BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 A (Mens)  
Race : 9 Start : 18 31
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 1 1 6383 Sean Molloy U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
2 2 2 6340 Neil Gourley U23 Glasgow City/Virginia Tech
3 3 3 6595 Daniel Rowden U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3-2 4 4 6405 Tom Marshall Cardiff
4 5 5 NO Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
5 6 6 NO Stephen Knuckey Australia
6 7 7 6297 Kyle Langford U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 8 8 6454 John Bird Ipswich/Loughborough Students
8 9 9 7073 Spencer Thomas U23 Brighton Phoenix
   
Pace : 51.5/78 Pacemaker : Dan Stephney  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 B (Mens)  
Race : 22 Start : 20 00
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 10 1 6531 Nzimah Akpan Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
2 11 2 6038 Robbie Fitzgibbon U23 Brighton Phoenix
3 12 3 6977 Canaan Solomon U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3-2 13 4 NO Kristian Uldbjerg Hansen U23 Denmark
4 14 5 6902 David Dempsey Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield U
5 15 6 5892 Robert Needham Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
6 16 7 6223 Alex Coomber Cardiff/Glamorgan Uni
7 17 8 5851 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx/Run Fa
8 18 9 6600 James West U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Student
   
Pace : 52.5/79.5 Pacemaker : Caspar Elliot  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 C (Mens)  
Race : 8 Start : 18 26
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 19 1 4263 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochd
2 20 2 4802 Thomas Atkinson Sale Harriers Manchester
3 21 3 5601 Rory Graham-Watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3-2 22 4 7187 Will Snook U23 Harlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds
4 23 5 NO Kevin Woods U23 Crusaders/Ireland
5 24 6 5602 Edward Dodd City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth
5-2 25 7 2846 Anthony Whiteman V45 Shaftesbury Barnet
6 26 8 7286 Robert Umeokafor U23 Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
7 27 9 4485 Jack Hallas Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni
8 28 10 NO Christian Clausen U23 Denmark
   
Pace : 53/80.5 Pacemaker : Caspar Elliot  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 D (Mens)  
Race : 23 Start : 20 05
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 29 1 6741 Jacob Brown U23 Vale Royal/Loughborough Studen
2 30 2 NO Warsame Doley U20 Sweden
3 31 3 6379 Chris Watson Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
3-2 32 4 5637 Luca Russo Tonbridge/Missouri
4 33 5 7591 Will Crisp U20 Swindon
5 34 6 4125 Daniel Stepney Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
6 35 7 6519 Jeremy Barnes U23 Coventry/St. Mary's Uni
7 36 8 NO Gustav Bivstedt U23 Sweden
8 37 9 NO Oliver Lofqvist U20 Sweden
   
Pace : 53.5/81 Pacemaker : Michael Salter  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 E (Mens)  
Race : 25 Start : 20 15
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 38 1 5445 Hugo Fleming U23 Walton/Oxford Uni/Kingston & P
2 39 2 5144 Christopher Dodd Eastbourne/Bristol Uni/Brighto
3 40 3 NO Anton Persson U23 Sweden
3-2 41 4 7449 Callum Dodds U17 Enfield & Haringey
4 42 5 NO Edom Abreham U23 Sweden
5 43 6 7167 Alexander Hanson U23 Team Kennet/Central Arkansas U
5-2 44 7 7523 James Downing U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Brunel U
6 45 8 7256 Charlie Baldwin U23 Crawley/St. Mary's Uni
7 46 9 4865 Mark Woodley Chelmsford
8 47 10 7520 Christy Williams U20 West Suffolk
   
Pace : 54/81.5 Pacemaker : Dave Ragan  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 F (Mens)  
Race : 13 Start : 18 51
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 48 1 6675 Benjamin Davies U20 Bedford & County
2 49 2 NO Rasmus Bengtsson U23 New Zealand
3 50 3 NO Mohamed Ismail Mohamed Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's
3-2 51 4 6093 Andrew McAslan U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath
4 52 5 7189 Adam Moore U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
5 53 6 NO Patrick Lucas U23 Croydon/Loughborough Students
5-2 54 7 7051 Paul Scanlan Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Le
6 55 8 NO Dan Riddington U23 Bracknell AC
7 56 9 6592 Dale Colley Central
8 57 10 7207 Josh Eeles U20 Brighton Phoenix
   
Pace : 54.5/82.5 Pacemaker : Tom Patrick  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 G (Mens)  
Race : 1 Start : 17 45
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 58 1 7617 Kieron Sexton Thames Valley/Crusaders/Irelan
2 59 2 7297 Ben Potrykus U23 Pitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni
3 60 3 6749 Ben Read U23 Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
3-2 61 4 7432 Adam Roberts U20 Preston
4 62 5 6963 Dougie Ashcroft U23 Preston
5 63 6 7598 Cameron Walker U20 Mansfield
6 64 7 6864 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon
7 65 8 7350 Daniel Richards U20 Orion
8 66 9 NO Ben Healey U23 Winchester
   
Pace : 55/83.5 Pacemaker : Jeremy Dempsy  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 H (Mens)  
Race : 3 Start : 17 55
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 67 1 7117 Adam Day U20 Chiltern/Buckinghamshire Schs
2 68 2 NO Paul Peppard U20 Monaghan Phoenix/Ireland
3 69 3 7447 Luke Chesters U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
3-2 70 4 6802 Massi Dendani Bedford & County/Bedfordshire
4 71 5 7115 Harry Digby U17 Bracknell AC
5 72 6 7205 Jack Simpson U20 Burton
6 73 7 6498 James McCrae U23 Nene Valley/Birmingham Uni
7 74 8 NO Thomas Coe U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 75 9 6443 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
   
Pace : 55.5/84 Pacemaker : Tom Patrick  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 I (Mens)  
Race : 5 Start : 18 05
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 76 1 NO Daniel Scully U23 Ireland
2 77 2 NO Oliver Stringer Wigan & District/Edge Hill Uni
3 78 3 7415 Dominic McDougall U17 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3-2 79 4 6929 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon/Southampton Uni
4 80 5 5630 Hugh Baker Oxford Uni
5 81 6 7380 Oliver Freer U20 Leicester
5-2 82 7 NO Thomas Walker City of Portsmouth
6 83 8 6623 Ed Hickman Casey Eastbourne/Durham Uni/Highgate
7 84 9 7406 Archie Richardson U17 Lincoln Wellington
7-2 85 10 4332 Lynsey Sharp Edinburgh AC
8 86 11 NO Daniel Short Basingstoke & Mid Hants
   
Pace : 56/85 Pacemaker : Ben Winfield  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 A (Womens)  
Race : 11 Start : 18 41
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 87 1 5926 Mari Smith U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
2 88 2 6532 Katy Brown Stewartry
3 89 3 7053 Khahisa Mhlanga U20 Chelmsford
3-2 90 4 5705 Amy Griffiths U23 AldershotFarnham & District/
4 91 5 7068 Katherine Camp (was Marshall) Cardiff//New Zealand
5 92 6 NO Paulina Mikiewicz-ŇĀapinska Poland
5-2 93 7 6067 Jade MacLaren Aberdeen/Strathclyde Uni
6 94 8 5945 Revee Walcott-Nolan U23 Luton/Woodford Green Essex Lad
7 95 9 7036 Leah Barrow Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 96 10 3654 Hannah England Oxford City
   
Pace : 59/89.5 Pacemaker : Lina Nielson  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 B (Womens)  
Race : 10 Start : 18 36
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 97 1 7464 Alex O Neill U17 Ireland
2 98 2 6726 Isobel Ives U20 Basildon/Bath Uni
3 99 3 5024 Chloe Bradley Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lo
4 100 4 6995 Lucy James Bedford & County/Loughborough
5 101 5 5341 Caroline Ford Cambridge H/Loughborough Stude
6 102 6 7169 Katy-Ann McDonald U20 Blackheath & Bromley
7 103 7 7424 Rebecca Bullock U17 Basingstoke & Mid Hants
8 104 8 5559 Rachel McClay Bracknell AC/Woodford Green Es
   
Pace : 61.5/92.5 Pacemaker : Lilly Beckford  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 C (Womens)  
Race : 4 Start : 18 00
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 105 1 NO Dagmar Fæster Olsen Denmark
2 106 2 7507 Lilly Coward U23 Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's U
3 107 3 NO Madeleine Björlin-Delmar U23 Sweden
3-2 108 4 7237 Bethany Williams U20 Mansfield
4 109 5 7659 Kimberly Johansen Chelmsford/Elon University
5 110 6 6891 Julie Dobbin Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
6 111 7 NO Louise Shanahan U23 Leevale/Ireland
7 112 8 6752 Charlotte Crook U20 Preston
8 113 9 6831 Kirsty Fraser U23 Preston/Leeds Uni/Bedford & Co
   
Pace : 62.5/94 Pacemaker : Hollie Parker  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 D (Womens)  
Race : 24 Start : 20 10
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 114 1 7354 Saskia Huxham U17 Hallamshire
2 115 2 7308 Bettina Rottweiler Harrow/UCL/Germany
3 116 3 6927 Fiona de Mauny Walton/Herne Hill/Hailsham/Ach
3-2 117 4 7649 Laura O'Connor Harrow/Brunel Uni London
4 118 5 7524 Ellie Farrow U17 City of Portsmouth
5 119 6 7293 Anna Smith U17 Newark AC
6 120 7 NO Louise Jorgensen Denmark
7 121 8 NO Shannon Flockhart U17 Huntingdonshire
8 122 9 7388 Cara Anderson Perth Strathtay/Derby Uni
   
Pace : 63/95.5 Pacemaker : Aine Cunningham  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 E (Womens)  
Race : 12 Start : 18 46
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 123 1 NO Lauren Herrington U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2 124 2 6540 Amy Hinchly U20 Vale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Un
3 125 3 6552 Danielle Webb U20 Liverpool H/Loughborough Stude
3-2 126 4 7535 Amber Wallace Harrow/Brunel Uni London
4 127 5 7261 Stephanie Moss U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
5 128 6 7506 Emma Tilley U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
5-2 129 7 7657 Zoe Doyle V35 Belgrave/Veterans
6 130 8 7222 Megan Ellison U20 Nene Valley
7 131 9 7164 Tamsin McGraw U20 Amber Valley
8 132 10 4573 Jodie Spencer Vale Royal/Chester Uni
   
Pace : 64/97 Pacemaker : Akesha Smith  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 F (Womens)  
Race : 2 Start : 17 50
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 133 1 6991 Emily Lowery U17 Macclesfield
2 134 2 7526 Mollie Jones U17 Swansea
3 135 3 7651 Molly Sweetman U17 Havering
4 136 4 NO Isabel Rodriguez U23 City of Norwich/East Anglia Un
5 137 5 NO Suzie Liverseidge U17 Bracknell AC
6 138 6 5659 Rachel Atherton Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
7 139 7 7427 Maisie Grice U20 AldershotFarnham & District
8 140 8 6767 Annie Quantrill U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
   
Pace : 65/98.5 Pacemaker : Akesha Smith  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 A (Mens)  
Race : 20 Start : 19 44
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 141 1 5986 John Ashcroft Liverpool H/Leeds Uni
1-02 142 2 NO Roman Kwiatkowski U23 Poland
1-03 143 3 6916 James Gormley U20 Sheffield & Dearne
1-04 144 4 6473 Archie Davis U20 Brighton Phoenix
1-05 145 5 6362 Alex George U23 Birchfield H/Arkansas Uni
1-06 146 6 7041 Ian Crowe-Wright U23 Brighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni
1-07 147 7 7646 Stuart McCallum U23 Winchester/Birmingham Uni
1-08 148 8 7048 Josh Carr Thames Hare & Hounds/Cambridge
1-09 149 9 6763 Jake Heyward U20 Cardiff
1-10 150 10 5531 Dale King-Clutterbuck Newham & Essex Beagles/St. Mar
1-11 151 11 5270 Zak Seddon Bracknell AC
1-12 152 12 NO Tom Farrell Border
1-13 153 13 NO Adam Pyke U23 Australia
1-14 154 14 NO Daniel Mooney Liverpool H/Letterkenny/Ulster
1-15 155 15 5404 James McMurray U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
2-01 156 16 5528 Alexander Teuten Southampton/Southampton Uni
2-02 157 17 NO Kevin Kelly U23 St. Cocas/Ireland
2-03 158 18 NO Hans Kristian Fl√łystad Norway
   
Pace : 1:57/2:26 Pacemaker : Andrew Whiteman  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 B (Mens)  
Race : 19 Start : 19 36
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 159 1 NO Christoffer Boll Denmark
1-02 160 2 6002 George Duggan U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Student
1-03 161 3 5951 Shaun Wyllie U23 Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni
1-04 162 4 6804 Phillip Crout U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge U
1-05 163 5 6933 Ricky Harvie U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-06 164 6 6349 Guy Smith Swansea/Cardiff Uni
1-07 165 7 NO Thomas Gmuer Switzerland
1-08 166 8 6463 Kieran Wood U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff
1-09 167 9 NO Mikkel Dahl-Jessen Denmark
1-10 168 10 7017 Jonathan Tobin U23 Swansea/Sheffield Uni
1-11 169 11 6631 James McCarthy U23 Chiltern/Warwick Uni
1-12 170 12 6339 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-13 171 13 NO Lascelles Hussey U23 Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
1-14 172 14 NO Matt Leach Bedford & County/North Herts
1-15 173 15 4258 Luke Gunn Derby
2-01 174 16 5454 Mathew Jackson Liverpool H
2-02 175 17 NO Mikael Johnsen Denmark
2-03 176 18 5953 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge/San Francisco Uni
   
Pace : 159/2:28 Pacemaker : Dan Stephney  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 C (Mens)  
Race : 14 Start : 18 56
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 177 1 6643 Daniel Bebbington U23 Preston/Edge Hill Uni
1-02 178 2 7461 Charlie O'Donovan U20 Leevale/Ireland
1-03 179 3 7517 Dominic Nolan Croydon/Loughborough Students
1-04 180 4 6361 Cameron Field U23 Liverpool H/Durham Uni
1-05 181 5 5862 Alex Brecker City of Stoke/Warwick Uni
1-06 182 6 6801 Archie Rayner U20 Mansfield
1-07 183 7 7146 Emile Cairess U23 Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni
1-08 184 8 NO Peter Ejersbo U23 Denmark
1-09 185 9 NO Jelmer Van Der Linden U23 Netherlands
1-10 186 10 7540 Jamie Williamson U23 Springburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Lo
1-11 187 11 4934 Edward Shepherd Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Sa
1-12 188 12 5155 Alex Tovey Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
1-13 189 13 5279 Michael Salter Leeds City
1-14 190 14 3412 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffi
1-15 191 15 7615 Jonathon Roberts Southampton/Southampton Uni
2-01 192 16 6967 Jonathan Shields U20 Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield H
2-02 193 17 6506 Ross Tennant U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Durham U
2-03 194 18 7234 Luke Duffy U17 Mansfield
   
Pace : 2:00/2:30 Pacemaker : Chris Perry  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 D (Mens)  
Race : 7 Start : 18 18
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 195 1 5039 Jamie Taylor-Caldwell Ealing Southall & Middx/West T
1-02 196 2 6765 Max Wharton U23 Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
1-03 197 3 5712 Jaimie Roden Sale Harriers Manchester/Sheff
1-04 198 4 6734 Jordan Rowe U23 Colchester H/Loughborough Stud
1-05 199 5 6401 Alex Rieley U20 Mansfield/Birmingham Uni
1-06 200 6 6662 Daniel Jarvis U23 Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
1-07 201 7 NO Mihn Kyun Cho Denmark
1-08 202 8 7043 Jack Gooch U23 Swansea/Swansea Uni
1-09 203 9 7643 Conall Hayes U20 Le Cheile/Ireland
1-10 204 10 7640 Luke Conway Newham & Essex Beagles
1-11 205 11 5837 Corey De'Ath U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
1-12 206 12 6564 Scott Greeves U23 City of Norwich/East Anglia Un
1-13 207 13 5823 Kieran Reilly Tonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Lou
1-14 208 14 7562 Fintan Stewart U20 City of Derry
1-15 209 15 6742 Luke Jones U23 Tamworth/Birmingham Uni
2-01 210 16 NO Joel Zachrisson Sweden
2-02 211 17 NO Simon Sundström U20 Sweden
2-03 212 18 NO Bobby Crowley U20 Ireland
   
Pace : 2:02/2:32.5 Pacemaker : Jeremy Dempsy  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 E (Mens)  
Race : 17 Start : 19 20
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 213 1 NO Alex Gruen U20 Oxford Uni/Australia
1-02 214 2 7016 Paul Tobin Swansea/Sheffield Uni
1-03 215 3 5824 Ryan Buck City of York/Leeds Uni
1-04 216 4 7539 Eoin Strutt U23 Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
1-05 217 5 6438 Aaron Phelps Stroud/Cardiff Met Uni/Mississ
1-06 218 6 7075 George Grassly U20 Dorking & Mole Valley/Middlese
1-07 219 7 NO Youri Pessy Netherlands
1-08 220 8 6459 Daniel Eeles U23 Brighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Un
1-09 221 9 NO Ryan Page U23 Lincoln Wellington
1-10 222 10 6982 Miles Weatherseed U23 Tonbridge/Oxford Uni
1-11 223 11 NO Colin O'Mara U23 United States
1-12 224 12 5968 Tom Frith Southend/City University Londo
1-13 225 13 6798 Sebastian Anthony U23 West Suffolk/Loughborough Stud
1-14 226 14 7139 Matthew Arnold U23 AldershotFarnham & District/
1-15 227 15 6703 Robert Warner Blackburn/Loughborough Student
2-01 228 16 NO Awet Mengsteab U23 Sweden
2-02 229 17 6853 Linton Taylor U23 Newark AC/Leeds Uni
2-03 230 18 7343 Will Perkin U20 Chiltern
   
Pace : 2:03/2:34.5 Pacemaker : Dave Proctor  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 F (Mens)  
Race : 16 Start : 19 12
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 231 1 6108 Alex Robinson Hercules Wimbledon/Durham Uni
1-02 232 2 7330 James Vincent U20 Cardiff
1-03 233 3 7151 Mike Cummings Herne Hill/Hardley
1-04 234 4 6781 Paulos Surafel U23 Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's
1-05 235 5 NO Leo Magnusson U20 Sweden
1-06 236 6 NO Alexander Nilsson U23 Sweden
1-07 237 7 7436 Max Jones U20 Basildon
1-08 238 8 6861 Kieran Wye U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-09 239 9 7378 Freddie Hessian Notts/Loughborough Students
1-10 240 10 6291 James Saxton U23 Wakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth
1-11 241 11 NO Jonatan Fridolsson Sweden
1-12 242 12 5293 Michael Kershaw Cardiff
1-13 243 13 6337 Luke Cotter U23 Rotherham/Oxford Uni
1-14 244 14 NO Luke Horgan U23 Leevale/Ireland
1-15 245 15 NO Michael J Carey Clonmel/Ireland
2-01 246 16 5297 Michael Wilsmore Bristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Ta
2-02 247 17 NO Henrik Bj√łrnstad Koppang U20 Norway
   
Pace : 2:04/2:35 Pacemaker : Thomas Atkinson  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 G (Mens)  
Race : 28 Start : 20 36
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 248 1 7655 Euan Campbell U23 Stornoway/White Star (Belgium)
1-02 249 2 NO Rasmus Gregersen U23 Denmark
1-03 250 3 NO Peter Cameron Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
1-04 251 4 NO Hampus Börjesson Sweden
1-05 252 5 7500 Niall Unger U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-06 253 6 NO Jacob Stengaard Denmark
1-07 254 7 NO Niall Holt U23 Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni
1-08 255 8 4514 James Senior City of Norwich
1-09 256 9 NO Mike Tanner Sheffield RC/Rotherham
1-10 257 10 5250 Tom Bowerman AldershotFarnham & District/
1-11 258 11 7262 Declan Neary U23 City of York/Brighton Uni/Brig
1-12 259 12 5785 Callum Jones Cornwall/Bristol Uni/Newquay &
1-13 260 13 6415 Adam Houchell U23 Basildon/Nottingham Uni
   
Pace : 2:05/2:36.5 Pacemaker : Ryan Driscoll  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 H (Mens)  
Race : 26 Start : 20 20
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 261 1 7203 Jack Woods U23 Crawley
1-02 262 2 7353 Grant Anderson U20 Stockport/Birmingham Uni
1-03 263 3 6981 Joshua Schofield U20 City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-04 264 4 6399 Stan Willis U20 Bedford & County
1-05 265 5 6699 Oliver Paulin U23 Coventry/Oxford Uni
1-06 266 6 NO Alec Finch U23 Thurrock/Loughborough Students
1-07 267 7 NO Stephen Morris Cardiff/DSW Para Academy
1-08 268 8 NO Ben Brewster Southampton/Police
1-09 269 9 NO Thomas Kearns Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge U
1-10 270 10 3247 James Thie V35 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
1-11 271 11 6534 Matthew Gordon Havant/City of Portsmouth
1-12 272 12 NO Jules Salsby U23 AldershotFarnham & District/
1-13 273 13 NO Jonas Gertsen U20 Denmark
1-14 274 14 7302 James Heneghan U20 Winchester
1-15 275 15 NO Ben Davis U20 Havering
2-01 276 16 7336 Alfred Yabsley U20 Marshall Milton Keynes
2-02 277 17 7174 Alex Hampson U20 Nene Valley
2-03 278 18 6880 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par/Truro School
2-04 279 19 NO Sam Knee-Robinson U23 Bedford & County/Birmingham Un
   
Pace : 2:06/2:37.5 Pacemaker : George Grassly  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 I (Mens)  
Race : 6 Start : 18 10
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 280 1 6501 Ciaran Lewis U23 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
1-02 281 2 7186 Paul Grange V35 Havering/Dagenham 88
1-03 282 3 7639 Charlie Brisley U17 Invicta East Kent
1-04 283 4 NO Macgregor Cox U23 AldershotFarnham & District/
1-05 284 5 5679 Matthew Richards Swansea/Pembrokeshire
1-06 285 6 7103 Elliot Cordery U17 Chelmsford
1-07 286 7 7534 Sebastian Lewis U17 Neath
1-08 287 8 4487 Mark Booth Wycombe
1-09 288 9 5268 Chris Prothero Blaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni
1-10 289 10 6169 Matthew Shirling U23 Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
1-11 290 11 7071 Mukhtar Farah U20 Ealing Southall & Middx/St. Ma
1-12 291 12 6426 Matt Bray U23 Bedford & County
1-13 292 13 7494 Jed Skilton U17 Poole AC
1-14 293 14 5769 Nick Armstrong U23 Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo
1-15 294 15 7465 Luke Prior U20 Wells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's U
2-01 295 16 NO Timothy Hartley U20 Wigan & District
2-02 296 17 7664 Benjamin West U17 Bicester
2-03 297 18 7359 Adam Wilson U23 Yate/Westbury
   
Pace : 2:07/2:39 Pacemaker : Chris Perry  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 A (Womens)  
Race : 21 Start : 19 52
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 298 1 NO Linn Söderholm U23 Sweden
1-02 299 2 NO Sylwia Indeka U23 Poland
1-03 300 3 6943 Olivia Mason U17 Border
1-04 301 4 5123 Emily Hosker Thornhill AldershotFarnham & District/
1-05 302 5 4616 Tamara Armoush Birchfield H/Jordan
1-06 303 6 5802 Kaylee Dodd U23 Basildon/Oklahoma State Uni
1-07 304 7 4740 Jade Williams Amman Valley
1-08 305 8 6189 Ffion Price Cardiff/Mississippi State
1-09 306 9 7482 Emily Williams U17 Kettering
1-10 307 10 3654 Hannah England Oxford City
1-11 308 11 6721 Charlotte Taylor-Green Bristol & West/Mendip
1-12 309 12 4943 Jacqueline Fairchild Trafford
1-13 310 13 7005 Stephie Pennycook U23 Fife/Edinburgh Uni/Edinburgh A
1-14 311 14 4240 Charlene Thomas V35 Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-15 312 15 NO Maria Larsen U23 Denmark
   
Pace : 2:11/2:43.5 Pacemaker : Katherine Camp  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 B (Womens)  
Race : 15 Start : 19 04
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 313 1 NO Almi Nerurkar U17 Brighton Phoenix
1-02 314 2 7510 Ella McNiven U17 Liverpool H
1-03 315 3 7456 Emily Moyes U20 West Suffolk/St. Mary's Uni
1-04 316 4 NO Sara Christiansson U23 Sweden
1-05 317 5 6302 Lydia Hallam U23 Havering/Birmingham Uni
1-06 318 6 4698 Laura-Jane Smith Notts/Nottingham Uni
1-07 319 7 7317 Kiara Frizelle U17 Cardiff
1-08 320 8 NO Nadia Power U20 Ireland
1-09 321 9 NO Emma O'Brien U20 Sli Cualann/Ireland
1-10 322 10 6744 Cari Hughes U20 Swansea
1-11 323 11 NO Elina Johansson Sweden
1-12 324 12 5335 Holly Archer West Suffolk/Southern Methodis
1-13 325 13 NO Mary Ann O'Sullivan St Abbans/Ireland
1-14 326 14 NO Dani Chattenton U23 Medway & Maidstone/Oxford Uni
1-15 327 15 6255 Kate Seary U23 Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
2-01 328 16 4861 Natalie Weir Derby
   
Pace : 2:17/2:52 Pacemaker : Hollie Parker  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 C (Womens)  
Race : 27 Start : 20 28
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 329 1 7371 Izzy Fry U20 Newbury
1-02 330 2 7132 Lucy Robinson U23 Wakefield/Leeds Uni
1-03 331 3 7197 Charlotte Dannatt U20 Camberley/Woking
1-04 332 4 6562 Chloe Sharp U20 Dartford H
1-05 333 5 7260 Bella Williams U20 Lincoln Wellington
1-06 334 6 6870 Katie Lowery U20 Warrington AC
1-07 335 7 7481 Ellie Wallace U20 Westbury/Yate
1-08 336 8 6546 Rosie Johnson U23 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loug
1-09 337 9 7502 Zara Knappy U23 Rotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley &
1-10 338 10 7490 Hannah Hobbs U20 Yate/Westbury
1-11 339 11 NO Sinead Bent U23 Salford H/Trafford
1-12 340 12 5332 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
1-13 341 13 7401 Beth Barlow U20 Salford H/Trafford
1-14 342 14 7654 Charlotte Alexander U17 Herne Hill/Crawley
1-15 343 15 7313 Olivia Allum U17 West Suffolk
   
Pace : 2:22/2:59 Pacemaker :  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 D (Womens)  
Race : 18 Start : 19 28
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 344 1 6974 Gabi Eglen U23 AldershotFarnham & District
1-02 345 2 7642 Rhiannon Dunlop City of Portsmouth
1-03 346 3 6360 Tara Bage U20 Brighton Phoenix
1-04 347 4 NO Melanie Wilkins Winchester
1-05 348 5 NO Harriet Buswell U23 Leeds City/Leeds Uni
1-06 349 6 7362 Ellie Leather U20 Yate/Westbury
1-07 350 7 NO Abigail Nolan U20 Coventry
1-08 351 8 6854 Sarah Mackness Notts/Birmingham Uni/Telford A
1-09 352 9 NO Laura Nicholson U20 Ireland
1-10 353 10 5059 Helena Corbin Woking/Herne Hill/Herne Hill
1-11 354 11 NO Sofie Kent AldershotFarnham & District/
1-12 355 12 7081 Aine Cunningham U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-13 356 13 7414 Grace Brock U17 Cornwall
1-14 357 14 7462 Grace Copeland U17 Wimborne
1-15 358 15 7645 Stevie Lawrence U23 Croydon/St. Mary's Uni
2-01 359 16 NO Sara Schou Kristensen U23 Denmark
   
Pace : 2:28/3:07 Pacemaker : Emma Tilly  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 3000 A (Mens)  
Race : 29 Start : 20 44
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 360 1 NO Abbie Taylor U17 Ireland
1-02 361 2 3660 Jenna Hill Sale Harriers Manchester/St. M
1-03 362 3 5878 Catrina Thomas U23 Trafford/Birmingham Uni
1-04 363 4 6620 Phoebe Law U23 Kingston & Poly
1-05 364 5 7276 Phoebe Barker U20 Tonbridge
1-06 365 6 7131 Naomi Taschimowitz Shaftesbury Barnet/UCL
1-07 366 7 6604 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City/Leeds Uni
1-08 367 8 6072 Molly Renfer Highgate/Switzerland
1-09 368 9 5625 Iona Lake City of Norwich
1-10 369 10 6192 Jennifer Nesbitt U23 Worcester/Bath Uni
1-11 370 11 NO Frida Kristiansson Sweden
1-12 371 12 5159 Emelia Gorecka AldershotFarnham & District/
1-13 372 13 NO Sara Holmgren Sweden
   
Pace : 63s laps Pacemaker : Will Grey  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 3000 B (Mens)  
Race : 30 Start : 20 54
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 373 1 6349 Guy Smith Swansea/Cardiff Uni
1-02 374 2 4948 Joshua Grace AldershotFarnham & District/
1-03 375 3 7557 Jayme Rossiter Herne Hill/Clonliffe/Loughboro
1-04 376 4 7127 Graham Rush Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
1-05 377 5 NO Michael Coltherd Trafford
1-06 378 6 6970 Stephen Ferroni U23 Brighton & Hove
1-07 379 7 7050 William Fuller U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Loughboro
1-08 380 8 7435 Joe Wilkinson U23 Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield U
1-09 381 9 6158 Jamie Dee U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-10 382 10 NO Suldan Hassan U20 Sweden
1-11 383 11 6174 Ben Bradley U23 AldershotFarnham & District/
1-12 384 12 6013 Philip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
1-13 385 13 5922 Ben Alcock Bedford & County/San Francisco
1-14 386 14 6906 Doug Musson Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
1-15 387 15 7441 Darragh McElhinney U17 Ireland
2-01 388 16 6541 John Eves Bedford & County/Dundrum South
2-02 389 17 NO Dane Blomquist U23 AldershotFarnham & District
2-03 390 18 7034 Alex Goodall Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2-04 391 19 6858 Jonathan Glen U23 Inverclyde/Glasgow City/New Me
2-05 392 20 7126 Gus Cockle U23 AldershotFarnham & District/
2-06 393 21 5977 Ronny Wilson Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield H
2-07 394 22 NO Petros Surafel U23 Enfield & Haringey
   
Pace : 66s laps Pacemaker : Luke Gunn  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 3000 A (Womens)  
Race : 31 Start : 21 04
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 395 1 NO Robert Smith Notts/Nottingham Uni
1-02 396 2 NO Neil Phillips V35 Kent/St. Mary's Uni
1-03 397 3 7661 Paul Navesey Crawley
1-04 398 4 6800 Daniel Owen Cheltenham/Sale Harriers Manch
1-05 399 5 7489 Elliot Hind Leighton Buzzard
1-06 400 6 NO Mohamed Hashi Ealing Southall & Middx/Greenw
1-07 401 7 7630 Hugh Sadler U20 Bristol & West/Avon Schs
1-08 402 8 6992 George Groom U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-09 403 9 7551 Harry Halford U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Covent
1-10 404 10 6043 Jack Douglas U23 Bedford & County/Coventry Uni
1-11 405 11 6912 Ben Cole Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindo
1-12 406 12 7285 William Mycroft Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield U
1-13 407 13 6687 James Straw Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield H
1-14 408 14 6543 Harry Lane Bristol & West/Loughborough St
1-15 409 15 7628 Harry Powell U23 Kingston upon Hull/Hull Uni
2-01 410 16 NO Kevin Moore Brighton & Hove
2-02 411 17 4029 Mark Pollard V35 Belgrave/Inverclyde
   
Pace : 72 laps Pacemaker : Charlotte Taylor Green  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 5000 A (Mens)  
Race : 33 Start : 21 32
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 412 1 NO Fearghal Curtin U20 Youghal/Ireland
1-02 413 2 NO Robin Lindgren Sweden
1-03 414 3 5983 Tom Straw Lincoln Wellington
1-04 415 4 7475 Abdishakur Abdulle Hillingdon
1-05 416 5 7129 Carl Hardman Salford H/Bolton
1-06 417 6 6825 Owen Hind Kent/West Texas A&M Uni
1-07 418 7 7278 Michael Christoforou Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham
1-08 419 8 5997 Matt Bergin Bedford & County/New Mexico Un
1-09 420 9 NO Emil Danielsson U23 Sweden
1-10 421 10 6257 Ellis Cross U23 AldershotFarnham & District/
1-11 422 11 NO John Foitzik Sweden
1-12 423 12 4612 Andrew Heyes Hallamshire/Birmingham Uni
1-13 424 13 7587 Ben Branagh St. Malachy's/San Jose State
1-14 425 14 6683 Mohamud Aadan Thames Valley/South Bank
1-15 426 15 6258 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
2-01 427 16 7635 Howard Bristow V40 Brighton & Hove/Thames Hare &
2-02 428 17 4068 Russell Bentley V35 Kent/Eryri
2-03 429 18 NO Evan Byrne U23 Ireland
2-04 430 19 7316 Santiago De La Fuente Martin V40 Spain
2-05 431 20 NO Jonathan Poole Serpentine
2-06 432 21 3923 Alex Wall-Clarke Southampton/Loughborough Stude
2-07 433 22 6895 Stuart Spencer Notts/Barrow Runners
2-08 434 23 NO Abdulqani Sharif U23 Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Ald
2-09 435 24 7012 John Gilbert V35 Kent
2-10 436 25 NO Eoghan Totten Oxford Uni/Newcastle & Distric
2-11 437 26 5251 Jack Nixon Stockport
2-12 438 27 NO David Lewis Reading AC
   
Pace : 65.5 laps Pacemaker : Alex Teuten  
           
BMC Watford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 5000 A (Womens)  
Race : 32 Start : 21 14
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 439 1 7160 Charlotte Firth Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-02 440 2 7061 Philippa Bowden U23 AldershotFarnham & District/
1-03 441 3 7275 Katie Bingle AldershotFarnham & District/
1-04 442 4 4838 Charlotte Arter Cardiff/Eden Runners
1-05 443 5 7637 Justine Anthony West Suffolk/Southern Methodis
1-06 444 6 5033 Louise Small AldershotFarnham & District/
1-07 445 7 6535 Charlotte Tara Murphy U20 West Suffolk/Southern Methodis
1-08 446 8 3442 Lauren Deadman Havering/Loughborough Students
1-09 447 9 6313 Jodie Judd U20 Chelmsford
1-10 448 10 4585 Stephanie Twell AldershotFarnham & District
1-11 449 11 NO Nicole Taylor U23 Tonbridge/Brighton Uni
1-12 450 12 2746 Jo Pavey V40 Exeter
1-13 451 13 7532 Steph McCall South London/Herne Hill
1-14 452 14 NO Jessica Martin (was Andrews) AldershotFarnham & District/
1-15 453 15 6580 Sophie Cowper Rotherham/Notts
2-01 454 16 NO Bethanie Murray U23 Oxford Uni
2-02 455 17 NO Anna Boniface Reading AC/Brunel Uni London
2-03 456 18 NO Elizabeth Apsley U23 Stockport/Cambridge Uni
2-04 457 19 NO Victoria Knight V40 Cambridge & Coleridge
   
Pace : 73.5 laps Pacemaker : Beth Potter, Emilly Hosker Thornhill