BMC Birmingham - 23 April - Start Lists & Timetable

800 Race A 4.00pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 8 Joshua Ward U17 M Cannock & Stafford
3 1 Sam Brown U20 M Edinburgh AC
4 2 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 M Bridgnorth
5 3 Chris Monk SEN M Mansfield
6.1 4 Oliver Carvell U17 M Bridgnorth
6.2 5 Jonathan Currie U23 M Tynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinburgh AC
7.1 6 Thomas Coe U23 M Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
7.2 7 Matthew Paterson U20 M Corby
8.1 9 Jack Bonser U23 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8.2 10 James Share SEN M Poole Runners/Guildford & Godalming
. Pace 54/55
.
800 Race B 4.05pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 19 Archie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport
3 11 Jack Benstead U20 M Corby
4 12 Reis Brooke U20 M Birchfield H
5 13 Conor Smith U20 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
6.1 14 Adam Barnes SEN M Birmingham Uni/Tipton
6.2 15 Steve Beardwell U23 M Yate/Birmingham Uni
7.1 16 Jolyon Leavesley U15 M Corby
7.2 17 Harry Freeman U20 M Corby
8 18 Conall McGinness U17 M Huntingdonshire
. Pace 58
.
800 Race C 4.10pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 20 Eddie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport
2 21 Ben Prince U17 M Birchfield H
4 22 Harry Sachs U20 M Birchfield H
5 23 Luca Mayes U15 M Corby
6 24 Graham Dodd SEN M Northbrook/Coventry
7 25 Alexander Johnson U20 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
8 104 Jordan Brindle U15 M Birchfield H
Pace 62
.
800 Race D 4.15pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 29 Katrina Simpson U20 W Halesowen/West Midlands Schs
2 30 Katie Allen SEN W Birchfield H/Brunel Uni London
3 26 Molly Canham U17 W Exeter
4 27 Ellie Baker U20 W Shaftesbury Barnet
5 28 Samantha Coleby SEN W Durham
6.1 31 Anna Smith U17 W Newark AC
6.2 33 Tamsin McGraw U20 W Amber Valley
7 32
8.1 34 Lily Gregory U17 W Charnwood
8.2 35 Karys Amory U20 W Birchfield H
Pace 1 62
Pace 2 65
800 Race E 4.20pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 39 Rosie Whitehead U17 W Bristol & West
2 40 Selina Scott U17 W Corby
3 42
4 36 Rebecca Bullock U17 W Basingstoke & Mid Hants
5 37 Imogen Sheppard U17 W Stratford-upon-Avon
6 38 Tania-Cyrena Cyrus SEN W Enfield & Haringey/East London U
7.1 41 Ailis MacFarlane U17 W Burton
7.2 43 Chelsea Wright U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
8 44 Katie Wright U17 W Huntingdonshire
Pace 1 66
Pace 2 68
800 Race F 4.25pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 45 Leonie Bottomley U15 W Bridgnorth
2 46 Poppy Jones U15 W Birchfield H
3 47 Emma Gascoigne U17 W Saffron AC
4 48 Lucy Evans U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 49 Erin Treacy U15 W Corby
Pace 69
.
1500 Race A 4.30pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 50 Lascelles Hussey U23 M Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
2 51 Alex Rieley U20 M Mansfield/Birmingham Uni
3 52 Tom Mortimer U20 M Stroud
4 53 Shaun Evans U23 M Royal Sutton Coldfield
5 54 Matthew Seddon SEN M Bracknell
6 55 Kieron Sexton SEN M Thames Valley/Crusaders/Ireland
7 56 Callum Abberley U17 M Burton
8 57 Jack Simpson U20 M Burton
9 58 Stephen Garrett U23 M Manx/Birmingham Uni
10 59 Thomas Beasley SEN M Birchfield H
11 60 Adam Wilson U23 M Yate/Westbury
12 61 Aaron Cooper U23 M Herts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni
13 62 Chris Thornton SEN M Skyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni
14 63 Lewis Sternkopf U20 M Worcester
15 64 Oli Lum U23 M Marshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni
Pace 60/2.00
.
1500 Race B 4.38pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 65 Bill Chesters U17 M Cannock & Stafford
2 66 Alistair Rutherford U23 M Birchfield H/Birmingham City Uni/Mossley Hill
3 67 Craig Pearson V35 M Cannock & Stafford
4 68 Richard Bayliss V35 M Bournville Harriers
5 69 Thomas Bury U20 M Stroud
6 70 Noah Lambert U17 M Stroud
7 71 Joseph McLeod U23 M Coventry/Coventry Uni
8 72 Julia Cooke SEN W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast
9 73 Samuel Bagley U20 M Cannock & Stafford
10 74 Matty Adcock V40 M Hermitage/Midland Masters
11 75 David Bendle U17 M Stroud
12 76 Nigel Haycock V45 M Cannock & Stafford
13 77 Ben McLaughlin U17 M Leigh
14 78 Clark Roberts SEN M Coventry/Edge Hill Uni
15 79 Joshua Robins U15 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
16 80 Ben Smith U15 M Newark AC
Pace 1 67/2.14
1500 Race C 4.46pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 81 George Beardmore U17 M Worcester
2 82 Callum Davis U17 M Stroud
3 83 Anna Burt U20 W Team Bath
4 84 Catrina Thomas U23 W Trafford/Birmingham Uni
5 85 Maatii Abebe U20 M Birchfield H
6 86 Aine Cunningham U20 W Sale Harriers Manchester
7 87 Mia O'Connell U23 W Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
8 88 Daniel Swain U17 M Birchfield H
9 89 Katie Ingle U23 W Royal Sutton Coldfield
10 90 Emily Thompson U20 W Banbury
11 91 Abigail Nolan U20 W Coventry
Pace 1 70/2.20
1500 Race D 4.52pm
Lane Num First Surname AG Sex Club
1 92 Sophie Tothill U20 W Worcester
2 93 Silas Goshawk U17 M Birchfield H
3 94 Grace Knapp U20 W Stroud
4 95 Rebecca Pierce SEN W Team Bath/Walton
5 96 Eloise Coombs U17 W Corby
6 97 Rebecca Brown U20 W Cannock & Stafford
7 98 Lydia Attwell U15 W Stroud
8 99 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
9 100 Amelia Errington U20 W Stroud
10 101 Nick Seagrave SEN M BRAT
11 102 Allegra Soutar U17 W Cannock & Stafford
12 103 Megan Rowley U20 W Saffron AC
13 106 Isobel Parnaby U15 W Stroud
14 105 Merryn Hilton U15 W Stroud
Pace 1 76/2.32
Pace 2 80/2.40

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013