Brighton - 11 May - Results

Races: 9
Finishers: 85
PBs 63 (74%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m A Men
1 01:49.2 Spencer Thomas U20 M Brighton Phoenix
2 01:49.5 Ben Greenwood U20 M Perth Strathtay
3 01:51.2 Finley Bigg U20 M Brighton Phoenix
4 01:51.2 Archie Davis U20 M Brighton Phoenix
5 01:51.8 Charlie Baldwin U23 M Crawley
6 01:51.9 Daniel Eeles U20 M Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
7 01:54.6 Ricky Lutakome U17 M Sutton & District
.
. 800m B Men
1 01:56.6 Victor Nutakor SEN M Newham & Essex Beagles
2 01:57.0 Daniel Stidder U20 M Brighton Phoenix
3 01:57.3 Josh Eeles U17 M Horsham Blue Star
4 01:57.8 Harry Swindells U20 M Brighton Phoenix
5 01:58.0 Jack Woods U20 M Worthing/Crawley
6 01:58.8 Sam Rogers U20 M Brighton Phoenix
7 01:59.0 Jack Mitchell U23 M Wakefield/Brighton Phoenix
.
. 800m C Mixed
1 02:01.73 George Crocker U17 M Crawley
2 02:03.61 James Martin U20 M Lewes
3 02:04.97 Joe Dobney V35 M Crawley
4 02:05.21 Tom Mackman U20 M Horsham Blue Star
5 02:05.55 Sam Gadsdon U17 M Crawley
6 02:06.86 Thomas Thayre U17 M Crawley
7 02:07.05 Jacob O'Hara U17 M City of Portsmouth
8 02:08.44 Jamie Webster U15 M Bedford & County
9 02:10.26 Charlie Warren U17 M Brighton Phoenix
10 02:10.32 Gemma Kersey SEN W Basildon/Middlesex Uni
11 02:17.33 Sophie Mansfield U20 W Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
.
. 800m D Mixed
1 02:06.9 Ryan Morrissy U17 M Hastings AC
2 02:09.4 Ben Walters U15 M Lewes
3 02:10.8 Adam Firsht U15 M Brighton & Hove
4 02:11.1 Tom Stone U20 M Lewes
5 02:11.4 Tomer Tarragano U17 M Brighton & Hove/Hercules Wimbledon
6 02:15.3 Sophie Dowle U20 W Crawley
7 02:15.5 Maia Hardman U15 W Brighton Phoenix
8 02:16.3 Evie Grice U20 W Aldershot, Farnham & District
9 02:20.2 Kiera Aslett U17 W Hastings AC
10 02:20.4 Leah Louise Everson U20 W Blackheath & Bromley
.
. 800m E Mixed
1 02:17.3 Fenton Bingham U17 M Brighton Phoenix
2 02:19.4 Stacey Buche V40 M Saints & Sinners
3 02:21.1 Jack Etherton U17 M Brighton Phoenix
4 02:22.1 Alex Brothwell U15 M Brighton Phoenix
5 02:22.6 Adam Whitmee SEN M Worthing Striders
6 02:24.4 Genevieve Allan U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
7 02:24.7 Julie Briggs V45 W Arena 80/Southern Counties Vets
8 02:28.5 Olivia Lyon-Monk U17 W Brighton & Hove
9 02:29.3 Steven Selby V45 M Brighton Phoenix
10 02:30.1 Charlotte Reading U20 W Chichester
.
. 800m F Mixed
1 02:28.9 Amalie Primdal U15 W Hastings AC
2 02:30.1 Holly Luscombe U17 W Brighton Phoenix
3 02:30.9 Nigel Herron V50 M Brighton Phoenix
4 02:31.8 Rebecca Arthur SEN W Crawley
5 02:33.3 Milly Dickinson U15 W Brighton Phoenix
6 02:34.6 Chloe Kornevall U15 W Lewes
7 02:35.0 Alice Wright U15 W Brighton Phoenix
8 02:37.0 Saoirse McGuinness U15 W Brighton Phoenix
9 02:37.6 Evie Clements U15 W Hastings AC
10 02:37.7 Pia Lewis U15 W Brighton & Hove
11 02:39.2 Rachel Berry U15 W Brighton Phoenix
.
. 1500m A Men
1 03:58.3 Stephen Ferroni U20 M Brighton & Hove
2 04:01.3 Mike Cummings SEN M Herne Hill/Hardley
3 04:08.1 Tom Eames U17 M Brighton & Hove
4 04:09.6 John Tayleur U23 M Herne Hill/Leeds Uni
5 04:10.8 Calum Upton U23 M Winchester/Sussex Uni
6 04:17.8 Joe Smith U15 M Crawley
7 04:20.6 Ben Martin U17 M Lewes
8 04:20.8 Adam Kimber U17 M City of Portsmouth
9 04:21.0 Leo Brewer U15 M Brighton Phoenix
10 04:23.0 Marley Godden U20 M Medway & Maidstone
.
. 1500m B Mixed
1 04:36.1 William Carey U15 M Lewes
2 04:43.3 Dean Angell V50 M Horsham Joggers
3 04:43.4 Olivia Stillman U17 W Sutton & District
4 04:44.3 Kelsi Cornish U17 W Blackheath & Bromley
5 04:48.9 Dominique Corradi U15 W Sutton & District
6 04:51.7 Yasmin Goater SEN W Guildford & Godalming
7 04:52.1 Patrick Connolly U15 M Brighton & Hove
8 04:56.9 Joel Luscombe U15 M Brighton Phoenix
9 04:58.5 Harmony Cooper U15 W Hastings AC
10 05:03.2 Lois Dooley U15 W Brighton & Hove
11 05:04.9 Tara Bage U20 W Brighton Phoenix
.
. 1500m C Mixed
1 04:49.8 Gareth Hutchinson V40 M Seaford
2 04:50.9 Naomi Fonteyn U17 W Brighton Phoenix
3 04:52.1 Izzy Coomber SEN W Haywards Heath
4 04:58.9 Zachary Elbourne U15 M Brighton Phoenix/Phoenix TC
5 05:00.5 Billy South U17 M Brighton Phoenix
6 05:08.1 Eloise Nicoll U15 W Brighton Phoenix
7 05:10.1 Maria Barrow SEN W Lewes
8 05:10.8 Amber Wright U15 W Brighton & Hove

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013