BMC Tipton - 18 July - start lists and timetable

Time Race Dist Grade Pace Pacemaker 1 Pacemaker 2 Pacemaker 3
19:45 1 3000m Mixed B 77's+80's Shaun Barnsley Richard Carpenter
20:00 2 3000m Mixed A 72 Jonathan Currie
20:15 3 800m Men C 57 Lascelles Hussey
20:20 4 800m Men D 58 Patrick Taylor
20:25 5 800m Women A 61+66 Emily Thompson Shaun Barnsley
20:30 6 800m Men A 53 Greg Whitehouse
20:35 7 800m Women C 74 Richard Carpenter
20:40 8 Mile Men B 70+75+80 Andrew Miles Patrick Taylor Jonathan Currie
20:48 9 800m Women B 68 Emily Thompson
20:53 10 800m Men B 55 Greg Whitehouse
20:58 11 800m Mixed A 73 Lascelles Hussey
21:03 12 Mile Men A 62's+65's Patrick Taylor Jonathan Currie
21:11 13 Mile Women A 71's+80's Emily Thompson Shaun Barnsley
21:19 14 800m Men F 63 Tom Dodd
21:24 15 800m Men E 59 Greg Whitehouse
21:29 16 800m Men G 65 Tom Dodd
21:34 17 3000m Men A 66's Lascelles Hussey
Race 6 20:30 Men 800 A
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 4 Sam Brown U20 M Edinburgh AC
2 5 Oliver Carvell U17 M Bridgnorth
3 1 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 M Bridgenorth AC
4 2 Tom Dodd U20 M Birchfield H
5 3 Christian Byron SEN M Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent Uni
6.1 6 Thomas Coe U23 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
6.2 7 Yahye Dirir U20 M Birchfield H/Aston Uni
7.1 8 Michael Parry U20 M Colwyn Bay
7.2 9 Harry Baxter U23 M Lincoln Wellington/Coventry Uni
8 10 Louis Wrigley SEN M City of Stoke/Keele Uni
. Pace 53
.
Race 10 20:53 Men 800 B
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 14 Matthew Paterson U20 M Corby
1.2 15 Will Richardson U20 M Birchfield H
2 16 Matthew Seddon U23 M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
3 11 Jonathan Hiorns SEN M Notts
4 12 Thomas Kearns SEN M Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
5 13 Joshua Moody SEN M Bristol & West
6.1 17 Sam Mitchell SEN M Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester
6.2 18 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7.1 19 Alex Burrows U23 M Telford AC
7.2 20 Alex Jones U20 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
8.1 21 Archie Richardson U17 M Lincoln Wellington
8.2 22 Callum Jones SEN M Cornwall/Bristol Uni/Newquay & Par
. Pace 55
.
Race 3 20:15 Men 800 C
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 26 Sha Janally SEN M City of Stoke
1.2 27 Amittai Ben-Israel U23 M Peterborough/Coventry/Coventry Uni
2 28 Andrew Miles SEN M Vale Royal/Central Lancashire Uni
3 23 David Clark U23 M Wycombe/Bournemouth Uni
4 24 Ben Griffiths SEN M Birchfield H
5 25 Adnan Haq SEN M Rugby & Northampton
6.1 29 Otis Mondir U23 M Bristol & West/UWE
6.2 30 Matthew Sheen U23 M Vale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
7.1 31 Cameron Smith U23 M Derby/Loughborough Students
7.2 32 Steve Thompson U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 33 Elliott Richards U23 M Cardiff AAC
. Pace 57
.
Race 4 20:20 Men 800 D
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 37 Korey Hallett-Blanch U23 M City of Stoke
1.2 38 Jolyon Leavesley U15 M Corby
2 39 Stephen Long V40 M Notts
3 34 Jude Bush U17 M Derby
4 35 Oliver Paulin U23 M Coventry/Oxford Uni
5 36 Alastair Madondo U23 M Birchfield H/Newman College
6.1 40 Joseph McLeod U23 M Coventry/Coventry Uni
6.2 41 Benjamin Reynolds U15 M Cardiff
7.1 42 Archie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni
7.2 43 William Beardsley
8 44 Frederic Tremblay V35 M Royal Sutton Coldfield/France
. Pace 58
.
Race 15 21:24 Men 800 E
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 48 Luca Mayes U15 M Corby
1.2 210 Oram M
3 45 Ryan Hodgkiss U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 46 Samuel Barber U20 M BRAT
5 47 Conall McGinness U17 M Huntingdonshire
6.1 51 Jacob Reynolds U15 M Cardiff
6.2 52 Ryan Shields U15 M Birchfield H
7.1 53 Marc Turner V40 M Halesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters
7.2 54 Peter Finn U20 M Wycombe Phoenix
8.1 55 Graham Dodd SEN M Northbrook/Coventry
8.2 56 Jake Martin U17 M Derby
. Pace 59
.
Race 5 20:25 Women 800 A
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 61 Rochelle Harrison SEN W Lincoln Wellington
2 67 Aimee Pratt U23 W Sale Harriers Manchester
3 49 Mari Smith U23 W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
4 50 Lucy James SEN W Bedford & County/Loughborough Students
5 58 Katrina Simpson U20 W Halesowen/West Midlands Schs
6 72 Zoe Doyle V35 W Belgrave/Veterans
7 73 Amy Hillard U23 W Birchfield
8 78 Megan Taylor U17 W Birchfield H
Pace 61
Pace 66
.
.
Race 14 21:19 Men 800 F
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 62 Harry Cunningham U15 M Swindon
2 63 Owen Jinks U15 M Halesowen
3 57 James Lewis V40 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Midland Masters
4 59 Josh Turner U15 M Halesowen
5 60 Roman Watson-Quilter U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
6.1 64 Alfie Lowe U20 M Leicester
6.2 65 Sam Mannings U15 M Halesowen
7 66 John Mason U17 M Telford AC
8 68 Alex Stapleton U15 M Birchfield H
. Pace63
.
Race 16 21:29 Men 800 G
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 209 Daniel Swain U17 M Birchfield H
1.2 74 Lynden Hunt U15 M Tipton
3 69 Max Price U15 M Halesowen
4 70 Paul Bradley SEN M Halesowen
5 71 Jamie Hickinbottom U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6.1 75 Lloyd Jones U15 M Cardiff
6.2 76 Adam Walmsley U20 M Coventry
7.1 77 Tyler Francis U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7.2 79 Lucca Watson-Quilter U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
8.1 84 Kevin Pye V55 M Charnwood/Midland Masters
8.2 211 Daniel Steventon-Box U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
. Pace 65
.
Race 9 20:48 Women 800 B
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 83 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SEN W Enfield & Haringey/East London U
1.2 85 Becky Hair SEN W BRAT
2.1 86 Shana Stewardson U15 W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport
2.2 87 Lucy Stevens U17 W Rugby & Northampton
3 80 Charlotte Burrows U15 W Telford AC
4 81 Katie Lord U20 W Cannock & Stafford
5 82 Aliya Westwood U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
6.1 88 Rae Nicholls U17 W Tipton
6.2 89 Anya Lennon U15 W Cardiff Archers
7.1 90 Nancy Britten U15 W Rushcliffe
7.2 91 Charlotte Gilbody U15 W Bridgnorth
8 92 Leah Spencer U17 W Birchfield H
Pace 68
.
.
Race 11 20:58 Mixed 800 A
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 93 Sunny Dhaliwal U15 M Tipton
2 94 Izabella Thompson U17 W Sparkhill
3 95 Lili Jones U15 W Cardiff
4 96 Poppy Jones U15 W Birchfield H
5 97 Abigail Preston U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 98 Bella Fantom U15 W Tipton
7 99 Grace Slater U17 W Dudley & Stourbridge
. Pace 73
.
Race 7 20:35 Women 800 C
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 100 Leonie Bottomley U15 W Bridgnorth
2 101 Emilie Bullock U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 102 Maria Calleia U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 103 Edith Charlesworth U15 W Wenlock
5 104 Sophie Domingo U20 W Harborough
6 105 Eve Mulvaney U17 W Tipton
7 106 Maddie Hammond U15 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
8 107 Mar Ruiz-Monserrat U15 W Charnwood
. Pace 74
.
Race 12 21:03 Men Mile A
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 111 Rory Grant SEN M Birchfield
2 112 Callum Abberley U17 M Burton
3 108 Ben Dijkstra U20 M Leicester
4 109 Chris Fance U23 M Warrington AC
5 110 Shaun Evans U23 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
6 113 Thomas Gostelow U20 M Charnwood
7 114 Dean Richardson V40 M City of Stoke/Midland Masters
8 115 Felix Schuhböck U20 M Austria
9 116 Ed Banks SEN M Birchfield H
10 117 Thomas Chew SEN M Royal Sutton Coldfield
11 118 Fraser Logan SEN M Belgrave/Central
12 119 Joe Smith SEN M Tipton
13 120 Richard White V35 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
14 121 Robert Meredith SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
15 122 Ben McIntyre U17 M Swindon
16 123 Senay Mkiale Guzai U17 M Derby
. Pace 62
. Pace 65
Race 8 20:40 Men Mile B
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 124 Phil Clamp V40 M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
2 125 Richard Clancy V40 M Trafford/Northern Vets
3 126 Carl Platt V35 M Trentham/Midland Masters
4 127 Owen Knox U17 M Banbury
5 133 Ed Parry U15 M Rushcliffe
6 134 Colin Bailey SEN M BRAT
7 135 Blaine Carpenter U17 M Banbury
8 136 Leon Haffie-Hobday U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 137 Alfie Oliver U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 138 Andrew Prole U17 M Tipton
11 139 Alexander Parker U15 M Tipton
12 140 Nick Seagrave SEN M BRAT
13 141 Mark Fantom V45 M Tipton
14 143 Clark Woodhall V40 M Tipton
15 131 Thomas Bentley U15 M Tipton
2.1 146 Sam Hulme U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2.2 147 Matt Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
2.3 148 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
2.4 149 Haydn Watson U15 M Tipton
2.5 152 Mark Judge V40 M Dudley Kingswinford
2.6 154 Derek Bolton V55 M Tamworth/Midland Masters
2.7 156 Peter Eckersley V55 M BRAT
Pace 70
Pace 75
Pace 80
.
.
Race 13 21:11 Women Mile A
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 128 Catrina Thomas U23 W Trafford/Birmingham Uni
2 129 Katie Ingle U23 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
3 130 Becky Straw U23 W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
4 132 Abigail Nolan U20 W Coventry
5 142 Alex Scrivener U15 W Banbury/Gloucestershire Schs
6 144 Lily Higgins U20 W Halesowen
7 145 Savannah Causer U17 W Birchfield H
8 208 Suzanne Davies SEN W Tipton
9 150 Katie Pamphlett U15 W Banbury
10 151 Sue Street-Hall V35 W Tipton
11 153 Phoebe Clark U15 W Tipton
12 155 Naomi Dibb U17 W Banbury
Pace 71
Pace 80
.
.
Race 17 21:34 Men 3000 A
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 157 Daniel Hallam SEN M Owls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni
2 158 Alex Rieley U20 M Mansfield/Birmingham Uni
3 159 Alastair Watson V35 M Notts/Hermitage
4 160 Matthew Williams SEN M Notts
5 161 Gareth Griffiths U23 M Tipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff
6 162 Stuart King SEN M Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni
7 163 Dominic Smith U20 M Swansea
8 164 Richard de-Camps SEN M Cheltenham
9 165 Ellis Garamszegi U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Uni
10 166 Joseph Tuffin U20 M Rushcliffe
11 167 Martin Williams V35 M Tipton/Police
12 168 Milan Campion U17 M Notts
13 169 Daniel Robinson V35 M BRAT
14 170 Andrew Savery SEN M Leamington
15 172 Gregor Kelling U20 M Banbury
16 173 Tom Mahon SEN M Owls Leicester/Nottingham Uni Cross Country &
17 174 Robert Keal V40 M Notts
. Pace 66
.
Race 2 20:00 Mixed 3000 A
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 175 Richard Bayliss V35 M Bournville Harriers
2 176 Alfie Meade U20 M Coventry
3 177 George Beardmore U17 M Worcester
4 178 Scott Hudspith U23 M Tamworth
5 179 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT/Midland Masters
6 180 Hannah Nuttall U23 W Charnwood/Loughborough Students
7 181 Bill Chesters U17 M Cannock & Stafford
8 207 Dean Bate SEN M Tipton
9 182 James Dickinson U17 M Notts
10 183 Steven Dunsby SEN M BRAT
11 184 Euan Wilson U20 M Charnwood
12 185 Paul Rogers V50 M Tipton/Midland Masters
13 186 Daniel Villette U23 M Coventry
14 187 Tom Hughes U17 M Leicester
. Pace 72
.
Race 1 19:45 Mixed 3000 B
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 188 Jasmine Cooper U17 W Derby
2 189 Veleska Wills U23 W Derby
3 190 Grace Brock U17 W Cornwall
4 191 Zabie Hassan SEN M Tipton
5 192 Grant Cummings SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 193 Connor Mills U17 M Cannock & Stafford
7 194 Jason Corns V45 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 195 Hannah Delaney U20 W Liverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni
9 196 Molly Browne SEN W BRAT
10 197 Ben Carrington SEN M Tipton
11 198 Ismael Serrablo-Torrejon SEN M Loughborough Students/Charnwood/Spain
12 199 Stephen Pearson V35 M Tipton
13 200 Jade Littlechild U17 W Team Bath
14 201 Ed Wilson V35 M Trentham
15 202 Paul Winfield V40 M Heanor
2.1 203 Alex Stephenson SEN M Cobra
2.2 204 Eloise Lee SEN W BRAT/Mercia Fell
2.3 205 Bethany Walker U17 W Tipton
2.4 206 Zoe Brickley U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace 77
Pace 80

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013