BMC Sport City Grand Prix - 14 May - Timetable & Start lists

BMC Sport City Grand Prix
.
Timetable
.
Start .
Race Time Event PaceMaker Split
1 17:00 BMC 2000SC A (Mens)
2 17:12 BMC 5000 D (Mens) Aaron Scott 71's
3 17:31 BMC 2000SCW A (Womens)
4 17:46 BMC 800 G (Mens) Callum Roughneen _56_
5 17:51 BMC 800 D (Womens) Charlotte Crook 62/3
6 17:56 BMC 800 B (Mens) Adam Harvey 52/3
7 18:01 BMC 800 B (Womens) Beth Donnelly 59/60
8 18:06 BMC 800 F (Mens) Martin Cooke _55_
9 18:11 BMC 800 H (Mens) Jacob McGuire _56_
10 18:21 BMC 5000 C (Mens) John Beattie 69/70's
11 18:34 BMC 800 D (Mens) Callum Roughneen 53/4
12 18:44 BMC 800 A (Womens) Kirsten McAslan 57/8
13 18:49 BMC 800 C (Womens) Beth Donnelly _61_
14 18:54 BMC 800 C (Mens) Martin Cooke _53_
15 18:59 BMC 800 E (Mens) Jacob McGuire _54_
16 19:04 BMC 800 A (Mens) Adam Harvey 51/2
17 19:09 BMC 800 E (Womens) Charlotte Crook _64_
18 19:17 BMC 1500 B (Mens) Harry Harper 58/1:58
19 19:25 BMC 1500 C (Womens) Gemma Kersey 71/2:23
20 19:33 BMC 1500 F (Mens) Thomas Atkinson 62/2:04
21 19:41 BMC 1500 C (Mens) Niall Brooks 59/2:00
22 19:57 BMC 1500 A (Womens) Kath Marshall 65/2:12
23 20:05 BMC 1500 B (Womens) Leah Barrow 69/2:18
24 20:13 BMC 1500 A (Mens) Anthony Whiteman 57/1:55
25 20:21 BMC 1500 D (Mens) Thomas Atkinson 61/2:02
26 20:29 BMC 1500 E (Mens) Harry Harper 61/2:03
27 20:37 BMC 1500 G (Mens) Niall Brooks/Alan White 63/2:06
28 20:50 BMC 5000 A (Womens) Jamie van Lieshout 74/5's
29 21:10 BMC 3000 A (Womens) Claire Tarplee 71/2's
30 21:24 BMC 5000 A (Mens) Tom Lancashire 66's
31 21:44 BMC 5000 B (Mens) John Beattie 68/9's
BMC 800 A (Mens)
Race : 16 Start : 19 04
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 1 Spencer Thomas U20 Brighton Phoenix
2 2 James Bowness Trafford/Glasgow Caledonian Un
3 3 Rory Graham-Watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 4 David Dempsey Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield U
5 5 Zak Curran Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 6 Jamie Webb U23 Liverpool H/Manchester Metropo
7 7 Niall Tuohy Ferrybank/Ireland
8 8 Anthony Whiteman V40 Shaftesbury Barnet
Pace : 51/2 Pacemaker : Adam Harvey
.
.
.
.
BMC 800 B (Mens)
Race : 6 Start : 17 56
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 9 Harry Doran Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Edge
2 10 Max Wharton U23 Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
3 11 Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen U23 Denmark
3-2 12 Aaron McGlynn U17 Finn Valley/Ireland
4 13 Daniel Rowden U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
5 14 Brian Kelly St. Abbans/Ireland
6 15 Robert Needham U23 Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
7 16 Tom Lancashire Bolton
8 17 James McMurray U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
Pace : 52/3 Pacemaker : Adam Harvey
.
.
.
.
BMC 800 C (Mens)
Race : 14 Start : 18 54
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 18 Cameron Steven U20 Lasswade
2 19 Robert Stroud U23 Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
3 20 Adam Wright U23 Rugby & Northampton/Loughborou
3-2 21 Robbie Barr U20 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
4 22 Markhim Lonsdale U20 Crook
5 23 Tom Watson Central/Edinburgh Uni/Forth Va
6 24 Johan Svensson Sweden
7 25 Finley Bigg U20 Brighton Phoenix
8 26 Callum Crawford-Walker U20 Annadale
Pace : _53_ Pacemaker : Martin Cooke
.
.
.
.
BMC 800 D (Mens)
Race : 11 Start : 18 34
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 27 Christian Byron Birchfield H/Nottingham Trent
2 28 Daniel Eeles U20 Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
3 29 Matthew Williams U20 Pembrokeshire
3-2 30 James McCrae U20 Nene Valley/Birmingham Uni
4 31 Daniel Eduardo Thomas Villalba Brighton Phoenix/Mexico
5 32 Josh Oguntayo Sale Harriers Manchester
6 33 Jack Walker Giffnock North/Strathclyde Uni
7 34 Greg Urwin Tynedale/Robert Gordon Uni
8 35 Cameron Bell U20 Hallamshire
Pace : 53/4 Pacemaker : Callum Roughneen
.
.
.
.
BMC 800 E (Mens)
Race : 15 Start : 18 59
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 36 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
2 37 Dougie Ashcroft U23 Preston
3 38 Patrick Taylor U23 Vale of Aylesbury/Birmingham U
3-2 39 Matthew Beacock U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
4 40 Ashley Sandall U20 Nene Valley
5 41 Jamie Doris Edinburgh AC/Heriot-Watt Uni
5-2 42 Kieron Sexton Thames Valley/Crusaders/Irelan
6 43 Jonathon Beharrell U20 Kingston upon Hull
7 44 Mark McDonald Clonliffe/Ireland
8 45 Daniel Neal U23 Preston
Pace : _54_ Pacemaker : Jacob McGuire
.
.
.
.
BMC 800 F (Mens)
Race : 8 Start : 18 06
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 46 James Fradley U20 Newcastle (Staffs)
2 47 Dominic Brown U23 Tonbridge/Sheffield Uni
3 48 Adne Andersen U23 Norway
3-2 49 Alan White Sale Harriers Manchester
4 50 Nathan Woodward Tamworth/Loughborough Students
5 51 Jethro McGraw U20 Amber Valley
5-2 52 Oliver Stringer Wigan & District/Edge Hill Uni
6 53 Tom Clarke U20 Liverpool H
7 54 Dale Colley U23 Central
8 55 Ashraf Liles U20 Carmarthen
Pace : _55_ Pacemaker : Martin Cooke
.
.
.
.
BMC 800 G (Mens)
Race : 4 Start : 17 46
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 56 John Bailey Rice Sheffield & Dearne
2 57 Liam Hennessy U23 Ireland
3 58 Matthew Loveridge Guernsey
3-2 59 Max Butler U20 Nene Valley
4 60 Alexander Birkett U17 Kendal
5 61 Paul Tobin U23 Swansea/Sheffield Uni
5-2 62 Evan Webb U20 Sheffield & Dearne
6 63 John Duggan U23 Kingston & Poly
7 64 James Miller Cheltenham/Police/Bristol & We
8 65 Cameron Walker U20 Mansfield
Pace : _56_ Pacemaker : Callum Roughneen
.
.
.
.
BMC 800 H (Mens)
Race : 9 Start : 18 11
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 66 Robert Torch Leeds City/Durham Uni
2 67 Jack Simpson U17 Burton
3 68 Stephen Garrett U23 Manx/Birmingham Uni
3-2 69 Chris Prothero Blaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni
4 70 William Strangeway Lincoln Wellington
5 71 Thomas Marper Gateshead/St. Mary's Uni
5-2 72 Johnny Foster Annadale
6 73 Samuel Harry Cornwall/St. Mary's Uni
7 74 Robbie Ingham U23 Kendal/Leeds Beckett Uni
8 75 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon/Southampton Uni
Pace : _56_ Pacemaker : Jacob McGuire
.
.
.
.
BMC 800 A (Womens)
Race : 12 Start : 18 44
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 76 Katy Brown Stewartry/University of Cumbri
2 77 Leah Barrow Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 78 Katie Snowden U23 Herne Hill/Nottingham Uni
3-2 79 Hannah England Oxford City
4 80 Jenny Meadows V35 Wigan & District
5 81 Alexandra Bell Pudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett
6 82 Rose-Anne Galligan Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Irel
7 83 Ciara Everard University College Dublin/Irel
8 84 Emily Dudgeon Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Tea
Pace : 57/8 Pacemaker : Kirsten McAslan
.
.
.
.
BMC 800 B (Womens)
Race : 7 Start : 18 01
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 85 Erin Mcilveen Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
2 86 Irene Baldessari Italy
3 87 Rowena Cole Coventry/Coventry Uni
3-2 88 Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20 Cornwall/Enfield & Haringey
4 89 Rosie Johnson U20 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton
5 90 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum
6 91 Katherine Marshall Cardiff/New Zealand
7 92 Katie Kirk Lagan Valley/Queen's Uni Belfa
8 93 Ida Fillingsnes Denmark
Pace : 59/60 Pacemaker : Beth Donnelly
.
.
.
.
BMC 800 C (Womens)
Race : 13 Start : 18 49
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 94 Kelsey Stewart U20 Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory
2 95 Julia Cooke Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Ru
3 96 Gemma Kersey Basildon/Middlesex Uni
3-2 97 Georgie Hartigan U23 Birchfield H/Loughborough Stud
4 98 Georgina Outten U23 Birchfield H
5 99 Jenny Tan Fife/Dundee Uni
6 100 Tilly Simpson U17 Hallamshire
7 101 Fiona Kehoe Ireland
8 102 Samantha Coleby Durham/Edinburgh AC
Pace : _61_ Pacemaker : Beth Donnelly
.
.
.
.
BMC 800 D (Womens)
Race : 5 Start : 17 51
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 103 Izzy Parry-Jones U20 Cwmbran/Swansea
2 104 Chloe Bradley Doncaster/Loughborough Student
3 105 Julie Dobbin U23 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
3-2 106 Franchesca Borg U23 Bolton/Malta
4 107 Kate O'halloran Ireland
5 108 Megan Steer U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
6 109 Millie Howard U20 Harrogate
7 110 Emma Leask Shetland/Robert Gordon Uni/Abe
8 111 Rachael Scott U23 Preston/Central Lancashire Uni
Pace : 62/3 Pacemaker : Charlotte Crook
.
.
.
.
BMC 800 E (Womens)
Race : 17 Start : 19 09
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1 112 Rachel Atherton Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
2 113 Danielle Webb U20 Liverpool H
3 114 Gemma Dawkins Sheffield Hallam Uni/Jersey
3-2 115 Abbie Oliver U20 Liverpool H
4 116 Sophie Mansfield U20 Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
5 117 Bethan Griffiths Cardiff
6 118 Gabrielle Coveney Ealing Southall & Middx/Dundr
7 119 Bethany Williams U20 Mansfield
8 120 Cara Anderson Perth Strathtay/Derby Uni
Pace : _64_ Pacemaker : Charlotte Crook
.
.
.
.
BMC 1500 A (Mens)
Race : 24 Start : 20 13
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 121 James West U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Student
1-02 122 Francois Marzetta Italy
1-03 123 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmi
1-04 124 Tom Marshall Cardiff
1-05 125 Andrew Butchart Central
1-06 126 Daniel Studley Bristol & West
1-07 127 Joe Warne Doheny/Ireland
1-08 128 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
1-09 129 Andy Baddeley Harrow/St. Mary's Uni
1-10 130 Jonathan Davies U23 Reading AC/Birmingham Uni/Run
1-11 131 Lewis Moses Gateshead/Loughborough Student
1-12 132 Eoin Everard Kilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Irela
1-13 133 Guy Smith Swansea/Cardiff Uni
1-14 134 Jake Wightman U23 Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Stud
1-15 135 Jonathan Cook Woodford Green Essex Ladies/No
Pace : 57/1:55 Pacemaker : Anthony Whiteman
.
.
.
.
BMC 1500 B (Mens)
Race : 18 Start : 19 17
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 136 Nick Goolab Belgrave
1-02 137 Jacob Allen U23 Rugby & Northampton/St. Mary's
1-03 138 James McCarthy U23 Chiltern/Warwick Uni
1-04 139 Michael Salter Leeds City
1-05 140 Chris Parr Gateshead
1-06 141 Jack Hallas Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-07 142 John Ashcroft Liverpool H/Leeds Uni
1-08 143 Archie Davis U20 Brighton Phoenix
1-09 144 Andrew Wright U23 Willowfield/Cardiff Uni
1-10 145 Jermaine Mays Basingstoke & Mid Hants
1-11 146 William Paulson U23 Stroud/Princeton Uni
1-12 147 George Duggan U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Student
1-13 148 Jake Heyward U20 Cardiff
1-14 149 James O'Hare Annadale/Ireland
1-15 150 Tom Hook U23 City of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
2-01 151 Michael Schmidt Denmark
2-02 152 Niall Holt U23 Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni
2-03 153 Paulo Pinheiro Morpeth/SL Benfica/Portugal
Pace : 58/1:58 Pacemaker : Harry Harper
.
.
.
.
BMC 1500 C (Mens)
Race : 21 Start : 19 41
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 154 Aaron Phelps Stroud/Cardiff Met Uni
1-02 155 Alex Tovey Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-03 156 Matthew Edwards U23 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
1-04 157 Euan Gilchrist U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-05 158 Tom Bowerman Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-06 159 Matthew Bowser Lincoln Wellington/Loughboroug
1-07 160 Christopher Olley U23 Tonbridge/Imperial College
1-08 161 Sigurd Blom Breivik U23 Norway
1-09 162 Kevin Chesser Newham & Essex Beagles//Irelan
1-10 163 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
1-11 164 Patrick Dever U23 Preston/Loughborough Students
1-12 165 Phillip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
1-13 166 Mathew Jackson Liverpool H/Lamar Uni
1-14 167 Igor Bougnot Hallamshire/France
1-15 168 Michael Ferguson U23 Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni
2-01 169 Daniel Wallis U23 Guildford & Godalming/Loughbor
2-02 170 Cameron Field U23 Liverpool H/Durham Uni
2-03 171 Tom Holden U20 South London/Loughborough Stud
Pace : 59/2:00 Pacemaker : Niall Brooks
.
.
.
.
BMC 1500 D (Mens)
Race : 25 Start : 20 21
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 172 Richard Owens Sli Cualann/University College
1-02 173 Kevin Kelly U23 St. Cocas/Ireland
1-03 174 William Fuller U20 Blackheath & Bromley/Loughboro
1-04 175 Archie Rayner U20 Mansfield
1-05 176 David Devine Liverpool H
1-06 177 Matthew White Dundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
1-07 178 Miles Weatherseed U20 Tonbridge/Oxford Uni
1-08 179 Hugo Rocha U20 Portugal
1-09 180 Cian Mc Bride U20 Ireland
1-10 181 Alex Burrows U20 Telford AC/Birchfield H
1-11 182 Benjamin Davies U20 Bedford & County
1-12 183 James Stockings U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Du
1-13 184 Michael Wilson U23 Sunderland/Birmingham Uni
1-14 185 Donald Carter Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
1-15 186 Richard Powell U23 Trafford/Leeds Uni
2-01 187 Scott Beattie U20 Morpeth
2-02 188 Daniel Stepney Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
Pace : 61/2:02 Pacemaker : Thomas Atkinson
.
.
.
.
BMC 1500 E (Mens)
Race : 26 Start : 20 29
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 189 Joe Walton U23 Taunton/Leeds Uni
1-02 190 Howell Craske Corstorphine/Dundee Uni
1-03 191 Callum McCormick U20 Leigh
1-04 192 Andrew Smith U23 Pudsey & Bramley/York St John
1-05 193 Nick Armstrong U23 Bexley/Loughborough Students
1-06 194 Stephen Mears Charnwood/Loughborough Student
1-07 195 Richard de-Camps Cheltenham
1-08 196 Tom Holden Tipton
1-09 197 Scott Pilkington Corstorphine/Napier Uni
1-10 198 Will Richardson U20 Birchfield H
1-11 199 Harry Lane U23 Bristol & West/Loughborough St
1-12 200 Lascelles Hussey U20 Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
1-13 201 Jamie Grose U23 Poole AC/Bournemouth
1-14 202 James Hamilton Ballymena Runners
1-15 203 Ossama Meslek U20 Leeds City
2-01 204 Max Pearson U17 Tynedale
2-02 205 Stan Willis U20 Bedford & County
Pace : 61/2:03 Pacemaker : Harry Harper
.
.
.
.
BMC 1500 F (Mens)
Race : 20 Start : 19 33
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 206 Jan Rus Cambridge & Coleridge
1-02 207 Jonathan Shields U20 Sheffield & Dearne
1-03 208 Martin Reid Bolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
1-04 209 Robert Bough U23 Edinburgh AC/Birmingham Uni
1-05 210 Lewis Jagger U20 Lincoln Wellington
1-06 211 Jordan Rowe U23 Colchester H/Loughborough Stud
1-07 212 James Thie V35 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
1-08 213 Paddy Clark U23 Notts/Birmingham Uni
1-09 214 Stephen Morris Cardiff/Federation of Disabili
1-10 215 Ross Tennant U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Durham U
1-11 216 Adam Scott U17 Fife
1-12 217 Matthew Wigelsworth U23 Warrington AC/Liverpool Uni
1-13 218 Markus Høgne U20 Norway
1-14 219 Billy White U20 Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
1-15 220 Alex Rieley U20 Mansfield
2-01 221 Cameron Weaver U20 Vale Royal
2-02 222 Henrik Hansen U20 Norway
Pace : 62/2:04 Pacemaker : Thomas Atkinson
.
.
.
.
BMC 1500 G (Mens)
Race : 27 Start : 20 37
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 223 Colin Daly U17 Trafford
1-02 224 Nathan Townsend U20 Trafford
1-03 225 Josh Betteley U20 Vale Royal
1-04 226 Oliver Newton U23 Kingston upon Hull/Loughboroug
1-05 227 Mikey Kingston U17 Trafford
1-06 228 James Straw U23 Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield H
1-07 229 Arun Dight U17 Vale Royal
1-08 230 Jeremy Barnes U20 Coventry
1-09 231 Mike Tanner Sheffield RC
1-10 232 David Rich Sale Harriers Manchester/Durha
1-11 233 Michael Hoyle Kendal/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-12 234 Phil Williams Rochdale/Teeside Uni/Sheffield
1-13 235 Alex Hampson U20 Nene Valley
1-14 236 Ben Lewis U20 City of York
1-15 237 Luke Duffy U17 Mansfield
2-01 238 Ryan Moore U23 Vale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
2-02 239 Ellis Garamszegi U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston
Pace : 63/2:06 Pacemaker : Niall Brooks/Alan White
.
.
.
.
BMC 1500 A (Womens)
Race : 22 Start : 19 57
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 240 Natalie Weir Derby
1-02 241 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum
1-03 242 Kelly Grant City of Norwich/Blackheath & B
1-04 243 Sarah McDonald Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
1-05 244 Sabrina Sinha U20 Cambridge H/Tonbridge
1-06 245 Solange Pereira Spain
1-07 246 Charlotte Green Bristol & West/Mendip
1-08 247 Madeleine Murray Edinburgh AC
1-09 248 Louise Webb Southampton/Lamar Uni
1-10 249 Jessica Judd U23 Chelmsford/Loughborough Studen
1-11 250 Stephie Pennycook U23 Fife/Edinburgh Uni
1-12 251 Charlene Thomas Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-13 252 Kelly Neely V35 City of Lisburn/Ireland
1-14 253 Melissa Courtney Shaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni
Pace : 65/2:12 Pacemaker : Kath Marshall
.
.
.
.
BMC 1500 B (Womens)
Race : 23 Start : 20 05
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 254 Naomi Collier U23 Grantham AC/Birmingham Uni
1-02 255 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
1-03 256 Rachel Gibson North Down
1-04 257 Kathleen Faes U17 Tonbridge
1-05 258 Jemma Reekie U20 Kilbarchan
1-06 259 Sarah Chapman U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-07 260 Sophie Tarver U20 Wirral
1-08 261 Rachael Burns V35 Liverpool H/Northern Vets
1-09 262 Rebecca Murray U23 Bedford & County/Birmingham Un
1-10 263 Ellie Hartnett Leinster/Ireland
1-11 264 Amy Hinchly U20 Vale Royal
1-12 265 Aimee Pratt U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
Pace : 69/2:18 Pacemaker : Leah Barrow
.
.
.
.
BMC 1500 C (Womens)
Race : 19 Start : 19 25
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 266 Katy Whiteoak U20 Stockport
1-02 267 Francesca Brint U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-03 268 Faye Ireland U17 Liverpool H
1-04 269 Molly Riglin U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-05 270 Katie Lowery U20 Warrington AC
1-06 271 Laura Gent U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-07 272 Sophie Whiteside Liverpool H
1-08 273 Abigail Howarth Leigh/Cardiff Uni
1-09 274 Bethan Strange U17 Liverpool H
1-10 275 Jo Hickman-Dunne Loughborough Students
1-11 276 Megan Davies U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmi
1-12 277 Philippa Stone U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
1-13 278 Jessica Craig North Down/Ulster Uni
1-14 279 Sarah Mackness Telford AC/Birmingham Uni/Altr
Pace : 71/2:23 Pacemaker : Gemma Kersey
.
.
.
.
BMC 3000 A (Womens)
Race : 29 Start : 21 10
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 280 Mollie Williams U20 Stockport/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-02 281 Erin Wallace U17 Giffnock North
1-03 282 Hannah Delaney U20 Liverpool H
1-04 283 Phoebe Law U20 Kingston & Poly
1-05 284 Catrina Thomas U20 Lincoln Wellington/Birmingham
1-06 285 Kate Holt City of Stoke
1-07 286 Aine Cunningham U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-08 287 Bobby Clay U20 Invicta East Kent/Loughborough
Pace : 71/2's Pacemaker : Claire Tarplee
.
.
.
.
BMC 5000 A (Mens)
Race : 30 Start : 21 24
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 288 Jaimie Roden Sale Harriers Manchester/Sheff
1-02 289 Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo
1-03 290 Josh Norman Owls Leicester/Leeds Beckett U
1-04 291 Mohamud Aadan Thames Valley/South Bank
1-05 292 Iolo Hughes U23 Menai
1-06 293 Paulos Surafel U20 Enfield & Haringey
1-07 294 Peter Huck Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hal
1-08 295 Andy Maud Highgate/Clapham Chasers
1-09 296 Daniel Hallam Owls Leicester/Sheffield Halla
1-10 297 Adam Hickey Southend
1-11 298 Dan Cliffe Liverpool H
1-12 299 Ben Connor Derby/Providence Col
1-13 300 Danny Davis Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni/Alde
1-14 301 Charlie Hulson Sale Harriers Manchester
1-15 302 Alex Brecker City of Stoke/Warwick Uni
2-01 303 Henry Pearce U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Student
2-02 304 Emile Cairess U20 Leeds City
2-03 305 Craig Ruddy Inverclyde/Belgrave
Pace : 66's Pacemaker : Tom Lancashire
.
.
.
.
BMC 5000 B (Mens)
Race : 31 Start : 21 44
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 306 Michael Christoforou Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham
1-02 307 John Eves Bedford & County/Dundrum South
1-03 308 Matthew Barnes V35 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-04 309 James Douglas Border/Loughborough Students
1-05 310 Tom Straw Lincoln Wellington
1-06 311 Ross Skelton Brighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Un
1-07 312 Chris Livesey V35 Preston
1-08 313 Shane Robinson Lincoln Wellington/Birmingham
1-09 314 Alexander Hendry Central/Forth Valley
1-10 315 Chris Rainsford Highgate/Loughborough Students
1-11 316 Carl Hardman Salford H/Bolton
1-12 317 Jack Nixon U23 Stockport
1-13 318 Jonathan Collier U23 Harrow/Sheffield Uni
1-14 319 Jonathan Glen U23 Inverclyde/Glasgow City
1-15 320 Ben Stevenson U23 Liverpool H/Falkirk
2-01 321 Alan Buckley V40 Leeds City
2-02 322 Andy Wiles Morpeth
2-03 323 Daniel Haymes U23 Derby
Pace : 68/9's Pacemaker : John Beattie
.
.
.
.
BMC 5000 C (Mens)
Race : 10 Start : 18 21
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 324 Douglas Selman Corstorphine/Edinburgh AC/Dund
1-02 325 John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming/York Uni
1-03 326 Alasdair Russell Kendal
1-04 327 Eric Keogh Donore/University College Dubl
1-05 328 Mark Pollard Belgrave/Inverclyde
1-06 329 Joshua Griffiths Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni
1-07 330 Joshua Woodcock-Shaw U23 Leeds City/Leeds Uni
1-08 331 Dermot Cummins West Waterford/Corstorphine/Ir
1-09 332 Joe Wilkinson U23 Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield U
1-10 333 Ben Bradley U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-11 334 Robert Warner U23 Blackburn/Loughborough Student
1-12 335 Tom Bains U23 Hallamshire/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-13 336 Marc Rigg Brown Keswick
1-14 337 Richard Allen U23 Bracknell AC
1-15 338 Steven Bayton Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni
2-01 339 Howard Thompson Charnwood/Loughborough Student
2-02 340 Rob Wilson Highgate
2-03 341 Matthew Sheen U23 Vale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
Pace : 69/70's Pacemaker : John Beattie
.
.
.
.
BMC 5000 D (Mens)
Race : 2 Start : 17 12
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 342 Mukhtar Farah U20 Ealing Southall & Middx
1-02 343 Mike Burrett V35 Leeds City
1-03 344 Joshua Stone Lincoln Wellington/Leeds Uni
1-04 345 Harry Powell U20 Kingston upon Hull
1-05 346 Gareth Raven V40 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-06 347 Dave Norman V35 Altrincham/Sale Harriers Manch
1-07 348 Robert Male U23 Rugby & Northampton/Birmingham
1-08 349 Jack Douglas U23 Bedford & County/Coventry Uni
1-09 350 Alan Corlett Manx
1-10 351 Richard Brown Lincoln Wellington
1-11 352 Nathan Marsh U23 Tonbridge/Leeds Uni
1-12 353 Matthew Williams U23 Notts
1-13 354 Morten Marinussen Denmark
1-14 355 Andrew Kaar Coventry
1-15 356 Ross Floyd Morpeth
2-01 357 Oliver Maskell City of Norwich
2-02 358 Michael Dawson V35 North Shields Poly
2-03 359 Mads Dahl Denmark
Pace : 71's Pacemaker : Aaron Scott
.
.
.
.
BMC 5000 A (Womens)
Race : 28 Start : 20 50
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 360 Sarah Johnson Thames Valley/Imperial
1-02 361 Sophie Cowper Lincoln Wellington/Notts
1-03 362 Hannah Viner U23 Highgate/Edinburgh Uni
1-04 363 Elle Vernon Stockport
1-05 364 Ashley Scott-Wilson Highgate/United States
1-06 365 Jess Coulson Stockport/Manchester Uni
1-07 366 Naomi Taschimowitz Shaftesbury Barnet
1-08 367 Emma Clayton Leeds City
1-09 368 Samantha Johnson Rotherham/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-10 369 Deirdre Byrne Sli Cualann/Ireland
1-11 370 Kate Hulls Bristol & West
1-12 371 Elinor Kirk Swansea/Southampton Uni
1-13 372 Claire Duck Leeds City
1-14 373 Dominkia Napieraj Poland
1-15 374 Pippa Woolven Wycombe/Birmingham Uni/Run Fas
Pace : 74/5's Pacemaker : Jamie van Lieshout
.
.
.
.
BMC 2000SC A (Mens)
Race : 1 Start : 17 00
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 375 Rory Chesser Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Bea
1-02 376 Chey Kemp U17 Reading AC
1-03 377 Cameron Smith U20 Derby/Loughborough Students
1-04 378 William Mycroft Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield U
1-05 379 Jack Hope U20 Kettering
1-06 380 Adam Clarke Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-07 381 Terence Fawden U20 Highgate/Harrow
1-08 382 Ben Coldray South London/St. Mary's Uni
1-09 383 Tristan Rees U20 Fife
1-10 384 Doug Musson U23 Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
1-11 385 James Beeks U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
1-12 386 Jonathan Hopkins Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fa
1-13 387 Will Stockley U20 Team Bath/Wiltshire Schs
1-14 388 Luke Gunn Derby
1-15 389 Daniel Eckersley Kingston & Poly/Isle of Wight
Pace : Pacemaker :
.
.
.
.
BMC 2000SCW A (Womens)
Race : 3 Start : 17 31
.
. Vest
Row No. Name Club
1-01 390 Jordan Waine U17 Saffron AC
1-02 391 Ann Marie McGlynn V35 Thames Valley/Letterkenny/Irel
1-03 392 Alex Barbour U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-04 393 Sara Treacy Birchfield H/Dunboyne/Run Fast
Pace : Pacemaker :

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013