BMC Oxford - 29 July - Start lists & Timetable

Parking
Details for parking available HERE

Details
Payment for entries will be in the form of a £5 stadium entry for everyone, with non BMC members then paying an additional £3 when collecting race numbers at registration.
Refreshments will be available throughout the day.

Race BMC Race Race Race
No. Start Pacemaker Pace
1 600m C 13:30 Joe Woods 62.5
2 600m A 13:35 Louis Rawlings 50
3 1500m H 13:40 TBC 79/2:39
4 1500m G 13:48 Joe Woods 75/2:30
5 1500m B 13:56 Louis Rawlings 62/2:05
6 1500m F 14:04 TBC 72/2:24
7 1500m D 14:12 Alex Gruen 66/2:12
8 1500m E 14:20 Joe Woods 69/2:18
9 1500m C 14:28 Miles Chandler 64/2:08
10 1500m A 14:36 Alex Gruen 58/1:57
11 600m B 14:44 Louis Rawlings 55
. BMC Regional Races - Oxford
.
. BMC 600 A
Race : 2 Start : 13:35
.
Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 1 6383 Sean Molloy U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
2 2 4380 Chris Monk SEN Mansfield
3 3 7390 Caspar Eliot SEN Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
4 4 7680 Alex Gruen U20 Oxford Uni/Australia
5 27 5279 Michael Salter SEN Leeds City
6 5 NO Tom Powell SEN Bedford & County
7 6 NO Will Stockley U20 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
.
Pace : 50 Pacemaker : Louis Rawlings
.
. BMC Regional Races - Oxford
.
. BMC 600 B
Race : 11 Start : 14:44
.
Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 7 NO Oli Lum U23 Marshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni
2 8 NO Alexander Lazutin U20 Leicester/Brunel Uni London
3 9 NO Tom Rickards U15 Reading AC
4 10 NO Nicholas Storry U20 Kenya
5 11 5945 Revee Walcott-Nolan U23 Luton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
6 12 NO Alex Jago U23 Arena 80/Brighton & Hove
7 13 6558 Kelsey Stewart U23 Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory Stonehaven
8 14 7136 Daniel Brookling U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Hampshire Schs
9 15 7388 Cara Anderson SEN Perth Strathtay/Derby Uni
.
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Louis Rawlings
.
. BMC Regional Races - Oxford
.
. BMC 600 C
Race : 1 Start : 13:30
.
Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 16 NO Roman Hodgson U13 Deeside AAC/Colwyn Bay
2 17 7619 Zakia Mossi U15 Blackheath & Bromley
3 18 NO Rob Webster V50 Woodstock/Oxford City
4 19 7593 Annabel Hobday U17 Kingston & Poly
5 20 NO Mike Hodgson V45 Deeside AAC/Colwyn Bay
6 21 5338 Rachel Sykes SEN Swindon
7 22 3780 Kevin Pye V55 Charnwood/Midland Masters
8 23 7470 Daisy Palmer U15 Oxford City
9 147 NO Ella Wintle U13 Pembrokeshire Harriers
10 24 NO Ruby Brook U13 Stroud
.
Pace : 62.5 Pacemaker : Joe Woods
. BMC Regional Races - Oxford
Race 10 Start: 14:36
. BMC 1500m A
. Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 25 6349 Guy Smith SEN Swansea/Cardiff Uni
2 26 7640 Luke Conway SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
3 145 NO Emile Cairess 0 0
4 28 NO Toby Cooke U23 Winchester/Birmingham Uni
5 29 7436 Max Jones U20 Basildon
6 30 7677 Mike Tanner SEN Sheffield RC/Rotherham
7 31 NO James Coxon U23 Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni
8 32 6043 Jack Douglas U23 Bedford & County/Coventry Uni
9 33 7266 Thomas Patrick U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
10 34 6169 Matthew Shirling U23 Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
11 35 NO Alec Finch U23 Thurrock/Loughborough Students
12 36 6776 Jack Goddard U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
13 37 7302 James Heneghan U20 Winchester
14 39 7174 Alex Hampson U20 Nene Valley
15 38 6084 Alex Bellew SEN Leeds City
16 40 NO Ben Brewster SEN Southampton/Police
.
.
Pace : 58/1:57 Pacemaker : Alex Gruen
.
.
. BMC Regional Races - Oxford
Race 5 Start: 13:56
. BMC 1500 B
. Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 41 7014 Gareth Griffiths U23 Tipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff
2 42 NO Harrison Smith U20 Basildon
3 43 7683 Callum Abberley U17 Burton
4 44 3923 Alex Wall-Clarke SEN Southampton/Loughborough Students
5 45 NO Tim Faes U23 Tonbridge/Durham Uni
6 46 7472 Dominic Smith U20 Swansea
7 47 NO Miles Chandler U23 Bristol & West/Oxford Uni
8 48 6912 Ben Cole SEN Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindon
9 49 NO Simon Dill SEN Swindon/St. Mary's Uni
10 50 NO Nikolai Gajic U20 Giffnock North
11 51 NO Rob McTaggart SEN Bournemouth/Poole AC
12 52 7398 Toby Roe U20 City of Portsmouth
13 53 NO Robert Smith SEN Notts/Nottingham Uni
14 54 NO Robert Male SEN Rugby & Northampton/Birmingham Uni
15 151 NO Owen Stepney U23 Abingdon AC
.
.
Pace : 62/2:05 Pacemaker : Louis Rawlings
.
.
. BMC Regional Races - Oxford
Race 9 Start: 14:28
. BMC 1500 C
. Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 55 NO Jack Allison U23 Leeds City/Nottingham Uni
2 56 6864 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon
3 57 7415 Dominic McDougall U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 58 7359 Adam Wilson U23 Yate/Westbury
5 59 5268 Chris Prothero SEN Blaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni
6 60 NO Joe Connors U20 Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
7 61 7528 Sam Richardson U17 Notts
8 62 5921 Charlie Eastaugh SEN Leamington/Surrey Uni/Avon Spa
9 63 NO Joseph Kelliher U20 Wimborne
10 64 NO Matthieu Marshall U23 Southampton/Southampton Uni
11 65 NO Michael Barber U20 London Schs
12 66 NO Matt Hibberd V35 Southampton
13 67 NO Joseph McLeod U23 Coventry/Coventry Uni
14 68 NO Andrew Smith U23 Poole Runners/Loughborough Students
15 69 NO Tomer Tarragano U17 Brighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon
.
.
Pace : 64/2:08 Pacemaker : Miles Chandler
.
.
. BMC Regional Races - Oxford
Race 7 Start: 14:12
. BMC 1500 D
. Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 70 NO Will Ferguson SEN CLC Striders/Imperial College
2 71 NO Angus Williams U15 Chiltern
3 72 NO Richard Bayliss V35 Bournville Harriers
4 73 NO Peter Grist SEN Wells City
5 74 7633 Charlie Warren U17 Brighton Phoenix
6 75 NO Michael Biss U20 Wells City/Yeovil
7 76 NO Adam Ede U17 Abingdon
8 77 7053 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
9 78 NO Samuel Barber U20 BRAT
10 79 NO James Dickinson U17 Notts
11 80 7644 Jack Johnson U17 Camberley
12 81 NO Samuel Baylis SEN CLC Striders
13 82 NO Matthew Raynor U15 Reading AC
14 83 NO Michael Robbins SEN Newbury
.
.
Pace : 66/2:12 Pacemaker : Alex Gruen
.
.
. BMC Regional Races - Oxford
Race 8 Start: 14:20
. BMC 1500 E
. Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 84 NO David Blackman V50 Southampton/Southern Counties Vets
2 85 NO Luca Mayes U15 Corby
3 86 6255 Kate Seary U23 Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
4 87 NO Joe Clayson U17 Brighton & Hove
5 88 NO Atticus Mohapi-Dobouny U15 Lewes
6 89 5916 Elle Roche SEN Marshall Milton Keynes/Birmingham Uni
7 90 NO Thomas Roe U17 City of Portsmouth
8 146 5878 Catrina Thomas U23 Trafford AC
9 91 7481 Ellie Wallace U20 Westbury/Yate
10 92 7672 Dani Chattenton U23 Medway & Maidstone/Oxford Uni
11 93 5495 Becky Straw U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
12 94 7371 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury
13 95 NO Yasmin Marghini U17 Blackheath & Bromley
14 96 7518 Naomi Toft U15 Blackheath & Bromley
15 97 NO William McMurtrie U17 Rugby & Northampton
.
.
Pace : 69/2:18 Pacemaker : Joe Woods
.
.
. BMC Regional Races - Oxford
Race 6 Start: 14:04
. BMC 1500 F
. Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 98 4084 Emma Haley SEN Radley
2 99 NO Sam Hodgson U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 100 6973 Tabatha Walford U20 Bedford & County
4 101 6974 Gabi Eglen U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District
5 102 7022 Maia Hardman U17 Brighton Phoenix
6 103 NO Frank Morgan U13 Carmarthen
7 104 7426 Maya Todd McIntyre U15 Rushcliffe
8 105 6360 Tara Bage U20 Brighton Phoenix
9 106 7209 Pippa Bailey U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students
10 107 NO Harriet Buswell U23 Leeds City/Leeds Uni
11 108 7084 Jo Locker V40 Walton/Veterans
12 109 NO Mia Atkinson U17 Charnwood
13 110 NO Rachel Longstaff U23 Cheltenham/Cambridge Uni
14 111 7347 Nicola Ravenhill U20 Ealing Southall & Middx
15 112 NO Rosa Serafini SEN London Heathside/Canada
16 150 NO Ula Cartwright-Finch V35 London Heathside
.
.
Pace : 72/2:24 Pacemaker : tbc
.
.
. BMC Regional Races - Oxford
Race 4 Start: 13:48
. BMC 1500 G
. Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 149 NO Emily Bullis U23 Basildon AC
2 113 6918 Alice Harray U20 Thames Valley
3 114 7648 Lauren McNeil U15 Notts
4 115 NO Rebecca Pierce SEN Team Bath/Walton
5 116 NO Orla Williams U15 Chiltern
6 148 NO Tallulah Jeffes U17 Winchester and District
7 117 NO Daisy Thompson U15 Carmarthen
8 118 2903 David Bedwell V60 Bristol & West/Midland Masters
9 119 NO Katriona Brown U17 Aldershot, Farnham & District
10 120 7556 Charlotte Parsons U15 Aldershot, Farnham & District
11 121 NO William Goddard U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
12 122 NO Sarah Lackman SEN Abingdon
13 123 7684 Alice Bates U13 Rugby & Northampton
14 124 7610 Nancy Britten U15 Rushcliffe
.
.
Pace : 75/2:30 Pacemaker : Joe Woods
.
.
. BMC Regional Races - Oxford
Race 3 Start: 13:40
. BMC 1500 H
. Vest Age
Pos. No. BMC First Name Surname Group Club
1 125 NO Emily Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
2 126 NO Ciara Muzio U15 Brighton & Hove
3 127 7565 Emma Boswell U15 Aldershot, Farnham & District
4 128 NO Alice Bridger-Morales U15 Bristol & West
5 129 NO Madeleine Mayes U13 Corby
6 130 7263 Amelia McMurtrie U15 Rugby & Northampton
7 143 NO Rebecca Sleap SEN Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 131 NO Maya Hodgson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
9 132 NO William Muzio U13 Brighton & Hove
10 133 NO Darcey Barton U13 Stroud
11 134 NO Emma Williams U17 Notts
12 135 NO Louise Jeffries V55 Team Bath/South West Vets
.
.
Pace : 79/2:39 Pacemaker : tbc

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013