BMC Watford Gold Standard - 9 August - Start Lists

BMC races run from 7:30 to 8:00 starting with 800's.

If you can no longer race please email rupert.waters@tiscali.co.uk

Mens 800m A
No Lane First Surname AG Club
801 1 Sean Molloy U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
802 2 Kieran Kelly SEN Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
803 3-1 James McMurray U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Lboro Students
804 3-2 Rory Graham-Watson SEN Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni
805 4 Karl Griffin U23 Tír Conaill/Ireland
806 5 Canaan Solomon U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
807 6-1 Nzimah Akpan SEN Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
808 6-2 Adam Clarke SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni/Hastings AC
809 7-1 James McCarthy U23 Chiltern/Warwick Uni
810 7-2 Jack Hallas SEN Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni
811 8 Harry Fisher SEN Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni
.
.
Mens 800m B
No Lane First Surname AG Club
812 1 Robert Umeokafor U23 Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
813 2 Alex Botterill U20 City of York
814 3-1 Archie Davis U20 Brighton Phoenix
815 3-2 Joseph Reid U23 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
816 4 Andrew Smith U23 Pudsey & Bramley/York St John University
817 5 Darren McBrearty SEN Letterkenny/Ireland
818 6-1 Edward Dodd SEN City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni
819 6-2 Will Snook U23 Harlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend
820 7-1 Jake Heyward U20 Cardiff
821 7-2 Cameron Steven U20 Lasswade
822 8 Matthew Wigelsworth U23 Preston/Liverpool Uni
.
.
Mens 800m C
No Lane First Surname AG Club
823 1 Matthew Williams U20 Pembrokeshire
824 2 Sebastian Anthony U23 West Suffolk/Loughborough Students
825 3-1 Alexander Birkett U20 Kendal
826 3-2 James Downing U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London
827 4 Patrick Taylor U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
828 5 Daniel Stepney SEN Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
829 6-1 Luke Jones U23 Tamworth/Birmingham Uni
830 6-2 Alex Gruen U20 Oxford Uni/Australia
831 7-1 Ricky Harvie U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
832 7-2 Lewis Lloyd SEN Herne Hill/Sussex Uni
833 8 Jacob Brown U23 Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
.
.
Womens 800m A
No Lane First Surname AG Club
834 1 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
835 2 Revee Walcott-Nolan U23 Luton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
836 3-1 Leah Barrow SEN Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
837 3-2 Amy Griffiths U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
838 4 Katie Snowden SEN Herne Hill/Nottingham Uni
839 5 Charlene Thomas V35 Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
840 6-1 Melissa Courtney SEN Shaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC
841 6-2 Katy-Ann McDonald U20 Blackheath & Bromley
842 7-1 Caroline Ford SEN Cambridge H/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley
843 7-2 Claire Mooney SEN Naas/Ireland
844 8 Katy Brown SEN Stewartry
.
.
Womens 800m B
No Lane First Surname AG Club
845 1 Isobel Ives U20 Basildon/Bath Uni
846 2 Rachel McClay SEN Bracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
847 3-1 Rebecca Bullock U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
848 3-2 Bettina Rottweiler SEN Harrow/UCL/Germany
849 4 Molly Canham U17 Exeter
850 5 Charlotte Taylor-Green SEN Bristol & West/Mendip
851 6-1 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni
852 6-2 Julia Cooke SEN Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast
853 7-1 Izzy Parry-Jones U20 Cwmbran/Swansea
854 7-2 Lizzie Harris U23 Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
855 8 Hannah Nuttall U23 Charnwood/Loughborough Students
.
. Mens 1500m A
No Lane First Surname AG Club
856 1 James West U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Students
857 2 Michael Ward SEN Cardiff/Bradley Uni
858 3 Jonathan Tobin U23 Swansea/Sheffield Uni
859 4 Kyran Roberts U23 Carmarthen/Loughborough Students
860 5 Philip Sesemann SEN Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
861 6 Guy Smith SEN Swansea/Cardiff Uni
862 7 Alexander Teuten SEN Southampton/Southampton Uni
863 8 Wouter Ploeger SEN Netherlands
864 9 Doug Musson SEN Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
865 10 John Ashcroft SEN Liverpool H/Leeds Uni
866 11 Alex Brecker SEN City of Stoke/Warwick Uni
867 12 Ryan Driscoll SEN Tonbridge/San Francisco Uni
868 13 Kieran Clements SEN Ipswich
869 14 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
870 15 Jonathan Davies SEN Reading AC/Birmingham Uni
871 16 Josh Carr SEN Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni
872 17 Jean-Pierre Weerts SEN Belgium
873 18 Daniel Mooney SEN Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland
874 19 Lewis Moses SEN Gateshead/Loughborough Students
.
.
Mens 1500m B
No Lane First Surname AG Club
875 1 Paulos Surafel U23 Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's Uni
876 2 Tuomo Salonen SEN Finland
877 4 Dave Ragan SEN Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni
878 5 Mark Woodley SEN Chelmsford
879 6 Lascelles Hussey U23 Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
880 7 Conor Healy SEN Clonliffe/Ireland
881 8 Jack Gooch U23 Swansea/Swansea Uni
882 9 William Fuller U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
883 10 Elliott Dorey SEN Glasgow City/St. Mary's Uni
884 11 Luke Conway SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
885 12 Umberto Contran U23 Italy
886 13 Dominic Brown SEN Tonbridge/Sheffield Uni
887 14 Matt Bergin SEN Bedford & County/New Mexico Uni/Ireland
888 15 Christopher Olley U23 Tonbridge/Imperial College
889 15 David Proctor SEN Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale H
890 16 Eoin Pierce SEN Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonliffe/Ireland
891 17 Daniel Rowden U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
892 18 Stephen Morris SEN Cardiff/DSW Para Academy
.
. Womens 1500m A
No Lane First Surname AG Club
893 1 Yasmin Marghini U17 Blackheath & Bromley
894 2 Beth Kidger SEN Brighton Phoenix
895 3 Philippa Bowden U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District/Brunel Uni London
896 4 Jessica Furlan SEN Canada
897 5 Aimee Pratt U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
898 6 Becky Straw U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
899 7 Charlotte Alexander U17 Herne Hill/Crawley
701 8 Naomi Taschimowitz SEN Shaftesbury Barnet/UCL
702 9 Karin Storbacka SEN Finland
703 10 Tamara Armoush SEN Birchfield H/Jordan
704 11 Amy O'Donoghue SEN Emerald/Ireland
705 12 Georgie Hartigan U23 Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
706 13 Hannah Viner U23 Highgate/King's College London
707 14 Jade Williams SEN Amman Valley
708 15 Stephanie Barnes SEN Bristol & West
709 16 Mari Smith U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
710 17 Hannah England SEN Oxford City
711 18 Ellie Baker U20 Shaftesbury Barnet

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013