Exeter - 26 May - Results

Races: 12
Finishers: 113
PBs 50 (44%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 17 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 2 01:53.89 Michael Wilsmore Bristol & West / Plymouth Uni / Tam
2 1 01:54.28 Sam Bedford U23 Wells City / Bath Uni
3 5 01:54.79 Joe Saissi U23 Hillingdon / Exeter Uni
4 8 01:54.83 Samuel Lane De Courtin U20 Tavistock / Cornwall Schs / Newquay
5 4 01:56.31 Daniel Kelland U23 City Of Plymouth / Bath Uni
6 3 01:56.94 James Ansell Newquay & Par
7 9 01:57.36 Dean Smith City Of Plymouth / Uwe / Bristol &
8 6 01:59.01 Dominic Taylor U20 Taunton
9 7 01:59.23 Owen Walpole Glasgow City / Edinburgh Uni
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 12 01:57.69 Andrew Smith U20 Poole Runners
2 15 01:59.59 Dan Wilde U17 Taunton
3 10 02:00.36 Andrew Mapstone Yeovil / Uwe
4 11 02:01.95 Alasdair Carpenter City Of Plymouth / Brighton Phoen
5 14 02:02.79 Jake Hughes Bracknell Ac / Windsor Slough Eto
6 16 02:04.81 Nathan Brown U17 Erme Valley
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 22 02:03.27 Elliot Moran U15 Exeter
2 19 02:03.40 Joe Gentry U17 North Somerset
3 23 02:03.63 Jac Smith U17 Cardiff
4 20 02:05.30 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon
5 26 02:08.65 Euan Kernahan U17 North Devon
6 21 02:09.16 Reuben Wilmshurst U17 Bristol & West
7 25 02:10.53 Gareth Pike U20 North Devon
8 24 02:11.24 Dean Scott Unattached
9 28 02:14.01 Matthew Petty U15 Torbay
10 27 02:16.97 Matt Dutton V40 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 126 02:22.43 Peter Mountain V55 Bristol & West
2 34 02:23.80 James Walsh U15 Bristol & West
3 29 02:24.19 Ray Ashford V55 North Devon / South West Vets
4 30 02:24.61 Allan Herdman V60 Tavistock / South West Vets
5 31 02:24.82 Elliot Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
6 32 02:26.40 Jordan Choules U15 North Devon
7 36 02:35.82 Johan Hobbs U13 Westbury
8 35 02:42.58 Ian Snow V60 Torrington / South West Vets / Nort
.
.
. Race : 18 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 39 02:06.70 Molly Long U20 Bristol & West / Truro School
2 37 02:15.01 Charlotte Cayton-smith U20 Cornwall / Enfield & Haringey
3 38 02:16.00 Molly Canham U15 Newton Abbot
4 42 02:18.95 Harriet Emery U15 North Somerset
5 40 02:19.26 Jodie Allen City Of Plymouth
6 43 02:21.80 Annabel Heath U17 North Devon
7 41 02:29.71 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 44 02:20.60 Elise Thorner U15 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sch
2 46 02:21.53 Rosie Whitehead U15 North Somerset
3 49 02:23.28 Amie Walker U20 North Devon
4 47 02:28.53 Maria Jones U23 Bristol & West
5 48 02:30.38 Phoebe Killen U17 Exeter
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 52 02:28.25 Megan Webber U15 Torbay / Newton Abbot
2 56 02:31.53 Harriet Turner U15 North Devon
3 57 02:33.48 Brooke Coldwell U13 Exeter
4 116 02:35.25 Debbie Marsden V35 Exeter / South West Vets
5 58 02:38.55 Yasmin Wafai U23 North Devon
6 55 02:42.14 Angharad Price Cardiff
7 59 02:44.69 Alice Bridger-morales U13 North Somerset
8 53 02:53.53 Anne Doyle Guildford & Godalming / Gowran / Su
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 60 03:56.26 Archie Walton U20 Taunton
2 62 04:03.45 Sam Sommerville U20 Yeovil / Wells City
3 61 04:04.68 Tom Mortimer U17 Stroud
4 64 04:05.97 Jack Hutchens North Devon / Plymouth Uni
5 63 04:06.96 Matthew Dowell U20 Exeter
6 67 04:07.96 Phil Burden V35 Taunton
7 66 04:08.90 Ewan Short Crawley
8 69 04:11.81 Oliver Berry Exeter / Taunton
9 65 04:21.61 Mark Jones U20 Newport
10 70 04:23.22 Finley Mclear U17 Exeter
11 68 04:24.25 Ben Hawkins U20 Taunton / Bristol & West
12 71 04:31.77 Alex Price U20 Rhondda
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 72 04:20.53 Xavier Woodcock U17 Stroud
2 77 04:22.06 William Dax U20 Tavistock
3 75 04:22.35 Patrick Livingstone U20 Exeter
4 76 04:24.18 Paul Allen V35 Wells City / Yeovil
5 78 04:31.14 Elliot Doughty U15 Swindon
6 81 04:31.21 Matt Hogg U17 North Somerset
7 80 04:32.31 Sam Gentry U15 North Somerset
8 83 04:32.72 Harris Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
9 82 04:32.87 Stephen Burns V50 City Of Plymouth
10 85 04:56.28 Unknown
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 89 04:37.42 Miles Rees U15 North Devon
2 88 04:37.47 Joey Jordan U20 North Devon
3 128 04:38.46 Unknown
4 90 04:42.80 Alexander Mccartney U15 Newquay & Par / Truro School
5 84 04:43.91 Callum Smith U15 North Somerset
6 91 04:45.39 Jack Wilkinson U15 North Somerset
7 87 04:46.25 Matt Humphreys U15 Rhondda
8 95 04:57.08 Sammy Watts U15 North Devon
9 92 04:57.89 Joseph Perry U15 Erme Valley
10 93 04:59.21 Jack Dutton U13 North Devon
11 96 05:00.95 Johnny Livingstone U13 Exeter
12 98 05:01.86 Alex Walker U15 North Devon
13 99 05:14.70 Oakley James U15 Torbay
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 103 04:35.53 Isobel Glaisher U20 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sch
2 102 04:38.20 Poppy Tank U20 City Of Plymouth / Armada
3 104 04:38.71 Hannah Hobbs U17 Yate / Westbury
4 100 04:41.21 Yoyo Barnsley U17 Cornwall
5 105 04:48.64 Grace Knapp U17 Stroud
6 101 04:54.10 Sophie Hamilton U15 Wells City
7 107 04:55.28 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon
8 110 04:56.19 Jenny Milburn U15 Tavistock / Armada
9 108 04:56.42 Clare Hodgson Bristol & West / Exeter
10 109 04:56.88 Ellie Hobbs U15 Westbury
11 111 05:04.53 Olivia Burton U15 North Somerset
12 106 05:11.80 Alexandra Cutts V35 South West Rr / Exeter
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 113 05:03.92 Katiemay Elliott Westbury
2 115 05:04.48 Alys Withers U17 North Somerset
3 114 05:05.21 Emma Taylor U20 Yate / Westbury
4 118 05:09.26 Natasha Farrington U15 Tavistock
5 119 05:13.04 Anna Downs U15 Exeter
6 116 05:13.33 Debbie Marsden V35 Exeter / South West Vets
7 120 05:15.49 Ellie Mortimer U15 Stroud
8 121 05:16.94 Eevee-may Banbury U17 North Devon
9 112 05:20.02 Nelly Bridger-morales U15 North Somerset
10 124 05:34.44 Katelyn Wells U15 Exeter
11 122 05:36.42 Eliza Banbury U13 North Devon
12 123 05:37.21 Courtney Howard U15 Exeter
13 125 05:42.76 Jasmine Stone U13 Exeter

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013