Braunton - 24 June - Results

Races: 7
Finishers: 70
PB's: 37 (53%)
Power of Ten: Here

.
. BMC 1500 A (Mens)
Pos No Time Name AG Club
1 159 4.03.6 Archie Walton U17 Taunton
2 154 4.07.0 Philip Wilson SEN Tipton/Exeter Uni/Cornwall
3 162 4.07.6 Ben Hawkins U20 Taunton
4 160 4.08.0 Jake Hughes SEN Bracknell AC/Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 161 4.08.3 Dominic Taylor U17 Taunton
6 157 4.09.7 Jack Hutchens U23 North Devon/Plymouth Uni
7 155 4.09.9 Shaun Antell SEN Bideford/North Devon RR
8 164 4.10.6 Phil Burden V35 Taunton
9 156 4.12.0 Nick Bennett U23 North Devon/Bath Uni
10 163 4.14.6 Mark Jones U20 Newport
11 158 4.17.6 Hobie Martin U20 Bristol & West/Newquay & Par
12 165 4.20.0 Aaron Richmond SEN Bideford
.
.
. BMC 1500 B (Mixed)
Pos No Time Name AG Club
1 167 4.23.0 Mark Jenkin V35 Bideford
2 169 4.26.2 Adam Tofield SEN Tavistock
3 168 4.36.5 Archie Vingoe U15 Mounts Bay
4 172 4.50.1 Harris Mier U13 Hercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall
5 173 4.54.6 Sammy Watts U15 North Devon
6 178 4.58.4 Harriet Rogers U23 Taunton/Bath Uni
7 181 5.00.2 Rosemary Terribile V45 North Devon Triathletes
8 179 5.00.5 Katie-Jayne Hughes U15 Cornwall
9 177 5.02.2 Martika Gallagher U17 North Devon
10 180 5.02.5 Madeleine Roche U17 Exeter
11 175 5.09.2 Micheal Baddick V55 North Devon
12 174 5.45.5 Ian Snow V60 Torrington/South West Vets/North Devon
.
.
. BMC 800 B (Womens)
Pos No Time Name AG Club
1 141 2.30.1 Amie Walker U20 North Devon
2 139 2.35.1 Catherine Harman V40 Exeter
3 142 2.36.3 Summer Whiteley U17 North Devon
4 140 2.37.6 Yasmin Wafai U17 North Devon
5 143 2.40.7 Sophie Hedden U13 North Devon
6 147 2.44.3 Ella Fraser-Smith U13 North Devon
7 149 2.50.1 Shae Miles U13 North Devon
8 146 2.57.1 Truesanna Cooper U13 North Devon
9 148 3.01.1 Abigail Knight U13 North Devon
10 145 3.01.8 Emily Bennet U13 North Devon
.
.
. BMC 800 C (Mens)
Pos No Time Name AG Club
1 121 2.23.7 Tony Symons V50 Tavistock/South West Vets
2 119 2.25.9 Kyle Darragh U15 North Devon
3 128 2.27.8 Jack Dutton U13 North Devon
4 120 2.28.1 Joel Kirby U13 North Devon
5 122 2.31.3 Jordan Choules U13 North Devon
6 129 2.33.6 Elliot Mier U13 Hercules Wimbledon/Truro School
7 123 2.35.6 Connor Balment U15 North Devon
8 182 2.36.8 Alex Walker U13 North Devon
9 125 2.41.0 Arnold Buckley U13 North Devon
10 124 2.41.6 Finley Ball U13 North Devon
11 127 2.48.1 Andrew Watt U13 North Devon
.
.
. BMC 800 B (Mens)
Pos No Time Name AG Club
1 110 2.08.2 Finn Birnie U15 Newquay & Par/Truro School
2 130 2.11.5 Rosie Chamberlain U20 Exeter
3 114 2.11.9 Cormack Godfrey U17 North Devon
4 116 2.13.2 Gareth Pike U20 North Devon
5 115 2.14.1 Euan Kernahan U15 North Devon
6 112 2.14.3 Callum Choules U15 North Devon
7 113 2.16.4 Matthew Dutton SEN Unattached
8 118 2.18.5 Simon Howard V35 Newquay & Par
9 117 2.19.1 Miles Rees U15 North Devon
.
.
. BMC 800 A (Womens)
Pos No Time Name AG Club
1 131 2.20.1 Annabel Heath U15 North Devon
2 132 2.25.0 Lily England U17 Newquay & Par
3 137 2.31.7 Erin Silvester U15 North Devon
4 135 2.32.0 Jenny Milburn U13 Tavistock/Armada
5 136 2.35.1 Rhyan Silvester U15 North Devon
6 134 2.37.1 Holly Martin U15 North Devon
7 138 2.39.9 Harriet Turner U13 North Devon
8 133 2.41.9 Anne Doyle SEN Guildford & Godalming/Surrey Uni/North Devon
.
.
. BMC 800 A (Mixed)
Pos No Time Name AG Club
1 102 1.51.8 Sam Bedford U23 Wells City/Bath Uni
2 103 1.54.1 Sam Petty SEN North Devon/Birmingham Uni/Exeter
3 105 1.56.5 Paddy Radley SEN Owls Leicester/Bath Uni/Bristol & West
4 152 1.57.6 Callum Jones U23 Cornwall
5 107 2.01.0 Sam Heslop-George U20 Cornwall
6 176 2.03.1 Angie Smitt SEN New Zealand
7 109 2.06.3 James McLaren SEN Exeter
8 108 2.06.7 Ellis Johnson U20 North Devon

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013