Glasgow - 29 Apr - Results (Inc Scottish 10,000m Championships)

Races: 3
Finishers: 40
PBs 33 (83%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 1 10000m A
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 201 1 30:36.89 William Mackay Bedford & County / Thames Hare &
2 205 5 30:45.44 Stuart Gibson Cambuslang
3 203 3 30:52.77 Michael Deason Shettleston / Glasgow University
4 202 2 30:59.94 Douglas Selman Corstorphine / Edinburgh Ac / Dunde
5 204 4 31:07.41 Calum Mckenzie Corstorphine / Aberdeen Uni
6 207 7 31:27.22 Mark Pollard Belgrave / Inverclyde
7 211 11 31:33.38 Kerry-liam Wilson Cambuslang
8 210 10 32:06.33 Gavin Bryson Edinburgh Ac
9 213 12 32:23.65 Bobby Bristow Cambuslang / Strathclyde Uni / Shet
10 217 16 32:45.40 Alastair Thurlbeck Glasgow University Hares & Houn
11 215 14 32:55.18 Bryan Clark Corstorphine
12 214 13 32:57.43 Johannes Arens Glasgow Uni / Germany
13 209 9 33:30.48 Paul Sorrie Shettleston
14 216 15 34:40.00 Stuart Milne Metro Aberdeen / St. Andrews Uni
.
.
. Race : 2 10000m B
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 220 2 33:37.36 Alan Blair Garscube
2 221 3 33:52.65 John E Redding Linlithgow
3 224 7 34:10.21 Douglas Tickner Tyne Bridge
4 212 5 34:15.15 Chris Greenhalgh Giffnock North
5 230 13 34:47.91 Tony Golabek Inverness
6 222 4 34:48.66 Andrew Little Shettleston
7 225 8 34:54.89 David Tamburini Inverclyde / Scottish Vets H
8 231 14 35:00.61 Jason Kane Inverclyde
9 226 9 35:06.61 Graeme Paterson Bellahouston Rr
10 227 10 35:08.39 Roger Van Gompel Dundee Hawkhill
11 229 12 35:32.82 Howard C Elliott Kirkintilloch
12 232 15 35:36.39 Duncan Macfadyen Inverclyde / Scottish Vets H
13 233 16 36:13.55 Scott Martin Kilmarnock
14 228 11 36:25.61 Connell Drummond Kilmarnock
.
.
. Race : 3 10000m C
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 235 2 35:07.44 Jennifer Wetton Central / Arran
2 239 6 36:56.70 Alexandra Lamond Cambuslang / Stirling Uni
3 238 5 37:00.05 Ted Gourley Giffnock North
4 244 11 37:00.48 Michelle Sandison Springburn
5 237 4 37:13.60 Kevin Slaven Shettleston
6 236 3 37:26.19 Luke Chamberlain Giffnock North
7 234 1 37:43.79 Tony Mccutcheon Cambuslang
8 247 14 37:53.84 Chris Upson Cambuslang
9 245 12 38:11.52 Paul White Whitemoss
10 243 10 38:52.93 Peter Laing Ayr Seaforth
11 241 8 39:08.85 Alastair Dunlop Stornoway
12 246 13 39:21.63 Claire Thompson Victoria Park City Of Glasgow / S

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019