Chester le Street - 20 June - Results

Races: 13
Finishers: 93
PBs 45 (48%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. A RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:52.6 Jamie Doris Edinburgh
2 1:55.0 Joe Armstrong U20 Morpeth
3 1:56.2 Tom Joyce U20 Tynedale
4 1:56.9 Andrew Roen Gateshead
5 1:57.0 Scott Pilkington Corstophine
6
.
.
. B RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:56.9 Nathan Baker U20 Middlesbrough Mandale
2 1:57.1 Josh Allen U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
3 1:57.4 Sparrow Morley Sunderland
4 1:57.8 Thomas Marper Gateshead
5 1:58.5 Kieran Hedley U17 Morpeth
6 1:59.0 Robert Bough U23 Edinburgh
.
.
. C RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:58.0 Robert Torch Leeds City
2 1:58.4 Michael Cameron U23 Edinburgh
3 1:58.7 Peter Cameron U23 Edinburgh
4 1:59.0 Jack Allison U20 Leeds City
5 1:59.0 Thomas Kearns Luton
6 1:59.5 Callum Simpson U20 Gateshead
7 1:59.7 Michael Hoyle Kendal
8 2:05.8 Jed Marshall U23 Gateshead
.
.
. D RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 1:59.5 Charlie Race U20 Middlesbrough Mandale
2 2:00.3 Kieran Reay Birtley
3 2:01.2 Sam Garrett U20 New Marske
4 2:02.3 Mark Banks Heaton
5 2:04.5 Kieran Reynolds U17 Border
6 2:05.0 Ben Lambert U20 Darlington
.
.
. E RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:04.0 Jonathan Wilkinson U23 Durham
2 2:04.7 Daniel Joyce U15 Tynedale
3 2:04.9 Steven McMahon V35 Sunderland
4 2:05.6 Laura Weightman W Morpeth
5 2:07.5 Ethan Hussey U15 Leeds City
6 2:07.5 Jacob Hopkins U20 Morpeth
7 2:08.0 Cameron Spence U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
8 2:08.0 Ryan Stallard U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
.
.
. F RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:06.3 Jordan Scott Morpeth
2 2:06.9 Johnathan Evans U23 Jarrow & Hebburn
3 2:07.7 Henry Johnson U15 Houghton
4 2:10.2 Lee Dover Houghton
5 2:10.7 Olivia Mason U15W Border
6 2:11.0 James Somers U17 Middlesbrough Mandale
.
.
. G RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:09.2 Ryan Watson U17 Durham
2 2:09.9 Alex Bellew Bedford & County
3 2:10.2 Leodhais Macpherson U17 Cambuslang
4 2:10.5 Daniel Payne U15 Middlesbrough Mandale
5 2:11.7 Matthew Cleugh U15 Houghton
6 2:12.4 Kenny Macpherson V45 Cambuslang
7 2:13.3 Sam Akerman U15 Skyrac
8
.
.
. H RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:13.4 Philippa Stone U20W Middlesbrough Mandale
2 2:14.2 Adam Middleton U17 Houghton
3 2:14.8 Rachel Atherton W Leeds City
4 2:15.2 Rhian Purvis U17W Gosforth
5 2:15.5 Olivier Haveron U17W Harrogate
6 2:16.0 Lucy-Erin Hunter U17W Darlington
7 2:16.0 Will Bellamy U15 Houghton
8 2:22.1 Lucy Robinson V35W North Shields Poly
.
.
. I RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:17.4 Caterina Raimondi U23W Durham University
2 2:18.4 Emma Toogood W Durham
3 2:18.8 Lizzie Cramb U17W Durham
4 2:22.6 Lauren Glencross U23W Carlisle Aspatria
5 2:23.0 Ross Charlton U15 Morpeth
6 2:24.3 Rory Graham U23 Houghton
.
.
. J RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:16.3 Ethan McGlen U13 Gateshead
2 2:16.8 Ewan Waite U20 T38 Gateshead
3 2:21.0 Elana Dimmer U23W Forest of Dean
4 2:21.4 Josh Roelants U15 Kendal
5 2:22.3 Eva Taperell U13W Gateshead
6 2:22.7 Esme Davies U17 Eden Runners
7 2:22.7 Jessica Fox U20 Sunderland
8 2:25.4 India Pentland U15 Darlington
.
.
. K RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:20.7 Stella Jones U17W Darlington
2 2:23.6 Zaynah Aziz U17W Edinburgh
3 2:25.4 Lydia James U15W Houghton
4 2:25.7 Anna Pigford U15W Houghton
5 2:26.0 Jessica Leslie U17W Gateshead
6 2:28.3 Rhiannon Hedley U13W Morpeth
7 2:29.6 Anna Mason U13W Border
8 2:29.9 Sophie Robson U15W Jarrow & Hebburn
9 2:30.2 Grace Varley U15W Gateshead
.
.
. L RACE [Mixed]
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:26.0 William Simpson U13 Billingham
2 2:26.9 Megan Noble U15W Darlington
3 2:30.5 Isabelle Potier U15W Gateshead
4 2:30.7 Benjamin Johnson U13 Middlesbrough Mandale
5 2:31.0 Eve Southern U15W Birtley
6 2:31.5 Nicole Phillips U13W Houghton
7 2:35.6 William Fowler U13 Gateshead
.
.
. M RACE
.
Position Time First Name Surname Age Group Club
1 2:29.9 Rebecca Mott U20W Durham
2 2:30.3 Ines Curran U13W Gateshead
3 2:32.1 Bethany Chapman U15W Jarrow & Hebburn
4 2:32.9 Clara Davies U15W Eden Runners
5 2:34.0 Erin Keeler-Clarke U13W Durham
6 2:39.1 Grace Curtis U17W Birtley
7 2:40.3 Lucy Scothern U13W Chester-le-Street
8 2:40.6 Scarlett Newby U13W Birtley
9 2:49.7 Chloe Fairclough U15W Birtley

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013