Millfield PB Classic - 4 May - Updated Results (Race 19 & 29)

Races: 29
Finishers: 301
PBs 157 (52%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. Race : 18 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 1 01:53.97 Jake Heyward U17 Cardiff
2 3 01:54.41 Ciaran Cooper U20 Swindon
3 2 01:55.31 Samuel Lane De Courtin U20 Tavistock / Cornwall Schs / Newquay
4 5 01:56.78 Charlie Walker U23 Cardiff
5 6 01:57.16 Nicholas Jones U20 Cardiff
6 338 02:00.11 Andrew Dean-young Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 8 01:58.45 Ieuan Handley U20 Cardiff
2 10 01:58.59 Jamie Grose U23 Poole Ac / Bournemouth
3 12 01:59.03 Andrew Mapstone Yeovil / Uwe
4 13 01:59.20 Nikita Neary U20 Carmarthen
5 9 01:59.63 Dominic Hodge Swindon
6 16 01:59.65 Luke Powell U17 Southampton
7 17 02:00.44 Chris Prothero Cardiff / Glamorgan Uni
8 15 02:01.57 Jaymee Domoney U17 City Of Salisbury
9 11 02:01.82 Harry Paige U20 Ribble Valley
10 14 02:02.75 Martyn Gibbons Notts / Poole Ac
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 21 01:58.92 Piers Copeland U17 Wimborne
2 25 02:01.00 Hayden Bailey U15 Team Bath
3 19 02:01.62 Alex Martin U20 Poole Ac / Team Dorset
4 24 02:01.78 Tom Jenkins U17 Newport
5 20 02:01.82 Nathan Brown U17 Erme Valley
6 26 02:03.53 Anton Mills U17 Bristol & West
7 27 02:04.64 Josh Shuter U17 City Of Salisbury
8 23 02:06.05 Alex Price U20 Rhondda
9 22 02:10.43 David Munro Wolverhampton & Bilston / Oakland
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 28 02:03.19 Ben Pattison U15 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 34 02:03.76 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon
3 33 02:04.35 Sam Zakrzewski U20 Ribble Valley
4 31 02:04.89 Joe Gentry U17 North Somerset
5 30 02:05.25 Luke Prior U20 Wells City
6 29 02:05.52 Aidan Kent U17 Newquay & Par
7 36 02:07.02 Andrew Ridley V50 Poole Ac
8 32 02:07.43 Reuben Wilmshurst U17 Bristol & West
9 35 02:09.46 Amrik Gill U20 Leicester
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 39 02:05.17 Samuelle Williams U17 Barry & Vale
2 51 02:06.35 Josh Forth U17 Ribble Valley
3 41 02:06.53 Isaac Du Val U15 Jersey
4 43 02:07.88 Elliot Moran U15 Exeter
5 45 02:07.90 Oliver Dickinson U17 Wells City
6 44 02:08.57 Harry Wells U17 Gloucester
7 42 02:09.09 Thomas Bury U17 Stroud
8 48 02:10.87 Gareth Pike U20 North Devon
9 46 02:11.20 Samuel Grimwood U17 Westbury / Yate
10 47 02:11.53 Ollie Thorner U15 Wells City / Yeovil / Millfield Sch
11 49 02:13.39 Gareth Knight Newport
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 50 02:11.06 Oliver Freer U17 Leicester
2 54 02:12.08 Ben Thomas U15 Carmarthen
3 59 02:14.26 Miles Rees U15 North Devon
4 53 02:15.61 Liam Griffiths U15 Aberdare Valley
5 57 02:16.77 Matthew Verran U17 Cardiff
6 55 02:18.67 Cormack Godfrey U20 North Devon
7 60 02:20.47 Thomas Dore U17 Dacorum & Tring / Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 71 02:17.07 Callum Smith U15 North Somerset
2 61 02:17.79 Iestyn Williams U15 Carmarthen
3 68 02:19.16 Iwan Glynn U13 Carmarthen
4 63 02:19.58 Mark Copeland V50 Wimborne
5 66 02:19.58 Tomos Rees U15 Carmarthen
6 62 02:20.57 Kyle Darragh U17 North Devon
7 65 02:24.34 Peter Mountain V55 Bristol & West / South West Vets
8 70 02:25.41 Jamie Carroll U15 North Somerset
9 64 02:27.27 Glenn Balfour U17 Bournemouth
10 69 02:27.79 Niall Caley U15 Team Bath / Millfield Sch
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 334 02:21.43 William Rogers Kings College Taunton
2 74 02:22.35 Alexander Mccartney U15 Newquay & Par / Truro School
3 73 02:24.57 Elliot Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
4 72 02:25.59 Sam Fox U15 Ribble Valley
5 76 02:29.51 Josh Smith U13 Poole Ac
6 77 02:31.40 Daniel Marshall U15 Bristol & West
7 78 02:36.11 Tayo House U15 Mendip
8 81 02:37.22 Lloyd Jones U13 Cardiff
9 80 02:38.53 Aidan Oscroft U13 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 94 02:06.38 Molly Long U20 Bristol & West / Truro School
2 93 02:09.29 Charlotte Cayton-smith U20 Cornwall / Enfield & Haringey
3 99 02:13.08 Anna Burt U17 Team Bath
4 95 02:15.18 Molly Canham U15 Newton Abbot
5 98 02:15.54 Holly Bankes U17 Stroud
6 100 02:16.61 Kate O'connor U15 Newry / Ireland
7 101 02:18.19 Alex Shaw U15 Guildford & Godalming
8 97 02:18.72 Kate Seary U20 Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 102 02:14.76 Naomi Reid U17 Cardiff
2 104 02:16.83 Grace Copeland U15 Wimborne
3 105 02:18.06 Evie Grice U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
4 106 02:18.64 Hannah Gaunt U20 North Devon
5 109 02:19.06 Ellie Leather U17 Yate / Westbury
6 110 02:19.06 Yasmin Lookess U17 Jersey
7 111 02:20.51 Nancie Bowley U15 Reading Ac
8 114 02:22.57 Paola Martin U23 Bristol Uni
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 112 02:18.98 Harriet Emery U15 North Somerset
2 121 02:21.03 Annie Testar U15 Stroud
3 117 02:22.09 Jessica Wadey U15 Cardiff
4 118 02:23.08 Katie-jayne Hughes U17 Cornwall
5 123 02:23.32 Elise Thorner U15 Wells / Millfield Sch
6 113 02:24.23 Emma Martin U17 Poole Ac
7 116 02:24.65 Holli Jehu U17 Aberdare Valley
8 120 02:25.32 Alice Davies U17 North Somerset
9 122 02:25.94 Sofia Vella U15 Cardiff
10 115 02:26.04 Hannah Wrigley U23 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 127 02:18.08 Caitlin Wosika U17 Team Bath
2 126 02:20.64 Sarah Wilson U15 Team Bath
3 125 02:23.85 Cecily Turner U15 Highgate / Millfield Sch
4 124 02:24.16 Rosie Whitehead U15 North Somerset
5 128 02:25.02 Yasmin Watling U17 Team Bath
6 130 02:27.45 Maria Jones U23 Bristol & West
7 131 02:29.16 Sophie Reed U17 Yate / Westbury
8 129 02:33.00 Sarah Everitt V45 Bristol & West / Midland Masters
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 137 02:22.90 Lily England U17 Newquay & Par
2 135 02:23.95 Annabel Heath U17 North Devon
3 139 02:24.40 Alys Withers U17 North Somerset
4 133 02:24.60 Kiara Frizelle U15 Cardiff
5 132 02:25.57 Lucy Ballam U17 Wimborne
6 141 02:26.53 Phoebe Roberts U17 Bracknell Ac
7 138 02:26.75 Ffion Morgan U15 Cardiff Archers
8 136 02:30.05 Nancy Dineen U15 Bristol & West
9 134 02:39.72 Georgina Smith U20 Ribble Valley
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 145 02:25.44 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon
2 143 02:28.35 Sioned Glynn U17 Carmarthen
3 147 02:28.36 Amie Walker U20 North Devon
4 149 02:28.92 Anwen Roberts U17 Newport
5 148 02:29.47 Madeline Baker U20 Newport
6 146 02:31.65 Erin Silvester U15 North Devon
7 150 02:32.46 Hannah Roberts U13 Bracknell Ac
8 142 02:32.70 Alice George U20 Stroud
9 144 02:34.15 Georgia Tansey U15 Ribble Valley
10 151 02:34.47 Lucy Maine U15 North Somerset
11 158 02:39.44 Bea Knight U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 335 02:31.85 Athlete Unknown Club
2 152 02:33.59 Katiemay Elliott Westbury
3 153 02:34.12 Ella Brimble U17 Westbury
4 157 02:34.71 Anne Jones U15 Westbury
5 156 02:34.89 Jeri-lynne Grabham U15 Neath
6 154 02:37.53 Georgia Cole U17 Cardiff
7 155 02:39.14 Megan Cole U15 Cardiff
8 159 02:39.80 Ella Morgan U13 Aberdare Valley
9 162 02:41.31 Angharad Price Cardiff
10 160 02:42.73 Anya Lennon U13 Cardiff Archers
11 161 02:46.65 Ariana Watling U17 Team Bath
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 800m H (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 166 02:31.65 Sophie Burden U15 Exeter
2 163 02:33.17 Elizabeth Plews U15 North Somerset
3 164 02:35.87 Harriet Turner U15 North Devon
4 169 02:36.87 Melita Griffin U15 Ribble Valley
5 171 02:37.00 India Ibbotson U13 Team Bath
6 165 02:39.51 Becky Brown U15 Taunton
7 168 02:46.38 Olivia Dolman U15 Harrogate
8 172 02:46.98 Eden Williams U13 Cardiff Archers
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 800m I (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 173 02:41.13 Claudia Spice U13 Bristol & West
2 176 02:43.55 Isabella Winkfield U15 Stroud
3 174 02:45.92 Amy Clark U15 Stroud
4 177 02:46.53 Emma Jolliffe Bristol & West
5 175 02:47.20 Grace Tavner U13 Stroud
6 178 02:50.08 Alice Bridger-morales U13 North Somerset
7 181 02:51.99 Anaya Powis U13 Stroud / Tri Team Gloucester
8 182 02:55.63 Heidi Stillwell U13 Mendip / Wells City
9 180 02:56.11 Lili Jones U13 Cardiff
10 183 03:02.95 Cailin Tootell U20 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 800m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 83 02:35.23 Iwan James Smith U13 Cardiff
2 82 02:36.54 Ian Snow V60 Torrington / South West Vets / Nort
3 333 02:39.75 Juliet Grogan Polson Mendip
4 84 02:39.87 Jack Bannister U13 Bristol & West
5 87 02:42.43 Lewis Adamson U13 Bristol & West
6 85 02:42.49 Otto Kingston U13 Bristol & West
7 88 02:42.55 Fred Hawker U13 Bristol & West
8 86 02:43.14 Caleb Owen U13 Bristol & West
9 89 02:47.76 Harry Hughes U13 Bristol & West
10 90 03:02.87 Joseph Hull U11 Bristol & West
11 91 03:05.58 Beck Harding - Hill U13 Bristol & West
12 92 03:08.95 Amos Kingston U11 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 197 03:57.13 John Cove U20 Cardiff
2 193 04:01.83 Matthew Williams U17 Pembrokeshire
3 196 04:05.36 Samuel Maher U17 Jersey
4 187 04:06.62 Will Stockley U17 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
5 185 04:07.90 Dan Wilde U17 Taunton
6 194 04:08.35 Ciaran Lewis U20 Cardiff
7 192 04:09.24 Lewis Sternkopf U17 Worcester
8 340 04:11.36 James Vincent U17 Cardiff
9 189 04:12.14 Matthew Rawlings U17 Reading Ac
10 195 04:13.38 Joshua King U23 Bournemouth
11 188 04:16.64 Terence Fawden U17 Highgate
12 190 04:19.01 Dominic Taylor U20 Taunton
13 191 04:22.40 Lewis Brunt U20 Cardiff
14 186 04:27.61 Ben Lloyd U17 Yeovil / Wells City
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 201 04:16.34 Maxwell Cooper U15 Bracknell Ac
2 208 04:17.09 James Rustom U20 Millfield Sch
3 203 04:17.58 Nick Wiltshire U15 Reading Ac
4 200 04:18.35 Jac Smith U17 Cardiff
5 198 04:20.74 Xavier Woodcock U17 Stroud
6 207 04:22.06 Elliott Chard U17 Yate
7 202 04:22.90 Jacob O'hara U15 City Of Portsmouth
8 204 04:23.70 Rory Howorth U15 Team Bath
9 205 04:25.04 Felix Rusby U20 Wells City / Somerset Schs
10 206 04:26.16 Dempster Fawden U17 Highgate
11 209 04:27.03 Michael Biss U17 Wells City / Yeovil
12 210 04:28.91 Rhys Jones U17 Cardiff / North Wales Rr
13 199 04:31.63 Aaron Enser U15 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 1500m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 222 04:27.42 Adam Wilson U20 Yate / Westbury
2 217 04:27.93 Archie Vingoe U15 Mounts Bay
3 220 04:29.08 Paul Allen V35 Wells City / Yeovil
4 213 04:29.88 Theo Mathew U17 Somerset Schs
5 216 04:29.97 Craig Bridges Team Bath / Walton
6 214 04:31.23 Joe Connors U20 Yate / Westbury
7 219 04:33.00 Hugh Sadler U17 Bristol & West / Avon Schs
8 212 04:34.64 Elliot Doughty U15 Swindon
9 215 04:37.97 Samuel Edwards U17 Taunton
10 211 04:41.32 Aidan Noble U15 Yate / Westbury
11 221 04:42.48 Caelidh Ross U20 Leicester
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 233 04:30.84 Euan Kernahan U17 North Devon
2 225 04:37.43 Sam Gentry U15 North Somerset
3 237 04:40.91 Benjamin Reynolds U13 Cardiff Archers
4 227 04:41.45 James Williams U17 Cornwall
5 56 04:42.69 Tom Luton U17 Newquay & Par
6 236 04:42.92 Isobel Glaisher U20 Yeovil / Millfield Sch / Wells City
7 226 04:43.94 Emily Thompson U17 Banbury
8 228 04:46.19 Ben Lewis U15 Poole Ac
9 234 04:46.51 Joseph Lloyd U15 Swansea
10 235 04:54.07 Benjamin Wills U15 Bracknell Ac
11 230 04:56.06 Sophie Hamilton U15 Wells City
12 238 05:00.90 Joshua Thorne U17 Wells City / Yeovil
13 231 05:04.32 Amelia Wills U15 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 248 04:42.06 Harris Mier U15 Cornwall / Truro School
2 249 04:43.83 Otis Harding-hill U17 Bristol & West
3 246 04:45.13 Ethan Pierce U15 Swindon
4 240 04:45.35 Ella Sykes U17 Bournemouth / Millfield Sch
5 243 04:45.88 Joel Kirby U15 North Devon
6 247 04:47.89 Bradley Mclellan U13 Newquay & Par
7 224 04:50.96 Aiste Razmaite U17 Poole Ac
8 245 04:52.35 Jake Warner U15 Stroud
9 241 04:52.74 Rebecca Pierce Team Bath / Walton
10 251 05:00.49 Grace Knapp U17 Stroud
11 239 05:02.77 Elena Sidman U15 Wells City / Yeovil
12 244 05:04.24 Abigail Fisher U15 Cardiff
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 1500m F (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 262 04:49.35 Justin Davies U13 Team Bath
2 256 04:49.68 Joey Jordan North Devon
3 264 04:58.22 Grace Brock U15 Cornwall
4 258 04:58.69 Joseph Mccoubrie U13 Stroud
5 253 04:59.60 Lucy Omnet U17 Pembrokeshire
6 257 05:01.93 Lauren Ashurst U15 North Somerset
7 261 05:03.33 Jade Littlechild U15 Team Bath
8 259 05:04.63 Nathan Marchant U15 Bristol & West
9 260 05:05.52 Ryan Edwards U13 Cardiff
10 263 05:08.75 Elisha Evans U20 Oxford City / Millfield Sch
11 255 05:13.33 Cameron Enser U13 Bracknell Ac
12 266 05:13.62 Alexandra Cutts V35 South West Rr / Exeter
13 265 05:18.91 Eloise Browne U17 Bristol & West
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 1500m G (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 270 05:02.24 Jessica Brown U17 Taunton
2 268 05:02.34 Caitlin Gwyther U13 Swansea
3 279 05:02.45 Ryan Symington U13 Poole Ac
4 336 05:03.05 Athlete Unknown Club
5 274 05:03.36 Mike Baddick V55 North Devon
6 272 05:06.10 Cecilie Andersen U20 North Somerset
7 276 05:19.51 Jake Seville U15 Newport
8 267 05:22.92 Sam Willis U15 Somerset Schs
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 1500m H (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 293 05:00.70 Ollie Lock U13 North Somerset
2 289 05:01.11 Olivia Burton U15 North Somerset
3 287 05:01.42 Jenny Milburn U15 Tavistock / Armada
4 285 05:08.60 Alex Walker U15 North Devon
5 292 05:11.22 Stan Harding-hill U15 Bristol & West
6 282 05:12.80 Elowen Penfold U15 Newquay & Par
7 288 05:15.62 Nelly Bridger-morales U15 North Somerset
8 281 05:17.45 Ben Smith U15 Cardiff
9 284 05:19.46 Emma Jones U20 Yate / Westbury
10 286 05:20.87 Clare Jolliffe V45 Bristol & West
11 280 05:22.23 Grace Smith U15 Leicester
12 283 05:23.07 Runa Manby U15 Exeter
13 290 05:25.05 George Mathew U15 Somerset Schs
14 291 05:25.91 Claire Beatty V35 Les Croupiers
15 307 05:54.93 Jemima Stillwell U13 Mendip / Wells City
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 1500m I (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 277 05:04.64 Jacob Reynolds U13 Cardiff Archers
2 301 05:16.79 Charlie Cook U13 Mendip
3 306 05:18.35 Hester Miles U15 Stroud
4 304 05:19.04 Ellie Mortimer U15 Stroud
5 303 05:23.49 Merryn Hilton U15 Stroud
6 302 05:27.39 Libby Dickenson U15 Stroud
7 305 05:29.73 Benjy Mccartney U13 Newquay & Par
8 299 05:30.13 Jack Wosika U15 Team Bath
9 167 05:33.76 Brooke Coldwell U13 Exeter
10 300 05:41.33 Olivia Roderick U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
11 294 05:48.48 Immy Tanner U13 Independent Intelligent Fitness
12 298 06:05.64 Sophie Putnam U15 Stroud
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 319 08:22.8 Daniel Studley Bristol & West / New Mexico Uni
2 311 08:30.6 Jack Bancroft Wells City / Exeter Uni
3 317 08:30.9 Benedict Westhenry U23 Bristol & West / Weymouth
4 313 08:32.5 Shaun Antell Bideford / North Devon Rr
5 316 08:35.9 Harry Lane U23 Yeovil / Loughborough Students / We
6 309 08:38.6 Thomas George U20 Gloucester
7 339 08:38.9 Jamie Taylor-caldwell Ealing Southall & Middx
8 315 08:41.9 Callum Jones U23 Cornwall / Bristol Uni
9 312 08:44.6 Tom Mortimer U17 Stroud
10 318 08:52.1 Phil Norman North Devon
11 314 08:54.1 Rob Mctaggart Bournemouth / Poole Ac
12 308 09:13.4 Gareth Lewis Cwmbran
13 310 09:32.6 James Miller Cheltenham / Police / Enfield & Har
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 329 09:15.02 Jack Turner U20 Stroud
2 331 09:24.36 Ben Hooper U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
3 327 09:25.66 Cameron Perkins U17 Team Bath / Wiltshire Schs
4 325 09:51.15 Olivia Gwynn U20 Swansea / Millfield Sch
5 332 09:56.98 Gemma Shepherd U20 Team Bath
6 321 09:57.81 Matthew Parkes Les Croupiers
7 326 10:15.50 Jonathan Wilson U17 Team Bath
8 330 10:19.05 Zoe Wassell U17 Stroud
9 328 10:32.05 Elisabeth Hood U20 Poole Ac
10 324 11:41.51 Jessica Heyarty U23 Cardiff
11 320 11:48.40 Hermione Seymour U20 City Of Salisbury / Millfield Sch

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019