BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 A (Mens)  
Race : 9 Start : 18 11
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 1 1 5940 Harry Fisher Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni
2 2 2 6902 David Dempsey Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield U
2-2 3 3 5404 James McMurray U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
3 4 4 6417 Markhim Lonsdale U20 Crook
4 5 5 6223 Alex Coomber Cardiff/Glamorgan Uni
4-2 6 6 4161 Michael Rimmer Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Live
5 7 7 5601 Rory Graham-Watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
6 8 8 NO Ville Lampinen Finland
   
Pace : 51 Pacemaker : Tom Clarke  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 B (Mens)  
Race : 2 Start : 16 55
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 9 1 NO Kristinn Þór Kristinsson Iceland
2 10 2 NO Gustav Berlin U23 Sweden
2-2 11 3 7187 Will Snook U23 Harlow AC/Bucks New Uni/Leeds
3 12 4 6531 Nzimah Akpan Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
4 13 5 4865 Mark Woodley Chelmsford
4-2 14 6 2846 Anthony Whiteman V45 Shaftesbury Barnet
5 15 7 7105 Alex Botterill U20 City of York
6 16 8 7707 Joseph Reid U23 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
   
Pace : 52 Pacemaker : Dave Proctor  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 C (Mens)  
Race : 12 Start : 18 26
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 17 1 NO Gustav Bivstedt U23 Sweden
1-2 18 2 NO Tuomo Salonen Finland
2 19 3 NO Aaron Bennett Southampton
2-2 20 4 6741 Jacob Brown U23 Vale Royal/Loughborough Studen
3 21 5 5832 Patrick Taylor U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
4 22 6 7286 Robert Umeokafor U23 Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
4-2 23 7 7421 Michael Parry U20 Colwyn Bay
5 24 8 7198 Alexander Birkett U20 Kendal
6 25 9 6586 Lewis Lloyd Herne Hill/Sussex Uni
   
Pace : 53 Pacemaker : Dave Proctor  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 D (Mens)  
Race : 11 Start : 18 21
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 26 1 6742 Luke Jones U23 Tamworth/Birmingham Uni
1-2 27 2 7247 Ben Lee U17 Vale Royal
2 28 3 6338 Oliver Dane U20 Sheffield & Dearne
2-2 29 4 NO Matthew Harris U23 Rossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni
3 30 5 6542 Christian Von Eitzen U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
4 31 6 4125 Daniel Stepney Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
4-2 32 7 3412 Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffi
5 33 8 6864 Ciaran Cooper U23 Swindon
6 34 9 7163 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 Bridgnorth
   
Pace : 54 Pacemaker : Alan White  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 E (Mens)  
Race : 10 Start : 18 16
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 35 1 6749 Ben Read U23 Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-2 36 2 NO Louis Wrigley City of Stoke/Keele Uni
2 37 3 6651 Daniel Neal U23 Preston/Nottingham Trent Uni
2-2 38 4 6261 Kevin Bell Liverpool H
3 39 5 7003 James Habergham U23 Halifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blac
4 40 6 7694 Andrew Roen Gateshead/Northumbria Uni
4-2 41 7 6975 Fergus McAuliffe U17 Charnwood
5 42 8 7019 Jonothan Kay U23 Bolton
6 43 9 7051 Paul Scanlan Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Le
   
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Nzimah Akpan  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 F (Mens)  
Race : 14 Start : 18 41
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 44 1 6861 Kieran Wye U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-2 45 2 7361 Sam Rogers U20 Brighton Phoenix
2 46 3 6421 Jonathan Currie U23 Tynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinbu
2-2 47 4 NO Tom Guy City of Stoke/St. Mary's Uni
3 48 5 7380 Oliver Freer U20 Leicester
4 49 6 NO Yahye Dirir U20 Birchfield H/Aston Uni
4-2 50 7 NO Simon Murphy Guernsey
5 51 8 6760 James O'Brien U23 Birchfield H
6 52 9 7706 Scott Armstrong U20 Durham
   
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Tom Clarke  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 G (Mens)  
Race : 15 Start : 18 46
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 53 1 7668 Archie Banks U20 Charnwood
2 54 2 NO Daniel Maud U17 Charnwood
2-2 55 3 NO Peter Watkeys V35 Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Welsh
3 56 4 NO Christopher Boyle U23 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
4 57 5 NO Alexander Krogh Johansen Denmark
4-2 58 6 NO Joseph Yeaman U20 Guernsey
5 59 7 7592 Jack Dee-Ingham U17 Wigan & District
6 60 8 NO Richard Farley West Cheshire/Loughborough Stu
   
Pace : 56 Pacemaker : Kevin Bell  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 A (Womens)  
Race : 8 Start : 18 05
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 61 1 NO Zenitha Eriksson Finland
2 62 2 3654 Hannah England Oxford City
2-2 63 3 5656 Emily Dudgeon Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Tea
3 64 4 6532 Katy Brown Stewartry
4 65 5 5945 Revee Walcott-Nolan U23 Luton/Woodford Green Essex Lad
4-2 66 6 5926 Mari Smith U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
5 67 7 4943 Jacqueline Fairchild Preston
6 68 8 7542 Anna Burt U20 Team Bath
   
Pace : 59 Pacemaker : Chloe Esegbona  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 B (Womens)  
Race : 4 Start : 17 05
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 69 1 6721 Charlotte Taylor-Green Bristol & West/Mendip
2 70 2 NO Karin Storbacka Finland
2-2 71 3 7074 Naomi Reid U20 Cardiff
3 72 4 7169 Katy-Ann McDonald U20 Blackheath & Bromley
4 73 5 6539 Harriet Knowles-Jones U20 Warrington AC
5 74 6 6961 Molly Canham U17 Exeter
6 75 7 7388 Cara Anderson Perth Strathtay/Derby Uni
   
Pace : 60 Pacemaker : Tyra Watson  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 C (Womens)  
Race : 3 Start : 17 00
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 76 1 5332 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
2 77 2 7035 Hannah Cameron U23 Edinburgh AC/Robert Gordon Uni
2-2 78 3 6552 Danielle Webb U20 Liverpool H/Loughborough Stude
3 79 4 NO Jonna Julin Finland
4 80 5 7072 Izzy Parry-Jones U20 Cwmbran/Swansea
5 81 6 6540 Amy Hinchly U20 Vale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Un
6 82 7 7506 Emma Tilley U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
   
Pace : 62 Pacemaker : Beth Donnelly  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 D (Womens)  
Race : 13 Start : 18 31
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1 83 1 7244 Rachel Hibberd U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Leeds
2 84 2 5659 Rachel Atherton Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
2-2 85 3 NO Karen Krogh Johansen Denmark
3 86 4 NO Beth Ansell Sheffield & Dearne/Manchester
4 87 5 7437 Katie Allen Birchfield H/Brunel Uni London
5 88 6 NO Franchesca Borg U23 Bolton/Malta
6 89 7 NO Shelley Brace City of Stoke/Keele Uni
   
Pace : 63 Pacemaker : Tyra Watson  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 A (Mens)  
Race : 18 Start : 19 15
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 90 1 5953 Ryan Driscoll Tonbridge/San Francisco Uni
1-02 91 2 7040 Dominic Brown Tonbridge/Sheffield Uni
1-03 92 3 5868 Elliott Dorey Glasgow City/St. Mary's Uni
1-04 93 4 7017 Jonathan Tobin U23 Swansea/Sheffield Uni
1-05 94 5 3929 Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo
1-06 95 6 5986 John Ashcroft Liverpool H/Leeds Uni
1-07 96 7 5862 Alex Brecker City of Stoke/Warwick Uni
1-08 97 8 6013 Philip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
1-09 98 9 6403 Andrew Smith U23 Pudsey & Bramley/York St John
1-10 99 10 NO Wouter Ploeger Netherlands
1-11 100 11 6119 Kyran Roberts U23 Carmarthen/Loughborough Studen
1-12 101 12 3982 Tom Lancashire Bolton
1-13 102 13 7640 Luke Conway Newham & Essex Beagles
1-14 103 14 NO Llorenc Sales Ferre Spain
1-15 104 15 NO Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
2-01 105 16 NO Jens Søndergaard Jensen Denmark
   
Pace : 58 / 1:56 Pacemaker : Tony Whiteman  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 B (Mens)  
Race : 25 Start : 20 04
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 106 1 7134 Jeremy Dempsey U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-02 107 2 6906 Doug Musson Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
1-03 108 3 6643 Daniel Bebbington U23 Preston/Edge Hill Uni
1-04 109 4 7050 William Fuller U23 Blackheath & Bromley/Loughboro
1-05 110 5 6978 Euan Gilchrist U20 Sale Harriers Manchester/Manch
1-06 111 6 6361 Cameron Field U23 Liverpool H/Durham Uni
1-07 112 7 7234 Luke Duffy U17 Mansfield
1-08 113 8 7374 Tom Horton Hallamshire/Sheffield Uni/Shef
1-09 114 9 6322 Matthew Wigelsworth U23 Preston/Liverpool Uni
1-10 115 10 7043 Jack Gooch U23 Swansea/Swansea Uni
1-11 116 11 5279 Michael Salter Leeds City
1-12 117 12 NO Tom Elmer U23 Switzerland
1-13 118 13 6910 Eoin Pierce Newham & Essex Beagles/Clonlif
1-14 119 14 NO Peter Ejersbo U23 Denmark
1-15 120 15 6807 Christopher Olley U23 Tonbridge/Imperial College
2-01 121 16 6228 Luke Betts Sale Harriers Manchester/McNee
   
Pace : 60 / 2:00 Pacemaker : John Ashcroft  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 C (Mens)  
Race : 23 Start : 19 50
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 122 1 7647 Finley Mclear U20 Exeter
1-02 123 2 7695 Ryan Page U23 Lincoln Wellington
1-03 124 3 6981 Joshua Schofield U20 City of York/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-04 125 4 NO Richard Owens Sli Cualann/University College
1-05 126 5 7058 Tiarnan Crorken U20 Preston
1-06 127 6 6703 Robert Warner Blackburn/Loughborough Student
1-07 128 7 NO Jonathan Whan U23 City of Lisburn
1-08 129 8 5823 Kieran Reilly Tonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Lou
1-09 130 9 7202 Joseph Tuffin U20 Rushcliffe
1-10 131 10 7114 Hamza Kadir U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-11 132 11 6294 David Sheldon U23 City of Stoke/Loughborough Stu
1-12 133 12 6258 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
1-13 134 13 6638 Lloyd Kempson Cambridge & Coleridge
1-14 135 14 7389 Andy Benson Preston/Trafford
1-15 136 15 7297 Ben Potrykus U23 Pitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni
2-01 137 16 NO Peter Cameron Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
   
Pace : 60 / 2:01 Pacemaker : Alan White  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 D (Mens)  
Race : 20 Start : 19 29
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 138 1 7120 David Mullarkey U20 Manx
1-02 139 2 7016 Paul Tobin Swansea/Sheffield Uni
1-03 140 3 7499 Kieron White U23 Swansea/Liverpool Uni
1-04 141 4 NO Callum Matthews U23 Kilbarchan/Glasgow Caledonian
1-05 142 5 7703 Stephen Morris Cardiff/DSW Para Academy
1-06 143 6 6816 Matthew White Derby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhi
1-07 144 7 7262 Declan Neary U23 City of York/Brighton Uni/Brig
1-08 145 8 7189 Adam Moore U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-09 146 9 7188 Blake Moore U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-10 147 10 5958 Grant Muir Giffnock North/Glasgow Caledon
   
Pace : 61 / 2:02 Pacemaker : Nzimah Akpan  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 E (Mens)  
Race : 24 Start : 19 57
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 148 1 7453 Ethan Hussey U15 Leeds City
1-02 149 2 7537 Oliver Johnson U20 Brighton Phoenix
1-03 150 3 7014 Gareth Griffiths U23 Tipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff
1-04 151 4 7353 Grant Anderson U20 Stockport/Birmingham Uni
1-05 152 5 6880 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par/Truro School
1-06 153 6 NO Nick Hardy Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-07 154 7 5522 James Wignall Sale Harriers Manchester/Bango
1-08 155 8 7034 Alex Goodall Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-09 156 9 NO Robert Smith Notts/Nottingham Uni
1-10 157 10 NO Mohamed Hashi Ealing Southall & Middx/Greenw
1-11 158 11 7699 Charlie Thurstan V40 Birchfield H/Midland Masters
1-12 159 12 7382 Joe Armstrong U23 Morpeth/Durham Uni
1-13 160 13 NO Oliver Newton U23 Kingston upon Hull/Loughboroug
   
Pace : 61 / 2.03 Pacemaker : Tom Rogerson  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 F (Mens)  
Race : 26 Start : 20 11
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 161 1 NO Jay Prescott U20 Liverpool H
1-02 162 2 NO Robert Wood Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Royal
1-03 163 3 7597 Drew Pollock U17 Cambuslang
1-04 164 4 NO Chris Thornton Skyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni
1-05 165 5 NO Timothy Hartley U20 Wigan & District
1-06 166 6 NO Edward Mason U20 Guernsey/Somerset Schs
1-07 167 7 NO Dean Richardson V40 City of Stoke/Midland Masters
1-08 168 8 7067 Calum McKenzie Corstorphine/Aberdeen Uni
1-09 169 9 7359 Adam Wilson U23 Yate/Westbury
1-10 170 10 NO Jonathan Mckee Springwell
1-11 171 11 5268 Chris Prothero Blaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni
1-12 172 12 7071 Mukhtar Farah U20 Ealing Southall & Middx/St. Ma
1-13 173 13 7708 Daniel Galpin U20 Guernsey/Bath Uni
1-14 174 14 7220 Harry Dexter U20 Vale Royal
   
Pace : 62 / 2:04 Pacemaker : Dan Jarvis  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 A (Womens)  
Race : 21 Start : 19 36
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 175 1 5878 Catrina Thomas U23 Trafford/Birmingham Uni
1-02 176 2 7131 Naomi Taschimowitz Shaftesbury Barnet/UCL
1-03 177 3 5493 Rachael Franklin Manx
1-04 178 4 6448 Hannah Nuttall U23 Charnwood/Loughborough Student
1-05 179 5 6754 Rachael Burns V35 Liverpool H/Northern Vets
1-06 180 6 4912 Claire Duck Leeds City
1-07 181 7 6027 Georgie Hartigan U23 Birchfield H/Loughborough Stud
1-08 182 8 7307 Jemma Reekie U20 Kilbarchan
1-09 183 9 4913 Julia Cooke Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Ru
1-10 184 10 NO Sara Kuivisto Finland
1-11 185 11 6611 Megan Davies U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmi
1-12 186 12 4240 Charlene Thomas V35 Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
   
Pace : 65 / 2:11 Pacemaker : Leah Barrow  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 B (Womens)  
Race : 19 Start : 19 22
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 187 1 7365 Lucy-Erin Hunter U20 Darlington H
1-02 188 2 7685 Zoe Bates U20 Edinburgh AC/Aberdeen Uni
1-03 189 3 3666 Carolyn Johnson Blackheath & Bromley/Blackheat
1-04 190 4 6604 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City/Leeds Uni
1-05 191 5 6238 Katie Ingle U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield
1-06 192 6 6255 Kate Seary U23 Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
1-07 193 7 7024 Rachel Gibson North Down
1-08 194 8 7283 Francesca Brint U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-09 195 9 4861 Natalie Weir Derby
1-10 196 10 6546 Rosie Johnson U23 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Loug
1-11 197 11 5479 Beth Kidger Brighton Phoenix
1-12 198 12 NO Rebecca Burns Edinburgh AC
1-13 199 13 7061 Philippa Bowden U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
   
Pace : 69 / 2:18 Pacemaker : Zanitha Eriksson  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 C (Womens)  
Race : 22 Start : 19 43
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 200 1 NO Jessica Rogers U20 Blackpool Wyre & Fylde
1-02 201 2 NO Juliet Downs U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-03 202 3 NO Abbie Oliver U20 Liverpool H
1-04 203 4 NO Ula Cartwright-Finch V35 London Heathside
1-05 204 5 7567 Vicki Cronin Trafford/Manchester Uni
1-06 205 6 NO Louise Høj Jensen U23 Denmark
1-07 206 7 6360 Tara Bage U20 Brighton Phoenix
1-08 207 8 6530 Hannah Delaney U20 Liverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni
1-09 208 9 5836 Laura Gent U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-10 209 10 NO Sinead Bent U23 Salford H/Trafford
1-11 210 11 6492 Victoria Hiscock U20 Benfleet RC/Bath Uni
1-12 211 12 6556 Grace Maddox U23 Preston/Leeds Uni
1-13 212 13 6973 Tabatha Walford U20 Bedford & County
1-14 213 14 7502 Zara Knappy U23 Rotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley &
   
Pace : 71 / 2:22 Pacemaker : Emma Tilley  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 3000 A (Mens)  
Race : 27 Start : 20 18
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 214 1 7628 Harry Powell U23 Kingston upon Hull/Hull Uni
1-02 215 2 6933 Ricky Harvie U23 Aldershot Farnham & District/
1-03 216 3 6349 Guy Smith Swansea/Cardiff Uni
1-04 217 4 NO Conor Duffy Glaslough/Ireland
1-05 218 5 6967 Jonathan Shields U20 Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield H
1-06 219 6 6158 Jamie Dee U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-07 220 7 NO Lachlan Oates Shettleston/Glasgow Uni
1-08 221 8 5791 Richard Goodman Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's
1-09 222 9 6829 Daniel Lawton U23 Trafford/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-10 223 10 6425 Patrick Dever U23 Preston/Loughborough Students
1-11 224 11 NO Umberto Contran U23 Italy
1-12 225 12 3949 Alastair Hay Central
1-13 226 13 7278 Michael Christoforou Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham
1-14 227 14 6045 Matthew Clowes Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffo
1-15 228 15 5454 Mathew Jackson Liverpool H
2-01 229 16 6800 Daniel Owen Cheltenham/Sale Harriers Manch
2-02 230 17 NO James Coxon U23 Kingston & Poly/Cambridge Uni
2-03 231 18 5998 Matthew Grieve Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/North
   
Pace : 65's to 1500m Pacemaker : Phil Sesemann  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 3000 B (Mens)  
Race : 16 Start : 18 51
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 232 1 NO John Gordon U23 Springwell/Loughborough Studen
1-02 233 2 7509 Christopher Madden City of Lisburn
1-03 234 3 NO George Lowry Jarrow & Hebburn/Loughborough
1-04 235 4 NO Michael Hoyle Kendal/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-05 236 5 NO Tim Raynes Blackburn
1-06 237 6 6748 Elliot Dee U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-07 238 7 6387 Matthew Sheen U23 Vale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-08 239 8 NO Marc Brown Salford H
1-09 240 9 6398 Owen Haswell Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
1-10 241 10 NO Thomas Boardman Leigh
1-11 242 11 7006 Nathan Dunn U20 Preston
1-12 243 12 6849 Lewis Jagger U23 Sheffield & Dearne/St. Mary's
1-13 244 13 6917 Thomas Rogerson U20 Liverpool H
1-14 245 14 NO Toby Cooke U23 Winchester/Birmingham Uni
1-15 246 15 7391 Matthew Williams Notts
2-01 247 16 NO Ryan Donald U17 Dundee Hawkhill
2-02 248 17 NO Etienne Blumstein-jones Australia
2-03 249 18 NO Elliott Wilkinson U20 Trafford
2-04 250 19 NO Donald Macaulay Corstorphine
   
Pace : 68's to 1500m Pacemaker : Chris Perry  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 3000 A (Womens)  
Race : 17 Start : 19 03
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 251 1 NO Ellen Downs U23 Stockport/Sheffield Uni
1-02 252 2 NO Lucy Crookes Leeds City
1-03 253 3 6016 Alice Burgin Bedford & County/Birmingham Un
1-04 254 4 4616 Tamara Armoush Birchfield H/Jordan
1-05 255 5 NO Molly Browne BRAT
1-06 256 6 NO Ashley Gibson Tonbridge
1-07 257 7 NO Emma Gordon U17 Liverpool H
1-08 258 8 4740 Jade Williams Amman Valley
1-09 259 9 7217 Annabel Simpson U23 Fife/Glasgow Uni
1-10 260 10 3660 Jenna Hill Sale Harriers Manchester/St. M
1-11 261 11 6580 Sophie Cowper Rotherham/Notts
   
Pace : 72's to 1500m Pacemaker : Mari Smith  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 10000 A (Mens)  
Race : 29 Start : 21 10
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 262 1 6687 James Straw Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield H
1-02 263 2 NO Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham/Jordan
1-03 264 3 5983 Tom Straw Lincoln Wellington
1-04 265 4 7090 Sam Stabler Owls Leicester
1-05 266 5 7021 Ross Skelton Brighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Un
1-06 267 6 NO Stephen Scullion Clonliffe/Aldershot Farnham &
1-07 268 7 4595 Ben Fish V35 Blackburn
1-08 269 8 5247 Luke Caldwell Dorking & Mole Valley/Imperial
1-09 270 9 3908 Ian Kimpton Luton/Nottingham Uni
1-10 271 10 NO Luke Traynor Glasgow City/Tulsa Uni/Giffnoc
1-11 272 11 7129 Carl Hardman Salford H/Bolton
1-12 273 12 NO Chris Thompson V35 Aldershot Farnham & District
1-13 274 13 NO Ollie Lockley Manx/Missouri/Aldershot Farnh
1-14 275 14 NO Dermot Cummins West Waterford/Corstorphine/Ir
1-15 276 15 NO Abel Tsegay U23 Invicta East Kent/Eritrea
2-01 277 16 6487 Stuart Gibson Cambuslang/Whitemoss
2-02 278 17 NO Tim Bolink Netherlands
2-03 279 18 6203 Jack Bancroft Wells City/Bristol & West/Exet
2-04 280 19 NO James Donald U20 Dundee Hawkhill
2-05 281 20 7513 Phil Beastall Cheltenham
2-06 282 21 6055 Tom Merson Bristol & West/Exmouth
2-07 283 22 6912 Ben Cole Tonbridge/Edinburgh Uni/Swindo
2-08 284 23 NO Ben Russell Liverpool H/Liverpool Uni
2-09 285 24 NO Liam Rabjohn U23 Richmond & Zetland
2-10 286 25 7603 Ben Johnson Southport Waterloo/Loughboroug
2-11 287 26 7682 Lucian Allison Lincoln Wellington
2-12 288 27 7435 Joe Wilkinson U23 Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield U
2-13 289 28 NO James Edgar U20 City of Lisburn/Ireland
2-14 290 29 NO Aaron Scott Lincoln Wellington/Nene Valley
2-15 291 30 5977 Ronny Wilson Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield H
   
Pace : 68's to 4k Pacemaker : Jack Moriss/Matt Clowes  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 10000 B (Mens)  
Race : 5 Start : 17 10
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 292 1 NO Timmy Davies Leeds City
1-02 293 2 7370 Jack Hutchens North Devon/Plymouth Uni
1-03 294 3 NO Andrew Savery Leamington
1-04 295 4 7544 Alan Corlett Manx
1-05 296 5 NO Daniel Robinson V35 BRAT
1-06 297 6 NO Will Beauchamp Salford H/Manchester Metropoli
1-07 298 7 NO Mike Burrett V40 Leeds City
1-08 299 8 7487 Karl Darcy Bolton
1-09 300 9 NO Daniel Bodman Aberdare Valley
1-10 301 10 6700 Shane Robinson Lincoln Wellington/Birmingham
1-11 302 11 NO Gregory Jayasuriya Middlesbrough & Cleveland
1-12 303 12 NO Stuart Robinson V35 Salford H
1-13 304 13 NO Andrew Chambers Unattached
1-14 305 14 7475 Abdishakur Abdulle Hillingdon
1-15 306 15 NO William Onek Barlick FR
2-01 307 16 NO Bobby Hagan Keswick
2-02 308 17 NO Callum Rowlinson Sale Harriers Manchester/Bango
2-02 309 18 NO Alexander Betts V35 Oxford Uni
2-03 310 19 NO Daniel Kashi Sale Harriers Manchester/Bango
2-03 311 20 7259 George Lewis U20 East Cheshire
2-04 312 21 NO Lee Dover Houghton Harriers
2-05 313 22 NO Paul Brooks V40 Stockport
2-06 314 23 NO Ewan Davidson U23 Edinburgh Uni Hare & Hounds
2-07 315 24 NO Ian Ritchie V35 Sunderland/Police
2-08 316 25 NO Mark Ince V40 BRAT/Midland Masters
2-09 317 26 NO James Taylor Morpeth/Edinburgh Uni
2-10 318 27 NO Bryan Clark V35 Corstorphine
2-11 319 28 NO Mario Grech V35 Malta
2-12 320 29 NO Jozsef Farkas V35 Stirling Uni/Scottish Vets H
2-13 321 30 NO Phil Robertson Wirral/Lancaster Uni
2-14 322 31 6548 Alex Brown U20 Houghton Harriers
2-15 323 32 NO Matthew Crehan St. Helens Sutton
   
Pace : 74's to 4k Pacemaker : Dan Jarvis  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 10000 A (Womens)  
Race : 28 Start : 20 30
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 324 1 4868 Louise Perrio V35 Guernsey
1-02 325 2 3442 Lauren Deadman Havering/Loughborough Students
1-03 326 3 NO Sarah Mercier Guernsey
1-04 327 4 5077 Rosie Edwards Rotherham
1-05 328 5 NO Hannah Griffiths Stockport
1-06 329 6 6220 Rebecca Murray Bedford & County/Brunel Uni Lo
1-07 330 7 NO Clara Evans Cardiff/Hereford
1-08 331 8 5931 Verity Ockenden Swansea/Lamar Uni
1-09 332 9 NO Isabel Clark Serpentine
1-10 333 10 4838 Charlotte Arter Cardiff/Eden Runners
1-11 334 11 NO Mhairi MacLennan U23 Inverness/A.D. Marathon/Edinbu
1-12 335 12 4549 Katrina Wootton Coventry/Coventry Uni
1-13 336 13 NO Amanda Crook Southport Waterloo/Edge Hill U
1-14 337 14 NO Gemma Steel Charnwood
   
Pace : 76's to 3500m Pacemaker : Charlotte Green  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 10000 C (Mixed)  
Race : 1 Start : 16 10
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 338 1 NO Anna Neufeld V40 Chorlton/Germany
1-02 339 2 NO David Thomas V35 Cleethorpes
1-03 340 3 NO Leona Beaumont Chorlton
1-04 341 4 NO Paul Graham Pontypridd (Roadents)/Army/Her
1-05 342 5 NO Amy Welch Manchester RR/Chorlton
1-06 343 6 NO Stephen Watmough V55 Warrington AC
1-07 344 7 NO Eamonn Keogh V35 Chorlton
1-08 345 8 NO Josh Elderfield Longwood/Huddersfield Uni
1-09 346 9 7270 Leila Armoush Leeds City/Sheffield Uni
1-10 347 10 NO Sammy Rashid V50 Liverpool Pembroke Sefton/Shef
1-11 348 11 NO Maurice Turnock V40 Gibraltar
   
Pace : 79 Pacemaker : Chris Perry  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC Mile A (Mens)  
Race : 6 Start : 17 50
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 349 1 NO Remi Adebiyi U17 Newport
1-02 350 2 NO Jack Meijer U17 Marshall Milton Keynes
1-03 351 3 6880 Finn Birnie U17 Newquay & Par/Truro School
1-04 352 4 NO Oliver Rouse U17 Charnwood
1-05 353 5 7304 Matthew Fuller U17 Sheffield & Dearne
1-06 354 6 NO Ben Rouse U17 Charnwood
1-07 355 7 NO Hayden Bailey U17 Team Bath
1-08 356 8 7613 Christopher McLeod U17 Solihull & Small Heath
1-09 357 9 7349 Jacques Maurice U17 Harrogate
   
Pace : Pacemaker :  
           
BMC Trafford Grand Prix  
   
  BMC Mile A (Womens)  
Race : 7 Start : 17 57
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No. No. BMC Name Club
1-01 358 1 NO Kirsten Stilwell U15 Wycombe
1-02 359 2 7022 Maia Hardman U17 Brighton Phoenix
1-03 360 3 NO Kitty Shepherd-Cross U17 Vale of Aylesbury/Newbury
1-04 361 4 7414 Grace Brock U17 Cornwall
1-05 362 5 NO Abbie Lovering U15 Wimborne
1-06 363 6 NO Amy Mercer U17 Wimborne
1-07 364 7 NO Jasmine Stone U15 Exeter/Tiverton
   
Pace : Pacemaker :