Milton Keynes PB Classic - 7 June - Results + Report + pictures

Races: 35
Finishers: 302
PB's: 181 (60%)
Power of Ten: Here

Pictures
Pictures from the meeting can be found HERE

Report

  • ? Races: 35 (26 races - 2013)
  • ? Finishers: 302 (197 competitors - 2013)
  • PB's: 181 competitors (60%) (145 competitors - 73.6% PBs - 2013)

This BMC meeting, mainly for teenager young athletes, attracted a record number of entries and in turn finishers and continues to demonstrate the popularity of this important fixture. Rising star Jess Judd, GB World championship senior internationalist in 2013 when a junior, took the opportunity to get a fast run in before an overseas run later in the week.
Key aims for many of the athletes were PBs, good early season performances and seeking national and minimum entry standards times for the English schools and other meets needing qualification times etc.

By the smiles on many faces, most athletes went away happy with their performances. There were plenty of athletes achieving Power of 10 top 10 rankings. With 60% of competitors achieving PBs, provided proof of the importance of this event to helping our young athletes improve their performances, give them fast pace opportunities and raise standards of the events. The steeplechase races in particular were packed with top 10 and age group leading Power of 10 performances and encouragingly had 31 finishers for the 4 events. Featured were events at 800M, 1500M 3000M, 1500M steeplechase and 2000M steeplechase.

After early Thunderstorms and heavy rain, the meeting which started at 4.00pm and ended on time at 8.30 pm was held in bright, dry conditions with a little breeze early on; highlights included:

  • Jessica Judd, age 19, Chelmsford AC win in the 800 metres-women in 2.02.77 her second fastest of the season She smashed the track record of 2.07 with a virtual solo display and looks to be coming into great form.
  • Katie Ingle, age 19 Royal Sutton Coldfield, had already achieved the World Junior GB qualifying time for 3k steeplechase. Katie moved down to race the 1500 metres steeplechase and won comfortably in 4.50.89 to lead the PO 10 rankings by 9 secs as well as heading the longer 3k chase event too
  • Katy- Ann McDonald under 15, Blackheath and Bromley in finishing 2nd in her 3000metres race in 9.56.71 to the winner and older Melissa Hawlin, now heads the PO 10 rankings. Katy moves to 9th in the All Time under 15 rankings. Katy also leads the under 15 ranking in the 800metres, 1500metres and is one to watch out for the future. Her coach Phillip Kissi, draws on BMC’s founder member Frank Horwill’s 5 pace training approach.
  • The 1500 metres men’s steeplechase where all the athletes were under 17 was of high quality with all seven finishers achieving times that take them to top 8 in the PO 10 rankings. The winner Archie Walton, Taunton ran 0.1 second off his PB, in just holding off Sam Summerville of Yeovil /Wells City by 0.2 in an exciting tussle to the finish line.
  • The men’s 2000 metres steeplechase of under 20 athletes with 11 athletes competing was won comfortably by Abdi Abdi, age 18, Birchfield Harriers in PO10 leading performance of 5.57 .17 . Behind Abdi, were Samuel Lane de Courtin, age 17, Tavistock 6.02.52 ,Harry Dunderdale age 18 , Lincoln Wellington/City of Sheffield 6.04.71 and Ben Priddle age 18 6.06.02 Reading AC, all achieving PO 10 top 5 rankings
  • In the women’s 1500 steeplechase behind Katie Ingle’s PO 10’s leading performance were excellent runs from Emily Smith, Yeovil age 18, 5.04.35 and Rebekah Ward age 17, Lincoln Wellington, 5.06.33 both PBs and moving them to the top 5 in the PO 10 rankings for Under 20. Encouraging seeing 11 athletes competing in this event.
  • In the women’s 2000metres steeplechase Nicole Taylor less than 20 Tonbridge AC won with 6.51.88. Nicole managed to break away from Philippa Bowden, age 19 Bracknell AC 6.56.81 in the closing laps with both achieving PBs and taking the top two positions in PO 10.
  • Behind Jessica Judd in the 800 metres and having great runs in 2nd and 3rd were Lauren Russell, age 16, Bedford and County 2.12.08, a time hat moves her to 5th in the PO 10 rankings as U17. And first year in the age group Sophie Tooley age 15, West Suffolk with 2.13.20 to go 7th in the PO 10.
  • In finishing 3rd in the women’s 800 B race Molly Canham under 13 Newton Abbot, moved to head the PO 10 rankings for her age group event with a superb time of 2.16.54 and taking her to 7th All Time.
  • The 1500 races had plenty of PB with 3 under 15s moving into the top 8 of the PO 10 rankings with Matt Rawlings age 14 of Reading AC with a time of 4.10.6 for 9th in the B race moving him into 2nd in the PO 10 rankings.
  • The last race of the evening, the 800 metres I races of Under 13s ended a great evening of athletics with the host club Milton Keynes AC fittingly having their athletes fill the first 5 places.
  • Thanks to all athletes, spectators, officials, timekeepers, helpers, Milton Keynes AC as hosts, BMC colleagues and sponsors Nike for making this a successful evening.

Report by Rob McKim/Jim Bennett
10 June 2014

Results
. Race : 18 BMC 800m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 307 7 01:53.3 Lewis Hayes U20 Kettering
2 302 2 01:53.5 Hugo Fleming U20 Walton
3 301 1 01:54.2 Ben Claridge U17 White Horse
4 306 6 01:55.5 Michael Goddard U20 Chiltern / Hertfordshire Schs
5 309 9 01:56.8 Cameron Laleye U20 Herts Phoenix
6 305 5 02:00.2 Sebastian Anthony U20 West Suffolk
.
.
. Race : 20 BMC 800m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 317 8 01:52.56 Rhys Lewis U20 Luton
2 310 1 01:53.16 Timothy Cobden U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
3 312 3 01:53.66 Dylan Rigby U20 Invicta East Kent
4 313 4 01:54.97 Jonathan Currie U20 Tynedale
5 319 10 01:55.01 Robert Stroud U20 Birchfield H
6 314 5 01:56.38 Oliver Dane U17 City Of Sheffield
7 316 7 02:01.03 Joseph Lancaster U20 City Of Sheffield
.
.
. Race : 22 BMC 800m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 323 4 01:58.33 Archie Rippin U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 321 2 01:58.39 Ieuan Handley U20 Cardiff
3 320 1 01:58.57 Ted Ntibazonkiza U20 Shaftesbury Barnet / Oaklands Col
4 328 9 01:58.74 Bradley Stokes U17 Birchfield H
5 322 3 01:58.74 Nicholas Jones U20 Cardiff
6 324 5 01:59.23 Aaron Cooper U20 Herts Phoenix
7 327 8 02:03.66 Charles Sillett U17 Ealing Southall & Middx
8 325 6 02:08.77 Mukhtar Farah U17 Ealing Southall & Middx
.
.
. Race : 24 BMC 800m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 330 2 01:57.75 Cameron Mckie U20 West Suffolk
2 333 5 02:00.48 Patrick Mcmanus U20 Lewes
3 334 6 02:00.62 Max Pearson U15 Tynedale
4 335 7 02:01.10 Kyran Wilson U17 Rugby & Northampton
5 329 1 02:01.13 Charlton Kerr U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 332 4 02:03.35 William Brennan U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 340 02:04.71 Matthew Boxall U17 Crawley
8 336 8 02:06.67 Callum Neal U20 Chiltern
.
.
. Race : 26 BMC 800m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 344 8 02:02.89 James Vincent U15 Cardiff
2 341 5 02:04.68 Ben Eames U17 West Suffolk
3 337 1 02:06.08 Daryl Geanga U17 Bedford & County
4 342 6 02:08.01 Oli Lum U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 338 2 02:10.92 Patrick Goffey U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 28 BMC 800m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 345 1 02:04.09 Harry Kettle U15 Chiltern
2 347 3 02:04.67 Matthew Bradly U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 353 9 02:06.28 Adrian Lloyd-davies U15 Bridgnorth
4 351 7 02:06.46 Piers Copeland U17 Wimborne
5 346 2 02:06.89 Alhasan Alkaff U20 Loughborough Students
6 349 5 02:07.57 Oliver Pearce U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 350 6 02:08.98 George Glinski U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 30 BMC 800m G (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 357 4 02:09.15 Joseph Pollard U15 Charnwood
2 355 2 02:11.42 Amrik Gill U17 Leicester
3 356 3 02:11.90 Toby Smith U17 Chiltern
4 359 6 02:11.92 Callum Mullins U17 Bedford & County
5 358 5 02:12.09 Devon Harford U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 361 8 02:12.42 Luke Davies U15 Brecon
7 360 7 02:12.42 Jack Davies U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 354 1 02:13.26 Ben Cureton U15 North Somerset / Avon Schs
.
.
. Race : 32 BMC 800m H (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 370 9 02:13.78 Nathan Nurse U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 366 5 02:16.49 Ewan Forsythe U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 362 1 02:17.72 Callum Gardner U15 Luton
4 363 2 02:18.05 Shaun Hudson U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 364 3 02:18.19 Alexander Jeffries U17 Poole Ac
6 368 7 02:18.72 Felix Lum U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 367 6 02:20.04 Harvey Green U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 369 8 02:20.55 Sam Gentry U13 North Somerset
.
.
. Race : 34 BMC 800m I (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 371 1 02:23.98 Callum Nicholson U13 Bedford & County / Riverside
2 372 2 02:24.26 Jack Meijer U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 373 3 02:26.52 Theo Kontos U15 Chiltern
4 376 6 02:28.38 Andrew Worrall U13 Huntingdonshire
5 375 5 02:32.20 Marcus Lovell U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 374 4 02:35.65 Ewan Wood U13 Tonbridge
.
.
. Race : 19 BMC 800m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 378 1 02:02.77 Jessica Judd U20 Chelmsford
2 383 6 02:12.08 Lauren Russell U17 Bedford & County
3 382 5 02:13.20 Sophie Tooley U17 West Suffolk
4 386 9 02:15.08 Mary Gough U20 Herts Phoenix
5 381 4 02:15.15 Niamh Emerson U17 Amber Valley
6 385 8 02:16.40 Grace Copeland U15 Wimborne
7 387 10 02:17.52 Emily Thompson U15 Banbury
8 384 7 02:17.62 Emily Bond U15 Invicta East Kent
.
.
. Race : 21 BMC 800m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 391 4 02:15.38 Heidi Davies U17 Brecon / Powys Schs
2 390 3 02:15.55 Gemma Finch U20 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
3 395 8 02:16.54 Molly Canham U13 Newton Abbot
4 388 1 02:17.08 Francesca Ashworth U20 Kettering
5 392 5 02:17.24 Helena Keenan U20 Corby
6 389 2 02:17.53 Sarah Chapman U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 398 02:17.82 Evie Grice U17 Aldershot Farnham & District / C
8 394 7 02:20.71 Alex Barbour U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 23 BMC 800m C (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 403 8 02:16.49 Hannah Thear U17 Chiltern
2 404 9 02:18.37 Kathleen Faes U15 Tonbridge
3 402 7 02:18.47 Emily Read U17 Bracknell Ac
4 397 2 02:19.52 Amalia Edwards U17 Luton
5 401 6 02:20.41 Lily Carmichael U17 Rugby & Northampton
6 399 4 02:22.30 Amelia Lancaster U15 City Of Sheffield
7 400 5 02:26.28 Sophie Botham U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 25 BMC 800m D (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 405 1 02:18.06 Emma Delgado U17 Wycombe
2 408 4 02:18.36 Casey Hilliam U15 Peterborough
3 409 5 02:20.49 Emily Moyes U17 West Suffolk
4 407 3 02:21.98 Heidi Murray U17 Lancaster & Morecambe
5 411 9 02:22.41 Natasha Taylor U17 Wycombe
6 413 02:22.54 Holli Jehu U15 Aberdare Valley
7 410 6 02:25.10 Susannah Reid U20 Ipswich
8 412 8 02:25.38 Elizabeth Wilkinson U13 City Of Sheffield
.
.
. Race : 27 BMC 800m E (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 421 8 02:20.57 Tabatha Walford U15 Bedford & County
2 415 2 02:21.04 Rebecca Daniel U15 West Suffolk / Cambridgeshire Sch
3 154 02:22.80 Elise Thorner U15 Wells City
4 418 5 02:23.04 Maisie Grice U15 City Of Portsmouth
5 423 10 02:23.27 Joanna Boxall U17 Crawley
6 417 4 02:23.71 Caitlin Exton U15 Cardiff
7 419 6 02:23.99 Mikayela Sealby U15 West Suffolk
8 422 9 02:24.41 Emily Williams U13 Kettering
9 416 3 02:24.87 Amy Davila U20 Lewes
.
.
. Race : 29 BMC 800m F (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 426 3 02:20.47 Bethan Evans U17 Cardiff
2 424 1 02:23.53 Molly Andrews U15 Bridgnorth
3 425 2 02:24.04 Alice Davies U15 North Somerset
4 427 4 02:28.66 Katrina Kemp U15 West Suffolk
5 432 9 02:29.48 Rosie Whitehead U13 North Somerset
6 430 7 02:34.56 Annabel Simpson U17 Radley / Oxfordshire Schs
.
.
. Race : 31 BMC 800m G (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 436 4 02:25.54 Francesca Worrall U15 Huntingdonshire
2 441 9 02:27.77 Katie Mallaghan U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 433 1 02:31.49 Ruby Goodall U17 Corby
4 438 6 02:31.68 Grace Cook U17 Yate
5 440 8 02:47.08 Emily Jeffries U13 Poole Ac
.
.
. Race : 33 BMC 800m H (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 443 2 02:30.32 Sandie Pohlman U15 Chiltern
2 449 8 02:31.77 Jessica Nuttall U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 442 1 02:33.54 Anna Kofoed-gregory U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 444 3 02:34.93 Zena Challenger U13 Leicester
5 447 6 02:37.51 Susie Mair U13 Bracknell Ac
6 448 7 02:38.50 Viktoria Nagy U15 Lincoln Wellington
7 445 4 02:39.04 Montana Edghill U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
8 446 5 02:40.73 Mikela Gilmore U17 Leicester
9 151 02:47.03 Orla Brennan U13 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
.
.
. Race : 35 BMC 800m J (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 450 1 02:33.28 Alastair Stuart Brown U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 452 3 02:35.32 Peter Graham Hickman U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 453 4 02:40.99 Matthew Douglas Cave U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 454 5 02:42.55 Leo Freeland U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 455 6 02:45.69 Kiylen Nurse U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 456 7 02:46.56 Chloe Bubb U13 Leicester
7 457 8 02:49.89 Hannah Read U13 Bracknell Ac
8 458 9 02:53.13 Gemma Lee Milne U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 3 BMC 1500m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 471 12 03:52.2 John Cove U20 Cardiff
2 463 4 03:59.9 Lascelles Hussey U20 Herne Hill / Middlesex Schs
3 461 2 04:02.4 Jonathan Janes U20 Bedford & County
4 460 1 04:02.7 Will Richardson U17 Birchfield H
5 472 13 04:03.0 Bradley Wattleworth U20 Ipswich
6 468 9 04:03.2 Matt Bray U20 Bedford & County
7 466 7 04:05.10 Callum Charleston U20 Chelmsford
8 470 11 04:08.7 Michael Bartram U20 West Suffolk
9 467 8 04:12.0 Toby Starling U20 Aldershot Farnham & District
10 465 6 04:12.7 Ben Bradley U20 Aldershot Farnham & District / St. Mary's Uni
.
.
. Race : 5 BMC 1500m B (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 480 8 04:03.4 Sam Stevens U17 Wreake
2 478 6 04:04.0 Benjamin Davies U17 Bedford & County
3 482 10 04:05.10 Rob Huckle U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 462 11 04:06.0 Archie Rayner U17 Mansfield
5 474 2 04:06.7 Will Perkin U17 Chiltern
6 484 12 04:07.5 Isaac Akers U17 Corby
7 473 1 04:09.9 Stanley Willis U17 Bedford & County
8 483 11 04:10.0 Cameron Smith U20 Derby
9 477 5 04:10.6 Matthew Rawlings U15 Reading Ac
10 476 4 04:11.2 Kieran Gilfedder U20 Wycombe / Kingston Uni
11 481 9 04:11.3 Benjamin Boulter U17 Birchfield H
12 479 7 04:11.3 Louis Clarke U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
13 485 13 04:15.4 Lewis Sternkopf U17 Worcester
14 475 3 04:18.9 Jack Thomson U17 Leicester
.
.
. Race : 11 BMC 1500m C (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 498 13 04:10.34 Max Travers U20 Wells City
2 491 6 04:10.83 Alfie Thompson U17 Leicester
3 495 10 04:13.41 Joseph Aherne U20 Chiltern
4 493 8 04:14.95 William Mullins U17 Bedford & County
5 489 4 04:16.23 Freddie Ayre U15 Bedford & County
6 494 9 04:16.28 Jack Goddard U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 490 5 04:18.68 Matt Hogg U15 North Somerset
8 486 1 04:20.38 Finn Birnie U15 Newquay & Par / Truro School
9 488 3 04:24.04 Ben Hooper U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow /
10 487 2 04:24.40 Reis Brooke U17 Birchfield H
11 492 7 04:32.62 Jacob Freeborough U17 West Suffolk
.
.
. Race : 13 BMC 1500m D (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 512 14 04:23.46 Thomas Gostelow U15 Charnwood
2 508 10 04:25.02 Conrad Webber U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 504 6 04:25.13 Adam Searle U15 Rugby & Northampton
4 510 12 04:25.53 Adam Crawford U17 West Suffolk
5 506 8 04:25.91 Pascal Bouttier-butler U17 Leicester
6 502 4 04:26.99 Archie Banks U15 Charnwood
7 505 7 04:28.40 Ben Rouse U15 Charnwood
8 499 1 04:28.66 Oliver Rouse U15 Charnwood
9 511 13 04:29.47 James Martin U17 Lewes / Sussex Schs
10 507 9 04:29.49 Ben Martin U15 Lewes
11 509 11 04:34.48 Thomas Keen U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
12 503 5 04:34.89 Jack Douglas U15 Charnwood
13 500 2 04:35.48 Daniel James Hynes U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
14 501 3 04:42.86 Toby Herdman-smith U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 15 BMC 1500m E (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 519 7 04:27.89 Joshua Rogers U15 Bedford & County / Ampthill & Fli
2 524 12 04:30.09 Joe Cochrane U20 Chiltern
3 521 9 04:36.28 Sebastian Mills U15 Chiltern
4 514 2 04:36.59 Charles Wheeler U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 516 4 04:36.66 George Wheeler U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 523 11 04:37.43 Jake Cox U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 518 6 04:37.63 Ethan Tattersall U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 513 1 04:39.16 Corey Moore U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 517 5 04:39.83 Adam Wilson U20 Yate / Westbury
10 525 13 04:48.71 William Brown U15 Chiltern
.
.
. Race : 17 BMC 1500m F (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 532 7 04:43.86 Matthew Daines U15 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 531 6 04:44.78 Samuel Grimwood U15 Westbury / Yate
3 526 1 04:46.12 Connor Marley U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 527 2 04:47.16 Richard Slade U17 Chiltern
5 528 3 04:50.11 Henri Codling U13 Kettering
6 529 4 04:50.95 Max Perry U13 Vale Of Aylesbury
7 153 04:52.82 Oliver Thorner
8 530 5 04:53.16 George Brown U15 Chiltern
.
.
. Race : 4 BMC 1500m A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 538 6 04:40.4 Megan Humphreys U17 Oxford City
2 533 1 04:40.6 Morven Goodrum U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslo
3 540 8 04:41.2 Abbie Donnelly U20 Lincoln Wellington
4 536 4 04:42.6 Kate Seary U20 Cardiff
5 535 3 04:45.8 Jess Gordon U20 Kettering
6 537 5 04:46.7 Jordan Waine U15 Leicester
7 534 2 04:47.2 Yoyo Barnsley U17 Cornwall
8 543 11 04:49.9 Emma Slevin U20 Stratford-upon-avon / United States
9 541 9 04:50.5 Karys Amory U17 Birchfield H
10 539 7 05:02.2 Elena Carey U15 Bracknell Ac
.
.
. Race : 6 BMC 1500m B (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 551 8 04:45.3 Ella Hughes U20 Mansfield
2 548 5 04:48.2 Nancie Bowley U15 Reading Ac
3 549 6 04:49.3 Charlotte Tara Murphy U17 West Suffolk
4 554 11 04:51.5 Diana Chalmers U17 Cambridge & Coleridge
5 555 12 04:52.2 Claudia Nevett U17 Kettering
6 552 9 04:53.6 Lauren Nichols U15 Bedford & County
7 550 7 04:55.4 Lauren Ashurst U15 North Somerset
8 544 1 05:07.1 Abigail Fisher U15 Cardiff
9 545 2 05:09.0 Poppy Carmichael U15 Rugby & Northampton
.
.
. Race : 12 BMC 1500m C (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 547 04:49.87 Ella Sykes U15 Bournemouth / Millfield Sch
2 560 5 04:55.09 Amelia Quirk U15 Bracknell Ac
3 557 2 04:55.25 Annie Quantrill U15 Cambridge & Coleridge
4 565 10 04:56.26 Lauren Murphy U15 West Suffolk
5 568 13 04:57.16 Charley Madgin U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
6 559 4 04:57.21 Beatrice Fitzsimons U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
7 561 6 04:57.57 Leah Epton U17 Lincoln Wellington
8 567 12 04:59.35 Emma Mears U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
9 562 7 05:03.72 Harriet Emery U15 North Somerset
10 563 8 05:04.89 Siannah Rayment U17 Bracknell Ac
11 556 1 05:05.40 Nella Walters U15 West Suffolk
12 564 9 05:11.59 Abigail Coleman U20 Kettering
.
.
. Race : 14 BMC 1500m D (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 578 10 04:55.31 Robert Hickman U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
2 576 8 05:04.84 Fern Harrison U13 Wreake
3 574 6 05:08.40 Sinead Stovell U15 Bedford & County
4 572 4 05:08.68 Jack Sharp U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
5 570 2 05:09.33 Olivia Allum U15 West Suffolk
6 577 9 05:15.42 Holly Jamieson U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
7 571 3 05:16.95 Megan Newton U15 West Suffolk
8 575 7 05:17.59 Lucy Maine U13 North Somerset
9 579 11 05:22.15 Rhea Cooper U15 Leicester
.
.
. Race : 16 BMC 1500m E (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 585 6 05:17.42 Rhiannon Troop U17 Lincoln Wellington
2 587 8 05:20.61 James Dowsett U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
3 588 9 05:22.70 Jack Terrey U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
4 584 5 05:23.45 Lola Sharrock U17 Lincoln Wellington
5 589 10 05:23.57 Beane Moores U15 Leicester
6 590 11 05:26.55 Molly-anne Welton U13 City Of Sheffield
7 582 3 05:27.49 Grace Smith U13 Leicester
8 583 4 05:32.56 Chloe Hearne U15 Kettering
9 586 7 05:33.49 Jade Brown U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
10 580 1 05:35.79 Tomas Billenness U13 Marshall Milton Keynes
11 581 2 06:14.09 Jemima Hughes U15 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 9 BMC 3000m A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 598 8 08:44.68 Matthew Dickinson U20 Wells City / Yeovil
2 594 4 08:48.07 Ross Tennant U20 Ipswich
3 599 9 09:07.93 Adam Villard U23 St. Mary's Richmond / Stragglers
4 596 6 09:13.00 Oliver Fox U20 Wells City / Yeovil / King's Colleg
5 592 2 09:14.98 Josh Cara U17 Kettering
6 595 5 09:16.17 Luke Prior U17 Wells City
7 593 3 09:33.14 Andrew Headley U20 Bedford & County
8 597 7 09:34.57 Aaron Farr U17 St. Mary's Richmond
9 591 1 09:49.24 Cameron Smith U17 Leicester
10 152 10:27.70 James Rustom Millfield
.
.
. Race : 10 BMC 3000m B (Mixed)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 111 12 09:48.06 Melissa Hawtin U23 Oxford City / Birmingham Uni
2 109 1 09:56.71 Katy-ann Mcdonald U15 Blackheath & Bromley
3 148 10:16.97 Oliver Dickinson
4 105 6 10:20.26 Jessica Burgess U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
5 104 5 10:22.37 Dilraj Attwal U17 Leicester
6 108 9 10:22.78 Felicity Johnson U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
7 600 10:27.60 Remi Flavell U17 Birchfield H
8 101 2 10:37.31 Amy Old U20 Invicta East Kent
9 107 8 10:37.60 Emily Ackford U17 City Of Plymouth
10 106 7 10:43.41 Bella Williams U17 Lincoln Wellington
11 110 11 10:44.52 Kirsty Goddard U17 Rugby & Northampton
12 102 3 11:16.27 Lucy Rochford U17 Aldershot Farnham & District
.
.
. Race : 2 BMC 1500SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 119 8 04:24.7 Archie Walton U17 Taunton
2 117 6 04:24.9 Sam Sommerville U17 Yeovil / Wells City
3 113 2 04:30.9 Jack Hope U17 Kettering
4 118 7 04:32.0 Dan Wilde U17 Taunton
5 515 04:43.5 Frankie Aldred U17 Newquay & Par / East Cornwall
6 115 4 04:44.9 Euan Nicholls U17 Tonbridge
7 112 1 04:46.6 Peter Cook U17 Reading Ac
.
.
. Race : 1 BMC 2000SC A (Mens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 131 12 05:57.17 Abdi Abdi U20 Birchfield H
2 128 9 06:02.52 Samuel Lane De Courtin U20 Tavistock / Cornwall Schs / Newquay
3 129 10 06:04.71 Haran Dunderdale U20 Lincoln Wellington / City Of Shef
4 133 14 06:06.02 Ben Priddle U20 Reading Ac
5 123 4 06:09.60 Aidan Thompson U20 Pitreavie
6 125 6 06:11.40 Declan Mcmanus U20 Worcester
7 122 3 06:15.32 Ciaran Lewis U20 Cardiff
8 121 2 06:15.74 Jack Douglas U20 Bedford & County
9 124 5 06:23.21 Cameron Shankly U20 Birchfield H
10 130 11 06:44.27 James Davis U20 Vale Of Aylesbury
11 120 1 07:13.43 Sathira Don U20 St. Mary's Richmond / Oaklands Co
.
.
. Race : 8 BMC 1500SCW A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 146 10 04:50.89 Katie Ingle U20 Royal Sutton Coldfield
2 141 8 05:04.35 Emily Smith U20 Yeovil / Wells City
3 139 6 05:06.33 Rebekah Ward U20 Lincoln Wellington
4 135 2 05:15.29 Holly Brown U20 Taunton
5 142 9 05:17.56 Kathryn Ditton U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 145 12 05:19.00 Lauren Hawtin U20 Oxford City / Birmingham Uni
7 137 4 05:22.85 Catrina Thomas U20 Lincoln Wellington
8 140 7 05:23.69 Kayli Walford U20 Bedford & County
9 138 5 05:36.27 Rachael Jeffries U17 Poole Ac
10 558 11 05:43.90 Katie Ryder U17 Birchfield H
11 136 3 05:58.43 Natalie Nurse U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
.
.
. Race : 7 BMC 2000SCW A (Womens)
.
Posn Vest No. Leg No. Time Name Club
1 144 2 06:51.88 Nicole Taylor U20 Tonbridge / Brighton Uni
2 147 5 06:56.81 Philippa Bowden U20 Bracknell Ac

The best of British from the BMC

© Copyright British Milers Club 2019