Glasgow - 02 June - Results

Races: 21
Finishers: 220
PBs 102 (46%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 2 BMC 800m A (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 3 01:51.13 Cameron Steven U20 Lasswade
2 1 01:52.60 Chris Watson Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
3 7 01:53.55 Grant Muir Giffnock North
4 4 01:53.78 Ben Potrykus U23 Pitreavie / Heriot-watt Uni
5 310 01:55.06 Donald Macleod Glasgow City / Stornoway
6 5 01:55.33 Callum Drummond U23 Shettleston
7 14 01:57.42 Oliver Dustin U17 Border
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m B (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 9 01:56.33 Euan Boyle U20 Fife
2 10 01:56.84 Finlay Murray U23 East Sutherland / Mcneese State U
3 12 01:57.01 Anthony Addison U20 Corstorphine
4 16 01:57.27 Callum Hunter U23 Inverclyde / Glasgow Uni
5 13 01:57.66 Peter Cameron Edinburgh Ac / Cambridge Uni
6 17 01:58.32 Kobe Stevens U23 Moorfoot
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m C (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 20 01:57.91 James Adam U20 Pitreavie
2 24 01:58.17 Callum Matthews U23 Kilbarchan
3 28 01:59.15 Kane Elliott U17 Falkirk
4 21 01:59.40 Harris Pentecost U17 Falkirk
5 22 02:00.19 Lewis Ross U20 Ayr Seaforth
6 23 02:00.76 Ross Gray U23 Inverclyde
7 29 02:01.49 Harry Hall U17 Aberdeen
8 27 02:03.43 Andrew Clark U23 Giffnock North / West Of Scotland
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m D (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 31 01:59.02 Christopher Mclew U17 Cambuslang
2 39 01:59.69 Murray Fotheringham U15 Giffnock North
3 37 02:01.19 Ross Whitelaw U17 Airdrie Harriers / Glasgow Sch Of
4 35 02:04.14 Conall Mcginness U17 Huntingdonshire
5 30 02:05.65 Jack Gillespie U17 Aberdeen
6 34 02:07.32 Jack Heathwood U20 Bellahouston Harriers
7 33 02:08.47 Paul Sorrie V35 Shettleston
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m E (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 40 02:04.11 Mhairi Hendry U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
2 41 02:06.62 Philippa Millage V35 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
3 43 02:07.65 Jemma Reekie U20 Kilbarchan
4 47 02:08.03 Jade Mclaren Aberdeen
5 42 02:09.03 Stephie Pennycook U23 Fife / Edinburgh Uni
6 46 02:09.66 Olivia Mason U17 Border
7 45 02:09.68 Megan Davies U23 Sale Harriers
8 44 02:11.74 Erin Wallace U20 Giffnock North
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m F (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 50 02:03.91 Nicholas Tierney U17 Aberdeen
2 53 02:04.35 Luke Davidson U17 Inverness
3 52 02:05.12 Steven Bryce U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
4 58 02:05.78 Fabian Despinoy U15 Edinburgh Ac
5 49 02:07.72 Ben Sandilands U15 Fife
6 55 02:12.26 Paul O'hare V40 Kirkintilloch
7 57 02:12.59 Bruce Carse V35 Bellahouston Rr
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m G (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 62 02:10.67 Jacob Luc U15 Giffnock North
2 63 02:11.25 Lewis Watt U15 Aberdeen
3 66 02:12.52 Ben Nichol U17 Inverclyde
4 64 02:12.99 Michael Miller U17 Clydesdale
5 59 02:13.18 Eoghan O'donnell U17 Giffnock North
6 60 02:13.63 Hamish Anderson U15 East Kilbride
7 65 02:16.33 Lewis Mitchell U17 Giffnock North
8 67 02:17.53 Brian Scally V50 Shettleston
9 68 02:18.20 Alexander Thomson U17 Whitemoss
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m H (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 72 02:09.43 Julie Dobbin Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / G
2 73 02:10.94 Olivia Vareille U17 Falkirk
3 70 02:11.44 Kerry Macangus U20 Kilbarchan
4 71 02:12.57 Hannah Cameron U23 Edinburgh Ac / Robert Gordon Uni /
5 79 02:14.00 Nuala Mccheyne U17 Inverclyde
6 76 02:14.87 Sarah Eunson U20 Giffnock North
7 74 02:15.69 Hannah Addison U23 Corstorphine / Aberdeen Uni
8 80 02:16.38 Lucy Somerville U20 Cumbernauld
9 75 02:18.86 Zoe Renfrew U17 Inverclyde
10 77 02:20.17 Carolyn Cameron U20 Edinburgh Ac
11 78 02:20.86 Emma Johnson U15 Edinburgh Ac / Team East Lothian
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m I (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 87 02:14.63 Amy Kirkpatrick U15 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
2 81 02:16.65 Hannah Anderson U15 East Kilbride
3 83 02:17.44 Adrienne Murray U17 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
4 89 02:19.49 Anna Mason U15 Border Harriers
5 82 02:23.73 Lucy Muirhead U17 East Kilbride
6 225 02:24.90 Lydia Blyth U20 Reading / Edinburgh Uni
7 85 02:26.76 Sophie Young U17 Inverness
8 86 02:29.25 Rosie Davidson U15 Ayr Seaforth
9 90 02:32.54 Jennifer Brydon U15 Pitreavie
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m J (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 94 02:18.61 Robert Gray U13 Inverclyde
2 102 02:22.05 Georgia Ledingham U15 Corstorphine
3 97 02:22.76 Kai Crawford U13 Aberdeen
4 99 02:24.85 Rachel Muir U15 Kilbarchan
5 98 02:25.40 Katie Johnson U13 Edinburgh Ac / Team East Lothian
6 100 02:31.52 Valencia Wright U13 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m K (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 105 02:23.56 Keir Crawford U17 Cambuslang
2 110 02:26.47 Abbie Robb U15 Falkirk
3 108 02:27.15 Louise Hastie U15 Kilbarchan
4 106 02:29.05 Rob Mclennan V55 Garscube
5 115 02:29.51 Andrew Lind U15 Giffnock North
6 114 02:29.67 Catriona Mcpheat U17 Team East Lothian
7 112 02:30.20 Hugh Shiels U13 Giffnock North
8 107 02:32.45 Emma Gaston U15 Giffnock North
9 113 02:33.36 Morven Hubbard U15 Ayr Seaforth
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m L (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 120 02:27.19 Aurelia Tiffoney U15 Kilbarchan
2 117 02:28.72 Craig Little U13 Cumbernauld
3 123 02:29.79 Katherine Macleod U15 Corstorphine
4 119 02:31.75 Joel Mcginness U13 Huntingdonshire
5 121 02:32.94 Katie Christie U13 Falkirk
6 125 02:35.22 David Kirkpatrick U13 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
7 124 02:35.58 Anna Young U15 Giffnock North
8 122 02:35.68 Isla Scott U13 Giffnock North
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m M (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 133 02:32.16 Charlie Tomkinson U15 Giffnock North
2 126 02:35.47 Cameron Macdonald U15 East Kilbride
3 131 02:36.60 Mark Mcinnes U13 Giffnock North
4 135 02:37.33 Cara Gilbride U13 East Kilbride
5 128 02:37.73 Andrew Anderson V50 Costorphine
6 130 02:37.99 Leah Muirhead U13 East Kilbride
7 132 02:40.76 Nuala O'donnell U13 Giffnock North
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m N (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 140 02:37.38 Sam Hosie U13 East Kilbride
2 139 02:42.83 Kenzie Macintosh U13 Clydesdale
3 142 02:45.95 Islay Hubbard U13 Ayr Seaforth
4 145 02:47.47 Kirsty Wylie U13 Giffnock North
5 143 02:48.01 Kate Paul U13 Giffnock North
6 141 02:50.71 Jack Anderson Donald U13 Dundee Hawkhill
7 149 02:51.17 Bethany Drummond U13 Giffnock North
8 144 02:51.39 Belle Mccormack U15 Kilbarchan
9 146 02:52.56 Lara Cassidy U15 Giffnock North
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 3000m A (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 150 08:10.71 Kristian Jones Swansea / Dark Peak / Dundee Hawkhi
2 311 08:14.30 Alastair Hay Central Ac
3 163 08:22.20 Sol Sweeney U20 Perth Harriers
4 170 08:26.04 Broc Drury U23 Aberdeen Ac
5 166 08:27.43 Michael Christoforou Edinburgh Ac
6 153 08:33.47 James Donald U20 Dundee Hawkhill
7 154 08:35.87 Peter Hodkinson Notts / Hunters Bog Trotters
8 161 08:37.39 Jonathan Crickmore Brighton & Hove / Heriot-watt Uni
9 158 08:37.41 Stuart Gibson Cambuslang / Whitemoss
10 156 08:37.57 Joe Arthur U20 Edinburgh Ac
11 167 08:40.08 Will Mackay Aberdeen Ac
12 159 08:41.41 Craig Campbell Inverness / Edinburgh Uni
13 155 08:44.31 Alex Carcas U20 Edinburgh Ac / Edinburgh Uni
14 165 08:45.00 Gavin Smith U20 Cambuslang
15 160 08:49.23 Freddie Carcas U20 Edinburgh Ac
16 157 08:52.33 Aidan Thompson U23 Central / Stirling Uni
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 3000m B (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 173 08:46.41 Jozsef Farkas V35 Scottish Vets H
2 175 08:48.59 Kieron Rafferty U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
3 176 08:57.61 Callum Symmons U23 Aberdeen / Edinburgh Uni
4 178 09:06.56 Gordon Robertson V35 Cambuslang
5 184 09:08.37 Owen Miller Fife Ac
6 33 09:16.14 Paul Sorrie V35 Shettleston
7 185 09:19.98 Derek Rae Fife Ac
8 186 09:20.93 Shaun Lyon Greenock Glenpark
9 182 09:33.07 Alan Blair Garscube
10 183 09:37.67 Jamie Clements East Kilbride
11 181 09:39.42 Conor Thomson U20 Kilbarchan
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 3000m C (Men)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 190 09:01.56 Jamie Burns U17 Shettleston
2 193 09:04.34 Drew Pollock U17 Cambuslang
3 191 09:05.00 Ryan Gray U20 Inverclyde
4 196 09:10.40 Sam Fernando U20 Fife
5 199 09:11.08 Lewis Raeburn U17 Shettleston
6 192 09:12.47 Andrew Macangus U17 Kilbarchan
7 189 09:16.89 Stephen Addison U17 Corstorphine
8 238 09:17.88 Alastair Gudgin Perth Road Runners
9 188 09:19.27 Cameron Watson U17 Inverclyde
10 194 09:20.65 Craig Kennedy U17 Kilbarchan
11 211 09:24.36 Lewis Hannigan U15 Kilbarchan
12 215 09:24.53 Sean Gaffney Inverclyde
13 217 09:24.73 Fraser Cruickshank U23 Aberdeen Ac
14 200 09:25.34 Euan Webster Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Ayr Seafo
15 198 09:27.45 Iain Mcwhinnie U17 Fife
16 212 09:30.20 Jack Patton U15 Kilbarchan
17 195 09:33.11 Luke Mccaffrey U17 Kirkintilloch
18 214 09:46.08 Douglas Tickner Tyne Bridge
19 218 10:02.88 Gavin Mcwhinnie U17 Fife
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 3000m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 239 09:26.40 Andrew Ferguson Aberdeen Ac
2 234 09:26.96 Ethan Carolan U15 Giffnock North
3 237 09:27.32 David Mackintosh Bellahouston Harriers
4 230 09:27.85 Aidan Mccaffrey U20 Kirkintilloch
5 241 09:30.94 Graeme Hyett Inverclyde
6 221 09:31.76 Anna Tait U23 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / G
7 232 09:35.47 David Tamburini V40 Inverclyde / Scottish Vets H
8 219 09:41.87 Annabel Simpson U23 Fife / Glasgow Uni
9 228 09:44.03 David Addison U15 Corstorphine
10 231 09:44.63 Andrew Robertson U17 Giffnock North
11 222 09:45.63 Naomi Lang U20 Aberdeen
12 240 09:47.26 Greig Glendinning V45 Bellahouston Road Runners
13 227 09:49.69 Sandy Holl U17 Central Ac
14 249 09:50.51 Rebecca Eggeling U20 Aberdeen
15 229 09:51.17 Michael Healy V35 Unattached
16 223 09:51.70 Kirstin Oakley U20 Bradley Uni
17 226 09:52.67 Stephen Brown V35 Unattached
18 224 09:53.09 Gillian Black U20 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
19 233 09:54.16 Stephen Allan V40 Kirkintilloch
20 220 09:54.59 Stacie Taylor U23 Kilmarnock / Tulsa Uni
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 3000m E (Women)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 248 09:49.49 Lily-jane Evans-haggerty U15 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
2 244 09:50.69 Heather Barnes U17 Giffnock North
3 246 09:54.05 Mhairi Maclennan U23 Inverness / A.d. Marathon / Edinbur
4 314 09:58.40 Esme Davies U17 Eden Runners
5 245 10:02.60 Cera Gemmell U17 Team East Lothian
6 252 10:08.77 Constance Nankivell U20 East Sutherland
7 262 10:09.13 Emily Andrews U17 Inverness Harriers
8 264 10:15.60 Micaela Brown U23 Pitreavie
9 253 10:23.62 Jessica Christie U17 Falkirk
10 250 10:26.05 Halina Rees Fife Ac
11 254 10:31.79 Ailsa Cruickshanks U20 Anster Haddies / Fife / Napier Uni
12 258 10:32.95 Heather Addison U20 East Kilbride / Glasgow Uni
13 261 10:54.23 Rhian Dawes Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / M
14 257 11:00.43 Laura Ferguson U17 Glasgow Sch Of Sport
15 260 11:01.27 Rosie Eckersley U17 Central
16 259 11:09.29 Emma Frew U17 Ayr Seaforth
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 3000m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 279 09:43.33 Lucas Cairns U15 Inverness Harriers
2 274 09:46.74 Gordon Reid V45 Kilmarnock / Stubbington Green
3 312 09:53.21 Jason Kane Inverclyde
4 280 09:55.23 Michael Watt U17 Aberdeen
5 272 09:55.60 Gary Mckendrick V50 Inverclyde
6 281 09:57.99 Dylan Elliott U15 Kirkintilloch
7 273 09:58.18 Scott Sprang U17 Ayr Seaforth
8 271 09:58.34 Calum Little U15 Cumbernauld
9 275 09:58.93 David Hogg V45 Kirkintilloch
10 269 10:10.44 Chris Upson V50 Cambuslang / Westerlands
11 270 10:14.07 Robert Mcculloch V50 Kilbarchan
12 267 10:15.50 Ryan Donald U17 Dundee Hawkhill
13 265 10:20.66 Lesley Chisholm V40 Garscube
14 278 10:36.52 Kevin Slaven V35 Shettleston
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 3000m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 282 10:16.66 Callum Byrne U15 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
2 292 10:21.35 Sam Griffin U15 Aberdeen
3 284 10:27.22 David Eckersley V50 Central
4 293 10:30.04 Jim White V40 Motherwell
5 288 10:34.93 Aimee Anderson U15 Airdrie Harriers / Glasgow Sch Of
6 291 10:35.13 Sharon Muir V40 Inverclyde
7 285 10:56.47 Blayne Wright U15 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
8 290 10:56.94 Claire Thompson V40 Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
9 297 10:58.09 Niamh Riggins U15 Cambuslang
10 294 11:05.63 Helen Chong U15 Giffnock North
11 296 11:38.05 Susan Ridley V50 Edinburgh Ac / Scottish Vets H
12 295 11:38.91 Miriam Gilbride U15 Giffnock North
13 299 12:24.80 Eva Chong U15 Giffnock North

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013