Millfield PB Classic - 2nd May - Results

Races: 26
Finishers: 284
PBs 196 (69%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 16 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 5 01:53.24 Phil Norman North Devon
2 3 01:54.21 Ciaran Cooper U20 Swindon
3 4 01:54.27 Piers Copeland U20 Wimborne / Bournemouth
4 7 01:54.31 Jack Hutchens North Devon / Plymouth Uni
5 9 01:54.33 Archie Walton U20 Taunton
6 2 01:54.81 Matthew Williams U20 Pembrokeshire
7 1 01:56.24 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
8 6 01:57.10 Jamie Grose U23 Poole Ac / Bournemouth
9 8 01:57.87 Hayden Bailey U17 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 11 01:54.52 Ben Pattison U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 12 01:56.03 Joseph Tuffin U20 Rushcliffe
3 17 01:57.03 Sam Brown-araujo U20 Purbeck
4 14 01:57.48 Lewis Daniels U20 Cwmbran
5 10 01:57.87 Ashraf Liles U20 Carmarthen
6 19 01:58.82 Andrew Mapstone Yeovil / Uwe
7 18 01:59.23 Tom Jenkins U20 Newport
8 15 02:01.37 Dwayne Griffiths U20 Carmarthen
9 13 02:01.63 Henry-james Cowie U17 Blackheath & Bromley / Millfield
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 25 01:58.61 Michael Proffitt U20 North Somerset
2 20 02:00.53 Owen Locke U17 Newport
3 21 02:02.70 Alex Price U20 Rhondda
4 27 02:03.50 Samuelle Williams U17 Barry & Vale
5 22 02:03.72 Peter Watkeys Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 24 02:04.30 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon
7 26 02:08.16 Ollie Thorner U17 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sch
8 28 02:10.71 Andrew Bowers U23 Gloucester
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 35 02:01.33 Abdi Hasan U15 Yate / Westbury
2 29 02:01.96 Rory Howorth U15 Team Bath
3 30 02:02.85 Connor Richards U15 Newport
4 37 02:03.28 Ryan Walbridge U23 Wimborne
5 31 02:04.22 Josh Forth U17 Ribble Valley
6 33 02:04.23 Thomas Bury U17 Stroud
7 36 02:04.53 Ben Mcintyre U15 Swindon
8 32 02:05.87 Craig Bridges Team Bath / Walton
9 34 02:07.72 Liam Griffiths U15 Aberdare Valley
10 38 02:08.47 James Williams U20 Cornwall
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 42 02:06.04 Elliot Doughty U17 Swindon
2 41 02:08.48 Sam Davies U20 Wimborne
3 39 02:09.04 Iestyn Williams U17 Carmarthen
4 43 02:09.83 Luke Gawthorn U17 Newport
5 46 02:10.88 Finley Richards U15 Newport
6 47 02:13.44 Matthew Verran U20 Cardiff
7 44 02:23.11 Gareth Pike U20 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 50 02:13.64 Charlie Lavender U17 King's College Taunton
2 48 02:14.05 David Bendle U15 Stroud
3 51 02:16.44 David Locke U15 Newport
4 52 02:17.05 Harvey Rowland U15 Stroud
5 55 02:17.44 Elliot Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
6 53 02:19.44 Mark Copeland V50 Wimborne
7 56 02:20.12 Jordan Choules U15 North Devon
8 54 02:22.27 Stan Harding-hill U15 Bristol & West
9 57 02:28.61 William Parkinson U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 61 02:23.34 Thomas Rowland U15 Stroud
2 58 02:24.79 Iwan James Smith U15 Cardiff
3 60 02:25.82 Daniel Marshall U17 Bristol & West
4 62 02:27.66 Liam Dailey U15 Stroud
5 66 02:30.15 Joe Mead U13 Bristol & West
6 67 02:32.63 Aidan Oscroft U13 Bristol & West
7 63 02:33.00 Ben Smith U15 Cardiff
8 59 02:33.03 Guy Stevens U13 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 71 02:25.66 Max Watson U15 Taunton
2 69 02:29.00 Robert Wilson U13 Bristol & West
3 77 02:30.70 Adam Leworthy U13 Bideford / North Devon
4 72 02:32.13 William Rabjohns U11 Poole Ac
5 75 02:34.28 Otto Kingston U15 Bristol & West
6 76 02:34.96 Beck Harding-hill U13 Bristol & West
7 70 02:35.49 Rhys Blow U13 Cardiff
8 68 02:37.66 Ian Snow V65 North Devon / South West Vets / Tor
9 74 02:37.98 Lewis Adamson U15 Bristol & West
10 73 02:44.79 Harry Hughes U15 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m I (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 79 02:32.51 George Symonds U15 King's College Taunton
2 78 02:33.59 Finlay Shorland U15 Team Bath
3 80 02:47.23 Joseph Hull U13 Bristol & West
4 81 02:57.30 Ben Williams U13 Bristol & West
5 85 03:03.18 Zachary Roe U11 Bristol & West
6 82 03:05.08 Alex Hodges U11 Bristol & West
7 86 03:06.36 Vinnie Williams U13 Bristol & West
8 83 03:10.35 Amos Kingston U13 Bristol & West
9 84 03:12.20 Jacob Roe U13 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 89 02:08.85 Anna Burt U17 Team Bath
2 87 02:10.13 Molly Canham U15 Exeter
3 88 02:10.23 Charlotte Cayton-smith U20 Cornwall / Enfield & Haringey
4 90 02:10.74 Gemma Rous North Devon / Shaftesbury Barnet
5 91 02:13.75 Gemma Shepherd U20 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 97 02:13.97 Elise Thorner U17 Wells City / Millfield Sch / Yeovil
2 98 02:13.99 Cecily Turner U17 Exeter / Millfield Sch
3 95 02:14.85 Izzy Parry-jones U20 Cwmbran / Swansea
4 94 02:15.13 Evie Grice U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
5 92 02:16.13 Holly Bankes U17 Stroud
6 96 02:16.35 Annie Testar U15 Stroud
7 93 02:17.77 Grace Copeland U17 Wimborne
8 100 02:19.59 Yasmin Lookess U20 Jersey
9 101 02:19.60 Jenny Milburn U15 Tavistock / Armada
10 102 02:25.83 Caitlin Wosika U17 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 105 02:19.95 Hannah Wrigley U23 Team Bath / Exeter Uni
2 107 02:22.18 Rosie Whitehead U15 Bristol & West
3 108 02:22.88 Ellen Barber U20 Yeovil / Bristol & West
4 103 02:23.46 Rebecca Hughes U17 Aberdare Valley
5 112 02:23.66 Catrin Phillips U15 Newport
6 106 02:23.69 Katie-jayne Hughes U17 Cornwall
7 104 02:24.17 Rebecca Pierce Team Bath / Walton
8 110 02:26.06 Eloise O'shaughnessy U17 Blackheath & Bromley / Millfield
9 109 02:26.57 Daisy Davies U15 Yeovil / Wells City
10 111 02:34.21 Sofia Vella U15 Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 115 02:22.23 Nancy Dineen U17 Bristol & West
2 119 02:24.99 Erin Silvester U17 North Devon
3 116 02:25.22 Khumo Karas U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
4 121 02:25.42 Harriet Turner U15 North Devon
5 117 02:29.90 Demi-marie Goddard U15 Wimborne
6 122 02:34.88 Sophie Burden U17 Exeter
7 114 02:36.22 Alys Withers U20 North Somerset
8 120 02:36.47 Alidia Vaile U17 Gloucester
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 124 02:26.09 Daisy Thompson U13 Carmarthen
2 123 02:26.55 Georgia Cole U20 Cardiff
3 308 02:26.79 Anna Brophy Millfield School
4 125 02:27.96 Caroline Brenchley U17 Team Bath
5 127 02:31.88 Ella Morgan U15 Aberdare Valley
6 126 02:32.57 Brooke Coldwell U15 Exeter
7 129 02:34.17 Amelia Errington U17 Stroud
8 131 02:34.90 Molly Smith U17 Exeter / King's College Taunton
9 133 02:35.59 Kai Snell U13 Yeovil / Wells City
10 128 02:37.11 Anna Curtis U15 Swindon
11 130 02:40.64 Melita Griffin U15 Ribble Valley
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 135 02:33.18 Harriet Hillman U11 Swindon
2 136 02:34.15 Isobel Parnaby U15 Stroud
3 141 02:34.87 Lily Bates U15 Torbay
4 140 02:34.92 Rose Warren U13 City Of Salisbury
5 307 02:37.86 Juliet Grogan Millfield School
6 134 02:42.53 Lotte Taylor U13 North Devon
7 143 02:45.01 Lydia Attwell U15 Stroud
8 139 02:46.42 Amy Clark U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 147 02:33.21 Inca Padfield U15 Stroud
2 146 02:41.71 Hannah Fairchild U15 Wimborne
3 145 02:43.52 Ellie Chivers U13 Mendip
4 144 02:44.02 Darcey Barton U13 Stroud
5 153 02:47.83 Ariana Watling U17 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
6 149 02:48.78 Anaya Powis U15 Stroud / Tri Team Gloucester
7 148 02:50.06 Emma Bendle U13 Stroud
8 154 02:52.03 Cailin Tootell U20 Stroud
9 152 02:53.91 Ellie-mae Wainwright U13 Newport
10 151 03:00.60 Angel Samuel U13 Newport
11 155 03:01.28 Eunice Andres Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 169 03:52.16 William Paulson U23 Stroud / Princeton Uni
2 167 03:52.67 Aaron Phelps Stroud / Cardiff Met Uni
3 168 04:00.39 Dan Wilde U20 Taunton
4 166 04:00.57 Jaymee Domoney U20 City Of Salisbury
5 165 04:01.82 James Vincent U17 Cardiff
6 161 04:03.84 Luke Powell U20 Southampton
7 164 04:04.35 Luke Prior U20 Wells City / Yeovil
8 162 04:06.45 Felix Rusby U20 Wells City / Yeovil
9 163 04:06.92 Finley Mclear U17 Exeter
10 158 04:09.20 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
11 159 04:09.41 Matthew Richards Swansea / Pembrokeshire
12 156 04:10.58 Harry Leeming U20 Bristol & West
13 160 04:11.93 Adam Wilson U20 Yate / Westbury
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 179 04:11.48 Ben Hawkins U23 Taunton
2 173 04:14.17 Harry Wells U17 Gloucester
3 175 04:14.78 James Penrose U15 Cardiff Archers
4 178 04:14.94 Hayden Fey U17 Torbay
5 171 04:15.57 Jacob O'hara U17 City Of Portsmouth
6 174 04:16.30 Harris Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
7 180 04:17.20 Elliott Chard U20 Yate
8 170 04:18.96 Callum Choules U17 North Devon
9 176 04:22.25 Ethan Pierce U17 Swindon
10 177 04:23.70 Alex D'arbost U17 City Of Salisbury
11 172 04:26.32 Michael Johnson U17 Wimborne
12 182 04:27.26 Michael Biss U20 Wells City / Yeovil
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 193 04:19.04 Thomas Jones U17 Carmarthen
2 197 04:19.55 Xavier Woodcock U17 Stroud
3 191 04:20.86 Euan Kernahan U17 North Devon
4 195 04:22.33 Sam Gentry U15 North Somerset
5 198 04:23.77 Ronny Birkett U20 Somerset Schs
6 194 04:24.14 Charlie Macniece U17 Taunton / Queens Coll (taunton)
7 185 04:28.41 Tomos Rees U15 Carmarthen
8 187 04:28.80 Dylan Dukes U17 Wells City / Yeovil
9 192 04:28.82 Alexander Mccartney U17 Newquay & Par / Truro School
10 190 04:29.53 Rowan Allin U17 Cardiff
11 186 04:30.44 Noah Lambert U17 Stroud
12 309 04:33.47 Alvaro Perez-Maura U20 Wells
13 184 04:33.49 Ivan Usenko Bristol & West / Ukraine
14 188 04:34.14 Iwan Glynn U15 Carmarthen
15 189 04:53.80 Callum Lovatt U17 Carmarthen
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 202 04:31.10 Rory Nicholson U15 Millfield Sch
2 206 04:33.73 Hannah Hobbs U17 Yate / Westbury
3 208 04:34.94 Benjamin Wills U17 Bracknell Ac
4 212 04:38.78 Jack Wilkinson U15 North Somerset
5 211 04:38.97 Justin Davies U15 Team Bath
6 200 04:39.93 Bridget Dence U20 Bournemouth
7 205 04:46.83 Jake Warner U15 Stroud
8 203 04:48.13 Sammy Watts U17 North Devon
9 210 04:48.72 Archi Morgan U15 Carmarthen
10 199 04:49.23 Caitlin Gwyther U15 Swansea
11 209 04:50.02 Ryan Edwards U13 Cardiff
12 207 04:51.71 Nathan Marchant U15 Bristol & West
13 201 04:54.19 Jude Woodcock U15 Stroud
14 213 05:09.13 Martika Gallagher U20 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 220 04:41.79 Tess Masselink U20 Tavistock
2 219 04:42.88 Harry Withers U15 Bracknell Ac
3 226 04:48.23 Mary Butler U20 Wimborne
4 223 04:49.79 Jack Bannister U15 Bristol & West
5 215 04:50.75 Ollie Lock U15 North Somerset
6 221 04:51.32 Saffron Moore U15 City Of Portsmouth
7 216 04:52.21 Charles Davies U15 Wimborne
8 214 04:52.28 Abbie Lovering U15 Wimborne
9 222 04:59.43 Ellie Hobbs U15 Westbury
10 217 05:03.43 Edward Dart U17 Wimborne
11 224 05:07.21 Caitlin Carnegie U17 Yeovil / Wells City
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 234 04:52.17 Amelia Wills U15 Bracknell Ac / Millfield Sch
2 238 04:54.31 Sam Fox U15 Ribble Valley
3 228 04:54.96 James Griffiths U15 Unknown
4 236 04:57.08 Jade Littlechild U17 Team Bath
5 231 04:58.62 Anna Kelliher U15 Wimborne
6 232 05:00.68 Alexandra Cutts V35 South West Rr / Exeter
7 227 05:02.13 Elizabeth Plews U17 Bristol & West
8 230 05:02.74 Elizabeth Hedley U17 City Of Portsmouth
9 240 05:04.65 Yasmin Watling U20 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
10 229 05:04.66 Olivia Manson U20 Wimborne
11 239 05:05.80 Darcie Bass U15 Swansea
12 241 05:06.92 Johan Hobbs U15 Westbury
13 237 05:08.34 Nelly Bridger-morales U15 Bristol & West
14 233 05:09.41 Merryn Hilton U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 251 04:56.43 Benjy Mccartney U15 Newquay & Par
2 252 05:05.97 Fred Hawker U15 Bristol & West
3 255 05:07.33 Elowen Penfold U17 Newquay & Par
4 247 05:07.34 Amelia Vance U17 Taunton / Somerset Schs
5 256 05:09.76 India Ibbotson U15 Team Bath
6 248 05:10.96 Jack Wosika U15 Team Bath
7 254 05:11.03 Ashia Wilson U13 Poole Ac
8 245 05:12.96 Bethan Wainwright U17 Newport
9 243 05:14.07 Libby Dickenson U15 Stroud
10 250 05:14.84 Jack Moss-willcox U15 Wimborne
11 242 05:18.18 Jemima Jenkins U15 Newport
12 244 05:21.64 Connie Hickman U15 Somerset Schs
13 246 05:26.48 Rosie Hamilton-james U15 Westbury
14 253 05:37.06 Olivia Roderick U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 267 05:12.35 Grace Tavner U15 Stroud
2 266 05:12.69 Caitlin Rogers U17 Wimborne
3 260 05:14.85 Sophie Capel U15 Swindon
4 264 05:18.60 Mollie Samuel U17 Newport
5 262 05:21.61 Alice Bridger-morales U13 Bristol & West
6 265 05:21.83 Sarah Everitt V45 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
7 258 05:24.51 Imogen Tanner U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
8 259 05:25.07 Olivia Earthy U13 Wells City
9 263 05:25.49 Charlie Hodges U15 Bristol & West
10 261 05:32.97 Bethan Morgan U13 Newport
11 257 05:34.15 Louise Jeffries V55 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 281 08:09.65 Dewi Griffiths Swansea
2 273 08:24.40 Tom Mortimer U20 Stroud
3 277 08:25.00 William Battershill U20 Erme Valley
4 279 08:25.78 Shaun Antell Bideford
5 275 08:30.29 Christian Lovatt U23 Swansea
6 282 08:31.73 Matthew Revier Southampton
7 269 08:34.64 Mahamed Mahamed U20 Southampton
8 278 08:34.95 Robbie Brown U20 City Of York / Somerset Schs / Mill
9 280 08:41.53 Oliver Berry Taunton
10 271 08:43.72 Ben Brewster Southampton / Police
11 276 08:45.41 Phil Burden V35 Taunton
12 274 08:48.07 Aaron Richmond Bideford
13 272 08:50.26 David Awde Bristol & West
14 268 08:55.44 Hugh Sadler U17 Bristol & West / Avon Schs
15 285 08:55.80 Max Costley U23 Southampton
16 287 09:00.85 Abdi Mahamed U23 Southampton
17 288 09:01.06 Jac Smith U20 Cardiff
18 286 09:01.08 Sam Costley U20 Southampton
19 283 09:20.31 Cameron Perkins U20 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
20 284 09:39.97 Harry Paige U23 Ribble Valley
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 300 09:06.21 David Warnes U20 North Somerset
2 302 09:13.27 Ben Thomas U17 Carmarthen
3 298 09:30.85 Ben Lewis U17 Poole Ac
4 292 09:31.79 Joe Connors U20 Yate / Westbury
5 299 09:37.97 Eleanor Davis Newquay Rr / Enfield & Haringey
6 290 09:41.14 Aidan Noble U17 Yate / Westbury
7 301 09:41.45 Alaw Beynon-thomas Swansea / Cardiff Uni
8 294 09:42.57 Callum Smith U17 North Somerset
9 297 09:42.82 Poppy Tank U20 City Of Plymouth / Armada
10 296 09:45.03 Gareth Knight Newport
11 289 09:46.27 Amelia Quirk U17 Bracknell Ac
12 295 09:46.67 Otto Copping U17 Team Bath
13 303 09:57.25 Steven Underwood Southampton
14 293 10:05.56 Zoe Wassell U20 Stroud
15 306 10:47.62 Sophie Jones U17 Taunton / Queens Coll (taunton)
16 305 10:47.90 Olivia Burton U17 Bristol & West
17 304 10:57.19 Georgia Tansey U17 Ribble Valley
18 291 11:09.14 Erica Hawley U20 Millfield Sch

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019