Exeter - 27 June - Results

Races:13
Finishers: 128
PBs 73 (57%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 14 BMC 800m Mens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 4 01:54.05 Michael Wilsmore Bristol & West / Plymouth Uni / Tam
2 1 01:54.98 Luke Jones U23 Tamworth / Birmingham Uni
3 6 01:55.62 Dean Smith City Of Plymouth / Uwe
4 7 01:55.78 Ben Hawkins U23 Taunton
5 5 01:57.16 Callum Jones Cornwall / Bristol Uni / Newquay &
6 3 01:58.44 Joshua Moody Bristol & West
7 8 02:02.98 Oliver Laband Agrupaciã³ Atlã¨tica Catalunya
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 10 01:59.14 Finley Richards U17 Newport
2 11 01:59.30 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
3 14 01:59.61 Colin Langan Newport
4 9 02:00.37 Connor Richards U17 Newport
5 12 02:00.64 Themis Bower U20 Team Bath
6 16 02:00.68 Hayden Fey U20 Torbay
7 17 02:01.21 Joseph Kelliher U20 Wimborne
8 13 02:01.39 Sam Gentry U17 North Somerset
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m Mens C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 18 02:03.22 Ben Lloyd U20 Yeovil / Wells City
2 21 02:03.37 Jack Dutton U15 North Devon
3 22 02:03.38 Benjamin Reynolds U15 Cardiff
4 20 02:04.14 Richard Bruce V45 Newton Abbot / South West Vets
5 23 02:04.62 James Scarth V40 Bracknell Ac
6 26 02:05.84 Alexander Mccartney U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
7 24 02:07.68 Will Bond U15 Exeter
8 25 02:08.88 Sam Cobb U15 Somerset Schs
9 19 02:11.54 Owen Walpole Exeter / Edinburgh Uni
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m Mens D
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 30 02:05.75 Thomas Humphrey Plymouth Tc / Plymouth H / Plymouth
2 27 02:06.11 Callum Choules U20 North Devon
3 28 02:07.26 John Porter V45 Plymouth H / Army / South West Vets
4 34 02:08.53 Alex Moyse U15 Exeter
5 31 02:08.59 Oscar Lee U15 Taunton
6 29 02:09.35 Jacob Reynolds U15 Cardiff
7 33 02:09.86 Liam Hallows U20 Erme Valley
8 36 02:11.21 Harry Cunningham U15 Swindon
9 32 02:11.42 Lee Dart U17 Exeter
10 35 02:18.88 Oliver Woodmason U15 Tavistock
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m Mens E
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 42 02:13.21 Elliot Mier U17 Cornwall / Truro School
2 38 02:14.75 Louis Chamberlain U15 Exeter
3 47 02:16.95 Howard Bailey Exeter
4 141 02:17.60 Mark Turner Exeter
5 44 02:18.15 Adam Leworthy U15 North Devon
6 40 02:18.92 Sam Mills U13 Exeter
7 37 02:19.11 Benjy Mccartney U15 Newquay & Par
8 43 02:21.76 Cameron Bryson U15 Exeter
9 41 02:22.35 Joe Dix U15 Tavistock
10 48 02:53.07 Peter Howe U13 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m Womens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 93 02:16.72 Daisy Davies U17 Yeovil / Wells City
2 92 02:17.38 Nia Clatworthy U15 Cardiff
3 99 02:18.44 Emma Ryder U20 Tavistock
4 95 02:19.39 Jenny Milburn U17 Tavistock / Armada
5 97 02:20.51 Madeleine Johnson U17 Dorchester
6 94 02:21.19 Brooke Coldwell U15 Exeter
7 101 02:22.36 Maddy Herbert U15 Dorchester / Team Dorset
8 98 02:22.73 Jade Littlechild U17 Team Bath
9 100 02:23.54 Demi-marie Goddard U15 Poole Ac
10 96 02:25.96 Clare Hodgson Exeter
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m Womens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 109 02:23.93 Katie Marriott U15 Exeter
2 45 02:23.95 Morgan Alcock U13 Torbay / Newton Abbot
3 105 02:24.90 Alys Withers U20 North Somerset
4 103 02:25.63 Grace Brock U17 Cornwall
5 102 02:25.97 Jasmine Stone U15 Exeter / Tiverton
6 112 02:28.05 Olivia Travers U15 Erme Valley
7 107 02:28.11 Lucy Crossman U15 Taunton
8 108 02:29.79 Courtney Howard U17 Exeter
9 104 02:30.40 Harriet Hillman U13 Swindon
10 110 02:31.13 Izzy Steele U15 Exeter
11 111 02:32.46 Stephanie Brooks U15 North Somerset
12 106 02:33.09 Lily Bates U15 Torbay / Newton Abbot
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m Womens C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 114 02:30.30 Morgan Davy U20 Honiton Rc
2 113 02:33.20 Caitlin Keaney U13 Cornwall
3 116 02:40.76 Josie Ratcliff U15 Torbay
4 118 02:41.84 Olivia Lee U15 Werrington
5 119 02:42.93 Lucie Guy U15 Unattached
6 117 02:43.77 Emma Harrison U13 Torbay
7 120 02:44.06 Ella Rogers U13 Torbay
8 115 02:50.39 Catherine Harman V45 Exeter
9 122 02:57.60 Isabel Nichol-garcia U15 Tavistock
10 121 02:58.60 Emma Luckham U13 Tavistock
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 1500m Mens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 51 03:55.73 Shaun Antell Bideford
2 50 03:58.88 William Battershill U20 Erme Valley / Harvard Uni
3 52 04:00.93 Archie Walton U20 Taunton / Loughborough Students
4 54 04:04.70 Phil Burden V35 Taunton
5 53 04:05.88 Harris Mier U17 Cornwall / Truro School
6 59 04:06.30 Nathan Brown U20 Erme Valley
7 55 04:07.21 Aaron Richmond Bideford
8 56 04:10.73 Joe Connors U20 Yate / Birmingham Uni / Westbury
9 58 04:11.40 Adam Peacock Bromsgrove & Redditch / Royal Nav
10 57 04:11.46 Elliot Moran U17 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 63 04:12.96 Matthew Bradley City Of Plymouth / Newquay & Par
2 68 04:15.46 Francis Malone-lee V35 Guildford & Godalming / Cambridge
3 60 04:16.73 Michael Biss U20 Wells City / Yeovil
4 65 04:17.53 Tc Chulu U20 South West Rr
5 62 04:17.89 James Alcock U17 Torbay
6 64 04:18.80 Lewis Cotterill U17 Newquay & Par
7 67 04:25.28 Johnny Livingstone U15 Exeter
8 69 04:28.15 Flynn Jennings U15 Bideford
9 70 04:31.61 Max Watson U15 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m Mens C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 26 04:29.30 Alexander Mccartney Newquay & Par / Truro School
2 142 04:30.26 Philip Roberts Taunton
3 71 04:35.59 Stephen Burns V50 City Of Plymouth
4 72 04:38.28 James Benham V35 South West Rr
5 74 04:47.44 Peter Heckles Teignbridge
6 77 04:50.83 Anthony Roper V50 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
7 75 04:51.49 William Rutland U17 Torbay
8 78 04:52.50 Nick Daniels V40 Taunton
9 79 04:58.98 Matt Prisk Exeter
10 80 04:59.16 James Reader North Devon
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m Mens D
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 84 04:47.25 Pete Belcher V40 Exmouth
2 81 04:49.83 Euan Botham U15 Tavistock
3 83 04:58.32 David Wilkinson V50 Exeter
4 89 04:59.88 Tristan Scott-lowe North Devon
5 91 05:02.18 Jake Harker U17 Torbay / Newton Abbot
6 90 05:04.22 George Thomas U13 North Devon
7 88 05:04.79 Dan Luckham U15 Tavistock
8 85 05:05.26 Isaac Murray U15 Cornwall
9 87 05:19.08 Jamie Brew U15 Tavistock
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m Womens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 125 04:32.16 Heidi Tregenza Bournemouth / Cornwall
2 126 04:49.22 Caitlin Apps U17 Exeter
3 127 04:51.09 Eevee-may Banbury U20 North Devon
4 131 04:58.17 Caitlin Carnegie U20 Yeovil / Wells City
5 132 04:59.16 Alexandra Cutts V35 South West Rr / Exeter
6 130 05:00.87 Emily Whitaker U15 Westbury / Yate
7 133 05:02.89 Alice Bridger-morales U15 Bristol & West
8 135 05:04.61 Darcy Dryden U13 Yeovil
9 138 05:10.82 Millie Ayres U15 North Devon
10 139 05:11.93 Scarlett Livingstone U13 Exeter
11 136 05:17.85 Cath Stibbs V40 Kent
12 134 05:27.21 Charlotte Brown U15 Taunton
13 143 05:32.37 Nicole Dunn Exeter
14 140 06:06.87 Rosie Warren U15 Tavistock

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013