Watford Gold Standard - 16 July - Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 77
PB's: 40 (52%)
Power of Ten: Here

. BMC Mens 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 721 01:48.08 Kyle Merber United States
2 719 01:48.65 Richard Charles U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
3 793 01:48.91 Chris Warburton Notts Ac
4 723 01:49.18 Ben Coldray Stroud / St. Mary's Uni
5 730 01:49.21 James Mcmurray U20 St. Albans Ac / Loughborough Stud
6 722 01:49.47 Garrett Heath United States
7 727 01:49.57 Jonathan Cook Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Cam
8 725 01:50.58 Harvey Dixon U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / P
9 728 01:52.04 Jonathan Hay U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / B
.
.
. BMC Mens 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 790 01:52.76 Stuart Ferguson Radley / Birmingham
2 735 01:53.05 Ian Williamson V35 Birchfield H / Loughborough Stude
3 740 01:53.10 James Mccarthy U20 Chiltern
4 794 01:53.19 Tom Richardson Basildon
5 731 01:53.33 Jamal Lewis U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
6 734 01:53.63 Alex Beddoes U20 Cook Islands
7 700 01:53.67 Tom Holden Slh
8 736 01:53.70 Neville Harris U23 Sutton & District / Brunel Uni / Ki
9 732 01:54.53 Hugo Coutinho Cheltenham / Portugal
10 737 01:55.20 Samuel Jones U20 St. Albans Ac / St. Albans Stride
.
.
. BMC Womens 800m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 795 02:02.24 Marilyn Okoro Shaftesbury Barnet
2 792 02:04.65 Phoebe Wright USA
3 701 02:06.91 Sabrina Sinha U17 Cambridge H
4 706 02:07.23 Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford / Portugal
5 702 02:07.34 Gemma Kersey U23 Basildon / Middlesex Uni
6 703 02:07.80 Megan Edwards Woodford Green Essex Ladies
7 710 02:09.45 Melissa Courtney U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / Brunel Uni
8 709 02:09.99 Hannah Edwards U23 Herne Hill / Liverpool Uni
.
.
. BMC Womens 800m B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 711 02:09.57 Verity Ockenden Poole Runners / Swansea Uni
2 708 02:10.52 Emma Leask U23 Guernsey / Robert Gordon Uni /
3 712 02:11.02 Lydia Hallam U20 Havering
4 717 02:11.25 Michaela Mayor Hillingdon / Thames Valley
5 715 02:11.68 Lois Bond U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 714 02:11.84 Christina Toogood Norway
7 716 02:12.94 Caroline Ford U23 Cambridge H / Leeds Uni
8 713 02:14.55 Katja Eravisto V35 Notts / Finland
9 718 02:18.19 Yasmin Ryder U17 Newbury
.
.
. BMC Mens 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 770 03:37.72 Ciaran O'lionaird Leevale / Florida State Uni / Irela
2 720 03:38.00 Riley Masters United States
3 771 03:38.44 Andreas Bueno Denmark
4 769 03:40.41 Eoin Everard Kilkenny / Northumbria Uni / Irelan
5 768 03:42.65 Rory Chesser Ennis Track / Newham & Essex Beag
6 773 03:44.07 Alex Bruce-littlewood Blackheath & Bromley / Mcneese St
7 760 03:44.53 Jonathan Davies U23 Reading Ac / Birmingham Uni
8 765 03:44.84 Matt Bergin U23 Bedford & County / Brunel Uni
9 764 03:45.15 Michael Callegari U23 Shaftesbury Barnet / St. Mary's U
10 785 03:46.03 Tom Hook U20 City Of Norwich
11 762 03:47.56 Dale Worton Wakefield / St. Mary's Uni
12 761 03:49.67 Josh Trigwell U23 Exeter
13 759 03:50.67 Paddy Radley Owls Leicester / Bath Uni / Bristol
14 758 03:51.02 Edward Shepherd U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies / Bir
15 766 03:53.42 Michael Ward U23 Cardiff
.
.
. BMC Mens 1500m B
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 778 03:48.78 Ian Rawlinson Tipton / Shaftesbury Barnet
2 784 03:48.82 Adam Hickey Southend / Loughborough Students
3 787 03:49.04 Max Thomas U23 Hastings Ac / Bath Uni / Crawley
4 786 03:49.29 Lewis Lloyd U23 Herne Hill / Cambridge Uni
5 791 03:49.35 Charlie Maclean Bristol And West
6 789 03:52.08 Dougie Musson U20 Notts
7 780 03:52.28 Nick Duggan Crawley
8 779 03:52.55 Daniel Hallam U23 Owls Leicester / Sheffield Hallam
9 781 03:53.44 Matt Leach U23 Bedford & County / Cambridge Uni /
10 783 03:53.54 Juan Del Azar U20 Bracknell Ac
11 774 03:57.73 Christopher Youell U23 Chelmsford / Bath Uni
12 788 03:58.66 Jack Williams U23 Reading Ac / St. Mary's Uni
13 775 04:02.46 Joshua Grace U23 Aldershot Farnham & District / S
14 782 04:05.67 Michael Harrison U23 Bedford & County / Bedfordshire U
15 777 04:06.53 Stephen Woodford U23 Chelmsford / Loughborough Student
.
.
. BMC Womens 1500m A
.
Posn Vest No. Time Name Club
1 756 04:17.45 Lauren Deadman Havering / Loughborough Students
2 753 04:17.72 Kara Macdermid U17 New Zealand
3 755 04:17.77 Montana Jones Aldershot Farnham & District
4 747 04:22.08 Adelle Tracey U23 Guildford & Godalming / St. Mary'
5 752 04:23.63 Ashley Gibson Morpeth / Tonbridge
6 748 04:25.18 Kelly Grant City Of Norwich
7 750 04:25.80 Sarah Astin U23 Manx / St. Mary's Uni / AFD
8 749 04:32.41 Iona Lake U23 City Of Norwich / Birmingham Uni
9 743 04:37.69 Pippa Woolven U23 Wycombe / Florida State Uni
10 742 04:40.00 Martha Reynolds U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
11 744 04:45.26 Bryony Proctor Aldershot Farnham & District / S

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019