BMC Leeds - 26 June - Start Lists & Timetable

A RACE 19:30
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1 Jack Hallas Sen Birchfield H
2 2 Philip Sesemann Sen Blackheath & Bromley
3 3 Ossama Meslek U23 Leeds City
4 4 John Ashcroft Sen Liverpool H
5 5 James Habergham U23 Halifax
6 6 Declan Neary U23 City of York
7 7 Ben Read U23 Wakefield
8 8 Allan Stewart Sen Chiltem
Pace 54
.
B RACE 20:02
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 9 Jack Brennan U20 Harrogate
2 10 Alex Pagdin U20 Leeds City
3 11 Max Pearson U20 Tynedale
4 12 Archie Richardson U17 Lincoln Wellington
5 13 Alex Wood U17 Tynedale
6 14 Mark Banks Sen Heaton
7 15 Sam Tyers U17 Middlesborough (Mandale)
8 16 Philip Wilson Sen Tipton
Pace 56
.
C RACE 20:18
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 17 Toby Hillery U20 Whetherby
2 18 Aaron Hunt U17 Nene Valley
3 20 Eddie Hunter U17 Leeds City
4 21 Josh Norman Sen Owls Leicester
5 22 Simon Boland Sen Spenborough
6 23 Joshua Schofield U20 City of York
7 24 George Philips U20 Doncaster
8 25 Ethan Hussey U15 Leeds City
Pace 58
.
D RACE 19:38
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 26 Joseph Clancy U17 Leeds City
2 27 Mark Cage Sen City of York
3 28 Fraser Gorvett U20
4 29 Archie Rainbow U17 Nene Valley
5 30 Joshua Ward U17 Barnsley AC
6 31 Sam Ackerman U15 Leeds City
7 32 Samuel Shuttleworth U23 Lincoln Wellington
8 33 Adam Ord U15 Durham
9 34 Oskar Fraser-Krauss U20 City of York
10 35 Rhys Gibson U20 Doncaster
Pace 59
.
E RACE 19:54
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 36 William Randall U15 Rothwell
2 37 Liam Brittle U15 Darlington H
3 38 Thomas Cooper U15 Leeds City
4 39 Jack Hutchinson U15 Hyndburn
5 40 Georgia Rothwell U20 City of York
6 41 Rachael Scott U23 Sale Harriers
7 42 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City
8 43 Lucy-Erin Hunter U20 Darlington H
Pace 63
.
F RACE 20:26
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 44 Jason Catterall V40 Durham
2 45 George Rowland U15 Doncaster
3 46 Elliot Savage U13 Bury
4 47 Zara Knappy U23 Rotherham
5 48 Eleanor Robinson U20 Keighley & Craven
6 49 Molly Butterworth U20 Doncaster
7 50 India Pentland U17 Darlington H
8 51 Georgia Yearby U23 Leeds City
Pace 65.5
.
G RACE 20:10
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 52 Benjamin Johnson U15 Middlesborough (Mandale)
2 53 Evan Savage U13 Bury
3 54 Benjamin Watkinson U15 Doncaster
4 55 Becky Wilkinson Sen City of York
5 56 Isabelle Bloem U15 Halifax
6 57 Stella Cross U20 Whetherby
7 58 Zoe Hunter U15 Leeds City
8
Pace 67
.
H RACE 19:46
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 59 Joe Warren U15 Doncaster
2 60 Edward Phillips U13 Doncaster
3 61 Megan Wyke-Ulliott U15 Leeds City
4 62 Eve Hutchinson U17 Hyndburn
5 63 Lily Wallen U15 Harrogate
6 64 Niamh Boyd U13 Sale Harriers
7 65 Eve Jones U15 Skyrac
8 66 Jessica Rowland U13 Doncaster
9 67 Lisa Fouweather U17 Doncaster
Pace 69.5
.
Mens 3000m 19:15
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 68 Alex Bellew Sen Leeds City
2 69 Mathew Grieve Sen Border
3 70 Lewis Jagger U23 Sheffield & Dearne
4 71 Stuart Spencer Sen Notts
5 72 Michael Hoyle Sen Kendall
6 73 Joshua Dickinson U17 City of York
7 74 Jed Marshall U23 Gateshead
8 75 Dominic Smith U20 Swansea
9 76 Elliot Lawrence U20 Swansea
10 77 Nathan Dunn U23 Leeds City
11 78 Timmy Davies Sen Leeds City
12 79 William Collumb U20 Rothwell
13 80 James Caldwell U23 Barton & District AC
14 81 James Dickinson U17 Notts
15 82 George Westerman U17 Doncaster
16 83 Harvey Dunmore U17 Middlesborough (Mandale)
17 84 Tommy Dawson U17 Leeds City
Pace 68
.
Womens 3000m 19:00
Row Vest No First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 85 Becky Rigby Sen Preston
2 86 Jasmine Cooper U17 Derby
3 87 Sarah Hodgson U23 Lancaster & Morecambe
4 88 Josie Cram Sen Morpeth
5 89 Evie Brailsford Sen Hallamshire
6 90 Charlotte Mason Sen City of York
7
8
Pace 74/75 & 80/81

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013