BMC Tipton - 23 May - Start Lists & Timetable

Race 1 3000 A 7.30pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1 169 Gareth Griffiths U23 M Tipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff
2 170 Joseph Pollard U20 M Charnwood
3 171 Martin Williams V35 M Tipton/Police
4 172 Peter Brookes SEN M Holmfirth
5 173 Stuart Hawkes V35 M Tipton/Kidderminster & Stourport
6 174 George Beardmore U17 M Worcester
7 175 Alex Jolly U20 M Coventry
8 176 Ian Williams SEN M Tipton/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)/Birmingham Uni
9 189 Fynn Batkin U17 M Kettering
10 177 Simon Allen SEN M Owls Leicester
11 178 Fraser Willmore U17 M Cheltenham
12 179 Ethan Barr U17 M Derby
13 180 Phil Clamp V40 M Tipton/Birmingham Uni
14 181 Scott Hudspith SEN M Tamworth/UW Aberystwyth
15 182 Craig Pearson V35 M Cannock & Stafford
2.1 183 Gordon Lee V50 M Leicester/Midland Masters/Nuneaton
2.2 184 Dean Bate SEN M Tipton
2.3 185 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT/Midland Masters
2.4 186 Carl Platt V35 M Trentham/Midland Masters
2.5 187 Steve Brookes SEN M Tipton/London Heathside
2.6 188 Tom Hughes U17 M Leicester
. Pace: 68's
.
.
Race 2 800C 7.45pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 24 Harry Wells U20 M Gloucester
1.2 26 Ben Prince U17 M Birchfield H
2 25 Joseph McLeod U23 M Coventry/Coventry Uni
3 21 Jude Bush U17 M Derby
4 22 Peter Dear U20 M Halesowen
5 23 Matthew Shaw U20 M Rotherham
6.1 28 Jack Harrison U17 M Coventry Godiva Harriers
6.2 27 Scott Green V35 M Owls Leicester
7.1 29 Jamie Hickinbottom U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7.2 30 Eddie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport
8.1 31 Adam Visram Cipolletta U15 M Solihull & Small Heath
8.2 32 Dylan King U15 M Birchfield H
. Pace: 58
.
.
Race 3 800 E 7.50pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1 47 Abigail Nolan U20 W Coventry
2 48 Imogen Sheppard U17 W Stratford-upon-Avon
3 44 Issy Cotham U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston/Birmingham Uni
4 45 Lily Gregory U17 W Charnwood
5 46 Indienne King U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
6.1 49 Beth Sykes U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
6.2 50 Megan Taylor U17 W Birchfield H
7.1 51 Charlotte Burrows U15 W Telford AC
7.2 52 Lizzie Harris U23 W Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
8 53 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SEN W Enfield & Haringey/East London U
. Pace: 66
.
.
Race 4 800 F 7.55pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 57 Savannah Causer U17 W Birchfield H
1.2 58 Leah Spencer U17 W Birchfield H
2 59 Susannah Davies SEN W Tipton
3 54 Valentina Costa U15 W Derby
4 55 Ella Semple U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 56 Becky Hair SEN W BRAT
6.1 60 Anna Nicod U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
6.2 61 Zac Taylor U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 62 Erin Tapley U17 W Birchfield H
8 63 Lucy Evans U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
. Pace: 69
.
.
Race 5 800 B 8.00pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 13 Sam Richardson U17 M Notts
1.2 14 Travis Christie U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Wolverhampton Uni
2 15 Jack Collins U23 M Hercules Wimbledon
3 10 Ryan Ashforth U20 M Cannock & Stafford
4 11 Thomas Beasley SEN M Birchfield H
5 12 Jacob Pickering U20 M Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
6 16 David Ratcliffe SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
7.1 17 Archie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport/Birmingham Uni
7.2 18 Archie Banks U20 M Charnwood
8.1 19 Adam Barnes SEN M Birmingham Uni/Tipton
8.2 20 Alistair Rutherford U23 M Birchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
. Pace: 57
.
.
Race 6 3000 B 8.05pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1 190 Jake Martin U17 M Derby
2 191 Ben Foster SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
3 192 Dave Nation V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
4 193 Samuel Baylis SEN M CLC Striders
5 194 Elliott Packham SEN M BRAT
6 195 Daniel Brazier V35 M Tipton
7 196 Iain Lewis SEN M Tipton
8 197 Alex Pedersen SEN M Birmingham Uni
9 198 Geoff Lowry V50 M Amber Valley/Chesterfield
10 199 Amie Williams SEN W Tipton
11 200 Laurence Heathcock V45 M Tipton
12 201 Jess Humphreys U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
13 202 Jason Corns V45 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
14 203 Matt Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
15 204 Paul Winfield V40 M Heanor
2.1 154 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
2.2 155 Nick Seagrave SEN M BRAT
2.3 205 Toby Close V40 M BRAT
2.4 206 Leon Haffie-Hobday U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2.5 207 Sue Street-Hall V35 W Tipton
2.6 208 Penelope Barber V55 W Tipton
2.7 209 Hannah Corns U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
2.8 211 Lynne Hill
. Pace: 75's + 80's
.
.
Race 7 1500 A 8.20pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1 79 Guy Smith SEN M Swansea/Cardiff Uni
2 80 Luke Jones U23 M Tamworth/Birmingham Uni
3 81 Jake Barraclough U23 M Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
4 82 Shaun Evans U23 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
5 83 Rory Grant SEN M Birchfield H
6 84 Aedan O'Brien U23 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
7 85 Max O'Sullivan U23 M Owls Leicester
8 86 John Howorth U20 M Team Bath
9 87 Robert Howorth U20 M Team Bath
10 88 Philip Wilson SEN M Tipton/Lancaster Uni/Cornwall
11 89 Harry Halford U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston/Coventry Uni
12 90 Matthew Williams SEN M Notts
13 91 Harvey Maguire SEN M Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
14 92 Conor Smith U20 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
15 93 Lewis Sternkopf U20 M Worcester
16 94 Merhawi Tesfaldet U23 M Herne Hill Harriers
. Pace: 60/2.01
.
.
Race 8 1500 B 8.28pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1 95 Stephen Long V40 M Notts
2 96 Ciaran Lewis U23 M Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
3 97 Matthew Missen SEN M Birchfield H
4 98 Elliot Richards U23 M Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
5 99 Callum O'Neill U23 M Team Kennet/Birmingham Uni
6 100 Ryan Heath SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 101 Milan Campion U17 M Notts
8 102 Joe Smith SEN M Tipton
9 103 Ed Banks SEN M BRAT
10 104 Adam Saul-Braddock U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
11 105 Luke Ward U17 M Derby
12 106 Joe Connors U20 M Yate/Birmingham Uni/Westbury
13 107 Will Ferguson SEN M CLC Striders/Imperial College
14 108 Harrison Hardy-Smith U17 M Cannock & Stafford
15 109 Richard Bayliss V35 M Bournville Harriers
16 110 Amatai Ben-Israel U23 M Peterborough AC
. Pace: 64/2.08
.
.
Race 9 1500 F 8.36pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1 159 Chris Driskell V35 M CLC Striders/Gloucester
2 160 Rae Nicholls U17 W Unattached
3 161 Rachel Vines V35 W CLC Striders/Gloucester
4 162 Karlien Heyrman SEN W CLC Striders
5 163 Lucy Semple U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 164 Robert Sedgley V45 M Tipton
7 165 Sam Hulme U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 166 Grace Hughes U15 W Rugby & Northampton
9 167 Danielle Anthony SEN W BRAT
10 168 Nicola Ross V40 W Birchfield H
11 210 Andrew Henderson V45 M Tipton
. Pace: 80/2.40
.
.
Race 10 1500 D 8.44pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1 130 Sam Mannings U15 M Halesowen
2 131 Xavi Salcedo U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley/4Life Tri
3 132 Floren Scrafton SEN W Yate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Birmingham Uni
4 133 Samuel Avis U20 M Tonbridge/Birmingham Uni
5 134 Paul Thacker V45 M Cannock & Stafford
6 135 Karys Amory U20 W Birchfield H
7 136 Greg Beech V35 M Cannock & Stafford
8 137 Howard Bush V45 M Tamworth
9 138 Molly Hudson U17 W Derby
10 139 Lucca Watson-Quilter U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
11 140 Lewis Edge U15 M Rushcliffe
12 141 Lynden Hunt U15 M Tipton
13 142 Claire Martin V40 W Telford AC
14 143 Alfie Oliver U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
15 144 Samuel Western U17 M Bridgnorth
16 145 Alfie Lowe U20 M Leicester Coritanian
. Pace: 72/2.24
.
.
Race 11 800 A 8.52pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1 5 Alex Jones U20 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 6 Grant Anderson U20 M Stockport/Birmingham Uni
3 1 Oliver Carvell U17 M Bridgnorth
4 2 Sam Brown U20 M Edinburgh AC
5 4 Paddy Clark U23 M Notts/Birmingham Uni
6 7 Reis Brooke U20 M Birchfield H
7 8 Stephen Garrett U23 M Manx/Birmingham Uni
8 9 Jack Simpson U20 M Burton AC
.
.
.
Race 12 800 D 8.57pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 36 Roman Watson-Quilter U15 M Wreake & Soar Valley
1.2 37 Jordan Fisher Brindle U15 M Birchfield H
2 38 Silas Goshawk U17 M Birchfield H
3 33 Owen Jinks U15 M Halesowen
4 34 Dylan Wootton U15 M Tipton
5 35 Aaron Warmington U15 M Birchfield H
6 39 Jake Minshull U13 M Coventry Godiva Harriers
7.1 40 Jasper Cole U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7.2 41 Alexander Parker U15 M Tipton
8.1 42 James Vaughan U15 M Birchfield H
8.2 43 Daniel Steventon-Box U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
. Pace: 66
.
.
Race 13 800 H 9.02pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
2 74 Derek Bolton V55 M Tamworth/Midland Masters
3 75 Jack Cunningham U15 M Tipton
4 76 Jayden Meath U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 77 Katie Bevan U15 W Tipton
6 78 Isobel Eagle U15 W Tipton
. Pace: 76
.
.
Race 14 800 G 9.07pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1.1 67 Poppy Jones U15 W Birchfield H
1.2 68 Eve Mulvaney U17 W Tipton
2 69 Megan Nicod U20 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
3 64 Leonie Bottomley U15 W Bridgnorth
4 65 Bethan Dyall U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 66 Bella Fantom U15 W Tipton
6.1 70 Beth Tabor U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
6.2 71 Shana Stewardson U15 W Bridgnorth/Ludlow
7 72 Jessica Moore U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 73 Megan Davies U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
. Pace: 73
.
.
Race 15 1500 C 9.12pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1 111 Euan Wilson U20 M Charnwood
2 112 Thomas Chew SEN M Royal Sutton Coldfield
3 113 Samuel Barber U20 M BRAT
4 114 Senay Mkiale Guzai U17 M Derby
5 115 Ryan Shields U15 M Birchfield H
6 116 Ben Smith U15 M Newark AC
7 117 Robert Meredith SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
8 118 Tom Brown U20 M Tipton
9 119 Nigel Haycock V45 M Cannock & Stafford
10 120 Daniel Swain U17 M Birchfield H
11 121 Joel Humpage U17 M Peterborough AC
12 122 Rob Andrew V50 M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters
13 123 Graham Dodd SEN M Northbrook/Coventry
14 124 Lucy Jones U20 W Charnwood
15 125 James Lewis V40 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
16 126 Oliver Mason U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
17 127 Miles Pearce U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
18 128 Joshua Robins U15 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
19 129 Ejiro Okoro SEN W Birchfield H/Iowa State Uni
. Pace: 68/2.16 + 71/2.22
.
.
Race 16 1500 E 9.20pm
Lane Number First Surname AG Sex Club
1 146 Thomas Bentley U15 M Tipton
2 147 Zoe Brickley U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 148 Georgina Campbell U15 W Stratford-upon-Avon
4 149 Andrew Prole U17 M Tipton
5 150 Haydn Watson U15 M Tipton
6 151 Aliya Westwood U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 152 Lizzy Edge U15 W Rushcliffe
8 153 Stan Willis U20 M Bedford & County
9 154 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
10 155 Nick Seagrave SEN M BRAT
11 156 Ella Shirley U23 W Notts/Birmingham Uni
12 157 Clark Woodhall V40 M Tipton
13 158 Mark Fantom V45 M Tipton
. Pace: 77/2.34

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013