Oxford - 29 July - Results

Races:11
Finishers: 115
PBs 56 (49%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC 600m A
Pos. Vest Time First Name Surname Age Club
1 4 01:21.0 Alex Gruen U20 Oxford Uni/Australia
2 2 01:21.3 Chris Monk SEN Mansfield
3 3 01:22.0 Caspar Eliot SEN Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
4 5 01:24.7 Tom Powell SEN Bedford & County
.
.
. BMC 600m B
Pos. Vest Time First Name Surname Age Club
1 9 01:25.5 Tom Rickards U15 Reading AC
2 10 01:25.7 Nicholas Storry U20 Kenya
3 7 01:26.1 Oli Lum U23 Marshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni
4 14 01:26.4 Daniel Brookling U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs
5 8 01:27.0 Alexander Lazutin U20 Leicester/Brunel Uni London
6 13 01:27.5 Kelsey Stewart U23 Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven
7 11 01:27.9 Revee Walcott-Nolan U23 Luton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
8 12 01:28.4 Alex Jago U23 Arena 80/Brighton & Hove
9 15 01:33.4 Cara Anderson SEN Perth Strathtay/Derby Uni
.
.
.
BMC 600m C
Pos. Vest Time First Name Surname Age Club
1 17 01:35.7 Zakia Mossi U15 Blackheath & Bromley
2 18 01:38.2 Rob Webster V50 Woodstock/Oxford City
3 21 01:40.5 Rachel Sykes SEN Swindon
4 19 01:42.2 Annabel Hobday U17 Kingston & Poly
5 23 01:45.3 Daisy Palmer U15 Oxford City
6 24 01:47.8 Ruby Brook U13 Stroud
.
.
. BMC 1500m A
Pos. Vest Time First Name Surname Age Club
1 26 03:49.6 Luke Conway SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
2 145 03:53.7 Emile Cairess U23 Leeds City/St Mary's Uni
3 39 03:54.1 Alex Hampson U20 Nene Valley
4 37 03:54.5 James Heneghan U20 Winchester
5 31 03:54.5 James Coxon U23 Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni
6 42 03:54.8 Harrison Smith U20 Basildon
7 40 03:58.2 Ben Brewster SEN Southampton/Police
8 28 04:01.4 Toby Cooke U23 Winchester/Birmingham Uni
9 36 04:04.5 Jack Goddard U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. BMC 1500m B
Pos. Vest Time First Name Surname Age Club
1 43 04:00.0 Callum Abberley U17 Burton
2 44 04:01.0 Alex Wall-Clarke SEN Southampton/Loughborough Students
3 38 04:02.0 Alex Bellew SEN Leeds City
4 46 04:02.5 Dominic Smith U20 Swansea
5 53 04:02.9 Robert Smith SEN Notts/Nottingham Uni
6 48 04:03.2 Ben Cole SEN Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon
7 52 04:04.4 Toby Roe U20 City of Portsmouth
8 151 04:05.8 Owen Stepney U23 Abingdon AC
9 49 04:06.3 Simon Dill SEN Swindon/St. Mary's Uni
10 51 04:10.9 Rob McTaggart SEN Bournemouth/Poole AC
11 47 04:16.3 Miles Chandler U23 Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
12 54 04:17.0 Robert Male SEN Rugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni
13 153 04:17.6 Abinizer Markos U23 Leeds City AC
.
.
. BMC 1500m C
Pos. Vest Time First Name Surname Age Club
1 56 04:02.5 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon
2 59 04:05.8 Chris Prothero SEN Blaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni
3 57 04:05.9 Dominic McDougall U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 68 04:06.0 Andrew Smith U23 Poole Runners/Loughborough Students
5 61 04:06.3 Sam Richardson U17 Notts
6 64 04:06.9 Matthieu Marshall U23 Southampton/Southampton Uni
7 62 04:08.6 Charlie Eastaugh SEN Leamington/Surrey Uni/Avon Spa
8 69 04:09.2 Tomer Tarragano U17 Brighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon
9 67 04:10.4 Joseph McLeod U23 Coventry/Coventry Uni
10 154 04:12.8 James Beeks U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
11 63 04:13.6 Joseph Kelliher U20 Wimborne
12 65 04:15.7 Michael Barber U20 London Schs
13 58 04:17.0 Adam Wilson U23 Yate/Westbury
14 152 04:19.0 Mohamed Abshir U23 Leeds City AC
.
.
. BMC 1500m D
Pos. Vest Time First Name Surname Age Club
1 70 04:09.4 Will Ferguson SEN CLC Striders/Imperial College
2 71 04:11.0 Angus Williams U15 Chiltern
3 75 04:15.4 Michael Biss U20 Wells City/Yeovil
4 73 04:15.5 Peter Grist SEN Wells City
5 72 04:16.5 Richard Bayliss V35 Bournville Harriers
6 83 04:16.8 Michael Robbins SEN Newbury
7 78 04:18.0 Samuel Barber U20 BRAT
8 81 04:20.5 Samuel Baylis SEN CLC Striders
9 79 04:20.9 James Dickinson U17 Notts
10 74 04:21.3 Charlie Warren U17 Brighton Phoenix
11 80 04:21.7 Jack Johnson U17 Camberley
12 82 04:22.7 Matthew Raynor U15 Reading AC
13 76 04:22.8 Adam Ede U17 Abingdon
.
.
. BMC 1500m E
Pos. Vest Time First Name Surname Age Club
1 146 04:25.0 Catrina Thomas U23 Trafford AC
2 88 04:26.8 Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny U15 Lewes
3 85 04:27.8 Luca Mayes U15 Corby
4 86 04:30.6 Kate Seary U23 Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
5 90 04:31.3 Thomas Roe U17 City of Portsmouth
6 97 04:32.1 William McMurtrie U17 Rugby & Northampton
7 92 04:32.6 Dani Chattenton U23 Medway & Maidstone/Oxford Uni
8 94 04:32.7 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury
9 93 04:35.2 Becky Straw U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
10 96 04:35.6 Naomi Toft U15 Blackheath & Bromley
11 91 04:38.5 Ellie Wallace U20 Westbury/Yate
12 95 04:39.9 Yasmin Marghini U17 Blackheath & Bromley
13 89 04:43.5 Elle Roche SEN Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
.
.
. BMC 1500m F
Pos. Vest Time First Name Surname Age Club
1 99 04:30.4 Sam Hodgson U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 101 04:37.1 Gabi Eglen U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District
3 100 04:38.1 Tabatha Walford U20 Bedford & County
4 98 04:40.1 Emma Haley SEN Radley
5 104 04:41.7 Maya Todd McIntyre U15 Rushcliffe
6 108 04:42.2 Jo Locker V40 Walton/Veterans
7 105 04:42.9 Tara Bage U20 Brighton Phoenix
8 107 04:44.0 Harriet Buswell U23 Leeds City/Leeds Uni
9 109 04:44.1 Mia Atkinson U17 Charnwood
10 110 04:44.8 Rachel Longstaff U23 Cheltenham/Cambridge Uni
11 106 04:45.0 Pippa Bailey U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students
12 111 04:46.0 Nicola Ravenhill U20 Ealing Southall & Middx
.
.
. BMC 1500m G
Pos. Vest Time First Name Surname Age Club
1 116 04:46.9 Orla Williams U15 Chiltern
2 122 04:47.3 Sarah Lackman SEN Abingdon
3 121 04:47.7 William Goddard U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 113 04:48.0 Alice Harray U20 Thames Valley
5 119 04:48.4 Katriona Brown U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District
6 118 04:49.6 David Bedwell V60 Bristol & West/Midland Masters
7 114 04:50.6 Lauren McNeil U15 Notts
8 115 04:51.2 Rebecca Pierce SEN Team Bath/Walton
9 148 04:51.2 Tallulah Jeffes U17 Winchester and District
10 124 05:01.6 Nancy Britten U15 Rushcliffe
11 123 05:14.4 Alice Bates U13 Rugby & Northampton
.
.
. BMC 1500m H
Pos. Vest Time First Name Surname Age Club
1 128 05:02.3 Alice Bridger-Morales U15 Bristol & West
2 129 05:03.1 Madeleine Mayes U13 Corby
3 126 05:06.3 Ciara Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
4 125 05:08.5 Emily Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
5 131 05:11.4 Maya Hodgson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 127 05:17.7 Emma Boswell U15 Aldershot, Farnham & District
7 130 05:19.5 Amelia McMurtrie U15 Rugby & Northampton
8 132 05:21.5 William Muzio U13 Brighton & Hove
9 134 05:30.6 Emma Williams U17 Notts
10 133 05:40.7 Darcey Barton U13 Stroud
11 135 05:43.5 Louise Jeffries V55 Team Bath/South West Vets

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013