Trafford Gold Standard - 25 July - Results

Races:11
Finishers: 104
PBs 41 (39%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 5 BMC Mens 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 5 01:47.29 Rory Graham-watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 3 01:48.44 Alex Coomber Cardiff Ac
3 4 01:48.94 Jonathan Davies Reading Ac
4 6 01:49.09 Jack Hallas Birchfield Harriers
5 7 01:49.70 Garrett O'toole United States
6 15 01:50.03 Ossama Meslek Leeds City
7 1 01:50.73 John Ashcroft Liverpool Harriers
8 8 01:51.55 David Proctor Sale Harriers
9 2 01:55.61 Cameron Bell Hallamshire Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC Mens 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 11 01:50.71 Alexander Birkett Kendal Ac
2 10 01:51.43 Daniel Bebbington Preston Harriers
3 18 01:51.47 Kyran Roberts Carmarthen
4 16 01:51.87 Grant Muir Giffnock North
5 17 01:52.01 Patrick Taylor Birchfield Harriers
6 13 01:52.37 Jacob Brown Vale Royal Ac
7 12 01:56.68 James Habergham Halifax Ac
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC Mens 800m C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 26 01:50.77 Joseph Reid Cardiff Ac
2 24 01:51.29 Lewis Lloyd Herne Hill
3 25 01:51.47 Michael Parry Colwyn Bay
4 21 01:51.86 Luke Jones Tamworth Ac
5 20 01:52.92 Samuel Jones St. Albans Ac
6 23 01:53.21 Ben Potrykus Pitreavie
7 19 01:55.09 Kevin Bell Liverpool Harriers
8 27 01:55.62 Jonathan Tobin Swansea Ac
9 22 01:56.47 Ben Lee Vale Royal Ac
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC Mens 800m D
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 31 01:52.34 David Horniman Trafford Ac
2 35 01:53.30 Charlie Thurstan Birchfield Harriers
3 29 01:53.31 Harry Baxter Lincoln Wellington
4 30 01:53.88 Andy Benson Preston Harriers
5 28 01:54.53 Joe Armstrong Morpeth Harriers
6 32 01:55.36 Daniel Neal Preston Harriers
7 36 01:55.60 James Young Morpeth Harriers
8 33 01:58.21 James O'brien Birchfield Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC Mens 800m E
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 39 01:53.99 Alex Burrows Telford Ac
2 37 01:54.45 Callum Abberley Burton
3 45 01:55.55 Paul Tobin Swansea Ac
4 43 01:55.60 Finlay Murray East Sutherland
5 42 01:55.89 Stewart Millar Aberdeen
6 40 01:55.94 Thomas Coe Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 38 01:56.87 Scott Armstrong Durham
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC Mens 800m F
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 53 01:55.56 Joshua Schofield City Of York
2 49 01:56.08 Tom Guy City Of Stoke Ac
3 52 01:56.19 Archie Richardson Lincoln Wellington
4 54 01:56.55 James Tartt Southport Waterloo
5 48 01:56.76 Harry Dexter Vale Royal Ac
6 50 01:57.20 Thomas Joyce Tynedale
7 51 01:58.28 Oli Lum Marshall Milton Keynes
8 47 01:58.37 Jack Dee-ingham Wigan & District
9 100 01:59.41 Matthew Beacock Sale Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC Womens 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 402 02:00.69 Alexandra Bell Pudsey & Bramley
2 408 02:01.87 Laura Weightman Morpeth Harriers
3 404 02:02.09 Jacqueline Fairchild Preston Harriers
4 403 02:02.15 Hannah England Oxford City
5 407 02:03.12 Charlene Thomas Wakefield District Harriers
6 406 02:05.59 Mari Smith Birchfield Harriers
7 401 02:05.92 Leah Barrow Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 405 02:08.82 Ella Mcniven Liverpool Harriers
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC Womens 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 416 02:06.84 Claire Duck Leeds City
2 409 02:08.49 Beth Barlow Trafford Ac
3 412 02:12.21 Kate Seary Cardiff Ac
4 414 02:12.77 Emma Tilley Sale Harriers
5 413 02:14.04 Danielle Webb Liverpool Harriers
6 410 02:15.68 Aine Cunningham Sale Harriers
7 415 02:16.34 Rachael Browne Ireland
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC Mens 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 68 03:47.31 Matthew Wigelsworth Preston Harriers
2 65 03:47.81 Guy Smith Swansea Ac
3 62 03:48.05 Robert Needham Notts Ac
4 59 03:48.31 Jack Gooch Swansea Ac
5 56 03:48.60 Emile Cairess Leeds City
6 63 03:48.76 Michael Salter Leeds City
7 58 03:48.96 Ben Connor Derby Ac
8 67 03:49.12 Robert Warner Blackburn Harriers
9 60 03:49.34 Alex Gruen Australia
10 64 03:50.67 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley
11 57 03:51.44 Euan Gilchrist Sale Harriers
12 61 03:52.62 Daniel Lawton Trafford Ac
13 417 03:53.60 Matt Jackson Liverpool Harriers
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC Mens 1500m B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 74 03:51.02 Elliott Dorey Glasgow City
2 80 03:54.05 Matthew Seddon Bracknell Ac
3 71 03:54.12 Tiarnan Crorken Preston Harriers
4 83 03:54.82 Ryan Page Lincoln Wellington
5 73 03:55.00 David Devine Liverpool Harriers
6 81 03:56.04 Mike Tanner Sheffield Rc
7 72 03:56.42 Michael Deason Shettleston
8 75 03:56.53 Christopher Durney Preston Harriers
9 70 03:57.26 Max Burgin Halifax Ac
10 69 03:57.87 Thomas Boardman Leigh Harriers
11 79 03:58.91 Thomas Rogerson Liverpool Harriers
12 78 04:00.13 Oliver Newton Kingston Upon Hull
13 77 04:07.16 Stuart King Notts Ac
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC Mens 1500m C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 86 03:53.11 Oliver Dustin Border Harriers
2 85 03:55.24 David Dempsey Sheffield & Dearne
3 84 03:55.60 Joshua Cowperthwaite Middlesbrough (mandale)
4 91 03:56.12 James Maguire Dundrum South Dublin
5 87 03:57.22 Alex Ediker Chesterfield Ac
6 89 03:57.38 Lewis Jagger Sheffield & Dearne
7 92 03:58.72 Max Pearson Tynedale
8 95 03:59.30 Robert Smith Notts Ac
9 93 03:59.82 Ben Read Wakefield Harriers
10 98 04:00.01 James Wignall Sale Harriers
11 90 04:01.88 Rory Leonard Morpeth Harriers
12 94 04:03.09 Kieran Reay Birtley Ac
13 99 04:03.84 Matthew Williams Notts Ac
14 88 04:11.99 Chris Fance Warrington Ac

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013