Tipton - 23 June - Results

Races: 12
Finishers: 114
PBs 65 (57%)
Power of Ten results: Here

Race 1 800m A 7.40pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01.57.0 Niall Geraghty U20 M Halesowen
2 01.57.6 Tom Holden SEN M Tipton
3 01.58.2 Sam Efiong U20 M Halesowen
4 01.58.3 Will Richardson U20 M Birchfield H
5 01.59.0 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U17 M Bridgnorth
6 02.04.7 Matthew Sheen U20 M Vale Royal
7 02.06.3 Tom Crowley SEN M Notts/Birmingham Uni
.
Race 2 800 B 7.45pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 01.58.7 Luke Vine U23 M Tipton
2 01.59.7 Connor Jones U20 M Ludlow
3 01.59.9 Marc Turner V40 M Halesowen/Coventry Uni/Midland Masters
4 02.00.5 Campbell Menzies U23 M Chesterfield/Bath Uni
5 02.01.0 Ryan Ashforth U17 M Cannock & Stafford
6 02.01.8 Bikram Singh U20 M Tamworth
7 02.04.0 Callum Abberley U15 M Burton
8 02.08.3 Ismail Jama U20 M Birchfield H
.
Race 3 800 C 7.50pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02.03.3 Christopher Melbourne SEN M Neath/Leamington/Warwick Uni
2 02.03.7 Zack Nolan U20 M Solihull & Small Heath
3 02.05.2 Oliver Carvell U15 M Bridgnorth
4 02.05.7 Kieran Clarke U15 M Bridgnorth
5 02.05.8 Steve Beardwell U23 M Yate/Birmingham Uni
6 02.06.7 James Russell U20 M Cannock & Stafford
7 02.06.8 Tom Neylon U20 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
8 02.07.4 Richard Jones SEN M Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 02.08.0 Claire Tarplee SEN W Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Students/Ireland
10 02.09.0 Amrik Gill U20 M Leicester
11 02.11.5 Ben O'Connor U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
Race 4 800 D 7.55pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02.09.1 Jacob Anson U20 M Tipton
2 02.09.4 Richard Bayliss V35 M Bournville Harriers
3 02.10.3 Joe Fairfax U20 M Tipton
4 02.10.7 Daniel Robinson V35 M BRAT
5 02.10.8 Rob Andrew V50 M Royal Sutton Coldfield/Midland Masters
6 02.12.1 Ben Prince U15 M Tipton
7 02.12.4 Thomas Barnes U20 M Chesterfield
8 02.21.4 Alexander Johnson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
Race 5 800 E 8.00pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02.15.3 Laura Mullin U17 W Charnwood
2 02.17.8 Bryony Haines U20 W Birchfield H
3 02.19.2 Katie Allen SEN W Birchfield H/Brunel Uni
4 02.20.5 Issy Cotham U20 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 02.20.7 Bethan Strange SEN W Cardiff
6 02.22.7 Amelia Samuels U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 02.23.4 Katie Farnell U15 W Tipton
8 02.24.1 Alice Battey U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
Race 6 800 F 8.05pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 02.25.7 Joel Humpage U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 02.25.8 Lucy Elcock U15 W Bridgnorth
3 02.28.8 Sophie Falshaw U17 W Halesowen
4 02.29.5 Megan Nicod U17 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
5 02.31.1 Rae Nicholls U15 W Tipton
6 02.53.3 Megan Hawley U15 W Halesowen
.
Race 7 1500 A 8.10pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 03.53.0 Ben Dijkstra U17 M Leicester/Beacon Hill
2 03.54.8 Aaron Phelps U23 M Stroud/Cardiff Met Uni
3 03.58.2 Alex Burrows U20 M Telford AC
4 03.59.5 Jonathan Goringe SEN M Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering
5 04.00.5 Tom Pye SEN M Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham Uni
6 04.01.0 Jack Bonser U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
7 04.01.0 Freddie Hessian U23 M Notts AC
8 04.01.1 Aaron Brown SEN M Cannock & Stafford
9 04.03.0 William Strangeway SEN M Lincoln Wellington
10 04.04.5 Ben Griffiths U23 M Birchfield H
11 04.07.3 Gareth Lewis SEN M Cwmbran
.
Race 8 1500 B 8.18pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04.06.6 Alfie Thompson U17 M Leicester
2 04.08.5 Conor Smith U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
3 04.09.8 Joe Smith SEN M Bromsgrove & Redditch
4 04.12.6 Oliver Paulin U20 M Coventry
5 04.13.5 Christopher Fullerton SEN M Tipton
6 04.14.1 James Douglas V40 M Charnwood
7 04.17.3 Archie Banks U17 M Charnwood
8 04.18.1 Harry Halford U20 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 04.18.6 Daniel Robinson V35 M BRAT
10 04.19.3 Daniel Wilkinson U17 M Leamington
.
Race 9 1500 C 8.26pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04.22.0 Adam Saul-Braddock U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 04.25.0 Alastair Madondo U20 M Birchfield H
3 04.25.5 Matthew Hogg U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 04.25.8 Aaron Houseman U20 M Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Cannock & Stafford
5 04.26.0 Gareth Richardson U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
6 04.27.5 Dave Nation V35 M Dudley & Stourbridge
7 04.33.6 Finn Antony Lydon U17 M Charnwood
8 04.35.5 Pascal Bouttier-Butler U17 M Leicester
9 04.35.9 Hallam Cox U15 M Solihull & Small Heath
10 04.37.4 Conall Green U20 M Birchfield H
11 04.37.9 Bryn Turner U17 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
12 04.41.3 Tom Deykin U15 M Bromsgrove & Redditch
.
Race 10 1500 D 8.34pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04.31.6 Josh Phillips U20 M Leicester
2 04.32.8 Tom Hughes U15 M Rugby & Northampton
3 04.36.8 Reece Ashfield U17 M Dudley & Stourbridge
4 04.37.1 Harry Dyall U15 M Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 04.45.4 Maatii Abebe U20 M Birchfield H
6 04.53.2 Alfie Lowe U17 M Leicester
7 04.57.9 Lewis Sheward U17 M Coventry
8 05.04.4 Samuel Western U15 M Bridgnorth
9 05.20.6 Robert Dowse SEN M BRAT
10 05.28.9 Andrew Prole U15 M Tipton
.
Race 11 1500 E 8.42pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04.42.6 Ella Hughes U20 W Mansfield
2 04.47.0 Camilla Barnes U23 W Worcester/Cardiff Uni
3 04.49.2 Tessa Clarke SEN W Wolverhampton & Bilston
4 04.49.9 Fian Sweeney U20 W Telford AC
5 04.52.4 Olivia Worth U17 W Halesowen
6 04.55.6 Amy Mijovic-Couldwell U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
7 04.57.1 Ellen Bowen U15 W Bromsgrove & Redditch
8 05.01.5 Rosa Lewis U17 W Tipton
9 05.03.2 Claire Smith V35 W Heanor/Hatton Darts RC
10 05.05.2 Holly Gamble U13 W Wreake Runners
11 05.06.5 Eve Mulvaney U15 W Tipton
12 05.07.1 Elizabeth Allen U17 W Dudley & Stourbridge/Wolverhampton & Bilston
13 05.07.5 Helena Eastham SEN W BRAT
.
Race 12 1500 F 8.50pm
Pos Time First Surname AG Sex Club
1 04.56.6 Zoe Brickley U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
2 05.07.4 Becky Hair SEN W BRAT
3 05.09.5 Grace Smith U15 W Leicester
4 05.10.9 Holly Sides U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 05.12.6 Lucy Evans U15 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
6 05.15.0 Sue Street Hall SEN W Tipton
7 05.17.3 Lucy Cambridge V40 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
8 05.21.3 Beth Tabor U17 W Wolverhampton & Bilston
9 05.32.4 Rachel Gibson SEN W Wolverhampton & Bilston
10 05.33.2 Stacey Skitt SEN W Dudley & Stourbridge

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013