Exeter - 31 May - Results

Races: 11
Finishers: 118
PBs 75 (64%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 16 BMC 800m Mens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 2 01:52.60 Michael Wilsmore Bristol & West / Plymouth Uni / Tam
2 5 01:55.73 Joe Saissi U23 Hillingdon / Exeter Uni
3 1 01:56.30 Sam Bedford U23 Wells City / Bath Uni
4 7 02:00.25 Nathan Brown U20 Erme Valley
5 6 02:02.96 Elliot Moran U17 Exeter
6 8 02:03.65 Harry Wells U17 Gloucester
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 800m Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 15 01:59.98 David Warnes U20 North Somerset
2 9 02:00.23 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
3 11 02:03.86 James Penrose U15 Cardiff Archers
4 18 02:04.26 Ben Sutton U20 North Devon
5 16 02:05.10 Owen Coldwell U17 Exeter
6 13 02:06.35 Ben Mcintyre U15 Swindon
7 14 02:07.81 Craig Bridges Team Bath / Walton
8 17 02:07.98 Callum Smith U17 North Somerset
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m Mens C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 19 02:15.14 Stefan Douglas U17 Exeter
2 21 02:15.21 Edward Falkingham U17 Taunton
3 20 02:15.36 Jack Dutton U15 North Devon
4 22 02:16.62 Ethan Kirby U15 Newton Abbot
5 23 02:18.90 James Walsh U17 Bristol & West
6 29 02:19.06 Harrison Roberts U17 Plymouth Harriers
7 27 02:30.63 Cameron Bryson U13 Exeter
8 28 02:36.12 Adam Leworthy U13 North Devon
9 30 02:41.42 Ian Snow V65 North Devon / South West Vets / Tor
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m Womens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 88 02:06.23 Anna Burt U17 Team Bath
2 92 02:17.59 Lillian Goddard U20 Torbay / Newton Abbot
3 89 02:18.32 Jenny Milburn U15 Tavistock / Armada
4 91 02:18.49 Hannah Wrigley U23 Team Bath / Exeter Uni
5 95 02:21.55 Elena Sidman U15 City Of Plymouth
6 96 02:21.79 Alexa Parker U23 Bristol & West / Bristol Uni
7 94 02:22.56 Rebecca Pierce Team Bath / Walton
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m Womens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 97 02:25.31 Erin Silvester U17 North Devon
2 100 02:27.21 Brooke Coldwell U15 Exeter
3 103 02:28.57 Sophie Hedden U15 North Devon
4 106 02:29.92 Olivia Travers U13 Erme Valley
5 99 02:29.94 Nelly Bridger-morales U15 Bristol & West
6 101 02:30.59 Maddy Herbert U15 Dorchester / Team Dorset
7 98 02:30.73 Megan Webber U17 Torbay / Newton Abbot
8 102 02:31.30 Eden Williams U13 Cardiff
9 104 02:31.88 Shae Miles U15 North Devon
10 107 02:42.80 Yasmin Wafai U20 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m Womens C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 108 02:29.92 Amie Walker U20 North Devon
2 138 02:35.41 Kate Marriott U15
3 111 02:36.51 Millie Ayres U13 North Devon
4 118 02:36.67 Lotte Taylor U13 North Devon
5 109 02:36.71 Lily Bates U15 Torbay
6 114 02:38.70 Alice Bridger-morales U13 Bristol & West
7 112 02:40.23 Holly Lovell U15 Gloucestershire Schs
7 115 02:40.23 Truesanna Cooper U15 North Devon
9 113 02:41.37 Samidi Nanayakkara U15 Exeter
10 117 02:41.39 Amelia Riggott U13 Tavistock
11 116 02:46.78 Catherine Harman V40 Exeter
12 119 02:53.73 Mona Wafai U17 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m Mens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 32 03:55.71 Phil Norman North Devon
2 34 03:56.42 Shaun Antell Bideford
3 33 03:56.56 Jack Hutchens North Devon / Plymouth Uni
4 31 04:02.72 Callum Jones U23 Cornwall / Bristol Uni / Newquay &
5 41 04:03.29 Zack Nolan U23 Coventry / Exeter Uni
6 38 04:04.49 Adam Peacock Bromsgrove & Redditch / Royal Nav
7 42 04:06.68 Phil Burden V35 Taunton
8 37 04:08.53 Oliver Carvell U15 Bridgnorth
9 44 04:11.20 Harry Leeming U20 Bristol & West
10 43 04:12.35 Hayden Fey U17 Torbay
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m Mens B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 50 04:10.24 Aaron Richmond Bideford
2 45 04:15.02 Travis Bramley U20 City Of Plymouth
3 49 04:15.64 Harris Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
4 47 04:19.39 Michael Proffitt U20 North Somerset
5 46 04:21.42 James Hancock U20 Sutton & District / Unattached / Ex
6 54 04:22.49 Sam Gentry U15 North Somerset
7 56 04:23.26 Joey Jordan North Devon
8 55 04:23.93 Tom Brew U17 Tavistock
9 51 04:24.01 Callum Choules U17 North Devon
10 57 04:25.23 Alexander Mccartney U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
11 53 04:28.14 Euan Kernahan U17 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m Mens C
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 60 04:12.01 Benjamin Holmes Unattached
2 59 04:29.03 Hamish James U15 North Devon
3 61 04:33.75 Alex Moyse U15 Devon Schs
4 62 04:36.15 Jack Wilkinson U15 North Somerset
5 63 04:36.81 Lee Dart U15 Exeter
6 64 04:37.75 Finley Ball U15 North Devon
7 71 04:38.14 Edward Smart U17 Tavistock
8 70 04:38.89 Toby Hooper U15 Newton Abbot
9 66 04:39.96 Johnny Livingstone U15 Exeter
10 67 04:41.25 Luke Baker U17 Wells City / Yeovil
11 65 04:47.59 Stan Harding-hill U15 Bristol & West
12 68 04:49.30 Lewis Pocock U15 Taunton
13 72 04:49.96 Oliver Smart U15 Tavistock
14 75 04:50.57 Haiden May U13 Brighton & Hove
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m Mens D
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 77 04:31.11 George Tomkins U15 Honiton Rc
2 73 04:50.25 Alex Walker U15 North Devon
3 74 04:53.39 Craig Webster V40 Unattached
4 76 04:53.41 Bradley Stevens U15 Tavistock
5 81 04:54.47 Sid Baldaro U15 North Devon
6 78 04:55.48 Benjy Mccartney U15 Newquay & Par
7 82 05:02.34 Oliver Woodmason U13 Tavistock
8 79 05:03.01 Alexander Bly U15 Torbay
9 80 05:03.35 Jack Lovell U15 Gloucestershire Schs
10 85 05:12.56 Andrew Penrose U13 Cardiff Archers
11 84 05:14.17 Dylan Dayman U13 North Devon
12 86 05:17.62 James Lamb U13 Tavistock
13 139 05:20.61 Joe Bobba U15 Exeter
14 83 05:21.60 Cohen Phillips U13 Bideford
15 87 06:17.66 Finn Tolson U13 Bideford
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m Womens A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 120 04:33.63 Poppy Tank U20 City Of Plymouth / Armada
2 123 04:36.07 Tess Masselink U20 Tavistock
3 121 04:38.21 Molly Canham U15 Exeter
4 126 04:53.00 Martika Gallagher U20 North Devon
5 127 04:55.69 Harriet Turner U15 North Devon
6 124 04:56.54 Caitlin Apps U17 Exeter
7 122 04:57.19 Nia Clatworthy U15 Cardiff
8 129 05:02.87 Eevee-may Banbury U17 North Devon
9 131 05:07.39 Natasha Farrington U15 Tavistock
10 128 05:16.52 Runa Manby U15 Exeter
11 132 05:20.62 Courtney Howard U15 Exeter
12 134 05:21.70 Amy Smart U17 Newton Abbot
13 133 05:31.62 Tilly Mcdowell U15 Tavistock
14 137 05:34.40 Jennifer Sabine U20 Tavistock
15 135 05:36.74 Lauren Webster U15 Newquay & Par
16 136 05:47.23 Louise Jeffries V55 Team Bath

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013