Sheffield - 11 Jan - Results

Races: 15
Finishers: 88
PBs 16 (18%)
Power of Ten results: Here

. BMC 800 A (Mens) Start : 13 24
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 1:50.20 401 Paul Goodall City of Norwich/Loughborough S
2 1:50.69 404 Robert Needham U23 Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
3 1:51.91 402 Jamie Webb U23 Liverpool H/Manchester Metropo
4 1:52.65 405 Anthony Lieghio Tallaght/Ireland
DNS 403 Jack Walker U23 Giffnock North/Strathclyde Uni
DNS 406 David Dempsey Gateshead/Sheffield Uni
.
.
.
. BMC 800 B (Mens) Start : 13 48
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 1:53.76 408 David Banwell-Clode Cwmbran/Warwick Uni
2 1:53.82 409 Ed Aston Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
3 1:53.89 407 Luke Minns Blackpool Wyre & Fylde/Centra
4 1:54.14 412 Louis Rawlings U20 Cambridge & Coleridge/Oxford U
5 1:55.82 410 Ben Rochford U20 Shaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Co
DNS 411 Hayden Carter Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal
.
.
.
. BMC 800 C (Mens) Start : 13 36
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 1:53.41 415 Stephen Mackay Inverness
2 1:54.53 416 Steven Morrow Liverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim
3 1:55.90 414 Jonathan Hiorns Notts/Nottingham Uni
4 1:56.08 417 Timothy Cobden U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 1:57.19 413 Dean Smith City of Plymouth/UWE
6 1:58.12 418 Samuel Jones U20 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
.
.
.
. BMC 800 E (Mens) Start : 13 12
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 1:57.00 422 Martin Cook Mansfield/Sheffield Hallam Uni
2 1:58.66 427 Alexander Hookway Tonbridge/Brunel Uni
3 1:58.72 425 Andrew Miles U23 Vale Royal/Central Lancashire
4 1:58.86 519 Tom Clarke Liverpool H
5 2:02.61 423 Lloyd Kempson U23 Nene Valley
6 2:10.41 424 Adam Pratt Tynedale
DNS 426 Dougie Ashcroft U20 Preston
DNS 428 Elliot Colman U20 Liverpool H
DNS 419 Samuel Harry U23 Cornwall/St. Mary's Uni
DNS 420 Paul Blezard U17 Preston
DNS 421 Oliver Dane U17 City of Sheffield
.
.
.
. BMC 800 F (Mens) Start : 13 06
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 2:02.86 430 Josh McHugh U23 Trafford/Sheffield Uni
2 2:03.19 432 Mike Tanner Rochdale/Sheffield RC
3 2:04.56 429 Luke Micallef Malta
4 2:04.56 431 Owen Lee U17 Warrington AC
.
.
.
. BMC 800 A (Womens) Start : 13 18
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 2:04.22 435 Katy Brown U23 Stewartry/University of Cumbri
2 2:04.64 437 Rowena Cole Coventry/Coventry Uni
3 2:06.13 436 Jade Williams Amman Valley/Cornell
4 2:11.40 443 Alex Turner Amber Valley
5 2:13.55 438 Hollie Parker U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
DNS 433 Montana Jones Aldershot Farnham & District
DNS 434 Carolyn Plateau Radley/Loughborough Students/B
.
.
.
. BMC 800 B (Womens) Start : 13 42
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 2:11.71 441 Carys McAulay U20 Warrington AC
2 2:13.98 442 Charlotte Green Bristol & West/Mendip
3 2:14.20 440 Katja Eravisto V35 Notts/Finland
4 2:15.67 444 Lauren Bouchard Chelmsford/Loughborough Studen
DNS 439 Caelidh Ross U20 Leicester
.
.
.
. BMC 800 C (Womens) Start : 13 30
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 2:21.69 448 Danielle Webb U20 Liverpool H
2 2:22.74 449 Helen Waters West Suffolk/Birmingham Uni
3 2:24.44 445 Becky Mills U23 Scarborough
4 2:26.34 447 Laura Mullin U17 Charnwood
5 2:29.70 446 Tara Bage U20 Brighton Phoenix
.
.
.
. BMC 1500 A (Mens) Start : 14 23
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 3:48.76 451 Harry Harper Liverpool H/Birmingham Uni
2 3:48.83 457 Ben Coldray Stroud/St. Mary's Uni
3 3:49.22 453 Adam Clarke Aldershot Farnham & District/
4 3:52.08 466 Michael Wilsmore Bristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Ta
5 3:52.63 456 Stuart King Heanor/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
6 3:54.01 452 Andy Wiles Morpeth
7 3:55.18 458 Graham Hogg Trafford/Leeds Metropolitan Un
8 3:57.99 455 Daniel Cheeseman U23 City of York/St. Mary's Uni
9 3:58.39 454 James West U20 Tonbridge
DNS 450 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell Ealing Southall & Middx
.
.
.
. BMC 1500 B (Mens) Start : 13 54
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 3:56.82 470 Archie Davis U17 Brighton Phoenix
2 3:57.07 463 Luca Russo U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
3 3:57.13 464 James McNally Liverpool H
4 3:58.12 460 Daniel Jarvis U23 Liverpool H
5 4:00.29 476 James Ansell Kent/Newquay & Par
6 4:05.25 459 Jeremy Barnes U20 Coventry
7 4:05.74 461 Tom Gayle City of Stoke/Loughborough Stu
DNS 462 Daniel Gurton U23 Woodford Green/Birmingham Uni
DNS 465 Markhim Lonsdale U17 Crook
.
.
.
. BMC 1500 C (Mens) Start : 14 15
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 3:59.07 473 James Saxton U23 Wakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth
2 4:01.74 467 James McCrae U20 Nene Valley
3 4:05.76 469 Martin Reid Bolton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
DNS 468 Patrick Taylor U20 Vale of Aylesbury
DNS 471 James Miller Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Ha
DNS 472 Mohamed Ismail Mohamed Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's
DNS 474 Nick Howard Skyrac
DNS 475 Dominic Walton U23 Rossendale/Sheffield Hallam Un
.
.
.
. BMC 1500 A (Womens) Start : 14 31
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 4:19.34 484 Racheal Bamford Leeds City/Otley
2 4:20.92 485 Gemma Hillier Charnwood/Loughborough Student
3 4:22.15 480 Katie Snowden U23 Herne Hill/Nottingham Uni
4 4:23.41 477 Jenna Hill Sale Harriers Manchester/St. M
5 4:24.50 483 Jenny Tan Fife/Dundee Uni
6 4:27.74 481 Laura Dunn Edinburgh AC
7 4:29.57 478 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum
8 4:31.16 482 Jacqueline Fairchild Trafford
9 4:41.95 479 Natalie Weir Derby
10 4:42.04 491 Kelly Grant City of Norwich
.
.
.
. BMC 1500 B (Womens) Start : 14 39
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 4:38.05 489 Louise Rudd V40 Stockport/Lytham St. Annes/Nor
2 5:01.25 486 Mona Lisa Camilleri Malta
DNS 487 Lois Bond U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
DNS 488 Amanda Woodrow Edinburgh AC
DNS 490 Amy Mellor U23 City of Stoke
DNS 491 Kelly Grant City of Norwich
.
.
.
. BMC 3000 A (Mens) Start : 15 00
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 7:59.25 503 Paul Pollock Kent/Queen's Uni Belfast/Irela
2 7:59.57 505 Jake Shelley Shaftesbury Barnet/New Mexico
3 8:06.44 499 Richard Weir Derby/Staffordshire Uni
4 8:14.40 495 Mohamud Aadan Thames Valley/South Bank
5 8:16.81 493 Sean Fontana Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
6 8:19.31 502 Nick Samuels Sale Harriers Manchester/Lough
7 8:20.93 496 Dermot Cummins West Waterford/Corstorphine/Ir
8 8:25.50 492 James McMurray U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
9 8:32.50 506 Chris Livesey Preston
10 8:37.91 504 Jack Nixon U23 Stockport
11 8:38.32 498 Kris Lecher City of Hull/Hull Uni
DNS 494 Stuart McCallum U23 Winchester
DNS 497 Owen Walpole Glasgow City/Edinburgh Uni
DNS 500 Kevin Seaward Cardiff/Ireland
DNS 501 John McDonnell Luton/St. Mary's Uni
.
.
.
. BMC 3000 B (Mens) Start : 14 48
.
. Vest
Pos Time No. Name Club
1 8:29.01 508 Luke Betts U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Salfo
2 8:38.05 520 Fikre Indelbhu Ethiopia
3 8:39.99 510 Jake Littlehales Stockport
4 8:46.68 511 Phil Williams Rochdale/Teeside Uni/Sheffield
5 8:54.37 515 Peter Street Preston/Loughborough Students
6 8:55.28 517 Richard Powell U23 Trafford/Leeds Uni
7 9:12.07 513 Mohamed Hashi U23 Ealing Southall & Middx
DNS 507 Andrew Taylor Sleaford TR/Royal Air Force
DNS 509 Sam Lloyd-Perks U23 Halesowen
DNS 512 Ricky Harvie U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
DNS 514 Guy Smith Swansea/Cardiff Uni
DNS 516 Max Pickard U23 Brighton Phoenix
DNS 518 Andrew Kaar Birchfield H

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019