Trafford Gold Standard - 7 June - Results

Races: 8
Finishers: 77
PBs 29 (38%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 2 01:47.18 James Bowness Trafford Ac
2 9 01:49.32 Dominic Walton Rossendale
3 7 01:49.68 George Mills Harrogate
4 6 01:50.44 Rory Graham-watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 89 01:50.63 John Bird Ipswich
6 8 01:51.23 Daniel Stepney Brighton Phoenix
7 3 01:51.39 Jordan Bransberg Skyrac
8 1 01:52.44 Thomas Atkinson Sale Harriers Manchester
9 5 01:54.09 Oliver Dane Sheffield & Dearne
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 12 01:49.27 Jack Hallas Birchfield Harriers
2 14 01:50.38 William Paulson Stroud Ac
3 16 01:51.35 Andrew Smith Pudsey & Bramley
4 13 01:51.68 Joseph Lancaster Sheffield & Dearne
5 17 01:52.21 Greg Urwin Tynedale
6 11 01:52.43 James Habergham Halifax
7 27 01:53.82 Alex Burrows Telford Ac
8 10 01:54.86 Daniel Cheeseman City Of York
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 25 01:54.25 Matthew Wigelsworth Warrington Ac
2 19 01:54.51 Patrick Dever Preston
3 18 01:54.67 Jacob Brown Vale Royal
4 23 01:54.68 Allan Stewart Chiltern
5 24 01:54.71 Aaron Thorpe Sheffield & Dearne
6 20 01:54.78 James Fradley Newcastle (staffs)
7 27 01:54.78 Alex Burrows Telford Ac
8 22 01:55.23 Adam Spilsbury Sale Harriers Manchester
9 21 01:56.61 Josh Oguntayo Sale Harriers Manchester
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 28 01:54.98 David Horniman Trafford Ac
2 29 01:55.17 Ben Lee Vale Royal
3 33 01:55.72 Alan White Sale Harriers Manchester
4 31 01:56.46 Daniel Neal Preston
5 26 01:56.51 Jonathon Beharrell Kingston Upon Hull
6 30 02:00.63 James Miller Cheltenham
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m Heat 5
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 35 01:54.50 Tiarnan Crorken Pendle
2 86 01:55.16 James Marchat Pendle Ac
3 37 01:56.07 Jake Lonsdale Preston
4 39 01:56.37 Declan Neary City Of York
5 38 01:57.10 Thomas Marper Gateshead
6 88 01:58.00 Chris Durney Preston Harriers
7 36 01:58.03 Oskar Fraser-krauss City Of York
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 47 03:47.18 Josh Norman Owls Leicester
2 54 03:47.61 Andrew Wright Willowfield
3 69 03:48.42 Mathew White Dundee Hawkhill
4 51 03:48.92 David Sheldon City Of Stoke
5 43 03:49.02 Jack Crabtree Sale Harriers Manchester
6 48 03:49.53 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester
7 42 03:49.67 Matthew Clowes Cardiff
8 53 03:49.88 Kieran Wood Cambridge & Coleridge
9 41 03:49.96 Alex Brecker City Of Stoke
10 49 03:53.14 Archie Rayner Mansfield
11 44 03:53.60 Benjamin Davies Bedford & County
12 45 03:54.62 Matthew Edwards Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 68 03:50.62 Max Wharton Liverpool Harriers
2 57 03:51.78 Dale Colley Central
3 62 03:52.30 Mathew Jackson Liverpool Harriers
4 64 03:52.78 Aaron Phelps Stroud Ac
5 61 03:52.99 Jonathan Glen Inverclyde
6 58 03:53.34 Jamie Crowe Central
7 66 03:53.90 James Thie Cardiff
8 65 03:54.47 Jonathan Shields Sheffield & Dearne
9 83 03:56.69 Ben Potrykus Pitreavie
10 56 03:56.77 Cameron Bell Hallamshire
11 59 03:56.94 Tom Dodd Birchfield Harriers
12 60 03:57.51 Aidan Gilbride East Kilbride
13 55 04:01.01 Tom Bains Hallamshire
14 67 04:03.35 Cameron Weaver Vale Royal
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 1500m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 72 03:55.96 Chris Fance Warrington Ac
2 84 03:55.96 Matthew Sheen Vale Royal
3 78 03:56.72 Thomas Macswayne City Of Portsmouth
4 82 03:57.23 Alex Pagdin Skyrac
5 74 03:57.23 Hedley Hardcastle Derby
6 90 03:59.46 Ben Lewis City Of York
7 80 04:00.33 Max Mcneill Salford Harriers
8 79 04:03.15 Jacques Maurice Harrogate
9 81 04:05.39 Ryan Moore Vale Royal
10 85 04:07.60 George Warburton Preston
11 77 04:10.12 Andy Karr Birchfield
12 73 04:15.51 Joseph Ford Liverpool Harriers

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019