Corby PB Classic - 09 May - Results

Races: 11
Finishers: 92
PBs 62 (67%)
Power of Ten results: Here

RACE 1 3000m
1 496 9.06.2 PB Andrew Headley U20 Bedford & County
2 509 9.11.0 PB James Douglas SEN Charnwood
3 493 9.15.3 Matthew Emery SEN Grantham AC
4 503 9.19.4 PB Cameron Walker U17 Mansfield
5 504 9.19.5 PB Daniel Wilkinson U17 Leamington
6 497 9.22.0 PB Stephen Headley U20 Bedford & County
7 502 9.35.9 Matthew Shaw U17 City of Sheffield
8 499 9.46.7 PB Ian Mansell SEN Dudley & Stourbridge
9 492 9.53.4 Sian Edwards SENW Swansea
10 491 10.10.7 Edward Cannell U20 Kettering
11 494 10.17.5 PB Josh Golding U20 Kettering
12 495 10.36.8 Rebecca Hall SENW Corby
14 498 12.16.1 PB Sophie James U23W T37 Leamington
.
.
RACE 2 800m
1 402 1.53.6 Timothy Cobden U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
2 406 1.56.0 PB Archie Rayner U17 Mansfield
3 404 1.57.4 PB Jed Hayes U20 Kettering
4 401 1.57.9 PB Isaac Akers U17 Corby
5 403 1.59.5 PB Thomas Gostelow U17 Charnwood
6 405 2.01.0 PB Daniel Mees U17 Peterborough
7 510 2.04.8 Jack Simpson U17 Burton
.
.
RACE 3 800m
1 409 2.05.1 PB Tom Hudson U17 Solihull & Small Heath
2 410 2.06.2 PB Fergus McAuliffe U15 Charnwood
3 413 2.07.3 PB Nick Wiltshire U15 Reading AC
4 412 2.10.3 Mari Smith U20W Leicester
5 408 2,10.8 PB Mathew Brookes U20 Kettering
6 414 2.12.4 PB Molly Canham U15W Newton Abbot
7 415 2.13.8 PB Jack Douglas U15 Charnwood
8 416 2.14.3 Ellie Welch U20W Corby
.
.
RACE 4 800m
1 436 2.28.4 PB Aimee Seager U17W Charnwood
2 442 2.29.5 PB Dannielle McCann-Gaskell U15W Kettering
3 443 2.31.2 PB Thomas Pollard U13 Charnwood
4 445 2.31.4 PB Josie Wood U15W Leicester
5 440 2.31.7 Ellie-May Hathaway U17W Corby
6 437 2.31.8 PB Elana Albery U17W Kettering
7 439 2.32.6 PB Emma Gascoigne U15W Leicester
8 444 2.33.0 PB Amy Robinson U17W Kettering
9 438 2.35.0 Rhea Cooper U15W Leicester
.
.
RACE 5 800m
1 430 2.25.4 PB Andrew Worrall U15 Bedford & County
2 427 2.26.1 Grace Scopes U15W Blackheath & Bromley
3 428 2.26.4 May Roberts U17W Mansfield
4 435 2.28.7 PB Selina Scott U15W Corby
5 434 2.30.8 Katie Porter U15W Peterborough
6 432 2.31.9 Abigail Coleman U20W Kettering
7 431 2.32.2 Zena Challenger U15W Leicester
8 433 2.34.9 Jessica Connors U15W Stockport
.
.
RACE 6 800m
1 421 2.14.1 PB Luke Nuttall U15 Charnwood
2 419 2.15.3 PB Harry Freeman U17 Corby
3 422 2.16.0 PB Tabatha Walford U17W Bedford & County
4 417 2.16.7 Francesca Ashworth U20W Kettering
5 420 2.17.1 Natasha Harrison U15W Stockport
6 425 2.17.2 PB Emily Williams U15W Kettering
7 424 2.17.3 PB Ella Palmer U17W Kettering
8 418 2.18.7 PB Henri Codling U15 Kettering
9 426 2.19.9 PB Francesca Worrall U17W Bedford & County
10 423 2.20.5 PB Dylan Bowley U13 Kettering
.
.
RACE 7 1500m
1 468 4.36.2 PB Ethan O'Shea U15 Charnwood
2 473 4.38.5 PB Archie Parkinson U13 Corby
3 467 4.38.8 PB Olivia Mathias U17W Newark AC
4 465 4.39.1 PB Bryony Haines U20W Birchfield H
5 469 4.42.1 PB George Shephard U15 Charnwood
6 466 4.44.5 PB Helena Keenan U20W Corby
7 470 4.45.0 Emma Slevin U20W Stratford-upon-Avon
8 474 4.49.7 Jessamie Rattray U17W Charnwood
9 476 4.50.2 PB Bethany Williams U17W Mansfield
10 475 4.51.5 PB Millie Smith U15W Blackheath & Bromley
DNF 464 Lily Carmichael U17W Rugby & Northampton
.
.
RACE 8 1500m
1 481 4.50.7 PB Chris Nealon U15 Wreake
2 478 4.54.1 PB Kelsi Cornish U15W Blackheath & Bromley
3 485 4.54.5 PB Hannah Seager U15W Charnwood
4 489 5.01.0 Olivia Worth U17W Halesowen
5 487 5.05.9 PB Olivia White U15W Rugby & Northampton
6 482 5.06.2 Claudia Nevett U17W Kettering
7 488 5.12.7 Molly Williams U13W Rugby & Northampton
8 480 5.16.1 PB Rachel Nealon U13W Wreake
9 484 5.32.8 Megan Rowley U17W Leicester
10 479 5.34.8 Amelia McMurtrie U13W Rugby & Northampton
.
.
RACE 9 1500m
1 460 4.17.6 PB Adam Searle U15 Rugby & Northampton
2 457 4.18.6 PB Reis Brooke U17 Birchfield H
3 455 4.19.2 PB Callum Abberley U15 Burton
4 458 4.19.5 PB Amrik Gill U20 Leicester
5 507 4.20.7 PB Luke Duffy U15 Mansfield
6 463 4.26.0 PB Oliver Freer U17 Leicester
7 459 4.26.4 PB Jamie Sales U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 461 4.31.0 PB Niamh Bridson Hubbard U20W Blackheath
9 462 4.41.5 Ella Hughes U20W Mansfield
DNF 506 Emily Moss SENW Woodford Green
.
.
RACE 10 1500m
1 449 3.59.6 PB Tom Dodd U17 Birchfield H
2 447 4.02.0 PB Benjamin Boulter U20 Birchfield H
3 454 4.02.3 PB Alex Rieley U20 Mansfield
4 446 4.05.1 PB Lewis Ashmore U20 Mansfield
5 448 4.09.0 PB George Burnett U17 Charnwood
6 451 4.34.7 Joseph Pollard U17 Charnwood
.
.
RACE 11 3000m
1 490 8.50.7 PB Robert Bough U20 Edinburgh AC
2 501 9.32.0 William Ruiz U20 Blackheath & Bromley

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013