Watford Gold Standard - 14 June - Results

Races: 6
Finishers: 71
PBs 42 (59%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. 800m BMC Men A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 704 01:47.76 Sean Molloy Tonbridge / St. Mary's Uni
2 701 01:47.79 John Bird Ipswich / Loughborough Students
3 707 01:47.87 Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks / Ireland
4 705 01:48.11 Harry Fisher Southampton / Cardiff Met Uni
5 794 01:48.34 Nicholas Landeau Trinidad
6 709 01:49.09 James Mccarthy Chiltern / Warwick Uni
7 702 01:49.13 Nzimah Akpan Liverpool H / St. Mary's Uni
8 708 01:50.34 Ashley Sandall Nene Valley
9 710 01:51.04 David Dempsey Sheffield & Dearne / Sheffield Un
10 706 01:51.49 Scott Greeves City Of Norwich / East Anglia Uni
11 712 01:54.13 Oliver Dane Sheffield & Dearne
.
.
. 800m BMC Women A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 723 02:05.92 Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford / Herts Phoenix / Portug
2 722 02:06.00 Melissa Courtney Shaftesbury Barnet / Brunel Uni L
3 721 02:06.45 Alanna Lally Galway / University College Dubli
4 720 02:07.53 Georgie Hartigan Birchfield H / Loughborough Stude
5 719 02:08.28 Holly Archer West Suffolk / Southern Methodist
6 714 2:09.84 Emily Hosker Aldershot Farnham & District
7 790 02:11.66 Lydia Hallam Havering
8 713 02:12.41 Gemma Dawkins Jersey / Sheffield Hallam Uni
9 789 02:16.52 Jo Keane Ireland
.
.
. 1500m BMC Men A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 729 03:37.62 Tom Marshall Cardiff
2 734 03:38.12 Rowan Axe Cardiff / St. Mary's Uni
3 732 03:39.00 Jonathan Davies Reading Ac / Birmingham Uni
4 737 03:39.61 Andrew Butchart Central
5 726 03:39.65 James West Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
6 753 03:40.70 Josh Carr Thames Hare & Hounds / Cambridge
7 725 03:40.95 James Mcmurray St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
8 739 03:41.09 Andrew Heyes Hallamshire / Birmingham Uni
9 728 03:41.43 Philip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley / Leeds Uni
10 735 03:41.58 Liam Dee Shaftesbury Barnet / Iona Col
11 746 03:43.64 John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming / Windsor S
12 727 03:43.69 Stuart Mccallum Winchester / Birmingham Uni
13 788 03:44.34 Ian Crowe-Wright Brighton Phoenix
14 730 03:46.61 Daniel Mooney Liverpool H / Letterkenny / Ulster
.
.
. 1500m BMC Men B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 750 03:45.74 Max Pickard Brighton Phoenix
2 749 03:45.91 Ricky Harvie Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
3 755 03:46.62 Dominic Brown Tonbridge / Sheffield Uni
4 747 03:46.82 Mathew Jackson Liverpool H
5 752 03:46.88 Jack Crabtree Shaftesbury Barnet
6 740 03:47.06 Joe Wilkinson Lincoln Wellington / Sheffield Un
7 741 03:48.86 Dominic Nolan Croydon / Loughborough Students
8 745 03:50.13 Andrew Mariani Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Lou
9 754 03:50.43 Jeremy Dempsey Shaftesbury Barnet
10 748 03:50.85 Eoin Pierce Enfield & Haringey / Clonliffe / Ir
11 787 03:51.27 Ben Bradley Shaftesbury Barnet
12 743 03:51.44 Jermaine Mays Basingstoke & Mid Hants
13 791 03:52.02 Ross Tennant Cambridge & Col
14 786 03:56.25 Tom Patrick Shaftesbury Barnet
15 785 03:59.56 Alex Brecker City Of Stoke / Warwick Uni
.
.
. 1500m BMC Women A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 767 04:05.20 Jessica Judd Chelmsford / Loughborough Student
2 717 04:05.29 Katie Snowden Herne Hill / Nottingham Uni
3 763 04:10.30 Adelle Tracey Guildford & Godalming / St. Mary'
4 768 4:12.67 Amy Griffiths Aldershot Farnham & District
5 762 04:13.75 Verity Ockenden Swansea / Lamar Uni
6 765 04:18.32 Chloe Tighe Herne Hill / Australia
7 760 04:26.31 Mari Smith Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
8 761 04:28.27 Jodie Judd Chelmsford
9 769 04:31.52 Steph Mccall South London / Herne Hill
10 757 04:37.12 Aisling Joyce Ireland
.
.
. 5000m BMC Men A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 780 13:59.12 Sam Stabler Owls Leicester
2 784 13:59.73 Luke Caldwell Dorking & Mole Valley / Imperial
3 770 14:01.30 Lewis Moses Gateshead / Loughborough Students
4 778 14:03.20 Richard Goodman Shaftesbury Barnet / St. Mary's U
5 782 14:09.68 Alexander Teuten Southampton / Southampton Uni
6 776 14:12.18 Alex Dunbar City Of Norwich / Lamar Uni / Rice
7 792 14:27.52 Alex Brecker City Of Stoke
8 783 14:30.40 Ross Skelton Brighton Phoenix / St. Mary's Uni
9 774 14:31.00 Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles / Loughbor
10 779 14:34.65 Jamie Taylor-caldwell Ealing Southall & Middx / West Te
11 781 14:36.32 Ian Kimpton Luton / Nottingham Uni
12 775 14:52.83 Josh Lunn Bedford & County

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013