Tipton - 19 July - Results

Races: 10
Finishers: 92
PBs 41 (45%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race 1 800 A 8.00pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:51.1 Adam Wright U23 M Rugby & Northampton
2 01:53.7 Victor Nutakor SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles
3 01:56.9 Lewis Ashmore U20 M Mansfield
4 01:57.1 Adnan Haq SEN M Rugby & Northampton
5 01:57.2 Jack Bonser U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 01:57.3 Luke Duffy U17 M Mansfield
7 01:57.9 Steve Beardwell U23 M Yate/Birmingham Uni
8 02:00.3 James Hatton U23 M Barrow Runners
9 02:05.2 Reis Brooke U20 M Birchfield H
.
Race 2 800 B 8.05pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:01.4 Travis Christie U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 02:01.9 David Ratcliffe SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
3 02:02.2 Conor Smith U20 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 02:03.7 Peter. Dear U20 M Halesowen
5 02:05.0 Samuel Barber U17 M BRAT
6 02:06.0 Eddie Roberts U17 M Kidderminster & Stourport
7 02:07.3 Jacob Tidridge U17 M Oswestry
8 02:08.5 Conall McGinness U15 M Huntingdonshire
.
Race 3 800 C 8.10pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:09.7 Ben Prince U17 M Tipton
2 02:10.9 Jamie Hickinbottom U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 02:12.0 Conall Green U20 M Birchfield H
4 02:12.6 Nigel Haycock Sen M Cannock & Staffs
5 02:12.8 Ryan Shields U15 M Birchfield H
6 02:16.6 Abayomi Adedimeji SEN M BRAT
7 02:20.9 Lynden Hunt U15 M Tipton
8 02:35.9 Haydn Watson U15 W Tipton
9 02:44.5 Mark Judge V40 M Dudley Kingswinford
.
Race 4 800 D 8.15pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:08.7 Jessica Judd U23 W Chelmsford/Loughborough Students
2 02:14.1 Rochelle Harrison SEN W Lincoln Wellington
3 02:16.0 Stephanie Mitchell SEN W Herne Hill
4 02:16.3 Amy Hillard U23 W Birchfield
5 02:21.0 Ellie Leather U20 W Yate/Westbury
6 02:21.7 May Roberts U17 W Mansfield
7 02:26.9 Melissa Mann U20 W Shrewsbury
8 02:37.7 Katie Wright U15 W Huntingdonshire
.
Race 5 800 E 8.20pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:24.2 Grace Slater U15 W Dudley & Stourbridge
2 02:26.1 Chelsea Wright U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
3 02:27.6 Rae Nicholls U17 W Tipton
4 02:27.9 Olivia Mann U20 W Shrewsbury
5 02:31.9 Lily Higgins U17 W Halesowen
6 02:32.3 Abigail Preston U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 02:32.9 Courtney Spencer U15 W Mansfield
8 02:33.4 Yasmin Nutt U15 W Notts
9 02:33.6 Megan Davies U13 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 03:20.1 Abbie Judge U15 W Tipton
.
Race 6 1500 C 8.25pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:25.4 Bryony Haines U20 W Birchfield H
2 04:32.9 Ellie Stevens SEN W Birchfield H
3 04:35.0 Danielle Hodgkinson SEN W Birchfield H
4 04:39.2 Imogen Wolsey SEN W Team Bath/Surrey Uni
5 04:44.6 Sophie Tothill U20 W Worcester
6 04:50.7 Grace Whelan U17 W Moray
7 04:51.7 Zoe Brickley U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 04:56.7 Caitlin Wosika U17 W Team Bath
9 05:02.7 Beth Sykes U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
10 05:03.5 Amy Mijovic-Couldwell U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
11 05:06.3 Maddie Hammond U13 W RSCAC
12 05:27.9 Rebecca Selvey V40 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
13 05:29.8 Ruth Gameson U20 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
Race 7 1500 B 8.33pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:12.7 Chris Gillespie SEN M Tipton/Abingdon
2 04:16.9 Bill Chesters U17 M Cannock & Stafford
3 04:20.4 Joseph McLeod U23 M Coventry
4 04:21.0 Euan Wilson U20 M Charnwood
5 04:21.5 Richard Bayliss V35 M Bournville Harriers
6 04:24.8 Jordan Boam U23 M Mansfield
7 04:39.5 Alexander Johnson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
8 04:51.5 Toby Close V40 M BRAT
9 04:53.2 Andrew Prole U15 M Tipton
10 05:04.8 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
11 05:13.9 Nick Seagrave SEN M BRAT
.
Race 8 1500 A 8.41pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 03:56.1 Will Richardson U20 M Birchfield H
2 03:57.4 Thomas Beasley SEN M Birchfield H
3 04:01.2 Archie Rayner U20 M Mansfield
4 04:01.6 Gareth Griffiths U20 M Tipton/Cardiff Met Uni
5 04:04.6 Chris Monk SEN M Mansfield
6 04:06.5 Oliver Paulin U23 M Coventry/Oxford Uni
7 04:07.0 Stephen Long V35 M Notts
.
Race 9 5000 A 8.49pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 15:21.9 Ed Banks SEN M BRAT
2 15:23.7 Joe Smith SEN M Tipton
3 15:24.3 Robert Keal V40 M Notts
4 15:36.4 Chris Jordan V35 M Leicester/McCarkiss Endurance Project
5 15:38.7 Daniel Bodman SEN M Aberdare Valley
6 15:39.4 Tom Doe SEN M Lincoln Wellington
7 15:45.5 Jonathan Carter SEN M Tipton
8 16:01.8 Mark Ince V40 M BRAT
9 16:23.0 Harvey Maguire SEN M Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
10 16:38.6 Luke Montgomery SEN M Corby
.
Race 10 5000 B 9.07pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 16:33.3 James Tuttle SEN M Marshall Milton Keynes
2 16:50.8 Richard Powell SEN M Tipton
3 17:00.0 Iain Lewis SEN M Tipton
4 17:02.9 Chloe Richardson SEN W Birchfield H/Loughborough Students
5 17:08.3 Gary Whitehouse V40 M Tipton
6 18:10.9 Abayomi Adedimeji SEN M BRAT
7 18:11.9 Matthew Nutt V45 M Formula One Circuit Crew
8 18:17.0 Laurence Heathcock V45 M Tipton

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019