Watford Gold Standard - 12 July - Results

Races:7
Finishers: 66
PBs 20 (30%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. 2 800m BMC A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 601 01:48.35 Robert Needham Notts / Nottingham Trent Uni
2 603 01:48.78 Rowan Axe Cardiff / St. Mary's Uni
3 608 01:48.83 Harry Fisher Southampton / Cardiff Met Uni
4 646 01:49.06 Spencer Thomas Brighton Phoenix
5 606 01:49.24 Finley Bigg Brighton Phoenix
6 607 01:49.56 James Mccarthy Chiltern / Warwick Uni
7 744 01:49.81 Mark Woodley Chelmsford
8 610 01:50.13 Will Snook Harlow Ac / Bucks New Uni / Leeds U
9 602 01:51.13 Philip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley / Leeds Uni
10 682 01:52.59 Declan White Brighton And Hove
11 604 01:54.77 Ashley Sandall Nene Valley
.
.
. 2 800m BMC Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 612 01:48.86 Rory Graham-watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
2 613 01:51.73 Will Perkin Chiltern
3 619 01:51.84 James Downing Cambridge & Coleridge / Brunel Un
4 616 01:52.36 Alex Gruen Oxford Uni / Australia
5 615 01:52.37 Scott Greeves City Of Norwich / East Anglia Uni
6 622 01:52.82 Hugo Fleming Walton / Oxford Uni / Kingston & Po
7 618 01:52.86 Christopher Dodd Eastbourne / Bristol Uni / Brighton
8 620 01:53.25 Will Crisp Swindon
9 617 01:53.74 David Banwell-clode Swansea / New Mexico Uni
.
.
. 2 800m BMC Womens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 625 02:05.09 Mhairi Hendry Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
2 623 02:07.66 Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford / Herts Phoenix / Portug
3 630 02:08.24 Emily Thompson Banbury
4 626 02:08.28 Holly Archer West Suffolk / Southern Methodist
5 628 02:09.88 Isobel Ives Basildon / Bath Uni
6 627 02:10.77 Lilly Coward Invicta East Kent / St. Mary's Un
.
.
. 2 800m BMC Womens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 635 02:09.66 Emma Haley Radley
2 633 02:10.50 Anna Clark Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Bat
3 634 02:10.70 Fiona De Walton / Herne Hill / Hailsham / Achi
4 636 02:11.73 Saskia Huxham Hallamshire
.
.
. 3 1500m BMC Mens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 642 03:43.83 Tom Hook City Of Norwich / St. Mary's Uni
2 650 03:46.72 Jack Crabtree Shaftesbury Barnet
3 652 03:46.74 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge / San Francisco Uni
4 653 03:46.75 Luke Conway Newham & Essex Beagles
5 648 03:47.41 John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming / Windsor S
6 638 03:47.82 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Sheffie
7 639 03:47.83 Christopher Olley Tonbridge / Imperial College
8 641 03:48.30 Justin Kent Canada
9 654 03:51.69 Ryan Brockerville Canada
10 649 03:52.37 Richard Goodman Shaftesbury Barnet / St. Mary's U
11 640 03:55.76 Dominic Nolan Croydon / Loughborough Students
12 644 03:57.72 Joshua Grace Aldershot Farnham & District
13 645 03:59.56 Adam Visokay Syracuse Uni
.
.
. 3 1500m BMC Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 673 03:47.70 Eoin Pierce Enfield & Haringey / Clonliffe / Ir
2 670 03:49.54 William Fuller Blackheath & Bromley / Loughborou
3 666 03:49.64 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
4 663 03:49.90 Euan Campbell Stornoway / White Star (belgium) /
5 668 03:50.55 Tom Frith Southend / City University London
6 657 03:50.80 Jordan Rowe Colchester H / Loughborough Stude
7 664 03:51.25 Robert Warner Blackburn / Loughborough Students
8 669 03:51.66 Corey De'ath Tonbridge / St. Mary's Uni
9 665 03:51.78 Christian Von Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
10 662 03:52.64 Lloyd Kempson Cambridge & Coleridge
11 686 03:54.07 Abdishakur Abdue Hillingdon
12 660 03:54.13 Samuel Maher Jersey
13 671 03:54.42 Alex Dunbar City Of Norwich / Lamar Uni / Rice
14 683 03:55.33 Charlie Joslin Tonbridge
15 672 03:55.72 Ben Bradley Aldershot Farnham & District
16 656 03:57.69 Jamie Taylor-caldwell Ealing Southall & Middx / West Te
.
.
. 3 1500m BMC Womens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 676 04:19.37 Hollie Parker Enfield & Haringey / Louisiana St
2 674 04:19.70 Chloe Tighe Herne Hill / Australia
3 680 04:20.26 Revee Walcott-nolan Luton / Woodford Green Essex Ladi
4 681 04:24.85 Kayla De Australia
5 679 04:28.08 Amy Hinchly Vale Royal / Sheffield Hallam Uni
6 678 04:28.17 Christina Toogood Norway
7 677 04:30.83 Chloe Bradley Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Lou

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013