Chester le Street - 03 July - Results

Races:8
Finishers: 69
PBs 30 (43%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. A RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 3:58.25 James Young U23 Morpeth
2 3:58.45 Sam Brown U20 Edinburgh
3 3:59.75 Nathan Baker U20 Middlesbrough Mandale
4 4:03.07 Kieran Reay Birtley
5 4:03.81 Jamie Mackinnon U20 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
6 4:07.26 Sparrow Morley Tyne Bridge
7 4:09.00 Joe Johnston Rossendale
8 4:09.70 Alex Brown U20 Houghton
.
.
. B RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:06.64 Adam Pratt Tynedale
2 4:07.79 Sam Richardson U17 Notts
3 4:09.10 Alistair Douglass Morpeth
4 4:09.99 Jordan Scott Morpeth
5 4:10.53 Ben Lambert U20 Darlington
6 4:14.09 Thomas Straughan Morpeth
7 4:21.57 James Martin U17 Jarrow & Hebburn
.
.
. C RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:14.80 Will Bellamy U15 Houghton
2 4:17.42 Lee Dover Houghton
3 4:17.48 Andy Graham Wallsend
4 4:20.12 Scott Ellis North Shields Poly
5 4:20.37 Thomas Sursham U17 North Shields Poly
6 4:20.71 Fraser Logan Belgrave/Central
7 4:21.15 Daniel Currie U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
8 4:22.42 Fraser Gorvett U20 Tweed
9 4:41.32 Luke Pickering U20 Durham
.
.
. D RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:17.51 Ben Palmer U20 Middlesbrough Mandale
2 4:20.72 Simon Lyon U20 Wallsend
3 4:22.70 Rob Everson Durham
4 4:22.80 Ross Charlton U17 Morpeth
5 4:26.84 Douglas Tickner Tyne Bridge
6 4:26.93 Cameron Grey U17 Tynedale
7 4:29.81 Kevin Schenk Forres
8 4:30.20 Joseph Clancy U17 Leeds City
.
.
. E RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:24.31 Denver Stretesky U20 Wallsend
2 4:24.43 Harry Greenbank U17 Cumbrian Fell Runners
3 4:25.53 Michael Wade U20 Durham
4 4:26.25 Leodhais MacPherson U17 Cambuslang
5 4:26.89 Connor Marshall U17 Morpeth
6 4:30.51 Peter Cook U15 Durham
7 4:33.09 Lucy-Erin Hunter U20W Darlington
8 4:34.17 Adam Middleton U20 Houghton
9 4:34.69 Liam Brittle U15 Darlington
10 4:38.15 Kenny MacPherson V45 Cambuslang
.
.
. F RACE [mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:41.24 Benjamin Johnson U15 Middlesbrough Mandale
2 4:42.35 William Simpson U15 Middlesbrough Mandale
3 4:42.51 Emma Johnson U15W Edinburgh
4 4:44.79 Max Parry U17 Cumbria Fell Runners
5 4:45.67 Charlie Daley U15 Tynedale
6 4:48.45 Ewan Waite U23 T38 Gateshead
7 4:50.08 Katie Johnson U13W Edinburgh
8 4:53.24 Elisha Tait U20W Gateshead
9 5:23.60 Sophie Robson U17W Jarrow & Hebburn
.
.
. G RACE [mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 4:52.20 Nicole Phillips U15W Houghton
2 4:52.64 Emily Chong U15W Chester-le-Street
3 4:54.78 Emma Hart U15W Darlington
4 4:56.93 Holly Matheson U20W Heaton
5 5:00.83 Heidi Murray U20W Lancaster & Morecambe
6 5:03.70 Christopher Coulson U15 Houghton
7 5:04.24 Bethany Bergstrand U15W Middlesbrough Mandale
8 5:07.98 Ashlyn Holliday U20W Border
9 5:10.04 Erin Keeler-Clarke U13W Durham
10 5:14.75 Ellie Phillips U17W Darlington
.
.
. H RACE [mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 5:11.72 Lucy Scothern U13W Chester-le-Street
2 5:13.51 Scarlett Newby U15W Birtley
3 5:15.53 Katie Lowe U13W Middlesbrough Mandale
4 5:17.36 Freya Clarkson U13W Chester-le-Street
5 5:19.47 Jack Seeney U15 Houghton
6 5:19.83 Katie Francis U13W Birtley
7 5:32.36 Abigail Thwaites U13W Birtley
8 5:42.88 Sophie Bell U17W Birtley

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013