Watford Gold Standard - 20 May - Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 164
PBs 12 (19%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. BMC 800m A Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 781 01:49.33 Kyle Langford U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
2 704 01:49.59 Dale Clutterbuck Newham & Essex Beagles / St. Mary
3 709 01:50.84 Daniel Rowden U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
4 708 01:50.92 James Mcmurray U23 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
5 705 01:51.89 Benjamin Anderson New Zealand
6 701 01:52.05 Louis Rawlings U20 Cambridge & Coleridge / Oxford Un
7 702 01:52.54 Scott Greeves U20 City Of Norwich / East Anglia Uni
8 782 01:53.24 Jack Walker U23 Giffnock
9 710 01:53.50 Ben Rochford U20 Shaftesbury Barnet / Oaklands Col
10 703 01:57.55 Marius Frovig-schneider Norway
.
.
. BMC 800m B Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 718 01:51.05 Elliot Giles U23 Birchfield H
2 715 01:53.08 Sebastian Anthony U20 West Suffolk
3 711 01:54.11 Nathan Gillis U20 Team Kennet
4 716 01:54.51 Mark Burchett Worthing / Southampton Solent Uni
5 717 01:54.64 Tom Syckelmoore Basingstoke & Mid Hants
6 712 01:54.68 Ciaran Cooper U20 Swindon
7 714 01:55.03 Ben Claridge U20 White Horse
8 719 01:55.30 Paul Scanlan U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Lee
9 713 01:56.13 Timothy Cobden U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
.
.
. BMC 800m C Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 729 01:53.14 Canaan Soloman U17 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Har
2 724 01:57.36 Owen Hind Kent
3 727 01:57.94 Brendan O'connor U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
4 785 01:58.06 Corey De’ath U20 Tonbridge
5 723 01:58.84 Alex Jones Enfield & Haringey / Loughborough
6 722 01:59.49 Nathan Mapperley U20 Camberley / Woking
7 726 02:00.23 Alex Cloona U23 Herts Phoenix / St. Mary's Uni
.
.
. BMC 800m A Women
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 780 02:09.63 Megan Edwards Woodford Green
2 738 02:10.02 Khahisa Mhlanga U17 Chelmsford
3 739 02:10.88 Rebecca Croft U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 730 02:11.24 Emma Leask U23 Shetland / Robert Gordon Uni
5 733 02:11.73 Montana Jones Aldershot Farnham & District
6 736 02:11.97 Mari Smith U20 Leicester
7 731 02:13.30 Ellie Baker U20 Chelmsford / Oaklands Col
8 732 02:14.07 Lydia Hallam U20 Havering
9 737 02:15.61 Anna Clark U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
10 740 02:19.61 Gemma Dawkins Channel Islands / Sheffield Halla
.
.
. BMC 1500m A Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 749 03:47.78 Michael Callegari U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / St. Mary's U
2 746 03:48.83 Tom Hook U23 City Of Norwich / St. Mary's Uni
3 741 03:49.23 Kieran Wood U23 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 750 03:49.31 Josh Carr U23 Worcester / Cambridge Uni
5 752 03:50.66 Phillip Crout U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Cambridge Un
6 743 03:50.81 Josh Trigwell U23 Newham & Essex Beagles
7 747 03:51.41 Scott Halsted U20 Bracknell Ac / St. Mary's Uni
8 754 03:53.88 Michael Dowling Newham & Essex Beagles / Ireland
9 745 03:53.98 James Mccarthy U20 Chiltern
10 748 03:54.89 Joshua Grace U23 Aldershot Farnham & District
11 759 03:55.66 Luca Russo U23 Tonbridge / St. Mary's Uni
12 761 03:55.80 Paddy Radley Owls Leicester / Bath Uni / Bristol
13 753 04:02.99 Elliott Dorey U23 Glasgow City / St. Mary's Uni
.
.
. BMC 1500m B Men
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 757 03:52.69 Jack Williams U23 Reading Ac / St. Mary's Uni
2 764 03:53.13 Matt Leach U23 Bedford & County / Cambridge Uni /
3 768 03:53.16 Ricky Harvie U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
4 772 03:54.25 Daniel Hallam Owls Leicester / Sheffield Hallam
5 758 03:55.04 James Senior City Of Norwich / New Mexico Uni
6 765 03:55.83 Tom Bowerman Aldershot Farnham & District
7 767 03:56.18 William Fuller U20 Blackheath & Bromley
8 766 03:58.97 Dominic Chambers U20 Derby
9 771 03:59.66 Owen Walpole Glasgow City / Edinburgh Uni
10 763 04:01.98 Daniel Owen U23 Cheltenham / Sale Harriers Manche
11 783 04:14.01 Ben Bradley U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
. BMC 1500m A Women
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 775 04:34.54 Kelly Grant City Of Norwich / Blackheath & Br
2 777 04:36.31 Sarah Mcdonald U23 Birchfield H / Birmingham Uni
3 774 04:38.08 Rachel Humphreys Bedford & County / North Herts
4 776 04:41.59 Elle Roche U23 Marshall Milton Keynes / Birmingh

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013