Tipton - 24 May - Results

Races: 13
Finishers: 121
PBs 51 (42%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race 1 800m A 7.45pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:55.1 Thomas Gifford SEN M Colchester & Tendring/Birmingham Uni/Southend
2 01:55.5 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U17 M Bridgnorth
3 01:55.6 Warren Frey SEN M Unattached
4 01:56.0 Aaron Phelps SEN M Stroud
5 01:56.9 Ben Lee U17 M Vale Royal
6 01:57.3 Matthew Jones U23 M Kingston & Poly/Bath Uni
7 01:57.7 Jack Bonser U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 01:58.0 Aaron Brown V35 M Tipton
9 02:02.4 Steve Thompson U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
Race 2 800m C 7.50pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:04.2 Will Ferguson SEN M CLC Striders/Imperial College
2 02:04.4 Jacob Tidridge U17 M Oswestry
3 02:04.8 Archie Roberts U20 M Kidderminster & Stourport
4 02:05.0 Oli Lum U23 M Marshall Milton Keynes/Cardiff Met Uni
5 02:08.5 Jamie Webster U15 M Bedford & County
6 02:08.6 Tom Bailey U17 M Halesowen
7 02:09.9 Eddie Roberts U17 M Kidderminster & Stourport
8 02:11.5 Joseph Hussein U17 M Tipton
9 02:11.9 James Oram V40 M CLC Striders
.
Race 3 800m H 7.55pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:24.6 Ruby Bell W U13 Sale Harriers
2 02:30.5 Charlotte Burrows W U13 Telford AC
3 02:32.3 Aliya Westwood W U13 Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 02:35.1 Brady Watkinson M U13 Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 02:36.8 Ellis Carter M U13 Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 02:38.1 Megan Davies W U13 Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 02:41.1 Elizabeth Marshall W U13 Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 02:45.2 Bethany Dyall W U13 Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 02:46.2 Brogan Pugh W U13 Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
Race 4 800m B 8.00pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01:58.4 Oliver Carvell U15 M Bridgnorth
2 02:02.0 Adam Saul-Braddock U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 02:03.8 Bikram Singh U23 M Tamworth
4 02:04.0 Amittai Ben-Israel U20 M Peterborough/Coventry Uni
5 02:04.2 Adam Barnes SEN M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Birmingham Uni
6 02:12.1 Alastair Madondo U23 M Birchfield H
.
Race 5 800m D 8.05pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:07.4 Shaun Barnsley SEN M Tipton/Central Lancashire Uni
2 02:07.7 Archie Rainbow U15 M Mablethorpe
3 02:11.4 Samuel Baylis SEN M CLC Striders
4 02:16.7 Jamie Hickinbottom U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 02:17.4 Ryan Shields U15 M Birchfield H
6 02:19.5 Nathan Casey U15 M Birchfield H
7 02:20.1 Aaron Warmington U13 M Birchfield H
8 02:26.6 Ryan Edwards U13 M Cardiff AC
.
Race 6 800m F 8.10pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:25.3 Zoe Brickley U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 02:28.2 Lucy Griffiths U15 W Sale Harriers Manchester
3 02:28.3 Rae Nicholls U17 W Tipton
4 02:28.8 Savannah Causer U15 W Tipton
5 02:29.2 Bethany Thornton U15 W Sale Harriers Manchester
6 02:29.3 Melissa Mann U20 W Shrewsbury
7 02:31.4 Beth Sykes U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
8 02:37.2 Evie Giddings U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
Race 7 800m E 8.15pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:16.2 Laura Mullin U20 W Charnwood
2 02:16.5 Katrina Simpson U17 W Halesowen/West Midlands Schs
3 02:16.7 Lily Gregory U15 W Charnwood
4 02:18.1 Lily Winfield U15 W Heanor
5 02:18.4 Sofie Kent SEN W Aldershot, Farnham & District/Wolverhampton Uni
6 02:18.4 Imogen Sheppard U15 W Stratford-upon-Avon
7 02:19.1 Issy Cotham U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 02:19.3 Abigail Nolan U20 W Coventry
9 02:34.6 Alice Battey U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
Race 8 800m G 8.20pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02:37.5 Dave Powner V40 M Bournville Harriers
2 02:40.1 Abigail Preston U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 02:43.1 Keziah Okirie U17 W Birchfield H
4 02:49.2 Finlay Cross U15 M Tamworth
5 03:08.2 Abbie Judge U15 W Tipton
.
Race 9 1500m E 8.25pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:59.7 Andrew Prole U15 M Tipton
2 05:02.4 Samuel Western U15 M Bridgnorth
3 05:05.3 Hollie Gamble U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
4 05:06.5 Lynden Hunt U15 M Tipton
5 05:14.0 Miles Pearce U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 05:15.3 Nick Seagrave SEN M BRAT
7 05:15.4 Rebecca Loundes U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 05:15.8 Holly Sides U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 05:20.0 Lucy Evans U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 05:20.6 Ellie Moss U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
11 05:21.8 Rachel Gibson SEN W Wolverhampton & Bilston
12 05:32.8 Ruth Gameson U20 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
13 05:37.5 Susan Street-Hall SEN W Tipton
14 05:46.9 Alex Jessett SEN W BRAT
.
Race 10 1500m C 8.33pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:32.0 Reece Ashfield U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 04:34.9 Tom Hughes U17 M Rugby & Northampton
3 04:37.2 Tom Deykin U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 04:38.4 Adam Ede U15 M Abingdon
5 04:43.4 Oliver Mason U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 04:48.7 Huw Jones V50 M BRAT
7 04:55.1 Tom Bentley U13 M Tipton
8 04:56.4 Martin Cleaver SEN M BRAT
9 04:56.7 Toby Close V40 M BRAT
10 04:59.3 Trenten Roberts U15 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
11 05:06.5 Jack Lowrie SEN M BRAT
12 05:08.4 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
.
Race 11 1500m A 8.41pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:05.2 Thomas Beasley SEN M Birchfield H
2 04:06.6 Matthew Seddon U23 M Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
3 04:07.2 Bradley Wattleworth U23 M Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Birmingham Uni
4 04:08.8 Conor Smith U20 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
5 04:09.2 Gareth Griffiths U20 M Tipton/Cardiff Met Uni
6 04:10.5 Harry Halford U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 04:16.1 Alfie Bould U15 M Vale Royal
8 04:17.2 Tom Crowley SEN M Notts/Birmingham Uni
9 04:19.3 Matthew Williams U23 M Notts
.
Race 12 1500m B 8.49pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04:10.1 Aaron Pritchard U23 M Somer/Cardiff Met Uni
2 04:15.2 Archie Banks U17 M Charnwood
3 04:16.1 Jamie Short U23 M Leicester/East Anglia Uni
4 04:25.1 Richard White SEN M Halesowen
5 04:26.5 Finn Antony Lydon U17 M Charnwood
6 04:27.1 David Ratcliffe SEN M Dudley & Stourbridge
7 04:29.3 Kieran Clarke U17 M Bridgnorth
8 04:29.8 Matthew Hogg U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 04:30.1 Joseph McLeod U23 M Coventry
10 04:35.9 James Booker U20 M Tipton
.
Race 13 1500m D 8.57pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
3 04:32.3 Bryony Haines U20 W Birchfield H
4 04:39.2 Alice Burgin U23 W Bedford & County/Birmingham Uni
5 04:46.7 Pippa Woolven SEN W Wycombe/Birmingham Uni/Run Fast
6 04:50.2 Karys Amory U20 W Birchfield H
7 04:50.5 Amy Mijovic-Couldwell U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
8 04:53.4 Helen Waters SEN W Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
9 04:55.2 Sophie Tothill U20 W Worcester
10 04:57.4 Amelia Samuels U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
11 04:57.8 Danielle Rowlinson U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
12 04:58.8 Eve Clawley U15 W Tamworth
12 04:59.7 Rachel Nealon U15 W Wreake & Soar Valley
13 05:01.7 Ellen Bowen U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
14 05:02.9 Eva Wade U17 W Telford AC

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019