Watford Elite - 15 June - Results

Races: 8
Finishers: 99
PBs 43 (43%)
Power of Ten results: Here

BMC Men 800m A
1 725 1:47.21 Elliot Giles Birchfield H
2 723 1:47.30 James Bowness Trafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
3 722 1:47.76 Zak Curran Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/
4 724 1:47.96 David Dempsey Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield Un
5 726 1:48.88 Nathan Gillis Team Kennet/Lamar Uni
6 728 1:49.05 Sean Molloy Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
7 729 1:49.66 Ben Rochford Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's U
8 720 1:49.69 Robert Needham Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
9 721 1:50.22 Rory Graham-Watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/
10 727 1:50.81 Nzimah Akpan Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
.
.
. BMC Men 800m B
1 734 1:51.47 Theo Blundell Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
2 730 1:51.77 Scott Greeves City of Norwich/East Anglia Uni
3 739 1:52.04 Phillip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
4 735 1:52.25 Darcy Sutton Australia
5 738 1:52.30 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley/York St John U
6 737 1:52.68 Paul Goodall City of Norwich/Loughborough St
7 733 1:53.15 James Alexander Australia
8 732 1:53.45 Charlie Baldwin Crawley
9 731 1:54.16 Thomas Gifford Colchester & Tendring/Birmingha
10 736 1:54.34 Oliver Dane Sheffield & Dearne
.
.
. BMC Women 800m A
1 704 2:01.17 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/
2 701 2:02.32 Revee Walcott-Nolan Luton/St. Mary's Uni/Newham & E
3 703 2:02.58 Stephanie Twell Aldershot, Farnham & District
4 709 2:03.56 Katherine Marshall Cardiff/New Zealand
5 710 2:04.32 Bobby Clay Invicta East Kent/Loughborough
6 707 2:04.67 Katie Snowden Herne Hill/Nottingham Uni
7 702 2:05.34 Melissa Courtney Shaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni L
8 706 2:06.08 Lauren Bouchard Chelmsford/Loughborough Student
9 708 2:08.21 Katie Kirk Lagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfas
.
.
. BMC Women 800m B
1 711 2:06.35 Katy-Ann McDonald Blackheath & Bromley
2 717 2:06.96 Charlotte Green Bristol & West/Mendip
3 715 2:07.27 Holly Archer West Suffolk/Southern Methodist
4 712 2:08.80 Gemma Dawkins Jersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5 719 2:09.52 Chloe Bradley Doncaster/Loughborough Students
6 713 2:09.80 Holly Manning New Zealand
7 716 2:10.09 Montana Jones Aldershot, Farnham & District
8 820 2:11.00 Chloe Anderson Exeter/New Mexico Uni
9 718 2:12.03 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
.
.
. BMC Men 1500m A
1 774 3:39.4 Tom Farrell Border
2 760 3:40.0 James West Tonbridge/Loughborough Students
3 768 3:40.2 Tom Marshall Cardiff
4 776 3:40.5 Robbie Fitzgibbon Brighton Phoenix
5 770 3:40.9 Tom Lancashire Bolton
6 761 3:41.3 Josh Carr Worcester/Cambridge Uni
7 762 3:41.7 Andi Noot Estonia
8 771 3:42.0 Dale King-Clutterbuck Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary
9 772 3:42.6 Staffan Ek Sweden
10 766 3:43.7 Rob Mullett Lewes/Butler Uni
11 767 3:44.4 Cameron Boyek Shildon/Central
12 782 3:46.7 Nick Goolab Belgrave
13 775 3:47.7 Luke Gunn Derby
14 763 3:52.7 Adam Clarke Aldershot, Farnham & District/S
15 769 3:58.5 Will Crocker United States
.
.
. BMC Men 1500m B
1 780 3:44.1 Peter Glans Denmark
2 792 3:44.5 James McMurray St. Albans AC/St. Albans Stride
3 779 3:45.2 Alex Tovey Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/
4 777 3:45.5 Henry Tufnell Radley
5 787 3:45.9 Josh Norman Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Un
5 789 3:45.9 Tom Hook City of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
7 788 3:46.1 Doug Musson Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
8 786 3:46.5 Jake Heyward Cardiff
9 793 3:46.6 James McCarthy Chiltern/Warwick Uni
10 821 3:47.5 Bradley Goater Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
11 791 3:50.2 Stephen Mackay Glasgow City/Inverness
12 778 3:50.3 Jack Crabtree Sale Harriers Manchester
13 824 3:50.5 Owen Hind Kent
14 783 3:51.8 Daniel Studley Bristol & West
15 823 3:54.4 Jeremy Dempsey Shaftesbury Barnet
.
.
. BMC Women 1500m A
1 753 4:08.1 Charlene Thomas Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
2 757 4:09.7 Diana Sujew Germany
3 750 4:12.8 Zoe Buckman Australia
4 755 4:14.3 Hannah England Oxford City
5 822 4:14.9 Sarah Ingles Lothian
6 748 4:16.3 Josephine Moultrie Victoria Park City of Glasgow
7 742 4:20.6 Louise Webb Southampton/Lamar Uni
7 744 4:20.6 Elina Sujew Germany
9 759 4:21.1 Kelly Neely City of Lisburn/Ireland
10 749 4:22.2 Rachel McClay Bracknell AC/Newham & Essex Bea
11 754 4:23.1 Faye Fullerton Havering
12 756 4:24.6 Tamara Armoush Birchfield H/Jordan
13 743 4:25.8 Karin Storbacka Finland
14 758 4:26.4 Suzi Boast Bedford & County/Riverside
15 751 4:27.0 Gemma Kersey Basildon/Middlesex Uni
16 741 4:29.6 Eilidh Mackenzie Stornoway/Heriot-Watt Uni
17 752 4:30.2 Kelly Grant City of Norwich/Blackheath & Br
.
.
. BMC Mens 5000m A
1 818 13:53.97 Adam Hickey Southend
2 815 13:55.29 Alex Yee Kent
3 807 13:59.36 Mohamud Aadan Thames Valley/South Bank
4 806 14:05.62 Danny Davis Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Alder
5 812 14:10.12 Suldan Hassan Sweden
6 813 14:14.28 Alex Brecker City of Stoke/Warwick Uni
7 797 14:18.46 Nicholas Torry Serpentine/Kent
8 816 14:26.21 Hugh Armstrong Ireland
9 801 14:27.00 Paul Martelletti Run Fast/Victoria Park & Tower
10 809 14:27.79 Jeppe Harboe Denmark
11 800 14:31.93 Steven Bayton Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
12 810 14:39.10 Shane Robinson Lincoln Wellington/Birmingham U
13 798 14:48.07 William Mycroft Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Un
14 804 14:55.63 Joel Zachrisson Sweden

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013