Watford Gold Standard - 24 Aug - Results

Races: 6
Finishers: 44
PBs 11 (25%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Men 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 702 2 01:49.53 Rory Graham-watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
2 704 4 01:50.84 Tuomo Salonen Finland
3 703 3 01:50.97 Hayden Carter Basingstoke & Mid Hants / Royal A
4 706 6 01:51.37 Hugo Fleming U23 Walton / Oxford Uni
5 710 9 01:51.46 Adam Wright U23 Rugby & Northampton / Loughboroug
6 705 5 01:52.19 Massi Dendani U23 Bedford & County / Bedfordshire U
7 708 7 01:52.63 James Mccarthy U23 Chiltern / Warwick Uni
8 709 8 01:53.42 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester / Rochda
9 701 1 01:54.94 Jeremy Barnes U20 Coventry
.
.
. Men 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 712 2 01:53.13 Andrew Walshe U23 Herts Phoenix / St. Mary's Uni
2 713 3 01:53.43 Nick Armstrong U23 Bexley / Loughborough Students
3 715 5 01:53.85 Jonathan Currie U23 Tynedale / Birmingham Uni / Edinbur
4 714 4 01:54.27 Victor Nutakor Newham & Essex Beagles
5 711 1 01:55.43 Andrew Smith U20 Poole Runners / Loughborough Stud
.
.
. Women 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 724 5 02:06.03 Jessica Judd U23 Chelmsford / Loughborough Student
2 722 4 02:08.07 Isobel Ives U20 Basildon
3 763 10 02:08.49 Gemma Dawkins Jersey
4 729 9 02:09.19 Ellie Baker U20 Shaftesbury Barnet / Oaklands Col
5 726 7 02:11.59 Izzy Parry-jones U20 Cwmbran / Swansea
6 719 1 02:12.23 Bethany Williams U20 Mansfield
7 723 3 02:16.93 Jodie Judd U20 Chelmsford
8 728 8 02:17.01 Stephanie Mitchell Herne Hill
.
.
. Men 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 742 13 03:48.76 Dominic Brown U23 Tonbridge / Sheffield Uni
2 743 14 03:48.92 George Duggan U23 Tonbridge / Loughborough Students
3 740 11 03:49.72 Alexander Teuten City Of Portsmouth / Southampton
4 735 6 03:50.00 Ricky Harvie U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
5 737 8 03:50.55 Matthew White Dundee Uni / Derby / Dundee Hawkhil
6 730 1 03:50.63 Edward Dudgeon Edinburgh Ac / Loughborough Stude
7 736 7 03:51.01 Conor Healy Clonliffe / Ireland
8 738 9 03:52.71 John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming / York Uni
9 734 5 03:56.86 Eoin Pierce Enfield & Haringey / Clonliffe / Ir
.
.
. Men 1500m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 756 03:56.13 Abdishakur Abdulle Hillingdon
2 754 9 03:56.24 Mike Cummings Herne Hill / Hardley
3 748 3 03:56.67 Callum Jones U23 Cornwall / Bristol Uni / Newquay &
4 757 12 03:56.79 Thomas Macswayne U20 City Of Portsmouth / Cardiff Uni
5 747 2 03:57.55 Tom Bowerman Aldershot Farnham & District / S
6 755 10 03:58.08 Adam Moore U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 750 5 04:02.10 Matthew Arnold U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
8 767 17 04:03.10 Mohamed Hashi Hillingdon / Somalia
9 746 1 04:05.83 Matthew Loveridge Guernsey
10 768 18 04:14.80 Ahmed Khalid Shaftesbury
.
.
. Women 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 764 3 04:17.05 Revee Walcott-nolan U23 Luton / St. Mary's Uni / Newham & E
2 766 5 04:20.12 Karin Storbacka Finland
3 765 4 04:23.73 Rachel Mcclay Bracknell Ac / Newham & Essex Bea

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019