Newport - 22 July - Results

Races: 12
Finishers: 121
PBs 56 (46%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : T06 T06 800m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 4 2 01:52.87 Alex Coomber U23 Cardiff AAC / Glamorgan Uni
2 21 4 01:53.85 Andrew Worden U23 Cornwall / Birmingham Uni / Newquay
3 7 7 01:55.03 Andrew Dean-young Bristol & West
4 11 6 01:55.03 Thomas George U20 Gloucester Ac
5 651 8 01:55.78 Aaron Phelps Stroud
6 19 3 01:56.68 Charlie Walker U23 Cardiff AAC
7 15 5 01:57.04 James Miller Cheltenham / Police / Enfield & Har
8 13 9 02:00.24 Nicholas Jones U20 Cardiff AAC
.
.
. Race : T06 T06 800m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 8 1 01:58.24 Richard De-camps Gloucester Ac / Birmingham Uni
2 5 2 02:00.48 Lewis Daniels U17 Cwmbran Harriers
3 632 5 02:01.38 James Vincent U17 Cardiff AAC
4 620 6 02:02.18 Ben Robinson Bristol
5 20 8 02:05.91 Adam Wilson U20 Yate / Westbury
6 641 10 02:07.67 Finley Richards U15 Newport Harriers
7 3 9 02:10.34 Joe Connors U20 Yate / Westbury
.
.
. Race : T06 T06 800m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 630 4 02:08.77 Morgan James U15 Cardiff AAC
2 10 3 02:10.58 Ryan Draper U17 Newport Harriers
3 14 2 02:10.89 Gareth Knight Newport Harriers
4 1 7 02:12.59 Rowan Allin U15 Cardiff & The Vale Schs
5 652 1 02:14.40 Matthew Gurmin Swansea
6 616 5 02:14.83 Luke Davies U15 Brecon Ac
7 625 6 02:15.73 Brett Davies Newport Harriers
8 609 8 02:17.87 Luke Short U17 Cardiff AAC
9 9 9 02:20.36 Ewan Dick U15 Newport Harriers
10 633 10 02:21.82 Thomas Britt U15 Cardiff AAC
.
.
. Race : T06 T06 800m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 627 3 02:20.38 Harry Griffiths U15 Cardiff AAC
2 658 2 02:21.91 John Wardle U20 Barry & Vale Harriers
3 635 1 02:25.82 Michael Owen U13 Blaenau Gwent Ac
4 611 4 02:26.09 Ryan Edwards U13 Cardiff AAC
5 622 5 02:32.35 Iwan Smith U13 Cardiff AAC
6 6 8 02:35.29 Ben Davies U15 Newport Harriers
7 636 10 02:35.43 Connor Fry U15 Blaenau Gwent Ac
8 623 6 02:36.16 Ben Smith U15 Cardiff AAC
9 637 9 02:38.38 Ellis Grist U13 Blaenau Gwent Ac
.
.
. Race : T07 T07 800m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 37 3 02:18.58 Hannah Wrigley U23 Team Bath
2 36 4 02:18.61 Jessica Wadey U15 Cardiff AAC
3 31 5 02:21.18 Holli Jehu U17 Aberdare Vaac
4 35 8 02:25.46 Sofia Vella U15 Cardiff AAC
5 26 6 02:29.30 Annwen Gammon U15 Cardiff AAC
6 647 7 02:30.63 Lauren Stockley U17 Cwmbran Harriers
.
.
. Race : T07 T07 800m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 33 1 02:24.21 Catrin Phillips U15 Newport Harriers
2 631 5 02:25.83 Eluned King U15 Swansea Harriers
3 639 2 02:26.62 Emma Lighthart U17 Cardiff AAC
4 643 4 02:30.65 Nia Riley U15 Cardiff Archers
5 23 3 02:32.08 Madeline Baker U20 Newport Harriers
6 30 8 02:32.09 Mali Howell U15 Bridgend Ac
7 29 7 02:32.13 Zoe Hamm U15 Cardiff AAC
8 626 6 02:33.73 Ella Brimble U17 Yate And District
.
.
. Race : T07 T07 800m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 32 3 02:29.95 Ffion Lewis U23 Cardiff AAC
2 615 5 02:33.24 Isabel Clark U13 Blaenau Gwent Ac
3 621 6 02:34.71 Lauryn Davey U17 Camarthen Harriers
4 28 4 02:35.48 Jeri-lynne Grabham U15 Neath Harriers
5 24 1 02:41.94 Georgia Cole U17 Cardiff AAC
6 25 2 02:42.91 Megan Cole U15 Cardiff AAC
7 610 8 02:48.63 Menna Hill U15 Cardiff AAC
8 657 7 02:56.06 Bryony Parkinson U15 Barry & Vale Harriers
.
.
. Race : T07 T07 800m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 608 1 02:42.55 Alanah Hill U13 Cardiff AAC
2 634 3 02:50.97 Amy Thomas U17 Cardiff AAC
3 614 4 02:51.51 Bethany Gould U13 Cardiff AAC
4 645 5 02:53.33 Seren Ash U15 Cardiff AAC
5 624 2 02:53.91 Freya Roberts U13 Cardiff Archers
6 612 8 02:56.40 Rhian Hamm U13 Bridgend Ac
7 619 7 03:07.87 Eden Brookes U13 Blaenau Gwent Ac
8 613 6 03:08.32 Caitlyn Chapman U15 Cardiff AAC
.
.
. Race : T08 T08 1500m Heat 1
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 109 1 03:57.57 Jake Heyward U17 Cardiff AAC
2 111 2 03:57.96 Callum Jones U23 Cornwall / Bristol Uni
3 101 6 03:59.25 James Ansell Newquay & Par
4 674 11 04:03.35 Adam Davies Unattached
5 103 5 04:05.01 Chris Carpanini U23 Swansea Harriers
6 116 3 04:06.73 Stephen Morris Cardiff AAC / Fdsw
7 119 7 04:06.90 Chris Prothero Cardiff AAC / Glamorgan Uni
8 675 14 04:08.60 Elliot Richards U17 Cardiff AAC
9 117 4 04:09.27 Matthew O'leary U23 Neath Harriers / Cardiff Met Uni
10 118 10 04:10.30 Marinus Petersen U17 Pembrokeshire Harriers
11 123 12 04:14.31 Jac Smith U17 Cardiff AAC
12 115 8 04:14.53 Gareth Lewis Cwmbran Harriers
13 114 9 04:20.12 Ciaran Lewis U20 Cardiff AAC
14 667 15 04:21.55 Elliot Lawrence U17 Swansea Harriers
15 102 13 04:26.88 Lewis Brunt U20 Cardiff AAC
.
.
. Race : T08 T08 1500m Heat 2
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 676 2 04:16.77 Joseph Crutchley U17 Maldwyn Harriers
2 655 8 04:21.56 Dominic Smith U17 Swansea Harriers
3 656 10 04:30.12 Daniel Graves U20 Cardiff AAC
4 660 7 04:32.02 Ben Thomas U15 Carmarthen Harriers
5 107 5 04:32.95 Liam Griffiths U15 Aberdare Vaac
6 678 14 04:33.02 Daniel Austin U15 Cardiff Archers
7 640 6 04:34.15 Connor Richards U15 Newport Harriers
8 112 1 04:34.89 Patrick Jones U23 Swansea Harriers / Sheffield Hall
9 670 12 04:36.72 Ben Reynolds U13 Cardiff Archers
10 662 4 04:37.21 Iestyn Williams U15 Carmarthen Harriers
11 110 11 04:42.62 Matt Humphreys U15 Rhondda Ac
12 134 13 04:49.37 Naomi Reid U17 Cardiff AAC
13 124 3 04:49.73 Matthew Verran U17 Cardiff AAC
.
.
. Race : T08 T08 1500m Heat 3
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 127 5 04:41.80 Camilla Barnes U23 Worcester / Cardiff Uni
2 661 1 04:43.04 Tomos Rees U15 Carmarthen Harriers
3 659 2 04:44.70 Iwan Glynn U13 Carmarthen Harriers
4 653 3 04:45.37 Louis Spencer U15 Cardiff AAC
5 663 8 04:46.14 Iwan Williams U15 Cardiff Archers
6 648 11 04:46.93 Samuel Griffin U15 Cardiff AAC
7 131 6 04:47.69 Kiara Frizelle U15 Cardiff AAC
8 669 7 04:51.21 Jacob Reynolds U15 Cardiff Archers
9 644 4 04:51.24 Owain Ash U17 Cardiff AAC
10 121 10 04:52.64 Jake Seville U15 Newport Harriers
11 677 13 04:56.15 Joshua Whiston U17 Cardiff AAC
12 666 9 04:57.84 Mollie Jones U15 Swansea Harriers
13 668 12 05:03.60 Carys Bill U15 Cardiff AAC
14 665 05:09.29
15 132 14 05:12.68 Rhian Jones U17 Cardiff AAC
.
.
. Race : T08 T08 1500m Heat 4
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 649 2 05:07.78 Gethin Evans U13 Cardiff AAC
2 654 1 05:20.33 Emily Chirighin U13 Cardiff AAC
3 646 7 05:26.46 Huw Riley U13 Cardiff AAC
4 136 4 05:26.70 Mollie Samuel U15 Newport Harriers
5 664 11 05:30.98 Caerwyn Phillips U15 Cardiff AAC
6 135 3 05:31.57 Ellie Robinson U15 Newport Harriers
7 628 8 05:31.73 Elise Turner U15 Blaenau Gwent Ac
8 629 9 05:34.35 Molly Ball U13 Blaenau Gwent Ac
9 672 10 05:52.63 William Tubbs U13 Newport Harriers
10 680 12 05:53.07 Lowri Thomas U13 Newport Harriers
11 673 5 06:08.15 Ellie Powell U17 Cardiff AAC
12 650 13 06:11.66 Bethany Meyrick U13 Cardiff AAC
13 671 6 06:26.20 Ffion Gregson-lewis U17 Cardiff AAC
14 642 14 07:01.23 Emma Brearley Newport Harriers

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013