BMC Tipton - 20 June - Start Lists and Timetable

Race Dist Grade Time Pace Pace maker/s
1 5000 B 7.30PM 76'S + 84'S Jeremy Barnes to 3k
2 800 A 7.55PM 54 Greg Whitehouse
3 800 H 8.00PM 68 Tom Holden
4 800 J 8.05PM 71 Jack Harrison
5 800 B 8.10PM 56 Tom Holden
6 800 C 8.15PM 57 Jeremy Barnes
7 800 D 8.20PM 58 Greg Whitehouse
8 1500 E 8.25PM 78'S + 80's Jack Harrison + Tom Holden
9 1500 A 8.33PM 61's Jeremy Barnes
10 5000 A 8.41PM 70's Alex George
11 800 E 9.01PM 61 Harry Wells
12 800 F 9.06PM 63 Greg Whitehouse
13 800 K 9.11PM 71 Jack Harrison
14 800 G 9.16PM 65 Harry Wells
15 1500 B 9.21PM 65's Richard De Camps
16 1500 D 9.29PM 74's + 77's Alex George + James Chantlet Mayne
17 1500 C 9.37PM 69's + 72's Tom Holden + Harry Wells



Race 1 5000 B 7.30pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 185 Dean Bate SEN M Tipton
2 186 Richard Carpenter SEN M Tipton
3 187 James Douglas V45 M Charnwood/Midland Masters
4 188 Samuel Baylis SEN M CLC Striders
5 189 Jenny Blizard V40 W Rotherham/Doncaster
6 190 Ben Foster SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
7 191 David Tune V45 M Doncaster Tri
8 192 Richard Powell SEN M Tipton
9 193 Ben Carrington SEN M Tipton
10 194 Grant Cummings SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston
11 195 Olivia Gwynn U23 W Swansea/Duke
12 196 Connor Mills U17 M Cannock & Stafford
13 197 Paul Rogers V50 M Tipton/Midland Masters
14 198 Alice Burgin SEN W Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
15 200 Jason Corns V45 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
16 232 Iain Lewis SEN M Tipton
17 220 Colin Bailey SEN M BRAT
2.1 221 Molly Browne SEN W BRAT
2.2 223 Laurence Heathcock V45 M Tipton
2.3 224 Alex Stephenson SEN M Cobra
2.4 225 Frank Inman SEN M Sparkhill
2.5 226 Paul Winfield V40 M Heanor
2.6 227 Mark Judge V40 M Dudley Kingswinford
2.7 228 Laura Lewis SEN W Tamworth/Lancaster Uni
1 Pace 76's
2 Pace 84's
.
.
Race 2 800 A 7.55pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 1 Callum Abberley U17 M Burton
2 5 Alex Burrows U23 M Telford AC
3 2 Allan Stewart SEN M Chiltern
4 3 Alex George U23 M Birchfield H/Arkansas Uni
5 4 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 6 Alexander Lazutin U20 M Leicester/Brunel Uni London
7 7 Will Richardson U20 M Birchfield H
8 8 Charlie Thurstan V40 M Birchfield H
Pace 54
.
.
Race 3 800 H 8.00pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 67 Leah Spencer U17 W Birchfield H
2 68 Ella Shirley U23 W Notts/Birmingham Uni
3 64 Aliya Westwood U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 65 Molly Andrews U20 W Bridgnorth
5 66 Becky Hair SEN W BRAT
6 63 Susannah Davies SEN W Tipton
7 231 Rachel Jones U20 W Cannock & Stafford
Pace 68
.
.
Race 4 800 J 8.05pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 73 Megan Davies U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Shropshire Schs
1.2 74 Amy Clark U17 W Stroud
2 75 Leonie Bottomley U15 W Bridgnorth
3 70 Sian Lewis U15 W Tamworth
4 71 Shana Stewardson U15 W Bridgnorth/Kidderminster & Stourport
5 72 Grace Tavner U15 W Stroud
6.1 76 Bella Fantom U15 W Tipton
6.2 77 Eve Mulvaney U17 W Tipton
7.1 78 Katie Bevan U15 W Tipton
7.2 79 Isobel Eagle U15 W Tipton
8 69 Phoebe Clark U15 W Tipton
Pace 71
.
.
Race 5 800 B 8.10pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 13 Steve Thompson U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 14 Archie Banks U20 M Charnwood
3 10 Alex Jones U20 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
4 11 Chris Prothero SEN M Blaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni
5 12 Ben Thomas U17 M Carmarthen
6 15 Aaron Brown V35 M Tipton/Veterans
7 16 Connor Jones U23 M Ludlow
8.1 17 Connor Richards U17 M Newport
8.2 9 Alex Jolly U20 M Coventry
Pace 56
.
.
Race 6 800 C 8.15pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 23 Steve Beardwell U23 M Yate/Birmingham Uni
1.2 22 Alastair Madondo U23 M Birchfield H/Newman College
2 24 Julian Gering U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Germany
3 19 Thomas Bury U20 M Stroud
4 20 Finley Richards U17 M Newport
5 21 Matthew Sheen U23 M Vale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
6 25 Colin Langan SEN M Newport
7.1 26 David Ratcliffe SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
7.2 27 Clark Roberts SEN M Coventry/Edge Hill Uni
8 18 Harry Wells U20 M Gloucester
Pace 57
.
.
Race 7 800 D 8.20pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 32 Marc Turner V40 M Halesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters
1.2 33 Peter Dear U20 M Halesowen
2 37 Finn Antony Lydon U20 M Charnwood
3 29 Archie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni
4 30 Jacob Tidridge U17 M Oswestry
5 31 Iwan Glynn U15 M Carmarthen
6 34 Samuel Barber U20 M BRAT
7.1 35 Callum Davis U17 M Stroud
7.2 36 Dylan King U15 M Birchfield H
8 28 Joseph Martin U15 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
Pace 58
.
.
Race 8 1500 E 8.25pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 161 Sue Street-Hall V35 W Tipton
2 162 Andrew Lewis V60 M Shrewsbury
3 229 Grace Smith U13 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 147 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
5 148 Savannah Causer U17 W Birchfield H
6 149 Matt Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
7 150 Toby Close V40 M BRAT
8 151 Rachel Nealon U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
9 152 Martyn Cole V55 M Worcester
10 153 Rachel Vines V35 W CLC Striders/Gloucester
11 154 Rae Nicholls U17 W Tipton
12 155 Nick Seagrave SEN M BRAT
13 156 Allegra Soutar U17 W Cannock & Stafford
14 157 Beth Tabor U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
15 158 Karlien Heyrman SEN W CLC Striders
16 159 Ellie Mortimer U17 W Stroud
17 160 Bethany Walker U17 W Tipton
1 Pace 78/2.36
2 Pace 80/2.40
.
.
Race 9 1500 A 8.33pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 98 Adam Wilson U23 M Yate/Westbury
2 99 Owen Locke U20 M Newport
3 85 Matthew Missen SEN M Birchfield H
4 86 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 M Bridgnorth
5 87 Aaron Phelps SEN M Stroud/Cardiff Met Uni/Mississippi State
6 88 Thomas Beasley SEN M Birchfield H
7 89 Jonathan Goringe SEN M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering
8 90 Sam Mitchell SEN M Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester
9 91 Richard de-Camps SEN M Cheltenham
10 92 Andrew Ridley SEN M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
11 93 Oliver Carvell U17 M Bridgnorth
12 94 Harry Halford U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni
13 95 Hugh Sadler U20 M Bristol & West/Avon Schs
14 96 Stephen Long V40 M Notts
15 97 Alistair Rutherford U23 M Birchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
Pace 61/2.02
.
.
Race 10 5000 A 8.41pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 163 Rory Grant SEN M Birchfield H
2 164 Phil Beastall SEN M Cheltenham
3 165 Stuart Spencer SEN M Notts/Barrow Runners
4 166 Martin Williams V35 M Tipton/Police
5 167 Alistair Smith SEN M Coventry
6 168 Peter Brookes SEN M Holmfirth
7 169 Shaun Evans U23 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
8 170 Alex Bampton SEN M Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
9 171 Ed Banks SEN M Birchfield H
10 172 Harvey Maguire SEN M Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
11 173 Oliver Paulin U23 M Coventry/Oxford Uni
12 174 James Chantler-Mayne U20 M Cheltenham
13 175 Stuart Hawkes V35 M Tipton/Kidderminster & Stourport
14 176 Daniel Robinson V35 M BRAT
15 177 Ian Williams SEN M Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni
16 178 Robert Keal V40 M Notts
2.1 179 Sam Lloyd-Perks U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Cardiff Met Uni
2.2 180 Ben Heron SEN M Peterborough/Eye
2.3 181 Andrew Savery SEN M Leamington
2.4 182 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT/Midland Masters
2.5 183 Dan Thomas SEN M Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
2.6 184 Richard White V35 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace 70's
.
.
Race 11 800 E 9.01pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 43 Nathan Casey U17 M Birchfield H
2 39 Carl Platt V35 M Trentham/Midland Masters
3 40 Hayden Greaves U17 M 4Life Tri
4 41 Thomas Symmons U17 M Solihull & Small Heath
5 42 Michael Gayle U17 M Birchfield H
6 44 Glyn Quilter V45 M Wreake Runners
7 45 James Lewis V40 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.1 46 Callum Lovatt U17 M Carmarthen
8.2 38 Josh Turner U15 M Halesowen
Pace 61
.
.
Race 12 800 F 9.06pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 51 Lily Gregory U17 W Charnwood
2 52 Kate Anderson SEN W Coventry
3 48 Bryony Gunn U20 W Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
4 49 Ejiro Okoro SEN W Birchfield H/Iowa State Uni
5 50 Abigail Nolan U20 W Coventry Godiva
6 53 Ailis MacFarlane U17 W Burton
7 54 Jess Hazell U20 W Wreake & Soar Valley
8 47 Charlotte Burrows U15 W Telford AC
Pace 63
.
.
Race 13 800 K 9.11pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 81 Chris Callow V45 M Kings Heath
2 82 Sunny Dhaliwal U15 M Tipton
3 83 Mark Fantom V45 M Tipton
4 84 Jack Cunningham U15 M Tipton
5 80 Derek Bolton V55 M Tamworth/Midland Masters
Pace 71
.
.
Race 14 800 G 9.16pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 59 Jamie Hickinbottom U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 60 Charlie Carvell U15 M Bridgnorth
3 56 Owen Jinks U15 M Halesowen
4 57 Reuben Kothiria U15 M Tipton
5 58 Alex Stapleton U15 M Birchfield H
6 61 Lewis Edge U15 M Rushcliffe
7 62 John Mason U17 M Telford AC
8.1 55 Lucca Watson-Quilter U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
8.2 230 Jason Jones V40 M Cannock & Stafford
Pace 65
.
.
Race 15 1500 B 9.21pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 113 Thomas Chew SEN M Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 114 Phil Clamp V40 M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
3 115 Ryan Shields U15 M Birchfield H
4 100 Joe Connors U20 M Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
5 101 Ryan Heath SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 102 Joe Smith SEN M Tipton
7 103 Reis Brooke U20 M Birchfield H
8 104 Jacob Pickering U20 M Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
9 105 Adnan Haq SEN M Rugby & Northampton
10 106 Joseph McLeod U23 M Coventry/Coventry Uni
11 107 Richard Bayliss V35 M Bournville Harriers
12 108 Bill Chesters U17 M Cannock & Stafford
13 109 Jack Douglas U17 M Charnwood
14 110 Harry Purdell U20 M Leicester
15 111 Euan Wilson U20 M Charnwood
16 112 Dean Richardson V40 M City of Stoke/Midland Masters
Pace 65/2.10
.
.
Race 16 1500 D 9.29pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 144 Chris Driskell V35 M CLC Striders/Gloucester
2 145 Alexander Parker U15 M Tipton
3 146 Haydn Watson U15 M Tipton
4 132 Sofie Kent SEN W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni
5 133 Fian Sweeney U20 W Birchfield H/Exeter Uni/Ireland
6 134 Karys Amory U20 W Birchfield H
7 135 Emily Monk SEN W Halesowen/Cardiff Met Uni
8 136 Thomas Bentley U15 M Tipton
9 137 Lizzy Edge U15 W Rushcliffe
10 138 Lynden Hunt U15 M Tipton
11 139 Megan Taylor U17 W Birchfield H
12 140 David Bedwell V60 M Bristol & West/Midland Masters
13 141 Andrew Prole U17 M Tipton
14 142 Clark Woodhall V40 M Tipton
15 143 Zoe Brickley U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
1 Pace 74/2.28
2 Pace 77/2.34
.
.
Race 17 1500 C 9.37pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 129 James Vaughan U15 M Birchfield H
2 130 Elliott Packham SEN M BRAT
3 131 Adam Walmsley U20 M Coventry
4 116 Robert Meredith SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
5 117 Ben Prince U17 M Birchfield H
6 118 Tom Brown U20 M Tipton
7 119 Tom Hughes U17 M Leicester
8 120 David Locke U17 M Newport
9 121 Oliver Mason U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 122 Dave Nation V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
11 123 Rochelle Harrison SEN W Lincoln Wellington
12 124 Graham Dodd SEN M Northbrook/Coventry
13 125 Xavi Salcedo U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri
14 126 Sam Mannings U15 M Halesowen
15 127 Archi Morgan U17 M Carmarthen
16 128 Miles Pearce U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
1 Pace 69/2.18
2 Pace 72/2.24

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013