BMC Watford Gold Standard - 14 June - Start Lists (updated)

All BMC races in a 40 minute slot from 7:20.

if you can no longer race please email rupert.waters@tiscali.co.uk as soon as possible.

>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>>
Mens 800m A
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
701 1 John Bird SEN Ipswich/Loughborough Students
702 2-1 Nzimah Akpan SEN Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
703 2-2 Guy Smith SEN Swansea/Cardiff Uni
704 3 Sean Molloy U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
705 4-1 Harry Fisher SEN Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni
706 4-2 Scott Greeves U23 City of Norwich/East Anglia Uni
707 5 Kieran Kelly SEN Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
708 6-1 Ashley Sandall U23 Nene Valley
709 6-2 James McCarthy U23 Chiltern/Warwick Uni
710 7 David Dempsey SEN Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Uni
712 8 Oliver Dane U20 Sheffield & Dearne
.
Womens 800m A
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
713 1 Gemma Dawkins SEN Jersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni
714 2 Emily Hosker Thornhill SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District/New Mexico Uni
715 3 Lucy James SEN Bedford & County/Loughborough Students
718 4 Katy Brown SEN Stewartry
719 5 Holly Archer SEN West Suffolk/Southern Methodist Uni
720 6 Georgie Hartigan U23 Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
721 7-1 Alanna Lally U23 Galway/University College Dublin/Ireland
722 7-2 Melissa Courtney SEN Shaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC
723 8 Joceline Monteiro SEN Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portugal
.
Mens 1500m A
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
724 1 Shaun Wyllie U23 Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni
725 2 James McMurray U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students
726 3 James West U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Students
727 4 Stuart McCallum U23 Winchester/Birmingham Uni
728 5 Philip Sesemann SEN Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
729 6 Tom Marshall SEN Cardiff
730 7 Daniel Mooney SEN Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster Uni/Ireland
731 8 Tom Hook U23 City of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
732 9 Jonathan Davies SEN Reading AC/Birmingham Uni
733 10 Steve Mitchell SEN Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC
734 11 Rowan Axe SEN Cardiff/St. Mary's Uni
735 12 Liam Dee U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Iona Col
736 13 Jordan Gusman SEN Australia
737 14 Andrew Butchart SEN Central
738 15 Ossama Meslek U23 Leeds City/Huddersfield Uni/Italy
739 16 Andrew Heyes SEN Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni
753 17 Josh Carr SEN Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge Uni
.
Mens 1500m B
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
740 1 Joe Wilkinson U23 Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield Uni
741 2 Dominic Nolan SEN Croydon/Loughborough Students
743 3 Jermaine Mays SEN Basingstoke & Mid Hants
744 4 Eoin Strutt U23 Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
745 5 Andrew Mariani SEN Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students
746 6 John Sanderson SEN Guildford & Godalming/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
747 7 Mathew Jackson SEN Liverpool H
748 8 Eoin Pierce SEN Enfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/Ireland
749 9 Ricky Harvie U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/St. Mary's Uni
750 10 Max Pickard SEN Brighton Phoenix
752 11 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
786 12 Ben Bradley U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District / St Mary's Uni
754 13 Jeremy Dempsey U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
755 14 Dominic Brown SEN Tonbridge/Sheffield Uni
787 15 Finley Mclear U20 Exeter
788 16 Thomas Patrick U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
.
Womens 1500m A
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
757 1 Aisling Joyce U20 Ireland
758 2 Tamara Armoush SEN Birchfield H/Jordan
759 3 Katie Lowery U20 Warrington AC
760 4 Mari Smith U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
761 5 Jodie Judd U20 Chelmsford
762 6 Verity Ockenden SEN Swansea/Lamar Uni
763 7 Adelle Tracey SEN Guildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni
764 8 Stephanie Twell SEN Aldershot, Farnham & District
765 9 Chloe Tighe SEN Herne Hill/Australia
766 10 Jade Williams SEN Amman Valley
767 11 Jessica Judd U23 Chelmsford/Loughborough Students
768 12 Amy Griffiths U23 Aldershot, Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
769 13 Steph McCall SEN South London/Herne Hill
717 14 Katie Snowden SEN Herne Hill/Nottingham Uni
.
Mens 5000m A
No. Lane First Surname AG Club
770 1 Lewis Moses SEN Gateshead/Loughborough Students
771 2 Daniel Owen SEN Cheltenham/Sale Harriers Manchester
772 3 Garry Campbell U23 Ireland
773 4 Tony Payne SEN Serpentine/New Zealand
774 5 Frank Baddick SEN Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students
775 6 Josh Lunn SEN Bedford & County
776 7 Alex Dunbar SEN City of Norwich/Lamar Uni/Rice Uni
777 8 Robert Warner SEN Blackburn/Loughborough Students
778 9 Richard Goodman SEN Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
779 10 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SEN Ealing Southall & Middx/West Texas A&M Uni
780 11 Sam Stabler SEN Owls Leicester
781 12 Ian Kimpton SEN Luton/Nottingham Uni
782 13 Alexander Teuten SEN Southampton/Southampton Uni
783 14 Ross Skelton SEN Brighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni/Crawley
784 15 Luke Caldwell SEN Dorking & Mole Valley/Imperial College/Kingston & Poly
785 16 Alex Brecker SEN City of Stoke/Warwick Uni

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013