Tipton - 21 July - Results

Races: 11
Finishers: 105
PBs 40 (38%)
Power of Ten results: Here

800m A
Pos Time Name Surname Age Sex Club
1 1.56.5 James O'Brien U20 M Cannock & Stafford
2 1.58.0 Callum Hanlon U23 M Leamington
3 1.58.2 Dafydd George U20 M Cardiff
4 1.58.9 Jake Trent U17 M Kettering
5 1.59.2 Jack Simpson U17 M Burton
6 2.02.1 Marc Turner V40 M Halesowen
7 2.03.8 Kyran Wilson U20 M Rugby & Northampton
8 2.05.4 Jake Spilsbury U17 M Sale Harriers
.
800m B
Pos Time Name Surname Age Sex Club
1 1.57.9 Ben Topley U23 M Birchfield
2 1.59.7 Frederic Tremblay V35 M RSAC
3 2.01.8 Alex Baker U20 M Halesowen
4 2.02.0 Jack Longmore U20 M Cannock & Stafford
5 2.05.4 Alistair Madondo U20 M Birchfield
6 2.06.5 Oliver Carvell U17 M Bridgenorth
7 2.07.1 Kieran Clarke U15 M Bridgenorth
8 2.08.5 Tom Hneylon U20 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
800m C
Pos Time Name Surname Age Sex Club
1 2.07.8 Richard Bayliss V35 M Bournville Harriers
2 2.13.4 Ben Prince U15 M Tipton
3 2.14.7 Gary Wallace V40 M Rugby & Northampton
4 2.24.5 Andrew Woods U15 M Tamworth
5 2.25.0 Lewis Sheward U17 M Coventry
6 2.25.3 Kevin Pye V55 M Charnwood
7 2.25.6 Alexander Johnson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
8 2.26.3 Alexander Roberts U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
800m D
Pos Time Name Surname Age Sex Club
1 2.10.4 Sarah McDonald U23 W Birchfield
2 2.11.2 Aine Cunningham U17 W Sale Harriers
3 2.12.0 Rochelle Harrison Sen W Lincoln Wellington
4 2.15.1 Katrina Simpson U17 W Halesowen
5 2.18.8 Issy Cotham U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 2.19.1 Leonie Shipley Sen W Derby AC
.
800m E
Pos Time Name Surname Age Sex Club
1 2.20.2 Bethany Williams U17 W Mansfield
2 2.20.5 Kate Farnell U15 W Tipton
3 2.21.0 Daniel Swaine U15 M Birchfield
4 2.21.5 Ellie Minshull U15 W Coventry
5 2.25.4 Abigail Saker U17 W Halesowen
6 2.29.0 Tara Bage U20 W Brighton Phoenix
7 2.37.7 Katie Dolan U20 W Tipton
.
800m F
Pos Time Name Surname Age Sex Club
1 2.26.4 Lucy Elcock U15 W Bridgenorth
2 2.28.7 Leah Spencer U15 W Birchfield
3 2.28.9 Grace Slater U15 W Dudley & Stourbridge
4 2.30.7 Rae Nicholls U15 W Tipton
5 2.34.9 Lily Higgins U17 W Halesowen
6 2.36.6 Savannah Causer U15 W Tipton
7 2.40.1 Sarah Henderson U15 W Tipton
8 2.42.3 Megan Whincup U15 W Tipton
9 2.43.7 Holly Mason U15 W Tipton
.
1500m A
Pos Time Name Surname Age Sex Club
1 3.53.1 Nyle Clinton U23 M Swindon
2 3.53.1 Will Richardson U20 M Birchfield
3 3.53.8 Archie Rayner U17 M Mansfield
4 3.54.8 Luke Vine U23 M Tipton
5 3.57.7 Tom Holden Sen M Tipton
6 3.58.6 Niall Geraghty U20 M Halesowen
7 3.59.5 Adam Spilsbury U17 M Sale Harriers
8 3.59.9 Alex Burrows U20 M Telford AC
9 4.00.7 Michael Christoforou Sen M Enfield & Haringey
10 4.06.5 Hizam Sheekh U20 M Rugby & Northampton
11 4.07.6 Aaron Brown Sen M Cannock & Stafford
.
1500m B
Pos Time Name Surname Age Sex Club
1 4.03.7 Joe Durrant Sen M Birchfield
2 4.06.5 Jack Hope U20 M Kettering
3 4.08.4 Oliver Paulin U20 M Coventry
4 4.08.6 Conor Smith U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
5 4.08.9 Joe Smith Sen M Bromsgrove & Redditch
6 4.10.1 Ryan Ashforth U17 M Cannock & Stafford
7 4.12.2 Christopher Fullerton Sen M Tipton
8 4.12.8 Harry Halford U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 4.13.0 Tom Crowley Sen M Notts AC
10 4.18.9 Jamie Ward U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
11 4.20.5 Luke Duffy U17 M Mansfield
12 4.22.8 Paul Thompson V40 M Bournville Harriers
13 4.31.0 Steve Thompson U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
.
1500m C
Pos Time Name Surname Age Sex Club
1 4.18.5 Robert Keal V40 M Notts AC
2 4.24.2 Shaun Barnsley U23 M Tipton
3 4.26.2 Robert Andrew V50 M RSAC
4 4.27.9 Bill Chesters U15 M Cannock & Stafford
5 4.28.4 Gareth Richardson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
6 4.32.1 Finn Lydon U17 M Charnwood
7 4.34.4 Dave Nation V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
8 4.35.6 Conall Green U20 M Birchfield
9 4.39.7 Maati Abebe U20 M Birchfield
10 4.40.6 Reece Ashfield U17 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
11 4.45.7 Usama Sajid U23 M Victoria Park & Tower Hamlets
12 4.49.4 Tom Deykin U15 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
1500m D
Pos Time Name Surname Age Sex Club
1 4.40.9 Bryony Haines U20 W Birchfield
2 4.47.7 Harry Sachs U17 M Birchfield
3 4.50.8 Remi Flavell U17 W Birchfield
4 4.56.2 Isabel Bradley U20 W Telford AC
5 4.57.8 Samuel Western U15 M Bridgenorth
6 4.58.0 Mia Aitkinson U15 W Charnwood
7 4.58.7 Claire Smith V35 W Heanor
8 4.59.1 Olivia Worth U17 W Halesowen
9 4.59.6 Ellen Bowen U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
10 5.02.5 Helena Eastham Sen W BRAT
11 5.04.8 Olivia Kelly U17 W Coventry
12 5.07.3 Amy Mijovic-Couldwell U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
13 5.08.8 Anna Nicod U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
14 5.10.7 Eloise Lee Sen W BRAT
.
1500m E
Pos Time Name Surname Age Sex Club
1 4.59.3 Molly Browne Sen W Worcester
2 5.13.3 Lucy Cambridge V40 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
3 5.14.3 Trenten Roberts U15 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 5.15.6 Beth Tabor U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 5.16.2 Robert Dowse Sen M BRAT
6 5.17.2 Paul Tabor V45 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 5.18.7 Bethany Walker U15 W Tipton
8 5.26.2 Daniela Sedgley U20 W Tipton
9 5.35.8 Ellie Moss U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013