Glasgow - 3 June - Results

fjrigjwwe9r0contentitems:itembody

Races: 17
Finishers: 220
PBs 121 (55%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 1 800m 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 6 6 01:49.56 Ben Greenwood Perth Strathtay
2 7 7 01:51.78 Michael Ferguson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
3 10 10 01:51.91 Stephen Mackay Glasgow City / Inverness
4 8 8 01:51.94 Jamie Doris Edinburgh Ac / Heriot-watt Uni
5 5 5 01:53.10 Cameron Steven Lasswade
6 9 9 01:53.43 Tom Watson Central / Edinburgh Uni / Forth Val
7 12 12 01:53.63 Ben Potrykus Pitreavie / Heriot-watt Uni
8 4 4 01:54.84 Aidan Gilbride East Kilbride / South Lanarkshire
9 1 1 01:55.15 Michael Macmillan Stornoway
10 11 11 01:55.39 Finlay Murray East Sutherland / Mcneese State U
11 2 2 01:57.21 Rory Muir Dundee Hawkhill
.
.
. Race : 1 800m 2
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 20 8 01:55.55 Sam Brown Edinburgh Ac
2 24 12 01:55.65 Calum Drummond Shettleston Harriers
3 15 3 01:55.69 Cameron Gilmour Edinburgh Ac / Loughborough Stude
4 21 9 01:55.96 Iain Davies Central
5 22 10 01:56.30 Alex Birkett Kendal
6 18 6 01:56.89 Callum Symmons Aberdeen / Edinburgh Uni
7 17 5 01:56.96 Adam Pratt Tynedale
8 23 11 01:58.19 Oliver Dustin Border
9 13 1 01:58.59 Peter Cameron Edinburgh Ac / Cambridge Uni
10 19 7 01:59.61 James Adam Pitreavie
11 16 4 01:59.89 Jamie Sturrock Giffnock North
12 14 2 02:00.99 Paul Morrison North Uist
.
.
. Race : 1 800m 3
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 33 9 01:57.94 Matthew Mackinnon Inverclyde
2 30 6 01:58.07 Euan Boyle Fife
3 32 8 01:58.20 Owen Miller Fife
4 28 4 01:58.37 Anthony Addison Corstorphine
5 27 3 01:58.53 Callum Hunter Inverclyde / Glasgow Uni
6 29 5 01:58.75 Joe Arnaud Inverness
7 35 11 01:59.08 Fearghas Thomson Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni
8 36 12 01:59.34 Eoghan Macnamara Inverness / Aberdeen Uni / Aberdeen
9 25 1 02:01.09 Scott Pilkington Corstorphine / Napier Uni
10 31 7 02:02.39 Andrew Clark Giffnock North
.
.
. Race : 1 800m 4
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 189 12 01:54.03 Jack Walker Giffnock North
2 38 2 02:00.43 Nikolai Gajic Giffnock North
3 43 7 02:01.62 Harris Pentecost Falkirk
4 41 5 02:02.17 Ross Gray Inverclyde
5 40 4 02:02.52 Lewis Ross Ayr Seaforth
6 44 8 02:03.07 Jack Heathwood Bellahouston Harriers
7 45 9 02:05.26 Paul Sorrie Shettleston Harriers
8 47 11 02:06.30 Daniel Martin Ayr Seaforth
9 46 10 02:08.83 Alex P. Bates Edinburgh Ac
.
.
. Race : 1 800m 5
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 50 3 02:05.23 Philippa Millage Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
2 56 9 02:07.23 Jemma Reekie Kilbarchan
3 49 2 02:07.98 Stephie Pennycook Fife / Edinburgh Uni
4 52 5 02:08.19 Kelsey Stewart Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Banchory
5 53 6 02:08.49 Erin Wallace Giffnock North
6 57 10 02:13.32 Olivia Mason Border
7 51 4 02:14.24 Sarah Eunson Giffnock North
8 54 7 02:14.44 Emma Leask Shetland / Robert Gordon Uni / Aber
.
.
. Race : 1 800m 6
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 62 3 02:04.11 Gary Mcpake Glasgow Sch Of Sport / Cumbernaul
2 66 7 02:05.41 Adam Hay Inverclyde Ac
3 61 2 02:07.86 Lewis Elliot Glasgow School Of Sport
4 63 4 02:08.04 Kane Elliott Falkirk
5 60 1 02:10.04 Robert Lindsay Kilmarnock Harriers
6 71 12 02:10.23 Callum Sleigh Fife
7 70 11 02:10.61 Jack Patton Kilbarchan
8 67 8 02:11.29 Paul O'hare Kirkintilloch
9 68 9 02:12.13 Ben Shaw Giffnock North
10 64 5 02:13.13 Craig Johnston Falkirk
.
.
. Race : 1 800m 7
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 81 10 02:13.30 Murray Fotheringham Giffnock North
2 77 6 02:15.23 Zoe Bates Edinburgh Ac
3 78 7 02:15.37 David Addison Corstorphine
4 83 12 02:15.92 Emma Canning Whitemoss / Strathclyde Uni
5 72 1 02:17.88 Hollie Young Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / W
6 80 9 02:17.99 Lucy Somerville Cumbernauld
7 79 8 02:18.41 Thomas Connolly Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
8 82 11 02:19.69 Carolyn Cameron Edinburgh Ac
9 74 3 02:25.48 Kerry Macangus Kilbarchan
.
.
. Race : 1 800m 8
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 90 7 02:17.69 Alexander Thomson Whitemoss
2 85 2 02:18.02 Ben Sandilands Fife
3 89 6 02:18.76 Andrew Robertson Giffnock North
4 86 3 02:18.81 Jessica Christie Falkirk
5 94 11 02:19.34 Eilidh Gibson Kilbarchan
6 95 12 02:19.68 Gary Mckendrick Inverclyde
7 84 1 02:19.98 Lucy Muirhead East Kilbride
8 91 8 02:20.55 Hannah Anderson East Kilbride
9 88 5 02:21.00 Lucy Robinson North Shields Poly
10 92 9 02:23.94 Nuala Mccheyne Inverclyde
11 93 10 02:26.75 Laura Ferguson Glasgow School Of Sport
.
.
. Race : 1 800m 9
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 96 1 02:16.66 Lewis Hannigan Kilbarchan
2 98 3 02:20.37 Anna Tait Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
3 97 2 02:20.55 Emma Johnson Edinburgh Ac / Team East Lothian
4 106 11 02:23.48 Conor Gourley Pitreavie
5 100 5 02:24.46 Jennifer Brydon Pitreavie
6 99 4 02:25.59 Anna Dalglish Fife
7 105 10 02:25.83 Leanne Findlay Glasgow Sch Of Sport
8 101 6 02:26.53 Kirsten Forster Glasgow Sch Of Sport
9 104 9 02:26.85 Lori Agnew Glasgow Sch Of Sport
10 102 7 02:29.16 Orla Lang Giffnock North
11 103 8 02:29.67 Amy Bissett Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
12 107 12 02:30.33 Katie Johnson Edinburgh Ac / Team East Lothian
.
.
. Race : 1 800m 10
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 117 10 02:24.40 Owen Keddie Fife
2 114 7 02:24.62 Hamish Anderson East Kilbride
3 110 3 02:26.54 Sofia Kirkpatrick Giffnock North
4 109 2 02:28.98 Rosie Davidson Ayr Seaforth
5 119 12 02:29.77 Catriona Mcpheat Team East Lothian
6 111 4 02:31.31 Sarah Connolly East Kilbride
7 116 9 02:31.76 Emma Gaston Giffnock North
8 115 8 02:32.53 Cliona Mccheyne Inverclyde
9 113 6 02:32.86 Kian Mcconville Giffnock North
10 108 1 02:33.52 Rosie Mckay Giffnock North
.
.
. Race : 1 800m 11
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 130 11 02:27.79 Anna Mason Border
2 120 1 02:30.96 Lauren Paterson Giffnock North
3 125 6 02:31.60 Jill Carswell Giffnock North
4 121 2 02:34.08 David Priestley Manchester H / Northern Ireland M
5 128 9 02:35.21 Morven Hubbard Ayr Seaforth
6 126 7 02:36.10 Emma Chamberlain Giffnock North
7 124 5 02:38.10 Valencia Wright Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
8 129 10 02:38.48 Cameron Macdonald East Kilbride
9 131 12 02:39.53 Megan Robertson Helensburgh / Glasgow Uni
10 122 3 02:41.83 Lewis Martin Ayr Seaforth
11 127 8 02:43.56 Leila Hickey-fugaccia Giffnock North
.
.
. Race : 1 800m 12
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 132 1 02:31.82 Hugh Shiels Giffnock North
2 134 3 02:34.51 Hainey Lewis East Kilbride
3 135 4 02:34.87 Allison Preece Giffnock North
4 136 5 02:57.37 Jack Anderson Donald Dundee Hawkhill
.
.
. Race : 2 3000m 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 141 4 08:25.59 Jamie Crowe Central / Stirling Uni
2 146 9 08:25.75 Craig Ruddy Inverclyde / Belgrave
3 163 26 08:26.36 Peter Hodkinson Notts Ac
4 140 3 08:28.78 Jonathan Glen Inverclyde / Glasgow City
5 139 2 08:29.39 Alexander Hendry Central / Forth Valley
6 143 6 08:32.07 Kristain Jones Swansea Harriers
7 157 20 08:34.56 Aidan Thompson Central / Stirling Uni
8 148 11 08:36.92 Ryan Thomson Cambuslang / Strathclyde Uni
9 151 14 08:37.53 Conan Mccaughey St Peters Lurgan / Derry City Tra
10 154 17 08:39.47 William Mackay Bedford & County / Thames Hare &
11 149 12 08:41.08 James Donald Dundee Hawkhill
12 161 24 08:42.19 Stuart Gibson Cambuslang
13 152 15 08:43.34 Max Mcneill Salford H / Lothian / Edinburgh Uni
14 142 5 08:45.48 Dermot Cummins West Waterford / Corstorphine / Ire
15 145 8 08:47.47 Calum Mckenzie Corstorphine / Aberdeen Uni
16 155 18 08:52.91 Michael Wright Central
17 144 7 08:53.23 Jonathan Crickmore Brighton & Hove Ac
18 159 22 09:02.46 Max Milarvie Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
19 156 19 09:08.67 Craig Jardine Cambuslang
20 150 13 09:11.57 Joe Arthur Edinburgh Ac
21 162 25 09:15.62 Tyler White Pitreavie
.
.
. Race : 2 3000m 2
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 171 8 08:53.27 Craig Campbell Inverness / Edinburgh Uni
2 167 4 08:53.71 David Henderson Inverclyde
3 182 19 08:56.83 Jamie Stevenson Ochil / Edinburgh Uni Hare & Houn
4 174 11 09:02.31 Struan Paton Cambuslang
5 179 16 09:04.18 Kerry-liam Wilson Cambuslang
6 186 23 09:07.16 James Taylor Morpeth Harriers
7 183 20 09:08.41 Martin Lynas East Kilbride
8 172 9 09:10.64 Ryan Gray Inverclyde
9 178 15 09:14.11 Drew Pollock Cambuslang
10 181 18 09:15.42 Charlie Milarvie Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
11 164 1 09:17.34 Andrew Love Giffnock North
12 165 2 09:18.82 Iain Reid Cambuslang
13 185 22 09:22.27 Cameron Watson Inverclyde
14 184 21 09:22.39 Louis O'hare Kirkintilloch / Scottish Vets H
15 176 13 09:25.37 Gordon Barrie Dundee Hawkhill / Bedford & Count
16 170 7 09:32.39 Euan Brownlie Central
17 175 12 09:39.80 Stephen Addison Corstorphine
18 177 14 09:42.93 Andrew Macangus Kilbarchan
19 187 24 09:45.41 Morag Maclarty Central
20 516 25 09:51.91 Lewis Raeburn Shettleston
.
.
. Race : 2 3000m 3
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 523 22 09:19.87 Sam Fernando Fife Ac
2 501 1 09:27.69 Euan Webster Aberdeen / Aberdeen Uni / Ayr Seafo
3 188 16 09:27.95 Michael Swinton Edinburgh
4 509 9 09:36.09 Stacie Taylor Kilmarnock / Tulsa Uni
5 506 6 09:36.93 Stephen Allan Kirkintilloch
6 519 19 09:38.37 David Tamburini Inverclyde / Scottish Vets H
7 503 3 09:39.19 Jonathan Jackson Corstorphine
8 504 4 09:42.28 Craig Kennedy Kilbarchan
9 505 5 09:43.73 Luke Mccaffrey Kirkintilloch
10 514 14 09:45.72 Sandy Holl Central
11 510 10 09:47.74 Neil Walker Kilmarnock
12 511 11 09:49.75 Michael Healy Unattached
13 515 15 09:50.80 Graeme Paterson Bellahouston Rr
14 507 7 09:55.40 Kevin Schenk Forres / Stirling Uni
15 513 13 09:55.51 Howard C Elliott Kirkintilloch
16 502 2 10:02.90 Rebecca Burns Edinburgh Ac
17 518 18 10:07.10 Gordon Reid Kilmarnock / Stubbington Green
18 517 17 10:11.40 David Hogg Kirkintilloch
19 520 20 10:26.54 Scott Martin Kilmarnock
20 521 21 10:27.34 Chris Upson Cambuslang / Westerlands
.
.
. Race : 2 3000m 4
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 528 3 09:40.07 Annabel Simpson Fife / Glasgow Uni
2 529 4 09:47.75 Laura Stark Kilbarchan
3 540 15 09:48.23 Kirstin Oakley Ayr Seaforth
4 533 8 09:48.83 Iain Mcwhinnie Fife
5 526 1 09:51.09 Gillian Black Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
6 535 10 09:54.22 Gavin Mcwhinnie Fife
7 532 7 09:56.54 Scott Sprang Ayr Seaforth
8 546 21 09:56.91 Calum Little Cumbernauld
9 527 2 09:58.72 Kate Gallagher Central Ac
10 549 24 10:00.65 Aidan Mccaffrey Kirkintilloch
11 531 6 10:01.88 Naomi Lang Aberdeen
12 538 13 10:02.07 Rhian Dawes Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / M
13 539 14 10:03.38 Shelby Morrison Inverclyde
14 542 17 10:04.00 Heather Barnes Giffnock North
15 534 9 10:05.47 Lesley Chisholm Garscube
16 545 20 10:15.95 Dylan Elliott Kirkintilloch
17 544 19 10:16.17 David Eckersley Central
18 541 16 10:17.48 Denis Williams Shettleston
19 548 23 10:24.74 Constance Nankivell East Sutherland
20 547 22 10:25.68 Jessica Macleod Corstorphine
21 543 18 10:26.11 Ryan Donald Dundee Hawkhill
.
.
. Race : 2 3000m 5
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 563 13 10:10.93 Ethan Carolan Giffnock North
2 556 6 10:26.41 Martyn Glancy Kirkintilloch
3 551 1 10:36.74 Ted Gourley Giffnock North
4 568 18 10:40.74 Blayne Wright Victoria Park City Of Glasgow
5 553 3 10:40.85 Scott Bradley Kirkintilloch
6 560 10 10:42.67 Chloe Simpson Kilbarchan
7 558 8 10:44.70 Peter Lang Ayr Seaforth AAC
8 559 9 10:47.04 Sammy Hearl Inverclyde
9 554 4 10:50.72 Ailsa Cruickshanks Anster Haddies / Fife
10 561 11 10:52.80 Rosie Eckersley Central
11 566 16 10:53.36 Charlotte Mckenna Giffnock North
12 564 14 10:53.43 Claire Thompson Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S
13 562 12 10:56.19 Karen Kennedy Carnegie / Scottish Vets H
14 565 15 11:04.55 Jenny Gillanders Pitreavie
15 552 2 11:07.13 Lynn Mckenna Giffnock North
16 571 21 11:43.44 Julie Wilson Inverness
17 569 19 11:55.29 Claire Mcarthur Hamilton / Scottish Vets H
18 572 22 12:05.43 Pamela Mccrossan Clydesdale / Scottish Vets H
19 573 23 12:51.45 Sharyn Ramage Edinburgh Ac / Scottish Vets H
20 574 24 13:19.29 Marina Mccallum Clydesdale / Scottish Vets H
21 575 25 13:36.16 Phyllis Hands Motherwell / Scottish Vets H

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019