Tipton - 18 July - Results

Races:17
Finishers: 174
PBs 79 (45%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race 1 19:45 Mixed 3000 B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 09:38.8 Grant Cummings SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 09:54.7 Jack Pegler U23 M Coventry Godiva Harriers
3 09:55.7 Ismael Serrablo-Torrejon SEN M Loughborough Students/Charnwood/Spain
4 09:58.1 Jason Corns V45 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 09:58.5 Ben Carrington SEN M Tipton
6 09:58.9 Stephen Pearson V35 M Tipton
7 09:59.6 Zabie Hassan SEN M Tipton
8 09:59.7 Veleska Wills U23 W Derby
9 10:00.0 Jasmine Cooper U17 W Derby
10 10:06.2 Connor Mills U17 M Cannock & Stafford
11 10:12.0 Molly Browne SEN W BRAT
12 10:12.8 Grace Brock U17 W Cornwall
13 10:39.5 Ed Wilson V35 M Trentham
14 10:47.8 Jade Littlechild U17 W Team Bath
15 11:11.7 Zoe Brickley U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
16 11:13.0 Eloise Lee SEN W BRAT/Mercia Fell
17 11:34.2 Bethany Walker U17 W Tipton
.
.
Race 2 20:00 Mixed 3000 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 09:11.6 Rhys James U17 M Rugby & Northampton
2 09:14.3 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT/Midland Masters
3 09:17.8 Scott Hudspith U23 M Tamworth
4 09:24.1 Steven Dunsby SEN M BRAT
5 09:24.4 Hannah Nuttall U23 W Charnwood/Loughborough Students
6 09:30.8 George Beardmore U17 M Worcester
7 09:34.0 James Dickinson U17 M Notts
8 09:35.2 Alfie Meade U20 M Coventry
9 09:37.9 Bill Chesters U17 M Cannock & Stafford
10 09:43.0 Tom Hughes U17 M Leicester
11 10:32.1 Paul Rogers V50 M Tipton/Midland Masters
.
.
Race 3 20:15 Men 800 C
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:58.7 Steve Thompson U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 01:59.2 Matthew Sheen U23 M Vale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
3 01:59.6 Andrew Miles SEN M Vale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni
4 01:59.8 Adnan Haq SEN M Rugby & Northampton
5 02:00.0 Sha Janally SEN M City of Stoke
6 02:00.1 Otis Mondir U23 M Bristol & West/UWE
7 02:00.4 Elliott Richards U23 M Cardiff AAC
8 02:00.5 Ben Griffiths SEN M Birchfield H
9 02:01.1 Amittai Ben-Israel U23 M Peterborough/Coventry/Coventry Uni
10 02:03.9 David Clark U23 M Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni
.
.
Race 4 20:20 Men 800 D
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:01.0 Korey Hallett-Blanch U23 M City of Stoke
2 02:01.7 Joseph McLeod U23 M Coventry/Coventry Uni
3 02:02.3 Alastair Madondo U23 M Birchfield H/Newman College
4 02:02.8 Frederic Tremblay V35 M Royal Sutton Coldfield/France
5 02:03.6 William Beardsley U20 M South London Harriers
6 02:03.8 Jolyon Leavesley U15 M Corby
7 02:04.1 Stephen Long V40 M Notts
8 02:06.1 Archie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni
9 02:06.3 Oliver Paulin U23 M Coventry/Oxford Uni
10 02:08.1 Benjamin Reynolds U15 M Cardiff
.
.
Race 5 20:25 Women 800 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:02.5 Sarah McDonald SEN W Birchfield
2 02:08.4 Mari Smith U23 W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
3 02:12.8 Lucy James SEN W Bedford & County/Loughborough Students
4 02:13.2 Katrina Simpson U20 W Halesowen/West Midlands Schs
5 02:15.6 Rochelle Harrison SEN W Lincoln Wellington
6 02:18.4 Zoe Doyle V35 W Belgrave/Veterans
7 02:20.7 Susan McManus SEN W Birchfield
8 02:22.2 Megan Taylor U17 W Birchfield H
.
.
Race 6 20:30 Men 800 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:53.1 Sam Brown U20 M Edinburgh AC
2 01:53.2 Michael Parry U20 M Colwyn Bay
3 01:55.4 Tom Dodd U20 M Birchfield H
4 01:55.5 Oliver Carvell U17 M Bridgnorth
5 01:55.8 Thomas Coe U23 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
6 01:56.3 Harry Baxter U23 M Lincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni
7 01:57.1 Louis Wrigley SEN M City of Stoke/Keele Uni
.
.
Race 7 20:35 Women 800 C
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:35.3 Maria Calleia U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 02:35.6 Edith Charlesworth U15 W Wenlock
3 02:38.5 Maddie Hammond U15 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
4 02:39.8 Eve Mulvaney U17 W Tipton
5 02:45.8 Sophie Domingo U20 W Harborough
.
.
Race 8 20:40 Men Mile B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:49.8 Owen Knox U17 M Banbury
2 04:51.8 Richard Clancy V40 M Trafford/Northern Vets
3 04:53.7 Carl Platt V35 M Trentham/Midland Masters
4 05:00.8 Alfie Oliver U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 05:03.6 Phil Clamp V40 M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
6 05:05.8 Leon Haffie-Hobday U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 05:08.0 Ed Parry U15 M Rushcliffe
8 05:09.4 Blaine Carpenter U17 M Banbury
9 05:09.8 Thomas Bentley U15 M Tipton
10 05:10.7 Colin Bailey SEN M BRAT
11 05:13.4 Matt Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
12 05:14.6 Haydn Watson U15 M Tipton
13 05:15.3 Nick Seagrave SEN M BRAT
14 05:17.6 Clark Woodhall V40 M Tipton
15 05:34.0 Andrew Prole U17 M Tipton
2.1 05:37.0 Mark Fantom V45 M Tipton
2.2 05:40.1 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
.
.
Race 9 20:48 Women 800 B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:23.1 Charlotte Burrows U15 W Telford AC
2 02:25.4 Lucy Stevens U17 W Rugby & Northampton
3 02:26.1 Katie Lord U20 W Cannock & Stafford
4 02:27.6 Shana Stewardson U15 W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport
5 02:28.6 Leah Spencer U17 W Birchfield H
6 02:30.1 Rae Nicholls U17 W Tipton
7 02:31.1 Anya Lennon U15 W Cardiff Archers
8 02:31.4 Charlotte Gilbody U15 W Bridgnorth
.
.
Race 10 20:53 Men 800 B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:55.2 Alex Burrows U23 M Telford AC
2 01:56.2 Matthew Seddon U23 M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
3 01:56.5 Alex Jones U20 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
4 01:56.7 Joshua Moody SEN M Bristol & West
5 01:57.1 Callum Jones SEN M Cornwall/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par
6 01:57.1 Will Richardson U20 M Birchfield H
7 01:57.5 Sam Mitchell SEN M Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester
8 01:57.8 Thomas Kearns SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
9 01:57.9 Jonathan Hiorns SEN M Notts
10 01:58.9 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
11 01:59.3 Archie Richardson U17 M Lincoln Wellington
12 02:05.5 Matthew Paterson U20 M Corby
.
.
Race 11 20:58 Mixed 800 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:28.5 Izabella Thompson U17 W Sparkhill
2 02:29.6 Lili Jones U15 W Cardiff
3 02:30.3 Bella Fantom U15 W Tipton
4 02:31.5 Abigail Preston U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 02:37.2 Jack Cunningham M Tipton
6 02:39.0 Grace Slater U17 W Dudley & Stourbridge
.
.
Race 12 21:03 Men Mile A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:19.8 Rory Grant SEN M Birchfield
2 04:21.7 Thomas Gostelow U20 M Charnwood
3 04:21.9 Shaun Evans U23 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
4 04:24.3 Callum Abberley U17 M Burton
5 04:24.6 Gareth Griffiths U23 M Tipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff
6 04:25.9 Dean Richardson V40 M City of Stoke/Midland Masters
7 04:26.6 Joe Smith SEN M Tipton
8 04:27.3 Ed Banks SEN M Birchfield H
9 04:27.7 Chris Fance U23 M Warrington AC
10 04:28.9 Felix Schuhböck U20 M Austria
11 04:41.2 Thomas Chew SEN M Royal Sutton Coldfield
12 04:42.0 Fraser Logan SEN M Belgrave/Central
13 04:42.7 Robert Meredith SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
14 04:48.2 Ben McIntyre U17 M Swindon
15 04:52.9 Senay Mkiale Guzai U17 M Derby
.
.
Race 13 21:11 Women Mile A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:53.6 Katie Ingle U23 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 04:59.1 Catrina Thomas U23 W Trafford/Birmingham Uni
3 05:07.6 Abigail Nolan U20 W Coventry
4 05:17.9 Alex Scrivener U15 W Banbury/Gloucestershire Schs
5 05:25.5 Lily Higgins U20 W Halesowen
6 05:32.9 Savannah Causer U17 W Birchfield H
7 05:36.9 Suzanne Davies SEN W Tipton
8 05:53.0 Sue Street-Hall V35 W Tipton
9 05:57.4 Katie Pamphlett U15 W Banbury
10 06:13.2 Naomi Dibb U17 W Banbury
.
.
Race 14 21:19 Men 800 F
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:11.7 Owen Jinks U15 M Halesowen
2 02:12.1 Jamie Hickinbottom U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 02:12.2 James Lewis V40 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
4 02:13.8 Sam Mannings U15 M Halesowen
5 02:14.1 Harry Cunningham U15 M Swindon
6 02:14.9 Joshua Turner U15 M Halesowen
7 02:15.1 Alfie Lowe U20 M Leicester
8 02:15.7 Alex Stapleton U15 M Birchfield H
9 02:15.8 John Mason U17 M Telford AC
.
.
Race 15 21:24 Men 800 E
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:04.9 Ryan Hodgkiss U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 02:05.4 Samuel Barber U20 M BRAT
3 02:05.4 Conall McGinness U17 M Huntingdonshire
4 02:06.3 Ryan Shields U15 M Birchfield H
5 02:07.8 Peter Finn U20 M Wycombe Phoenix
6 02:11.4 Graham Dodd SEN M Northbrook/Coventry
7 02:13.2 Jacob Reynolds U15 M Cardiff
8 02:20.9 Jake Martin U17 M Derby
.
.
Race 16 21:29 Men 800 G
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:12.8 Paul Bradley SEN M Halesowen
2 02:14.7 Daniel Steventon-Box U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 02:15.1 Max Price U15 M Halesowen
4 02:17.8 Adam Walmsley U20 M Coventry
5 02:18.3 Daniel Swain U17 M Birchfield H
6 02:19.6 Lynden Hunt U15 M Tipton
7 02:20.0 Lloyd Jones U15 M Cardiff
8 02:22.4 Lucca Watson-Quilter U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
.
.
Race 17 21:34 Men 3000 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 08:28.2 Ben Dijkstra U20 M Leicester
2 08:30.3 Alastair Watson V35 M Notts/Hermitage
3 08:42.4 Dominic Smith U20 M Swansea
4 08:45.1 Stuart King SEN M Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni
5 08:45.3 Ellis Garamszegi U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni
6 08:46.3 Joseph Tuffin U20 M Rushcliffe
7 08:49.9 Daniel Hallam SEN M Owls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni
8 08:54.2 Alex Rieley U20 M Mansfield/Birmingham Uni
9 08:59.3 Milan Campion U17 M Notts
10 08:59.5 Tom Mahon SEN M Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
11 09:06.2 Gregor Kelling U20 M Banbury
12 09:07.1 Daniel Robinson V35 M BRAT
13 09:11.2 Robert Keal V40 M Notts

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013