Trafford Gold Standard - 10 June - Results

Races: 8
Finishers: 74
PB's: 31 (42%)
Power of Ten: Here Power of Ten: Here

BMC 800M MENS RACE A
1 01:49.82 Robert Needham U23 Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
2 01:50.71 Jack Hallas SEN Wakefield/Leeds Metropolitan Uni/Birchfield H
3 01:50.74 Guillaume Adam SNR Ealing, Southall & Middx/Birmingham Uni/France
4 01:51.21 Andrew Heyes SEN Hallamshire/Tulsa Uni
5 01:51.28 Zak Curran U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students
6 01:51.47 Sam Dykes U23 Warrington/Loughborough Students
7 01:51.86 Greg Williams U20 Glasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni
8 01:52.00 Markhim Lonsdale U17 Crook
9 01:52.34 Luke Betts U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni
10 01:52.75 Sam Bedford U23 Wells City/Bath Uni
.
BMC 800 MEN'S RACE B
1 01:52.78 Daniel Gurton U23 Woodford Green/Birmingham Uni
2 01:52.78 Luke Johnston U23 Liverpool H/McNeese State Uni
3 01:52.93 Alex Brecker U23 City of Stoke
4 01:53.69 Ryan Buck U23 City of York/Leeds Metropolitan Uni
5 01:54.01 Jake Littlehales SEN Stockport
6 01:55.49 John Ball U20 Glasgow Sch of Sport
7 01:56.21 James Salisbury U20 Preston
.
BMC 800 MEN'S RACE C
1 01:53.61 Chris Smith SEN Leeds City/Leeds Uni
2 01:54.51 Daniel Neal U20 Preston
3 01:55.08 Edward Dudgeon U23 Edinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni
4 01:55.15 Finlay Murray U20 East Sutherland
5 01:55.22 Jacob Preece U20 Cardiff
6 01:55.59 Owen Haswell U23 Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
7 01:56.32 Zak Miller U20 Trafford
8 01:56.52 Oliver Dane U17 City of Sheffield
.
BMC 800 MEN'S RACE D
1 01:53.91 Stephen Mackay U23 Inverness
2 01:54.30 Matthew Edwards U20 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
3 01:55.29 Ben Greenwood U17 Perth Strathtay
4 01:55.68 Richard Powell U23 Trafford/Leeds Uni
5 01:56.62 Adam Magowan U23 Stirling Uni
6 01:56.95 Linton Taylor U20 Newark AC/Leeds Uni
7 01:57.29 Cameron Field U20 Warrington
8 01:57.46 Max Lancaster U20 Giffnock North
9 01:57.97 Lewis Timmins SEN Morpeth
.
WOMENS 1500m
1 04:18.71 Katie Snowden U23 Herne Hill
2 04:19.04 Racheal Bamford SEN Leeds City
3 04:19.65 Sara Treacy SEN Birchfield H
4 04:19.70 Georgina Outten U20 Birchfield H
5 04:20.63 Julia Cooke SEN Cheltenham
6 04:20.77 Alexandra Bell U23 Pudsey & Bramley
7 04:24.92 Becky Woods SEN Clonliffe
.
MENS 1500m RACE A
1 03:47.16 Cameron Boyek U23 Shildon AC
2 03:47.63 Frank Baddick SEN Newham & Essex Beagles
3 03:48.05 Michael Ward U23 Cardiff AAC
4 03:48.67 Daniel Cheeseman U23 City of York AC
5 03:48.96 Sam Mitchell SEN Notts AC
6 03:49.69 Kyran Roberts U20 Carmarthen Harriers
7 03:51.32 Kevin Bell SEN Border Harriers & AC
8 03:53.95 Dan Garbutt SEN Durham City Harriers & AC
9 03:54.87 Michael Vennard U20 Vale Royal AC
10 03:59.48 Josh Norman SEN Owls Leicester AC
11 04:01.55 Jack Gray U23 BRAT
.
MENS 1500m RACE B
1 03:51.26 Dominic Brown U23 Tonbridge AC
2 03:52.35 Chris Livesey SEN Preston Harriers
3 03:53.01 Graham Hogg SEN Trafford AC
4 03:53.76 Ronny Wilson U23 Lincoln Wellington AC
5 03:54.28 Joe Townsend SEN Leeds City AC
6 03:54.43 Shane Robinson SEN Lincoln Wellington AC
7 03:54.62 Dominic Chambers U20 Derby AC
8 03:56.72 Daniel Owen U23 Cardiff AAC
9 03:57.26 Jamaine Coleman U20 Preston Harriers
10 03:57.71 Tom Edwards SEN Leeds City AC
11 04:04.56 Nick Samuels SEN Sale Harriers Manchester
.
MENS 1500m RACE C
1 03:54.41 Max Wharton U20 Halifax Harriers & AC
2 03:55.02 Elliot Bowker U20 Vale Royal AC
3 03:56.70 Ryan Thomson U20 Cambuslang AC
4 03:56.87 Chris Perry SEN Vale Royal AC
5 03:57.11 Daniel Jarvis U20 Liverpool Harriers & AC
6 03:57.75 Elliott Stones U20 Lincoln Wellington AC
7 03:58.13 Jacob Brown U17 Vale Royal AC
8 03:58.98 Ben Lewis U17 City of York AC
9 04:00.50 Jamie Roden U23 Sale
10 04:00.90 Kelvin Gomez U23 Loughborough Students
11 04:01.15 Steven Morrow SEN Liverpool Harriers & AC

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2013