BMC Millfield PB Classic - 1 May - Results

Races: 32
Finishers: 338
PBs 223 (66%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 20 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 6 01:54.52 Sam Brown U20 Edinburgh Ac
2 5 01:54.81 Hayden Bailey U17 Team Bath
3 9 01:55.01 James Vincent U20 Cardiff
4 3 01:55.66 Harry Digby U17 Bracknell Ac
5 1 01:55.83 Joshua Moody Bristol & West
6 7 01:56.21 Nathan Brown U20 Erme Valley
7 8 01:56.53 Ben Pattison U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 4 01:56.62 Oliver Johnson U20 Brighton Phoenix
9 2 01:57.73 Dominic Mcdougall U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 12 01:56.56 Abdi Hasan U17 Yate / Westbury
2 18 01:58.33 Owen Locke U20 Newport
3 19 01:58.73 William Brown U20 Jersey
4 17 01:59.22 Adam Day U20 Chiltern / Buckinghamshire Schs
5 15 01:59.59 Isaac Du Val U17 Jersey
6 10 02:00.47 Joseph Yeaman U20 Guernsey
7 14 02:01.88 Joe Gentry U20 North Somerset
8 16 02:03.12 Themis Bower U20 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 21 02:01.76 Morgan James U17 Cardiff
2 29 02:01.81 Elliott Chard U20 Yate
3 25 02:02.64 Finley Richards U17 Newport
4 28 02:03.20 David Locke U17 Newport
5 20 02:04.06 Owen Coldwell U20 Exeter
6 27 02:04.31 Connor Richards U17 Newport
7 22 02:04.37 Michael Biss U20 Wells City / Yeovil
8 23 02:07.36 Max Satterly U17 Southampton
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 35 02:00.83 Elliot Doughty U17 Swindon
2 37 02:03.76 Ben Mcintyre U17 Swindon
3 33 02:04.51 Euan Kernahan U20 North Devon / Torrington
4 31 02:05.11 Ryan Walbridge U23 Wimborne
5 30 02:05.21 Sam Davies U20 Wimborne
6 39 02:05.35 Luke Gawthorn U17 Newport
7 32 02:05.65 Alex Irvine U17 Notts / Nottinghamshire Schs
8 38 02:05.90 James Wright North Devon
9 36 02:06.29 David Bendle U17 Stroud
10 34 02:08.87 Emil Bowry U17 Notts
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 49 02:05.86 Oliver Hall U17 Bracknell Ac
2 46 02:08.86 Callum Davis U17 Stroud
3 50 02:10.26 Jacob Reynolds U15 Cardiff
4 43 02:11.42 Anton Stoger U17 Notts
5 47 02:11.43 Edward Laslett U23 Truro School
6 44 02:11.53 Oscar Lee U15 Taunton
7 48 02:12.81 Iwan James Smith U15 Cardiff
8 45 02:15.59 Sam Smith Mcgloin U17 Notts
9 42 02:18.21 Thomas Roe U17 City Of Portsmouth
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 40 02:13.48 Josh Smith U15 Poole
2 60 02:14.76 Seth Lake U15 Wimborne
3 56 02:15.68 Alex Brothwell U15 Brighton Phoenix
4 55 02:18.23 Joseph Knibb U15 Swindon
5 57 02:18.34 Fred Hawker U15 Bristol & West
6 51 02:19.46 James Casling U15 Bristol & West
7 59 02:19.71 Rufus Thomas U15 Bristol & West
8 58 02:20.01 Fred Fisher U15 Wells City / Yeovil
9 54 02:20.14 Lawrence Martindale U15 Team Bath
10 52 02:23.30 George Symonds U17 King's College Taunton
11 61 02:32.73 William Rogers U17 King's College Taunton
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 69 02:19.60 Luke Iles U15 Bristol & West
2 71 02:20.10 Aaron Blake U20 King's College Taunton
3 67 02:24.51 Adam Leworthy U15 North Devon
4 65 02:27.63 Peter Mountain V60 Bristol & West / South West Vets
5 63 02:27.67 Guy Stevens U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 62 02:29.52 Bernard Mealing U15 Wells City
7 66 02:30.19 Finn Pardy U13 Poole Ac
8 72 02:30.49 Joshua Davies U15 Newport
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 82 02:26.30 Charles Davies U15 Wimborne
2 78 02:29.29 Morgan Alcock U13 Torbay
3 81 02:29.73 Tommy Hummel U13 Mendip
4 74 02:30.75 Jack Gunning U15 Swindon
5 77 02:31.76 Daniel Maydew U15 Wells City
6 76 02:31.85 Myles Begley U15 Torbay
7 79 02:33.44 Jack Le Tissier U13 Guernsey
8 73 02:35.06 Rhys Blow U13 Cardiff
9 80 02:37.59 Lewis Jacobs U13 Rhondda
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m I (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 88 02:32.94 Jay Akbar U15 Bristol & West
2 90 02:34.26 Otto Kingston U15 Bristol & West
3 87 02:40.15 Samuel Stevens U13 Bristol & West
4 85 02:42.32 Ciaran Herniman U13 Bristol & West
5 91 02:43.03 Joseph Hull U13 Bristol & West
6 89 02:47.36 Jay Hunt U13 Bristol & West
7 83 02:53.61 Amos Kingston U13 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 97 02:05.88 Anna Burt U20 Team Bath
2 95 02:10.86 Molly Canham U17 Exeter
3 93 02:11.10 Naomi Reid U20 Cardiff
4 92 02:12.76 Ellie Wallace U20 Westbury / Yate
5 96 02:16.23 Hannah Roberts U15 Bracknell Ac
6 94 02:19.35 Maia Hardman U17 Brighton Phoenix
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 107 02:15.12 Rebecca Bullock U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 99 02:15.16 Annie Testar U17 Stroud
3 105 02:15.23 Maya Todd Mcintyre U15 Rushcliffe
4 101 02:16.46 Madeleine Roche U20 Exeter
5 100 02:17.03 Anya Pigden U17 City Of Portsmouth
6 108 02:17.84 Cecily Turner U17 Exeter / Millfield Sch
7 102 02:18.88 Lauren Mcneil U15 Notts
8 104 02:21.62 Sophie Jones U17 Taunton / Queens Coll (taunton)
9 106 02:21.94 Sarah Wilson U17 Team Bath
10 98 02:22.16 Ava Remzi U17 Notts
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 111 02:18.91 Rebecca Toll U20 Guernsey
2 110 02:19.37 Georgia Cole U20 Cardiff
3 116 02:21.64 Eleanor Webster U15 Team Bath
4 113 02:23.25 Eliza Mason U17 Guernsey
5 109 02:24.75 Catrin Phillips U17 Newport
6 114 02:24.87 Rosie Whitehead U17 Bristol & West
7 112 02:26.94 Amelia Briggs-goode U15 Notts
8 118 02:28.73 Eden Williams U15 Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 120 02:22.20 Anna Kelliher U17 Wimborne
2 122 02:22.41 Cerys Morgan Llanelli / West Wales
3 121 02:23.99 Kate Howard U15 Westbury / Yate
4 123 02:25.65 Maddy Herbert U15 Dorchester / Team Dorset
5 126 02:26.10 Sophie Capel U17 Swindon
6 119 02:27.97 Heidi Taylor U15 Poole Ac
7 124 02:30.48 Ella Morgan U15 Aberdare Valley
8 125 02:31.48 Amy Dallamore U17 Guernsey
9 127 02:31.90 Jessica Brown U20 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 136 02:26.36 Demi-marie Goddard U15 Wimborne
2 131 02:27.79 Megan Webber U17 Torbay / Newton Abbot
3 134 02:28.16 Grace Ashurst U15 Bristol & West
4 135 02:28.30 Yasmin Nutt U15 Notts
5 137 02:29.27 Lulu King U15 Herne Hill / Wimborne
6 132 02:30.95 Kate Bain U13 Guernsey
7 130 02:32.38 Brooke Coldwell U15 Exeter
8 133 02:33.06 Sienna Richardson U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
9 129 02:35.90 Ella Davies U13 Swansea
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 140 02:26.66 Holly Bigger U15 Wells City
2 144 02:28.72 Rhiannon Paton U15 Westbury
3 141 02:28.90 Emily Chirighin U15 Cardiff
4 143 02:29.52 Alys Withers U20 North Somerset
5 142 02:31.54 Lily Bates U15 Torbay
6 145 02:33.03 Rachel Oram U15 Swindon
7 146 02:33.08 Harriet Hillman U13 Swindon
8 139 02:33.67 Lucy Hall U15 Bracknell Ac
9 147 02:40.98 Kiera Griffiths U13 Aberdare Valley
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 154 02:31.49 Connie Hickman U15 Somerset Schs / King's College Ta
2 151 02:33.02 Hannah Fairchild U17 Wimborne
3 158 02:33.16 Olivia East U13 City Of Portsmouth
4 152 02:33.53 Esme Hughes U15 Maldwyn / Wrekin College Triathlo
5 153 02:35.69 Fern Williams U15 Notts
6 150 02:36.06 Pia Lewis U15 Brighton & Hove / Millfield Sch
7 149 02:37.69 Lavinia Rai U15 Swindon
8 155 02:42.00 Issy Pugh U15 Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m H (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 168 02:32.40 Lydia Attwell U15 Stroud
2 164 02:33.87 Emma Williams U17 Notts
3 166 02:36.82 Sarah Everitt V50 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
4 165 02:38.63 Elen Eirys James U15 Cardiff
5 167 02:42.63 Anya Snowball U15 Wells City
6 161 02:44.11 Anaya Powis U15 Stroud / Tri Team Gloucester
7 159 02:46.13 Clementine Houlden U13 Bristol & West
8 162 02:48.37 Ellie-mae Wainwright U13 Newport
9 163 02:50.11 Elizabeth Norton U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m I (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 174 02:38.16 Ruby Brook U13 Stroud
2 170 02:40.11 Flo Fuller U15 Stroud
3 177 02:40.80 Emma Jolliffe Bristol & West
4 176 02:42.14 Ellie Chivers U15 Mendip
5 175 02:42.80 Josie Ratcliff U15 Torbay
6 173 02:43.23 Isobel Rabjohns U15 Poole Ac
7 172 02:46.71 Skye Fisher U11 Yeovil
8 171 02:47.87 Mai Davies U13 Swansea
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m J (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 181 02:39.88 Fletcher Hart U13 Swindon
2 183 02:41.92 Fred Cummins U13 Bristol & West
3 179 02:42.20 Ben Lewis U13 Bristol & West
4 185 02:42.32 Ishmael Bradley U13 Bristol & West
5 184 02:44.97 Emma Harrison U13 Torbay
6 178 02:45.82 Katie Whitaker U13 Westbury / Yate
7 182 02:45.97 Jolie Hoffman U13 Bristol & West
8 180 02:45.98 Molly Thomas U13 Bristol & West
9 186 02:47.31 Jasmine Chastney U20 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m K (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 196 02:43.04 Jacob Roe U15 Bristol & West
2 194 02:47.87 Lucie Guy U15 Unattached
3 192 02:48.96 Hannah Norton U11 Independent Intelligent Fitness
4 195 02:52.46 Florence East U11 City Of Portsmouth
5 190 02:53.44 Zachary Roe U13 Bristol & West
6 188 02:54.07 Lucas Earthy U11 Wells City
7 189 02:57.98 Luca Allison U13 Bristol & West
8 187 03:40.94 Niamh Roe U11 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 30 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 210 03:58.12 Joseph Tuffin U20 Rushcliffe
2 202 03:59.95 Finley Mclear U20 Exeter
3 206 04:00.48 Max Heyden U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
4 204 04:02.03 John Howorth U20 Team Bath
5 198 04:04.22 Edward Mason U20 Guernsey / Somerset Schs
6 201 04:04.55 Remi Adebiyi U17 Newport
7 208 04:05.05 Dominic Smith U20 Swansea
8 207 04:06.35 James Penrose U17 Cardiff Archers
9 205 04:07.03 Matthew Richards Swansea / Pembrokeshire
10 209 04:07.35 Robert Howorth U20 Team Bath
11 203 04:08.15 Jac Smith U20 Cardiff
12 199 04:08.22 Jackson Mountford U17 Newport
13 197 04:09.22 Adam Wilson U23 Yate / Westbury
14 211 04:12.48 Henry-james Cowie U17 Blackheath & Bromley / Millfield
15 200 04:14.01 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 221 04:08.67 Harris Mier U17 Cornwall / Truro School
2 215 04:09.07 Sam Gentry U17 North Somerset
3 222 04:12.00 Alex Price U23 Rhondda
4 219 04:12.49 Lewis Sternkopf U20 Worcester
5 213 04:12.60 Joseph Kelliher U20 Wimborne
6 217 04:14.10 Hayden Fey U20 Torbay
7 216 04:17.32 Noah Lambert U17 Stroud
8 214 04:21.32 Ethan Pierce U17 Swindon
9 220 04:23.73 Otto Copping U17 Team Bath
10 212 04:24.53 Isaac Thurgood U20 Newport
11 224 04:27.93 Alex D'arbost U17 City Of Salisbury
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 236 04:17.71 James Alcock U17 Torbay
2 238 04:21.00 Benjamin Reynolds U15 Cardiff
3 237 04:23.54 Alex Moyse U15 Exeter
4 231 04:24.84 Ivan Usenko Bristol & West / Ukraine
5 234 04:25.10 Tom Cully U23 Southampton
6 228 04:25.89 Ruben Wilson-connell U17 Kent / Poole Ac
7 232 04:25.99 Alexander Mccartney U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
8 230 04:26.06 Callum Smith U17 North Somerset
9 239 04:28.05 Samuel Galpin U20 Guernsey
10 233 04:32.35 Jake Seville U17 Newport
11 227 04:37.45 Finley Ball U15 North Devon
12 235 04:40.33 Gareth Knight V35 Newport
13 229 04:40.36 Liam Bailey U17 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 382 04:33.12 Cameron Enser U15 Bracknell
2 243 04:33.56 Craig Bridges Team Bath
3 247 04:34.89 Harry Withers U17 Bracknell Ac
4 248 04:35.31 Zoe Wassell U20 Stroud
5 251 04:37.89 Jack Latus U15 Swindon
6 250 04:38.90 Dan Patel U17 Swindon
7 246 04:39.76 Grace Copeland U17 Wimborne
8 245 04:40.07 Elliott Symes U17 Wimborne
9 252 04:40.55 Oli Morgan U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
10 249 04:41.44 Edward Leech U15 Forest Of Dean
11 241 04:42.53 Callum Lovatt U17 Carmarthen
12 240 04:42.79 Frank Morgan U13 Carmarthen
13 244 04:44.46 Arthur Pease U15 Stroud / Gloucestershire Schs
14 254 04:47.07 Rhys Morgan U17 Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 268 04:38.11 Louis Le Cheminant U17 Guernsey
2 264 04:39.49 Isaac Powers U17 Guernsey
3 266 04:40.11 Ollie Lock U15 North Somerset
4 263 04:45.20 Charlie Cook U15 Mendip
5 257 04:45.63 Aimee Callow U15 Cardiff Archers
6 269 04:47.04 Rhiannon Dunlop City Of Portsmouth
7 267 04:47.74 James Griffiths U15 Neath
8 255 04:48.02 Maisie Grice U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
9 256 04:49.51 William Rabjohns U13 Poole Ac
10 261 04:50.74 Benjy Mccartney U15 Newquay & Par
11 260 04:52.07 Lucy Davies U20 Pembrokeshire / Millfield Sch
12 265 04:53.73 Katie Hughes U20 Cornwall
13 262 04:56.78 Caitlin Apps U17 Exeter
14 258 04:57.00 Grace Knapp U20 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 271 04:45.97 Ben Smith U17 Aberdare Valley
2 272 04:47.37 Amelia Wills U17 Bracknell Ac / Somerset Schs / Mill
3 277 04:47.62 Abbie Lovering U15 Wimborne
4 279 04:48.57 Edward Enser U13 Bracknell Ac
5 283 04:48.69 Rebecca Pierce Team Bath / Walton
6 275 04:49.26 Johan Hobbs U15 Westbury
7 274 04:50.91 Caroline Brenchley U17 Team Bath
8 270 04:55.80 Morgan Curry U17 Taunton
9 276 04:56.19 Katriona Brown U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
10 281 05:00.94 Ashia Wilson U15 Poole Ac
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 298 04:53.62 Emily Shaw U15 Wimborne
2 297 04:55.53 Henry Sanderson U15 Torbay
3 296 04:59.29 Dylan Dayman U15 North Devon
4 292 05:00.08 Caitlin Carnegie U20 Yeovil / Wells City
5 287 05:01.07 Jamie Stacey U15 Stroud
6 289 05:02.33 Isaac Murray U15 Cornwall
7 300 05:03.43 Sarah Everitt V50 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
8 288 05:03.73 Merryn Hilton U17 Stroud
9 290 05:04.17 Alexandra Cutts V35 South West Rr / Exeter
10 294 05:08.03 Daniel Grant U15 Swindon
11 293 05:11.00 Ellie Robinson U17 Newport
12 295 05:12.09 Jemima Jenkins U15 Newport
13 299 05:15.78 Hannah Slater U17 Wimborne
14 291 05:23.79 Bethan Wainwright U17 Newport
15 285 05:33.80 Courtney Howard U17 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 314 04:57.43 Amy Mercer U17 Wimborne
2 313 05:02.93 Toby Watson U15 Wells City / Yeovil
3 305 05:04.18 Jasmine Stone U15 Exeter / Tiverton
4 310 05:07.45 Olivia Roderick U15 Independent Intelligent Fitness
5 302 05:07.93 Emily Whitaker U15 Westbury / Yate
6 312 05:09.00 Hannah Read U15 Bracknell Ac
7 306 05:09.97 Grace Tavner U15 Stroud
8 309 05:11.65 Holly Nixon U15 Wimborne
9 316 05:18.37 George Thomas U13 North Devon
10 303 05:20.39 Olivia Earthy U15 Wells City
11 315 05:21.72 Mali Howell U17 Cardiff
12 301 05:22.68 Matthew Lissenburg U13 Wimborne
13 311 05:22.87 Emily-jae Mason U17 Cwmbran
14 308 05:34.35 Imogen Tanner U15 Independent Intelligent Fitness
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 320 04:59.18 Joseph Le Cheminant U15 Guernsey
2 328 05:06.16 Elizabeth Ingram U15 Yeovil
3 324 05:08.62 Summer Woodhead U13 Guernsey
4 322 05:11.31 Bradley Glover U13 Wells City
5 283 05:14.08 Marianna Sawyer U15 Wimbourne
6 323 05:22.20 Yasmin Wafai U20 North Devon
7 330 05:28.19 Rosie Hamilton-james U15 Westbury / Yate
8 327 05:29.49 Hannah Blundy U13 Wells City
9 318 05:30.18 Lily Williams U13 Newport
10 317 05:31.66 Jade Griscti U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
11 331 05:32.09 Jay Dunn U13 Wimborne
12 329 05:32.73 Tanwen Bird U15 Stroud
13 325 05:33.69 Ayla Tonkin U15 Swindon
14 321 05:34.12 Emma Bendle U15 Stroud
15 319 05:39.76 Louise Jeffries V55 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 346 08:22.86 Tom Mortimer U20 Stroud
2 338 08:26.98 Mahamed Mahamed U23 Southampton
3 342 08:28.01 Dan Nash Cardiff / Cardiff Uni / Newquay & P
4 335 08:32.19 Shaun Evans U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield
5 336 08:33.45 Zakariya Mahamed U17 Southampton
6 334 08:35.73 James Beeks U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
7 343 08:47.72 Hugh Sadler U20 Bristol & West / Avon Schs
8 345 08:47.95 Jack Hutchens North Devon / Plymouth Uni
9 352 08:48.18 Jake Smith Exeter
10 333 08:50.75 Sammy Hart U17 Team Kennet
11 347 08:51.75 Elliot Lawrence U20 Swansea
12 340 08:54.99 Luke Prior U20 Wells City / Yeovil / St. Mary's Un
13 341 08:55.58 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
14 339 08:57.67 Max Costley Southampton
15 337 09:01.26 Sam Costley U20 Southampton
16 348 09:12.60 Ben Hawkins U23 Taunton
.
.
. Race : 32 BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 362 08:42.40 Abdi Mahamed U23 Southampton
2 356 08:45.94 David Awde Bristol & West
3 358 08:49.87 Zack Lahlal U23 City Of Portsmouth / Victory
4 359 08:50.70 Benjamin Jones U20 Taunton / Queens Coll (taunton)
5 354 08:53.75 Jacob O'hara U17 City Of Portsmouth
6 360 09:05.68 Ben Thomas U17 Carmarthen
7 363 09:06.43 Max Davis U17 Avon Valley
8 364 09:09.30 Callum Choules U20 North Devon
9 350 09:10.25 Ben Lewis U17 Poole Ac
10 361 09:10.83 Nathan Jones U17 Swansea
11 353 09:11.25 Matthew Howard U17 North Somerset
12 357 09:13.02 Robert Stewart Bristol & West
13 351 09:22.46 Aidan Noble U17 Yate / Westbury
14 349 09:30.88 Tomos Rees U17 Carmarthen
15 355 09:37.35 Shaun Barry Unknown Club
16 378 10:02.91 Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
. Race : 31 BMC 3000m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 376 09:12.85 Oscar Rogers U20 Taunton
2 374 09:44.34 Katie Ingle U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield
3 372 09:46.36 Kiara Frizelle U17 Cardiff
4 377 09:54.45 Louise Perrio Guernsey
5 368 09:54.85 Hannah Hobbs U20 Yate / Westbury
6 370 10:03.40 Grace Brock U17 Cornwall
7 366 10:15.43 Ellie Monks Southampton
8 371 10:21.93 Nathan Marchant U17 Bristol & West
9 375 10:22.75 Hannah Taunton Taunton
10 373 10:30.46 Gracie Wheeler U17 Cardiff
11 369 10:37.88 Jade Littlechild U17 Team Bath
12 381 10:56.53 Rosie Allen U20 Yate / Westbury
13 365 11:03.02 Clare Jolliffe V50 Bristol & West

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013