BMC Watford Gold Standard - 12 July - Start Lists

BMC races start at 7:30. If you can no longer race please email rupert.waters@tiscali.co.uk as soon as possible.

Mens 800m A
No Lane First Surname AG Club
601 1 Robert Needham SEN Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
602 2 Philip Sesemann SEN Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
603 3 Rowan Axe SEN Cardiff/St. Mary's Uni
604 4-1 Ashley Sandall U23 Nene Valley
605 4-2 Casimiro Sciscione SEN Italy
606 5 Finley Bigg U20 Brighton Phoenix
607 6-1 James McCarthy U23 Chiltern/Warwick Uni
608 6-2 Harry Fisher SEN Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni
609 7-1 Edward Dodd SEN City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth Uni
610 7-2 Will Snook U23 Harlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds Uni/Southend
611 8 Sean Molloy U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
.
.
Mens 800m B
No Lane First Surname AG Club
612 1 Rory Graham-Watson SEN Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Cambridge Uni
613 2 Will Perkin U20 Chiltern
614 3 Charlie Baldwin U23 Crawley/St. Mary's Uni
615 4-1 Scott Greeves U23 City of Norwich/East Anglia Uni
616 4-2 Alex Gruen U20 Oxford Uni/Australia
617 5 David Banwell-Clode SEN Swansea/New Mexico Uni
618 6-1 Christopher Dodd SEN Eastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighton & Hove/Eastbourne
619 6-2 James Downing U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Brunel Uni London
620 7-1 Will Crisp U20 Swindon
621 7-2 Robert Umeokafor U23 Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
622 8 Hugo Fleming U23 Walton/Oxford Uni/Kingston & Poly
.
.
Womens 800m A
No Lane First Surname AG Club
623 1 Joceline Monteiro SEN Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal
624 2 Lucy James SEN Bedford & County/Loughborough Students
625 3 Mhairi Hendry U23 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni
626 4 Holly Archer SEN West Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni
627 5 Lilly Coward U23 Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's Uni
628 6 Isobel Ives U20 Basildon/Bath Uni
629 7 Rachel McClay SEN Bracknell AC/Woodford Green Essex Ladies
630 8 Emily Thompson U20 Banbury
.
.
Womens 800m B
No Lane First Surname AG Club
631 1 Jade Williams SEN Amman Valley
632 2 Laura O'Connor SEN Harrow/Brunel Uni London
633 3 Anna Clark U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Bath Uni
634 4 Fiona de Mauny SEN Walton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Achilles
635 5 Emma Haley SEN Radley
636 6 Saskia Huxham U17 Hallamshire
637 7 Bettina Rottweiler SEN Harrow/UCL/Germany
.
Mens 1500m A
No Lane First Surname AG Club
638 1 Dave Ragan SEN Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni
639 2 Christopher Olley U23 Tonbridge/Imperial College
640 3 Dominic Nolan SEN Croydon/Loughborough Students
641 4 Justin Kent SEN Canada
642 5 Tom Hook U23 City of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
643 6 Ricky Harvie U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni
644 7 Joshua Grace SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
645 8 Adam Visokay SEN Syracuse Uni
646 9 Spencer Thomas U23 Brighton Phoenix
647 10 Guy Smith SEN Swansea/Cardiff Uni
648 11 John Sanderson SEN Guildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
649 12 Richard Goodman SEN Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
650 13 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
651 14 Dominic Brown SEN Tonbridge/Sheffield Uni
652 15 Ryan Driscoll SEN Tonbridge/San Francisco Uni
653 16 Luke Conway SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
654 17 Ryan Brockerville SEN Canada
655 18 Dale King-Clutterbuck SEN Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni
.
.
Mens 1500m B
No Lane First Surname AG Club
656 1 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SEN Ealing Southall & Middx/West Texas A&M Uni
657 2 Jordan Rowe U23 Colchester H/Loughborough Students
658 3 Claudio Quagliarotti SEN Italy
659 4 Jermaine Mays SEN Basingstoke & Mid Hants
660 5 Samuel Maher U20 Jersey
661 6 Michael Kershaw SEN Cardiff
662 7 Lloyd Kempson SEN Cambridge & Coleridge
663 8 Euan Campbell U23 Stornoway/White Star (Belgium)/St. Mary's Uni
664 9 Robert Warner SEN Blackburn/Loughborough Students
665 10 Christian Von Eitzen U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Germany
666 11 Josh Trigwell SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
667 12 William Gray SEN Brighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast
668 13 Tom Frith SEN Southend/City University London
669 14 Corey De'Ath U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
670 15 William Fuller U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Loughborough Students
671 16 Alex Dunbar SEN City of Norwich/Lamar Uni/Rice Uni
672 17 Ben Bradley U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
673 18 Eoin Pierce SEN Enfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland
.
Womens 1500m A
No Lane First Surname AG Club
674 1 Chloe Tighe SEN Herne Hill/Australia
675 2 Steph McCall SEN South London/Herne Hill
676 3 Hollie Parker U23 Enfield & Haringey/Louisiana State University
677 4 Chloe Bradley SEN Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
678 5 Christina Toogood SEN Norway
679 6 Amy Hinchly U20 Vale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Uni
680 7 Revee Walcott-Nolan U23 Luton/Woodford Green Essex Ladies/St. Mary's Uni
681 8 Kayla De Bondt SEN Australia
682 9 Tamara Armoush SEN Birchfield H/Jordan

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013