Solihull Grand Prix - 16 Aug - Results, Pics, Report and Video Coverage

Races: 27
Finishers: 277
PBs 68 (25%) Power of Ten: Here


Video footage from athleticos: Here

Mens 800m A Mens 800m A Mens 800m A
Womens 800m A Womens 800m A Womens 800m A
Men 1500m A Men 1500m A Womens 1500m A

Report

AMONG the many big and established names who turned up for the final Grand Prix race of the season two lesser lights shone out and offered a glimpse of an exciting future.

Understandably the likes of experienced British internationals Jenny Meadows and Jemma Simpson plus Kenyan runner Vincent Kibet made the headlines with impressive wins in the 800m and 1500m respectively.
But the 800m in particular offered two outstanding runs by young British runners Kyle Langford and Seren Bundy-Davies.

Langford’s talent has been well documented and the 18-year-old year-old recently proved he is among the best young two-lappers around after reaching the final of the World Junior Championships.
Langford pushed Kibet hard in the men’s A race and only missed his PB by just a frustrating 0.04secs as he clocked 1:47.45 to finish second. But the Shaftesbury Barnet Harrier shouldn’t feel down about that as among his scalps on the evening was American World Championship medallist Matthew Centrowitz plus seasoned British seniors Paul Goodall and Niall Brooks.

In the women’s A race Commonwealth Games semi finalist Kate Kirk, aged 20, Adelle Tracey and Alexandra Bell, who are both 21, showed up well behind Meadows but it was the performance of Bundy-Davies in winning the B race that really caught the eye.The 19-year-old Trafford runner was originally scheduled to set the pace for the B race and could have legitimately dropped out at the bell having done her job.
After all Bundy-Davies has been concentrating on the 400m this summer and in addition to winning the Welsh title at the end of May and then finishing fourth in the British Championships has also improved her PB to 52.50secs to go eighth on the UK Rankings.So it may have surprised her rivals to see Bundy-Davies ploughing on into the second lap and maintaining her form excellently to win in an impressive time of 2:03.73.
That slashed 14.2 seconds off her PB, which she set in 2011 and would have placed her third in the A race. The time also puts Bundy-Davies 21st on the UK Rankings and suggests that her future may belong over two laps. It will certainly give Bundy-Davies and coach Stephen Ball plenty to think about this winter.

As for Meadows and Simpson the final Grand Prix race of the season was a good chance to get back into the winning grove and enjoy a late season flourish as neither athlete would have been particularly happy with the outcome from Glasgow – former UK No 1 Meadows was sixth in the 800m and Simpson ninth in the 1500m.
Meadows was too strong for 20 Kirk as she won in 2:01.48 with her fifth fastest time of the season. For Simpson it was her second 1500m in four days having won the BMC Gold Standard race in Watford on Wednesday in 4:08.94, which is her second best the of the year and her fastest on home soil.

The Newquay & Par runner couldn’t quite match that on Saturday but still proved a class above he rivals as she clocked 4:12.18 to finish over two seconds ahead of the field with Racheal Bamford delighted to slice over two seconds off her PB with 4:14.27 in second and leap to 10th in the UK Rankings.
Julia Cooke won her first Grand Prix A race in Trafford last month and was equally delighted with her third in 4:14.60 to shave another second off her best . It means the 25-year-old newly qualified doctor, who is coached by Bud Baldaro, has improved her time by a staggering 14 seconds this year.

It was also good to see 22-year-old Jonny Hay finally improve his three-year-old PB in the 1500m as he showed a return to form with victory in 3:42.13 to edge out the experienced Tom Lancashire, who was rewarded with a season’s best of 3:42.38. Typically he then finished runner-up in the 5000m!
In fifth 42-year-old Anthony Whiteman recorded a season’s best of 3:44.28 – easily the quickest by a British veteran runner this summer.

In the longer distances 24-year-old Jess Coulson celebrated her return to track action – it was her first race on tartan since the 2012 Olympic trials – with an encouraging victory in 15:44.85 which carved almost 40 seconds off her best time.Runner-up Stevie Stockton also clocked a PB and there were season’s bests for the next three runners, including former GB junior star Charlotte Purdue a she continues her comeback from injury.

The winner of the men’s 5000m, Alex Bruce-Littlewood, was also please to set a new PB of 14:03.79 to finish ahead of the busy Hay and Adam Hickey.


. Men 800m A
.
1 1:46.71 Vincent Kibet SEN Kenya
2 1:47.45 Kyle Langford U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 1:48.99 Paul Goodall SEN City of Norwich/Loughborough Students
4 1:49.14 Niall Brooks SEN Sale Harriers Manchester
5 1:49.21 Theo Blundell U20 Birchfield H
6 1:49.36 Richard Charles U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 1:49.52 Cameron Boyek U23 Shildon/Central
8 1:51.32 Matthew Centrowitz SEN United States
.
. Men 800m B
.
1 1:49.97 Jack Hallas SEN Wakefield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni/Birchfield H
2 1:50.13 Timothy Sein SEN Kenya
3 1:50.95 Hayden Carter SEN Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal Air Force
4 1:51.36 Craig Huffer SEN Australia
5 1:51.75 Joe Warne SEN Doheny/Ireland
6 1:51.80 David Proctor SEN Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochdale
7 1:52.06 Zak Curran U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students
8 1:53.15 James Ledingham SEN West Waterford/Ireland
9 1:53.46 Ed Aston SEN Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
10 1:54.27 David Dempsey SEN Gateshead/Sheffield Uni
.
. Men 800m C
.
1 1:52.33 David Banwell-Clode U23 Cwmbran/Warwick Uni
2 1:52.47 Daniel Rowden U17 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3 1:52.81 Luke Betts U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni
4 1:54.24 Ben Rochford U20 Shaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col
5 1:56.31 Dominic Chambers U20 Derby
.
. Men 800m D
.
1 1:52.98 Tom Frith U23 Southend/Oxford Uni
2 1:53.03 Massi Dendani U23 Bedford & County/Bedfordshire Uni
3 1:53.05 Jake Littlehales SEN Stockport
4 1:53.12 Daniel Bebbington U20 Preston
5 1:53.37 Aaron Turmel U20 Jersey/St. Mary's Uni/Channel Islands
6 1:53.81 Jonathan Hiorns SEN Notts/Nottingham Uni
7 1:53.87 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District/Brunel Uni/Kingston & Poly
8 1:54.01 Daniel Gurton U23 Woodford Green/Birmingham Uni
.
. Men 800m E
.
1 1:54.64 Tom Syckelmoore U23 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
2 1:55.26 Ben Hawkins U20 Taunton
3 1:55.28 Fionn BÌùttner U23 Ireland
4 1:55.53 Alex Jones U23 Enfield & Haringey/Loughborough Students
5 1:55.77 Steven Morrow SEN Liverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim
6 1:56.23 James Ansell SEN Kent/Birmingham Uni
7 1:56.70 Samuel Jones U20 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders
.
. Men 800m F
.
1 1:55.77 James Miller SEN Cheltenham/Police/Enfield & Haringey
2 1:55.90 Andrew de-Camps SEN Gloucester/Swansea Uni
3 1:56.15 James Lynch SEN Birchfield H
4 1:56.22 Matthew Seddon U20 Bracknell AC
5 1:56.45 Richard de-Camps SEN Gloucester/Birmingham Uni
6 1:59.21 Mark McDonald SEN Clonliffe/Ireland
.
. Men 800m G
.
1 1:54.53 Robert Stroud U20 Birchfield H
2 1:54.76 Alex Coomber U23 Cardiff/Glamorgan Uni
3 1:54.83 James Saxton U20 Wakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth
4 1:55.55 James McCrae U20 Nene Valley
5 1:55.62 Owen Hind SEN Kent
6 1:56.07 Luke Conway U23 Reading AC/St. Mary's Uni
7 1:56.14 Archie Davis U17 Brighton Phoenix
.
. Men 800m H
.
1 1:57.52 Mark Conway SEN Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
2 1:57.69 Kevin Chesser U23 Ireland
3 1:58.70 Ryan Cox SEN Birchfield H
4 1:59.00 Ted Ntibazonkiza U20 Shaftesbury Barnet/Oaklands Col
5 1:59.14 Jack Mitchell U20 Wakefield
6 1:59.44 Matthew Emery SEN Southampton/Bath Uni
7 2:00.03 Lloyd Kempson U23 Nene Valley
8 2:01.85 Rhys Furlong U20 Telford AC
9 2:02.47 Edan Whitelaw U20 Halifax
.
. Men 800m I
.
1 1:57.39 Dominic Bill U20 Halesowen
2 1:57.82 Sam Efiong U20 Halesowen
3 1:59.33 Johnny Foster SEN Annadale
4 2:00.53 Sam Benge U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
5 2:02.91 Jamie Fenaroli SEN Swansea
6 2:04.45 Sam Convery U20 Leeds City
.
. Women 800m A
.
1 2:01.48 Jenny Meadows SEN Wigan & District
2 2:03.46 Katie Kirk U23 Lagan Valley
3 2:04.07 Adelle Tracey U23 Guildford & Godalming/St. Mary's Uni
4 2:04.34 Alexandra Bell U23 Pudsey & Bramley/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
5 2:04.73 Diane Cummins V40 Canada
6 2:05.60 Rose-Anne Galligan SEN Gloucester/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland
7 2:06.28 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke SEN Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Brunel Uni
8 2:06.76 Katie Snowden U23 Herne Hill/Nottingham Uni
9 2:06.81 Ciara Everard SEN University College Dublin/Ireland
.
. Women 800m B
.
1 2:03.73 Seren Bundy-Davies U23 Trafford/Manchester Uni
2 2:06.24 Katherine Camp U23 New Zealand
3 2:06.30 Yngvild Elvemo SEN Norway
4 2:06.53 Jade Williams U23 Amman Valley/Cornell
5 2:07.10 Carolyn Plateau SEN Radley/Loughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley
6 2:09.35 Charlotte Cayton-Smith U20 Cornwall/Enfield & Haringey
7 2:12.46 Martine Borge SEN Norway
.
. Women 800m C
.
1 2:06.93 Sally Smith U23 Wakefield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
2 2:08.60 Pamela MÌ­rzendorfer SEN Austria
3 2:08.62 Mari Smith U20 Leicester
4 2:08.85 Bronagh Furlong SEN Ireland
5 2:09.20 Gemma Dawkins SEN Channel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni
6 2:09.50 Amy Griffiths U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
7 2:12.26 Hollie Parker U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
8 2:12.44 Beatriz Valiente Vena V35 Spain
.
. Women 800m D
.
1 2:10.59 Alex Turner SEN Amber Valley/Nottingham Trent Uni
2 2:12.06 Lillie Bellamy U20 Swindon
3 2:15.03 Rachael Scott U20 Preston
4 2:16.32 Claire Earls U23 Sli Cualann/Ireland
.
. Women 800m E
.
1 2:14.81 Helen Waters SEN West Suffolk/Birmingham Uni
2 2:15.49 Olivia Gwynn U20 Swansea/Millfield Sch
3 2:16.54 Megan Steer U20 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students
4 2:16.94 Niamh Boland SEN Crusaders/Ireland
5 2:17.58 Rachel Atherton SEN Leeds City/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
6 2:17.85 Gabrielle Coveney SEN Ealing Southall & Middx/Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
7 2:19.50 Shelley Brace SEN City of Stoke/Keele Uni
.
. Men 1500m A
.
1 3:42.13 Jonathan Hay U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
2 3:42.38 Tom Lancashire SEN Bolton
3 3:42.57 Chris Warburton SEN Notts/Loughborough Students
4 3:44.07 Richard Weir SEN Derby/Staffordshire Uni
5 3:44.28 Anthony Whiteman V40 Shaftesbury Barnet
6 3:44.40 Johan Wallden SEN Sweden
7 3:46.85 Guy Smith SEN Swansea/Cardiff Uni
8 3:46.87 Ian Williamson V35 Birchfield H/Edinburgh AC/Loughborough Students
9 3:47.27 Jonathan Cook SEN Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Cambridge Uni
10 3:47.55 Robbie Fitzgibbon U20 Brighton Phoenix
11 3:48.23 James O'Hare SEN Annadale/Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland
12 3:48.29 James McMurray U20 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders/Loughborough Students
13 3:48.89 Jack Crabtree U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
14 3:59.01 Ben Coldray SEN Stroud/St. Mary's Uni
.
. Men 1500m B
.
1 3:46.57 Sam Mitchell SEN Notts/Royal Air Force/Worcester
2 3:46.95 Mitchel Brown SEN Australia
3 3:48.22 Scott Halsted U20 Bracknell AC
4 3:48.80 Nick Hooker SEN Leeds City/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
5 3:49.55 Michael Dyer SEN North Down
6 3:49.87 Josh Trigwell U23 Exeter
7 3:50.33 James Thie V35 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
8 3:50.40 George Duggan U20 Tonbridge
9 3:51.60 Thomas Huwiler SEN Switzerland
10 3:55.13 Gareth Hill V35 Ballymena & Antrim
11 3:58.97 Laurence Cox SEN Aldershot Farnham & District/Loughborough Students
.
. Men 1500m C
.
1 3:50.85 Andy Wiles SEN New Marske
2 3:51.08 Matthew White SEN Dundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
3 3:51.10 Michael Salter SEN Leeds City/Birmingham Uni
4 3:51.41 Nick Samuels SEN Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
5 3:51.54 Josh Carr U23 Worcester/Cambridge Uni
6 3:52.71 Howell Craske U23 Dundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni
7 3:52.87 Richard Owens SEN Sli Cualann/University College Dublin/Ireland
8 3:53.01 Nick Duggan SEN Crawley
9 3:54.06 Mark Woodley SEN Chelmsford/Lamar Uni
10 3:55.48 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell SEN Ealing Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni
11 3:55.76 Phillip Crout U20 Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge Uni
12 3:56.31 Doug Musson U23 Notts
13 3:58.41 Matthew Edwards U20 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
14 4:02.42 Brendan O'Connor U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
15 4:03.21 Daniel Hallam U23 Owls Leicester/Sheffield Hallam Uni
16 4:08.70 Tom Richardson U23 Basildon
17 4:10.13 Dave Ragan SEN Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffield Hallam Uni
18 4:12.81 Stephen Mears SEN Charnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow
.
. Men 1500m D
.
1 3:52.21 Michael Wilsmore SEN Bristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar
2 3:53.88 Ricky Harvie U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 3:54.95 James Gormley U17 City of Sheffield
4 3:55.37 Jac Hopkins U20 Swansea
5 3:55.89 Alex Pilcher SEN Derby/Belper
6 3:56.03 Ilias Hernandez U23 Switzerland
7 3:56.25 Daniel Owen U23 Cheltenham/Cardiff
8 3:58.30 Jonas Raess U23 Brighton Phoenix
9 3:58.38 Paulos Asgodom U20 Enfield & Haringey
10 3:59.11 Robert Warner U23 Blackburn/Loughborough Students
11 4:02.20 Tom Holden SEN Tipton
12 4:02.39 Linton Taylor U20 Newark AC/Leeds Uni
13 4:04.35 Daniel Jarvis U20 Liverpool H
14 4:12.22 Corey De'Ath U20 Tonbridge
.
.
. Men 1500m E
.
1 3:54.98 Jake Alger U20 Brighton Phoenix
2 3:55.38 Daniel Wallis U20 Guildford & Godalming
3 3:56.42 Mike Cummings SEN Herne Hill/Hardley
4 3:57.44 Max Pickard U23 Brighton Phoenix
5 3:58.37 Jack Gregory U23 Reading AC/Southampton Uni
6 3:58.44 Patrick Taylor U20 Vale of Aylesbury
7 3:59.56 Elliott Stones U20 Lincoln Wellington
8 3:59.88 Ian Bailey U23 Aldershot Farnham & District
9 4:00.11 Stephen Morris SEN Cardiff/Federation of Disability Sport Wales
10 4:01.27 Tom Bowerman SEN Aldershot Farnham & District/Swansea Uni/Basingstoke & Mid Hants
11 4:02.30 Stephen Woodford U23 Chelmsford/Loughborough Students
12 4:02.72 Christopher Youell U23 Chelmsford/Bath Uni
13 4:03.90 Lascelles Hussey U20 Herne Hill/Middlesex Schs
14 4:08.55 Howard Thompson U23 Charnwood/Loughborough Students
15 4:17.47 Freddie Hessian U23 Notts/Loughborough Students
.
. Men 1500m F
.
1 3:58.76 Callum Charleston U20 Chelmsford
2 4:01.60 James Share SEN Poole Runners/Guildford & Godalming
3 4:02.00 Joe Wilkinson U20 Lincoln Wellington
4 4:02.51 Ben Bradley U20 Aldershot Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
5 4:02.92 Robert Smith SEN Notts/Nottingham Uni
6 4:03.46 Chris Prothero SEN Cardiff/Glamorgan Uni
7 4:03.70 Oliver Park SEN Cambridge & Coleridge
8 4:04.29 Howard Wood SEN City of Sheffield
9 4:04.80 Matt Blunden SEN Notts/Royal Air Force
10 4:06.41 Jonathan Goringe Birchfield
11 4:10.63 Paddy Clark U20 Notts
12 4:14.26 Harvey Speed SEN Coventry/UWE
13 4:19.13 Luke Jones U20 Tamworth
.
. Women 1500m A
.
1 4:12.18 Jemma Simpson SEN Newquay & Par
2 4:14.27 Racheal Bamford SEN Leeds City/Otley
3 4:14.60 Julia Cooke SEN Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
4 4:16.74 Laura Whittle SEN Royal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students
5 4:22.21 Gemma Kersey U23 Basildon/Middlesex Uni
6 4:23.17 Gemma Hillier SEN Charnwood/Loughborough Students
7 4:23.61 Kate Holt U23 City of Stoke
8 4:24.00 Sara Treacy SEN Birchfield H/Moynalvey/Birmingham Uni/Ireland
9 4:24.37 Kara Macdermid U17 New Zealand
10 4:24.79 Rachael Franklin SEN Manx
11 4:25.48 Jennifer Walsh U23 Wakefield/Durham Uni/Kirklees
12 4:26.40 Carol Glover SEN Swansea
13 4:26.65 Hannah Nuttall U20 Charnwood
14 4:27.70 Emma Mitchell U23 Banbridge/St. Mary's Uni
15 4:29.17 Ellie Stevens SEN Birchfield H
16 4:31.52 Natalie Shaw SEN Derby
17 4:36.71 Amy Hinchly U17 Vale Royal
.
. Women 1500m B
.
1 4:25.56 Claire Tarplee SEN Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Students/Ireland
2 4:32.04 Lucy Hayes U23 City of Stoke/Keele Uni
3 4:32.91 Charlotte Green SEN Bristol & West/Mendip
4 4:33.88 Jodie Spencer SEN Vale Royal/Chester Uni
5 4:34.66 Natalie Griffiths SEN Cambridge & Coleridge
6 4:34.81 Georgia Rafferty U17 City of Stoke
7 4:35.93 Sarah Mackness SEN Telford AC/Altrincham
8 4:39.09 Katja Eravisto V35 Notts/Finland
9 4:42.67 Laura Gent U20 Aldershot Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
10 4:44.17 Amanda Jones SEN Swansea/Army
11 4:54.35 Catrina Thomas U20 Lincoln Wellington
.
. Men 3000m A
.
1 8:14.81 William Gray U23 Brighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni
2 8:18.68 Robbie Farnham-Rose U23 Tonbridge
3 8:18.69 Dan Cliffe SEN Liverpool H/McNeese State Uni
4 8:24.94 Elliot Bowker U20 Vale Royal
5 8:25.50 Chris Perry SEN Vale Royal
6 8:26.48 Ross Skelton U23 Brighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Uni
7 8:41.42 Stephen Kerr U23 Armagh/McNeese State Uni
8 8:42.42 Philip Wilson SEN Tipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall
9 8:43.51 Steven Bayton SEN Calder Valley/Sheffield Uni
10 8:46.71 Shane Robinson SEN Lincoln Wellington/Birmingham Uni/Scunthorpe
11 8:47.61 William Davies SEN Aldershot Farnham & District
12 8:50.06 Sean Byrne SEN Tipton/Army
13 9:20.44 Sam Lloyd-Perks U20 Halesowen
.
. Women 3000m A
.
1 9:34.17 Melissa Courtney U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni/Poole AC
2 9:41.31 Maryse Haynes U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
3 9:47.01 Olivia Lucas U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
4 9:59.63 Zia-jane Macdermid U17 New Zealand
5 9:59.98 Kate Jacobs V35 Swindon
6 10:09.76 Sophie Cowper SEN Lincoln Wellington/South London
.
. Men 5000m A
.
1 14:03.79 Alex Bruce-Littlewood SEN Blackheath & Bromley/McNeese State Uni/Hercules Wimbledon
2 14:06.15 Jonathan Hay U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/Birmingham Uni
3 14:06.84 Adam Hickey SEN Southend/Loughborough Students
4 14:17.04 Jonathan Taylor SEN Morpeth/Teeside Uni
5 14:17.54 Michael Callegari U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's Uni
6 14:18.97 Rory Chesser SEN Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mary's Uni/Ireland
7 14:19.34 Fredrik Uhrbom V35 Sweden
8 14:24.20 Charlie Hulson U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
9 14:27.06 Jonathan Hopkins U23 Cardiff
10 14:37.01 Zak Miller U20 Trafford
11 14:40.73 Mohamud Aadan SEN Thames Valley/South Bank
12 14:45.02 Neil Burton SEN Tipton
13 14:45.26 James Douglas SEN Border/Loughborough Students
14 14:51.13 Alex Tovey SEN Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni
15 14:55.52 Joe Townsend SEN Leeds City/Birmingham Uni
.
. Men 5000m B
.
1 14:37.23 James Bailey SEN Sale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students
2 14:42.27 Joshua Bull U23 Derby/Nottingham Uni
3 14:43.14 Marc Hobbs SEN Swansea
4 14:43.41 Ross Jones SEN Wolverhampton & Bilston
5 14:46.42 Dave Norman V35 Altrincham/Sale Harriers Manchester
6 14:48.36 Martin Williams V35 Tipton/Police
7 14:48.59 Andrew Peat SEN Birchfield H
8 14:55.56 Jack Bancroft SEN Wells City/Exeter Uni
9 14:58.87 Santiago de la Fuente V35 Spain
10 14:59.26 Colm Sheahan SEN Leevale/Ireland
11 14:59.97 Ciaran Doherty V40 Letterkenny/Ireland
12 15:03.37 Jonathan Janes U20 Bedford & County
13 15:07.15 Martin Whitehouse V35 Notts
14 15:10.57 James Rodgers SEN North Somerset
15 15:11.53 Richard Brown SEN Lincoln Wellington
16 15:15.11 William Mycroft SEN Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield Uni
17 15:17.96 Ed Banks SEN BRAT
18 15:27.95 Niall Sheehan SEN Newham & Essex Beagles/Heriot-Watt Uni/Ireland
19 15:32.67 George Corcoran U23 Kingston & Poly/Loughborough Students
20 15:36.24 Oliver Lockley U23 Manx/St. Mary's Uni/Aldershot Farnham & District
21 15:51.45 Rob McTaggart SEN Bournemouth/Poole AC
22 15:51.88 Matthew Williams U23 Notts
.
. Women 5000m A
.
1 15:44.85 Jess Coulson SEN Stockport/Manchester Uni
2 15:46.56 Stevie Stockton SEN Vale Royal/Loughborough Students
3 15:50.72 Elle Vernon SEN Stockport
4 16:03.87 Charlotte Purdue SEN Aldershot Farnham & District
5 16:08.90 Eilish McColgan SEN Dundee Hawkhill/Dundee Uni/Pitreavie
6 16:31.26 Louise Small U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/St. Mary's Uni
7 16:49.04 Teresa McGloin SEN Finn Valley/Ireland

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013