10K Track Festival - Sept 05 - Start Lists & Timetable

fiogf49gjkf0d
A Race 3.45pm
1 Gary Thornton Ireland V35 M
2 Lars Sodergard Sweden SEN M
3 Dave Norman Altrincham V35 M
4 Jack Morris Stockport H U23 M
5 Matt Shaw Salford H V35 M
6 Tom Cornthwaite Blackburn SEN M
7 Andy Nixon Stockport H SEN M
8 Russell Bentley Kent AC SEN M
9 Carl Hardman Salford H SEN M
10 John Gilbert Kent AC SEN M
11 Ben Russell Liverpool H SEN M
12 Chris Greenwood Kent AC V40 M
13 Max McNeill Salford H U23 M
14 Peter Brookes Holmfirth U23 M
15 Richard Brown Lincoln W SEN M
16 Emmett Dunleavy Ireland SEN M
17 Tom Charles Trafford SEN M
18 Gary Priestley Salford H SEN M
19 Tom Collins Medway & Maidstone SEN M
20 Robert Wilson Highgate H SEN M
21 Joshua Stone 2 Dash SEN M
22 Joe Vis Southport/Waterloo SEN M
23 Matt Adcock Hermitage V35 M
24 Ed Banks BRAT SEN M
.
5k Pace: 14:50
.
B Race 2.55pm
25 Ben Pochee Highgate H V45 M
26 David Alcock Wirral V35 M
27 Jason Cherriman Leeds City SEN M
28 Stuart Doyle Vale Royal V40 M
29 James Savage Kent AC SEN M
30 Bruno Lima Salford H SEN M
31 Jordan Bell Blackhill Bounders U20 M
32 Stuart Johnston Edinburgh AC V35 M
33 Daniel Robinson BRAT V35 M
34 Liam Smith Milton Keynes U23 M
35 Jonathan Laybourn Highgate H SEN M
36 Mark Ince BRAT V40 M
37 Laura Whittle Royal Sutton C SEN F
38 Rob Whittle Basingstoke & MH SEN M
39 Bryan Clark Corstophine V35 M
40 Fergal Smithwick Highgate H SEN M
41 Robert Murphy Unattached SEN M
42 Alex Hall Vale Royal SEN M
43 Darryl Davison Highgate H SEN M
44 Jeff Prest Trafford V40 M
45 Prashan MP Leeds City SEN M
46 Mark Wilkins Medway & Maidstone V35 M
47 Martin Farran Leeds City V50 M
.
5K Pace: 15:25
.
C Race 2.00pm
48 Paul Gannon Unattached V35 M
49 Tim Davies Leeds City SEN M
50 Oliver Langford City of Stoke SEN M
51 Ben McCormack Chorlton Runners V40 M
52 Stuart Milne Aberdeen Metro SEN M
53 Niall Stewart Loughborough U23 M
54 Tim Erskine Medway & Maidstone V35 M
55 David Thomas Cleethorpes V35 M
56 Darren Russell Trafford V35 M
57 Anthony Meenaghan Holme Pierrepoint SEN M
58 Ashley Berry Loughborough SEN M
59 Mike Anthony Unattached SEN M
60 Michelle Sandison Springburn H V35 F
61 Hannah Viner Highgate H U20 F
62 Jarek Olszowka Serpentine SEN M
63 Ben Hobson Chorlton Runners SEN M
64 Tony Davenport Trafford V35 M
65 Oliver Wallace Chorlton Runners SEN M
66 Steven Curley Chorlton Runners SEN M
67 Tony McCarthy Warrington AC V55 M
68 Emily Japp Blackpool W&F SEN F
69 Alisha Johnson Blackpool W&F U20 F
70 Damien Jones Sale H SEN M
.
5K Pace: 16: 25
.
D Race 4.30pm
71 Chris Small Trafford SEN M
72 Rebecca Hall Corby SEN F
73 Jamie Stewart Chorlton Runners SEN M
74 Martin Bright Highgate H V45 M
75 Ashley Scott-Wilson Highgate H SEN F
76 Fraser MacDonald Oulds Chorlton Runners SEN M
77 Stu Holliday Chorlton Runners V35 M
78 Paul Taylor Trafford V35 M
79 Steven Welch Chorlton Runners SEN M
80 Neal Wainwright Chorlton Runners SEN M
81 Andrew Tongue Chorlton Runners SEN M
82 Naz Zameer Chorlton Runners V45 M
83 Dominik Gomolka Unattached U23 M
84 Ian Jameson Unattached V40 M
85 Philip Jenkinson Chorlton Runners V35 M
86 Ross Murdoch Chorlton Runners SEN M
87 Brian Devlin Chorlton Runners V35 M
88 Simon Clark Chorlton Runners SEN M
89 Nick Jones Chorlton Runners V35 M
90 Peter Adams Chorlton Runners V40 M
91 Rodrigo Moreno-Serra Unattached V35 M
92 Brian Johnston Chorlton Runners V35 M
93 Naomi Wright Manchester Tri Club SEN F
.
5k Pace: 18:00

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013