Tipton - 20 June - Results

Races: 17
Finishers: 176
PBs 83 (47%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:55.0 Alex George U23 M Birchfield H/Arkansas Uni
2 01:55.7 Charlie Thurstan V40 M Birchfield H
3 01:56.0 Callum Abberley U17 M Burton
4 01:56.3 Alex Burrows U23 M Telford AC
5 01:57.9 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 02:04.0 Stephen Garratt M
.
800 B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:58.3 Alex Jones U20 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 01:58.7 Aaron Brown V35 M Tipton/Veterans
3 01:59.3 Ben Thomas U17 M Carmarthen
4 02:00.4 Connor Richards U17 M Newport
5 02:00.7 Archie Banks U20 M Charnwood
6 02:01.9 Alex Jolly U20 M Coventry
7 02:02.0 Steve Thompson U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 02:04.1 Connor Jones U23 M Ludlow
.
800 C
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:59.9 Harry Wells U20 M Gloucester
2 02:00.2 Matthew Sheen U23 M Vale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
3 02:00.5 Finley Richards U17 M Newport
4 02:01.1 Colin Langan SEN M Newport
5 02:02.3 Clark Roberts SEN M Coventry/Edge Hill Uni
6 02:03.5 Thomas Bury U20 M Stroud
7 02:04.6 Julian Gering U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Germany
8 02:05.0 Alastair Madondo U23 M Birchfield H/Newman College
9 02:05.1 David Ratcliffe SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
.
800 D
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:01.9 Finn Antony Lydon U20 M Charnwood
2 02:03.0 Samuel Barber U20 M BRAT
3 02:03.1 Peter Dear U20 M Halesowen
4 02:03.4 Archie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni
5 02:03.9 Iwan Glynn U15 M Carmarthen
6 02:07.1 Dylan King U15 M Birchfield H
7 02:08.8 Marc Turner V40 M Halesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters
8 02:09.9 Callum Davis U17 M Stroud
.
800 E
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:08.3 Michael Gayle U17 M Birchfield H
2 02:08.4 Thomas Symmons U17 M Solihull & Small Heath
4 02:09.3 Glyn Quilter V45 M Wreake Runners
5 02:09.9 Callum Lovatt U17 M Carmarthen
6 02:10.1 Carl Platt V35 M Trentham/Midland Masters
7 02:10.6 Nathan Casey U17 M Birchfield H
8 02:10.7 James Lewis V40 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 02:11.1 Josh Turner U15 M Halesowen
.
800 F
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:13.8 Bryony Gunn U20 W Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
2 02:14.6 Abigail Nolan U20 W Coventry Godiva
3 02:16.3 Kate Anderson SEN W Coventry
4 02:21.3 Ailis MacFarlane U17 W Burton
.
800 G
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:08.3 Jamie Hickinbottom U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 02:12.9 Owen Jinks U15 M Halesowen
3 02:15.1 Alex Stapleton U15 M Birchfield H
4 02:16.1 Lewis Edge U15 M Rushcliffe
5 02:17.0 Reuben Kothiria U15 M Tipton
6 02:20.9 Charlie Carvell U15 M Bridgnorth
7 02:21.9 Jason Jones V40 M Cannock & Stafford
8 02:26.3 Mark Fantom V45 M Tipton
9 02:34.0 Sunny Dhaliwal U15 M Tipton
10 02:35.9 Jack Cunningham U15 M Tipton
.
800 H
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:18.7 Charlotte Burrows U15 W Telford AC
2 02:20.2 Aliya Westwood U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 02:20.6 Susan Almond
4 02:22.2 Becky Hair SEN W BRAT
5 02:25.2 Molly Andrews U20 W Bridgnorth
6 02:26.3 Leah Spencer U17 W Birchfield H
7 02:26.6 Ella Shirley U23 W Notts/Birmingham Uni
8 02:34.6 Rachel Jones U20 W Cannock & Stafford
.
800 J
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:29.5 Shana Stewardson U15 W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport
2 02:31.8 Megan Davies U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs
3 02:33.6 Sian Lewis U15 W Tamworth
4 02:35.7 Poppy Jones Birchfield
5 02:36.7 Bella Fantom U15 W Tipton
6 02:36.8 Eve Mulvaney U17 W Tipton
7 02:43.0 Phoebe Clark U15 W Tipton
8 02:44.0 Isobel Eagle U15 W Tipton
9 02:44.2 Katie Bevan U15 W Tipton
.
1500 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 03:57.0 Aaron Phelps SEN M Stroud/Cardiff Met Uni/Mississippi State
2 03:59.1 Sam Mitchell SEN M Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester
3 04:00.5 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 M Bridgnorth
4 04:01.0 Oliver Carvell U17 M Bridgnorth
5 04:01.2 Andrew Ridley SEN M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
6 04:04.1 Sam Knee-Robinson U23 M Bedford AC
7 04:05.5 Jonathan Goringe SEN M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering
8 04:06.0 Hugh Sadler U20 M Bristol & West/Avon Schs
9 04:08.6 Alistair Rutherford U23 M Birchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
10 04:10.0 Stephen Long V40 M Notts
11 04:13.6 Adam Wilson U23 M Yate/Westbury
12 04:13.8 Owen Locke U20 M Newport
13 04:22.1 Matthew Missen SEN M Birchfield H
.
1500 B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:09.1 Adnan Haq SEN M Rugby & Northampton
2 04:09.2 Dean Richardson V40 M City of Stoke/Midland Masters
3 04:11.9 Joseph McLeod U23 M Coventry/Coventry Uni
4 04:12.4 Amatai Ben Israel U20 M Peterborough AC
5 04:12.9 Jacob Pickering U20 M Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
6 04:13.2 Joe Connors U20 M Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
7 04:13.8 Reis Brooke U20 M Birchfield H
8 04:14.1 Ryan Heath SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 04:15.0 Richard Bayliss V35 M Bournville Harriers
10 04:16.1 Euan Wilson U20 M Charnwood
11 04:16.8 Thomas Chew SEN M Royal Sutton Coldfield
12 04:18.0 Jack Douglas U17 M Charnwood
.
1500 C
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:25.5 Ben Prince U17 M Birchfield H
2 04:25.5 Tom Hughes U17 M Leicester
3 04:27.2 Sam Mannings U15 M Halesowen
4 04:27.7 Robert Meredith SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
5 04:29.4 David Locke U17 M Newport
6 04:29.9 Graham Dodd SEN M Northbrook/Coventry
7 04:33.0 Miles Pearce U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 04:33.3 Elliott Packham SEN M BRAT
9 04:34.5 Archi Morgan U17 M Carmarthen
10 04:34.9 Xavi Salcedo U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri
11 04:35.7 Rochelle Harrison SEN W Lincoln Wellington
12 04:36.8 James Vaughan U15 M Birchfield H
13 04:37.8 Alex Pederson SEN M Birmingham University
14 04:43.4 Dave Nation V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
15 04:46.9 Adam Walmsley U20 M Coventry
.
1500 D
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:40.1 Andrew Prole U17 M Tipton
2 04:42.5 Fian Sweeney U20 W Birchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland
3 04:44.5 Thomas Bentley U15 M Tipton
4 04:46.3 Alexander Parker U15 M Tipton
5 04:47.1 Chris Driskell V35 M CLC Striders/Gloucester
6 04:49.0 Amelia Beaman Blackpool, Wyre & Fylde
7 04:50.1 Megan Taylor U17 W Birchfield H
8 04:52.4 Emily Monk SEN W Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni
9 04:53.6 Lynden Hunt U15 M Tipton
10 04:55.7 Clark Woodhall V40 M Tipton
11 04:57.0 David Bedwell V60 M Bristol & West/Midland Masters
12 04:59.9 Haydn Watson U15 M Tipton
13 05:01.1 Zoe Brickley U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
14 05:07.7 Susannah Davies SEN W Tipton
.
1500 E
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:51.2 Toby Close V40 M BRAT
2 04:54.0 Matt Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
3 05:00.1 Martyn Cole V55 M Worcester
4 05:01.4 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
5 05:02.4 Rachel Vines V35 W CLC Striders/Gloucester
6 05:03.5 Savannah Causer U17 W Birchfield H
7 05:05.4 Rae Nicholls U17 W Tipton
8 05:05.8 Rachel Nealon U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
9 05:06.0 Allegra Soutar U17 W Cannock & Stafford
10 05:09.5 Nick Seagrave SEN M BRAT
11 05:09.5 Beth Tabor U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
12 05:17.4 Bethany Walker U17 W Tipton
13 05:23.6 Karlien Heyrman SEN W CLC Striders
14 05:28.9 Grace Smith U13 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
15 05:34.4 Sue Street-Hall V35 W Tipton
16 05:43.0 Andrew Lewis V60 M Shrewsbury
.
5000 A
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 14:35.9 Phil Beastall SEN M Cheltenham
2 14:52.7 Stuart Spencer SEN M Notts/Barrow Runners
3 14:59.6 Joe Smith SEN M Tipton
4 15:11.0 Peter Brookes SEN M Holmfirth
5 15:15.8 Shaun Evans U23 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
6 15:18.6 Alex Bampton SEN M Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
7 15:21.2 Stuart Hawkes V35 M Tipton/Kidderminster & Stourport
8 15:23.4 Ed Banks SEN M Birchfield H
9 15:24.3 James Chantler-Mayne U20 M Cheltenham
10 15:32.3 Robert Keal V40 M Notts
11 15:38.3 Daniel Robinson V35 M BRAT
12 15:42.5 Richard White V35 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
13 15:43.5 Ben Heron SEN M Peterborough/Eye
14 15:44.3 Ian Williams SEN M Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni
15 15:45.1 Richard Carpenter SEN M Tipton
16 15:47.1 Merhawi Tesfaldet SEN M Herne Hill Harriers
17 15:52.9 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT/Midland Masters
18 16:24.4 Martin Williams V35 M Tipton/Police
19 16:28.3 Dan Thomas SEN M Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
.
5000 B
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 16:14.4 Dean Bate SEN M Tipton
2 16:31.2 Grant Cummings SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 16:32.1 Ben Foster SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
4 16:41.3 Lynden Hunt U15 M Tipton
5 17:15.4 David Tune V45 M Doncaster Tri
6 17:16.2 Iain Lewis SEN M Tipton
7 17:23.9 Connor Mills U17 M Cannock & Stafford
8 17:24.9 Ben Carrington SEN M Tipton
9 17:26.5 Molly Browne SEN W BRAT
10 17:35.7 Paul Rogers V50 M Tipton/Midland Masters
11 17:41.9 Chris Prothero SEN M Blaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni
12 17:59.9 Jenny Blizard V40 W Rotherham/Doncaster
13 18:01.6 Frank Inman SEN M Sparkhill
14 18:06.9 Alex Stephenson SEN M Cobra
15 18:22.3 Laurence Heathcock V45 M Tipton
16 19:59.5 Mark Judge V40 M Dudley Kingswinford
17 23:19.8 Laura Lewis SEN W Tamworth/Lancaster Uni

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013