Chester le Street - 25 July - Results

fjrigjwwe9r0contentitems:itembody

Races: 12
Finishers: 88
PBs 40 (45%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. A RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:51.5 Rory Muir U23 Aberdeen
2 1:53.1 Max Burgin U15 Halifax
3 1:53.5 Scott Beattie U20 Morpeth
4 1:53.7 Ossama Meslek U20 Leeds City
5 1:53.7 Gregory Jayasuriya Middlesbrough & Cleveland
6 1:54.1 Adrian Bailes U23 Birtley
7 1:54.2 Joe Armstrong U20 Morpeth
8 1:55.8 Chris Parr Gateshead
.
.
. B RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:56.0 Thomas Joyce U20 Tynedale
2 1:56.7 Adam Gibbs U20 Morpeth
3 1:57.3 Peter Cameron U23 Edinburgh
4 1:57.3 Kieran Hedley U17 Morpeth
5 1:57.4 Andrew Roen Gateshead
6 1:59.0 Dean Newton U23 New Marske
7 2:00.1 James Martin U17 Jarrow & Hebburn
8 2:01.0 Charlie Race U20 Middlesbrough Mandale
9 2:01.1 Chris Thornton Skyrac
10 2:07.4 Sam Garratt U20 New Marske
.
.
. C RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:00.6 Cole Blaikie U17 Kendal
2 2:01.2 Joseph Ramshaw U17 Gosforth
3 2:01.3 Daniel Joyce U15 Tynedale
4 2:01.4 Mark Banks Heaton
5 2:01.9 Zack Wylie U23 Gosforth
6 2:02.8 Luke Bowen U17 Kendal
7 2:02.8 Jordan Scott Morpeth
8 2:06.3 Robert Balmbra Morpeth
.
.
. D RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:01.9 Joe Dowd U17 Morpeth
2 2:05.2 Kieran Reynolds U17 Border
3 2:06.3 Matthew Waterfield U17 Morpeth
4 2:06.8 Ben Lambert U20 Darlington
5 2:06.9 Ethan Hussey U15 Leeds City
6 2:07.3 Jonny Evans U23 Jarrow & Hebburn
7 2:07.6 Daniel Currie U15 Middlesbrough Mandale
8 2:11.9 Karl Taylor Morpeth
.
.
. E RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:04.8 Henry Johnson U15 Houghton
2 2:07.7 Daniel Payne U15 Middlesbrough Mandale
3 2:08.8 Lee Dover Houghton
4 2:09.1 Samantha Coleby W Durham
5 2:09.6 Ryan Watson U17 Durham
6
7
8
.
.
. F RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:08.7 Luke Petit U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
2 2:09.6 Leodhais Macpherson U17 Cambuslang
3 2:10.0 Kenny Macpherson V45 Cambuslang
4 2:12.3 Matthew Cleugh U15 Houghton
5 2:13.7 Philippa Stone U20W Middlesbrough Mandale
6 2:18.2 Jack Brown U17 Jarrow & Hebburn
7
8
.
.
. G RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:12.5 Becky Townsend W Leeds City
2 2:13.6 Will Bellamy U15 Houghton
3 2:16.1 Adam Middleton U17 Houghton
4 2:16.9 Rhian Purves U17W Gosforth
5 2:18.8 Kerry MacAngus U20W Kilbarchan
6 2:19.4 Olivia Haveron U17W Harrogate
7 2:22.9 Josie Cram W Morpeth
8
.
.
. H RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:15.4 Joseph Clancy U15 Leeds City
2 2:16.8 Ewan Waite U20 T38 Gateshead
3 2:17.3 Isabel Castelow U15W Halifax
4 2:18.0 Ethan McGlen U13 Gateshead
5 2:18.2 Lucy Robinson V35W North Shields Poly
6 2:21.0 Josh Roelants U15 Kendal
7 2:22.4 Fraser Sproul U13 Kendal
8
.
.
. I RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:19.8 John Moore V45 Heaton
2 2:20.2 Isobel Chaudry U17W Gateshead
3 2:22.5 William Simpson U13 Billingham
4 2:23.0 Jessica Fox U20W Sunderland
5 2:28.0 Lydia James U15W Houghton
6 2:33.9 Sophie Robson U15W Jarrow & Hebburn
7
8
.
.
. J RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:22.0 Anna Mason U13W Border
2 2:22.2 Jacob Smith U15 Kendal
3 2:25.8 Rhiannon Hedley U13W Morpeth
4 2:26.0 Harry Bowen U13 Kendal
5 2:27.6 Ines Curran U13W Gateshead
6 2:28.1 Melissa Sproul U15W Kendal
7 2:28.2 Jessica Leslie U17W Gateshead
8 2:30.3 Nicole Phillips U13W Darlington
9 2:31.9 Megan Noble U15W Darlington
10 2:33.3 Holly Mattheson U17W Heaton
.
.
. K RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:21.9 Samuel Gibson U15 Durham
2 2:26.6 James Bowen U13 Kendal
3 2:31.8 Aimee Barlow U15W Sedgefield
4 2:33.6 Rebecca Wren U15W Gosforth
5 2:33.7 Abbie Allan U15W Kendal
6 2:33.9 Jack Seeney U15 Houghton
7 2:34.7 Mia Senior U17W Kendal
8 2:35.1 Lily Wallen U15W Harrogate
9 2:37.7 Chloe Louise Wellings U15W Gateshead
.
. L RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:36.8 Georgia Heath U13W Kendal
2 2:38.0 Benjamin Smith U13 Kendal
3 2:41.1 Grace Curtis U13W Birtley
4 2:44.3 Chloe Fairclough U15W Birtley

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019