BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 A (Mens)  
Race : 14 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 1 1 7073 ** Spencer Thomas U23 Brighton Phoenix
2 2 2 5404 James McMurray U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
3 3 3 6038 ** Robbie Fitzgibbon U23 Brighton Phoenix
3-2 4 4 6581 Jonny Monk U23 Leicester/Bristol Uni/Loughbor
4 5 5 6290 Jake Wightman Edinburgh AC
5 6 6 5940 Harry Fisher Southampton/Cardiff Met Uni
6 7 7 7439 Ben Greenwood U20 Perth Strathtay
7 8 8 6595 Daniel Rowden U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
8 9 9 5851 Ben Waterman Ealing Southall & Middx/Run Fa
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 B (Mens)  
Race : 5 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 10 1 7009 James Fradley U20 Newcastle (Staffs)
2 11 2 6977 Canaan Solomon U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3 12 3 5601 Rory Graham-Watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3-2 13 4 NO Alex Coomber Cardiff/Glamorgan Uni
4 14 5 6765 ** Max Wharton U23 Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
5 15 6 5951 ** Shaun Wyllie U23 Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni
5-2 16 7 7200 Ashley Sandall U23 Nene Valley
6 17 8 7119 ** Finley Bigg U20 Brighton Phoenix
7 18 9 7540 Jamie Williamson U23 Springburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Lo
8 19 10 2846 ** Anthony Whiteman V45 Shaftesbury Barnet
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 C (Mens)  
Race : 8 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 20 1 7452 Joshua Hulse U17 Ipswich
2 21 2 7256 Charlie Baldwin U23 Crawley/St. Mary's Uni
3 22 3 7173 Ricky Lutakome U20 Sutton & District
3-2 23 4 7202 Joseph Tuffin U20 Rushcliffe
4 24 5 7286 ** Robert Umeokafor U23 Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
5 25 6 NO Johan Svensson Sweden
5-2 26 7 7369 Sam Brown U20 Edinburgh AC
6 27 8 6542 Christian Von Eitzen U23 St. Mary's Uni/Germany
7 28 9 7105 Alex Botterill U20 City of York
8 29 10 7163 Adrian Lloyd-Davies U20 Bridgnorth
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 D (Mens)  
Race : 17 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 30 1 6741 Jacob Brown U23 Vale Royal/Loughborough Studen
2 31 2 6459 Daniel Eeles U23 Brighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Un
3 32 3 7257 Matthew Williams U20 Pembrokeshire
3-2 33 4 6338 Oliver Dane U20 Sheffield & Dearne
4 34 5 6798 Sebastian Anthony U23 West Suffolk/Loughborough Stud
5 35 6 6349 ** Guy Smith Swansea/Cardiff Uni
5-2 36 7 7520 Christy Williams U20 West Suffolk
6 37 8 7343 Will Perkin U20 Chiltern
7 38 9 6519 Jeremy Barnes U23 Coventry/St. Mary's Uni
8 39 10 6592 ** Dale Colley Central
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 E (Mens)  
Race : 7 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 40 1 7377 Sam Harding U23 Wells City/Yeovil
2 41 2 5769 Nick Armstrong U23 Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo
3 42 3 7458 Stephen Strange Basildon
3-2 43 4 7537 Oliver Johnson U20 Brighton Phoenix
4 44 5 NO Scott Halsted U23 Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni
5 45 6 6643 Daniel Bebbington U23 Preston/Edge Hill Uni
5-2 46 7 6975 Fergus McAuliffe U17 Charnwood
6 47 8 7499 Kieron White U23 Swansea/Liverpool Uni
7 48 9 NO Andrew McAslan U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath 
8 49 10 NO Thomas Coe U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 F (Mens)  
Race : 6 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 50 1 6443 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
2 51 2 NO Mark McDonald Clonliffe/Ireland
3 52 3 7247 Ben Lee U17 Vale Royal
3-2 53 4 7211 ** Colin Daly U20 Trafford
4 54 5 NO Ryan Green U20 Morpeth/St. Mary's Uni
5 55 6 NO Kieron Sexton Thames Valley/Crusaders/Irelan
5-2 56 7 6802 Massi Dendani Bedford & County/Bedfordshire 
6 57 8 7094 Thomas Fulton U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 58 9 NO Lewis Daniels U20 Cwmbran
8 59 10 NO Stephen Morris Cardiff/DSW Para Academy
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 G (Mens)  
Race : 9 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 60 1 NO Steve Beardwell U23 Yate/Birmingham Uni
2 61 2 6734 Jordan Rowe U23 Colchester H/Loughborough Stud
3 62 3 NO Alexander Lione U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
3-2 63 4 7107 Aaron Brown V35 Tipton/Veterans
4 64 5 NO Daniel Scully U23 Ireland
5 65 6 7503 Alex Jones U20 Royal Sutton Coldfield
5-2 66 7 6376 Andrew Miles Vale Royal/Central Lancashire 
6 67 8 NO Alan White Sale Harriers Manchester
7 68 9 7023 Oliver Dustin U17 Border
8 69 10 NO Simon Murphy Guernsey
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 A (Womens)  
Race : 13 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 70 1 6027 Georgie Hartigan U23 Birchfield H/Loughborough Stud
2 71 2 5656 Emily Dudgeon Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Tea
3 72 3 NO Fiona Kehoe Ireland
4 73 4 5664 Alexandra Bell Pudsey & Bramley/Leeds Beckett
5 74 5 4310 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum
6 75 6 6171 Sarah McDonald Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
7 76 7 6558 Kelsey Stewart U23 Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory
8 77 8 6332 Sophie Mansfield U23 Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 B (Womens)  
Race : 4 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 78 1 7216 Samantha Coleby Durham/Edinburgh AC
2 79 2 6961 Molly Canham U17 Exeter
3 80 3 6067 ** Jade MacLaren Aberdeen/Strathclyde Uni
3-2 81 4 7464 Alex O Neill U17 Ireland
4 82 5 7100 Emily Thompson U20 Banbury
5 83 6 6843 ** Gemma Dawkins Jersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni
5-2 84 7 7388 Cara Anderson Perth Strathtay/Derby Uni
6 85 8 6385 Ellie Baker U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
7 86 9 7433 Katrina Simpson U20 Halesowen/West Midlands Schs
8 87 10 7074 Naomi Reid U20 Cardiff
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 C (Womens)  
Race : 18 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 88 1 NO Annie Testar U17 Stroud
2 89 2 7237 Bethany Williams U20 Mansfield
3 90 3 7481 Ellie Wallace U20 Westbury/Yate
4 91 4 6831 Kirsty Fraser U23 Preston/Leeds Uni/Bedford & Co
5 92 5 6121 Rachael Scott U23 Preston/Central Lancashire Uni
6 93 6 4084 Emma Haley Radley
7 94 7 7536 Elise Thorner U17 Wells City/Millfield Sch/Yeovi
8 95 8 7164 Tamsin McGraw U20 Amber Valley
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 D (Womens)  
Race : 19 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 96 1 5659 Rachel Atherton Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
2 97 2 6540 Amy Hinchly U20 Vale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Un
3 98 3 7535 Amber Wallace Harrow/Brunel Uni London
3-2 99 4 NO Issy Cotham U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Birmin
4 100 5 NO Georgia Rothwell U20 City of York
5 101 6 6556 ** Grace Maddox U23 Preston/Leeds Uni
6 102 7 7222 Megan Ellison U20 Nene Valley
7 103 8 7022 Maia Hardman U17 Brighton Phoenix
8 104 9 7526 Mollie Jones U17 Swansea
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 A (Mens)  
Race : 16 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 105 1 6403 Andrew Smith U23 Pudsey & Bramley/York St John 
1-02 106 2 7041 Ian Crowe-Wright U23 Brighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni
1-03 107 3 NO Jacob Allen Rugby & Northampton/St. Mary's
1-04 108 4 6473 Archie Davis U20 Brighton Phoenix
1-05 109 5 NO Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
1-06 110 6 6200 ** Cameron Boyek Shildon/Central
1-07 111 7 6716 Michael Ferguson U23 Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory
1-08 112 8 5470 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
1-09 113 9 5779 Tom Hook U23 City of Norwich/St. Mary's Uni
1-10 114 10 6405 ** Tom Marshall Cardiff
1-11 115 11 4754 Ieuan Thomas Cardiff
1-12 116 12 6013 Philip Sesemann Blackheath & Bromley/Leeds Uni
1-13 117 13 6763 Jake Heyward U20 Cardiff
1-14 118 14 6600 James West U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Student
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 B (Mens)  
Race : 11 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 119 1 5163 Max Pickard Brighton Phoenix
1-02 120 2 NO Lascelles Hussey U23 Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
1-03 121 3 6258 Josh Trigwell Newham & Essex Beagles
1-04 122 4 5981 Michael Wilson U23 Sunderland/Birmingham Uni
1-05 123 5 7243 Adam Scott U20 Fife
1-06 124 6 6119 Kyran Roberts U23 Carmarthen/Loughborough Studen
1-07 125 7 7146 Emile Cairess U23 Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni
1-08 126 8 6425 Patrick Dever U23 Preston/Loughborough Students
1-09 127 9 6463 Kieran Wood U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff 
1-10 128 10 7047 ** Ossama Meslek U23 Leeds City/Huddersfield Uni/It
1-11 129 11 6631 James McCarthy U23 Chiltern/Warwick Uni
1-12 130 12 NO Nicholas Landeau U23 Ealing Southall & Middx/Trinid
1-13 131 13 5219 Lewis Moses Gateshead/Loughborough Student
1-14 132 14 3755 ** Richard Weir Derby/Staffordshire Uni
1-15 133 15 6257 ** Ellis Cross U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
2-01 134 16 7126 ** Gus Cockle U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 C (Mens)  
Race : 21 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 135 1 NO Luke Mccann U20 Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
1-02 136 2 7213 Alasdair Kinloch U20 Tonbridge
1-03 137 3 7114 Hamza Kadir U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-04 138 4 5520 ** Jonathan Hopkins Swansea/Cardiff Met Uni/Run Fa
1-05 139 5 7234 Luke Duffy U17 Mansfield
1-06 140 6 NO Sondre Juven U20 Norway
1-07 141 7 NO Jaymee Domoney U20 City of Salisbury/Thames Valle
1-08 142 8 NO Amin Boukebal France
1-09 143 9 6322 ** Matthew Wigelsworth U23 Preston/Liverpool Uni
1-10 144 10 6801 Archie Rayner U20 Mansfield
1-11 145 11 7441 Darragh McElhinney U17 Ireland
1-12 146 12 7043 Jack Gooch U23 Swansea/Swansea Uni
1-13 147 13 7461 Charlie O'Donovan U20 Leevale/Ireland
1-14 148 14 3812 Chris Parr Gateshead
1-15 149 15 6933 Ricky Harvie U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 D (Mens)  
Race : 1 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 150 1 6688 Jethro McGraw U23 Amber Valley/Birmingham Uni
1-02 151 2 NO Richard Owens Sli Cualann/University College
1-03 152 3 7058 Tiarnan Crorken U20 Preston
1-04 153 4 NO Kevin Kelly U23 St. Cocas/Ireland
1-05 154 5 7512 Callum McCormick U20 Leigh/Birmingham Uni
1-06 155 6 6113 Daniel Wallis U23 Guildford & Godalming/Loughbor
1-07 156 7 5712 ** Jaimie Roden Sale Harriers Manchester/Sheff
1-08 157 8 6564 Scott Greeves U23 City of Norwich/East Anglia Un
1-09 158 9 6174 Ben Bradley U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-10 159 10 5862 Alex Brecker City of Stoke/Warwick Uni
1-11 160 11 6967 Jonathan Shields U20 Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield H
1-12 161 12 NO Fintan Stewart U20 City of Derry
1-13 162 13 5823 ** Kieran Reilly Tonbridge/Eastern Michigan/Lou
1-14 163 14 7180 Scott Beattie U20 Morpeth
1-15 164 15 6037 Billy White U23 Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
2-01 165 16 7219 ** Archie Walton U20 Taunton/Loughborough Students
2-02 166 17 7457 Sam Stevens U20 Leicester/Nottingham Uni
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 E (Mens)  
Race : 23 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 167 1 7330 James Vincent U20 Cardiff
1-02 168 2 6910 Eoin Pierce Enfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/I
1-03 169 3 7207 Josh Eeles U20 Brighton Phoenix
1-04 170 4 4948 Joshua Grace Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-05 171 5 6401 Alex Rieley U20 Mansfield/Birmingham Uni
1-06 172 6 6228 Luke Betts Sale Harriers Manchester/McNee
1-07 173 7 7011 Samuel Maher U20 Jersey
1-08 174 8 7016 Paul Tobin Swansea/Sheffield Uni
1-09 175 9 5837 ** Corey De'Ath U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
1-10 176 10 7044 ** Christopher Durney U20 Preston/Central Lancashire Uni
1-11 177 11 6703 Robert Warner Blackburn/Loughborough Student
1-12 178 12 NO Tom Austin Poole AC/St. Mary's Uni
1-13 179 13 4125 ** Daniel Stepney Brighton Phoenix/Brighton Uni
1-14 180 14 3412 ** Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffi
1-15 181 15 7539 Eoin Strutt U23 Ireland
2-01 182 16 6748 Elliot Dee U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
2-02 183 17 NO Shaun Evans U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 F (Mens)  
Race : 22 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 184 1 7151 Mike Cummings Herne Hill/Hardley
1-02 185 2 NO Euan Campbell U23 Stornoway/White Star (Belgium)
1-03 186 3 6387 Matthew Sheen U23 Vale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-04 187 4 7189 Adam Moore U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-05 188 5 NO Finley Mclear U20 Exeter
1-06 189 6 6079 ** Bradley Wattleworth U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Bi
1-07 190 7 7147 Arun Dight U20 Vale Royal
1-08 191 8 7188 Blake Moore U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-09 192 9 NO Sam Knee-Robinson U23 Bedford & County/Birmingham Un
1-10 193 10 NO George Burnett U20 Charnwood
1-11 194 11 7002 Matthew Rawlings U20 Reading AC
1-12 195 12 7144 Will Richardson U20 Birchfield H
1-13 196 13 7097 Joshua Lay U20 Rugby & Northampton
1-14 197 14 NO Jonathon Roberts Southampton/Southampton Uni
1-15 198 15 6472 Callum Charleston U23 Chelmsford
2-01 199 16 7174 Alex Hampson U20 Nene Valley
2-02 200 17 6917 Thomas Rogerson U20 Liverpool H
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 G (Mens)  
Race : 2 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 201 1 NO David Mcglynn U20 Ireland
1-02 202 2 NO Thomas Butler U20 Barnet/St. Mary's Uni/Shaftesb
1-03 203 3 NO James Hamilton Ballymena Runners
1-04 204 4 NO Jonathan Whan U23 City of Lisburn
1-05 205 5 NO Oliver Newton U23 Kingston upon Hull/Loughboroug
1-06 206 6 7436 Max Jones U20 Basildon
1-07 207 7 5522 James Wignall Sale Harriers Manchester/Bango
1-08 208 8 NO Nick Hardy Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-09 209 9 NO Jules Salsby U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-10 210 10 7266 ** Thomas Patrick U17 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-11 211 11 6934 Ben Hawkins U23 Taunton
1-12 212 12 6426 ** Matt Bray U23 Bedford & County
1-13 213 13 NO Stephen Garrett U23 Manx/Birmingham Uni
1-14 214 14 7218 Dan Wilde U20 Taunton
1-15 215 15 6399 Stan Willis U20 Bedford & County
2-01 216 16 7359 Adam Wilson U23 Yate/Westbury
2-02 217 17 5268 Chris Prothero Blaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 A (Womens)  
Race : 20 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 218 1 NO Ellie Hartnett Leinster/Ireland
1-02 219 2 NO Anna Emilie Moller U23 Denmark
1-03 220 3 5123 Emily Hosker Thornhill Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-04 221 4 4838 ** Charlotte Arter Cardiff/Eden Runners
1-05 222 5 2987 ** Faye Fullerton Havering
1-06 223 6 4310 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum
1-07 224 7 NO Chloe Bradley Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lo
1-08 225 8 5705 Amy Griffiths U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-09 226 9 6721 ** Charlotte Taylor-Green Bristol & West/Mendip
1-10 227 10 6137 Katie Snowden Herne Hill/Nottingham Uni
1-11 228 11 5926 ** Mari Smith U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
1-12 229 12 4688 Alison Leonard Blackburn/Run Fast
1-13 230 13 6539 Harriet Knowles-Jones U20 Warrington AC
1-14 231 14 5290 ** Jessica Judd U23 Chelmsford/Loughborough Studen
1-15 232 15 4913 Julia Cooke Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Ru
2-01 233 16 7507 Lilly Coward U23 Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's U
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 B (Womens)  
Race : 24 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 234 1 5972 ** Charlotte Gaughan Cardiff/LSE
1-02 235 2 NO Victoria Weir U20 City of Plymouth/Birmingham Un
1-03 236 3 NO Bronwen Owen U23 Scarborough/Leeds Uni
1-04 237 4 6943 Olivia Mason U17 Border
1-05 238 5 7008 Zoe Wassell U20 Stroud
1-06 239 6 4861 Natalie Weir Derby
1-07 240 7 5341 Caroline Ford Cambridge H/Loughborough Stude
1-08 241 8 7482 Emily Williams U17 Kettering
1-09 242 9 6312 Niamh Brown U20 Aldershot  Farnham & District
1-10 243 10 6576 ** Aimee Pratt U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-11 244 11 5332 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
1-12 245 12 6562 Chloe Sharp U20 Dartford H
1-13 246 13 7024 Rachel Gibson North Down
1-14 247 14 7149 Bryony Gunn U20 Birchfield H/Loughborough Stud
1-15 248 15 6509 Sarah Chapman U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2-01 249 16 6604 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City/Leeds Uni
2-02 250 17 7239 Faye Ireland U17 Liverpool H
2-03 251 18 NO Jodie Mccann U20 Dundrum South Dublin/Ireland
2-04 252 19 7525 Abigail Howarth Leigh/Cardiff Uni
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 C (Womens)  
Race : 12 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 253 1 7362 Ellie Leather U20 Yate/Westbury
1-02 254 2 7502 Zara Knappy U23 Rotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley &
1-03 255 3 NO Ella Newton U20 Herne Hill/Cambridge H
1-04 256 4 4573 Jodie Spencer Vale Royal/Chester Uni
1-05 257 5 NO Lia Radus U17 Blackheath & Bromley
1-06 258 6 6778 Gillian Black U20 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
1-07 259 7 NO Suzannah Monk U23 Guildford & Godalming/Loughbor
1-08 260 8 6537 Katie Gerrard U23 Vale Royal/Loughborough Studen
1-09 261 9 7010 Fian Sweeney U20 Birchfield H/Exeter Uni/Irelan
1-10 262 10 7510 Ella McNiven U17 Liverpool H
1-11 263 11 7275 Katie Bingle Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-12 264 12 6324 Lucy Jones U20 Charnwood
1-13 265 13 6552 Danielle Webb U20 Liverpool H/Loughborough Stude
1-14 266 14 6255 Kate Seary U23 Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
1-15 267 15 7462 Grace Copeland U17 Wimborne
2-01 268 16 NO Rosa Prideaux U23 Chelmsford/Billericay
2-02 269 17 NO Elsie Butler Charnwood
2-03 270 18 7246 Bethan Strange U20 Liverpool H
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 5000 A (Mens)  
Race : 25 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 271 1 NO Conor Duffy Glaslough/Ireland
1-02 272 2 NO Ben Branagh St. Malachy's/San Jose State
1-03 273 3 5454 ** Mathew Jackson Liverpool H
1-04 274 4 6045 Matthew Clowes Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni/Staffo
1-05 275 5 NO Wondiye Fikre Indelbu Leeds City/Ethiopia
1-06 276 6 7498 Andreas Ahwall Sweden
1-07 277 7 5276 ** Peter Huck Barrow & Furness/Sheffield Hal
1-08 278 8 NO Wille Levay U23 Sweden
1-09 279 9 NO Suldan Hassan U20 Sweden
1-10 280 10 5528 Alexander Teuten Southampton/Southampton Uni
1-11 281 11 7278 ** Michael Christoforou Enfield & Haringey/Birmingham 
1-12 282 12 6906 ** Doug Musson Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
1-13 283 13 5223 Jack Morris Stockport
1-14 284 14 7508 Andy Maud Highgate/Clapham Chasers
1-15 285 15 7179 Shaun Antell Bideford
2-01 286 16 NO Alex Wall-Clarke Southampton/Loughborough Stude
2-02 287 17 7479 Dan Nash Cardiff/Cardiff Uni
2-03 288 18 7455 Oliver Mott Cheltenham/Bristol Uni
2-04 289 19 NO Ray Hynes V35 Donore/Ireland
2-05 290 20 6043 ** Jack Douglas U23 Bedford & County/Coventry Uni
2-06 291 21 7134 Jeremy Dempsey U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
2-07 292 22 NO Aziz Boukebal U23 Loughborough Students/France
2-08 293 23 5983 ** Tom Straw Lincoln Wellington
2-09 294 24 NO John Foitzik Sweden
2-10 295 25 NO Joel Zachrisson Sweden
2-11 296 26 7517 Dominic Nolan Croydon/Loughborough Students
2-12 297 27 7477 Tom Mortimer U20 Stroud
2-13 298 28 6361 Cameron Field U23 Liverpool H/Durham Uni
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 5000 B (Mens)  
Race : 15 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 299 1 NO David Long U23 Bournemouth
1-02 300 2 7509 Christopher Madden City of Lisburn
1-03 301 3 NO Ben Brewster Southampton/Police
1-04 302 4 7513 Phil Beastall Cheltenham
1-05 303 5 6084 Alex Bellew Leeds City/Durham Uni/Hercules
1-06 304 6 6687 James Straw Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield H
1-07 305 7 NO Harry Halford U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Covent
1-08 306 8 4909 ** Stuart King Notts/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-09 307 9 7121 Adam Speake Bristol & West/BPP University
1-10 308 10 6158 Jamie Dee U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-11 309 11 7391 ** Matthew Williams Notts
1-12 310 12 NO Toby Cooke U23 Winchester/Birmingham Uni
1-13 311 13 7378 Freddie Hessian Notts/Loughborough Students
1-14 312 14 7459 Sol Sweeney U20 Perth Strathtay
1-15 313 15 5868 ** Elliott Dorey Glasgow City/St. Mary's Uni
2-01 314 16 7489 Elliot Hind Leighton Buzzard
2-02 315 17 NO Alex Bampton Cheltenham/Birmingham Uni
2-03 316 18 NO Robert Male Rugby & Northampton/Birmingham
2-04 317 19 7014 Gareth Griffiths U23 Tipton/Cardiff Met Uni/Cardiff
2-05 318 20 NO Aaron Richmond Bideford
2-06 319 21 NO Harvey Maguire Tipton/Sheffield Hallam Uni
2-07 320 22 NO Tom Higgs U23 South London
2-08 321 23 NO Howard Thompson Charnwood/Loughborough Student
2-09 322 24 4661 Andrew Ridley Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
2-10 323 25 7466 Micheal Power U20 Ireland
2-11 324 26 7370 Jack Hutchens North Devon/Plymouth Uni
2-12 325 27 6800 ** Daniel Owen Cheltenham/Sale Harriers Manch
2-13 326 28 NO Harry Lupton Charnwood/Harrow
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 5000 A (Womens)  
Race : 26 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 327 1 5760 ** Kate Holt City of Stoke
1-02 328 2 NO Beth Kidger Brighton Phoenix
1-03 329 3 4698 Laura-Jane Smith Notts/Nottingham Uni
1-04 330 4 NO Kerry O'Flaherty V35 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-05 331 5 NO Laura Day Notts
1-06 332 6 NO Emma Clayton Leeds City
1-07 333 7 7532 Steph McCall South London/Herne Hill
1-08 334 8 NO Emma Mitchell Queen's Uni Belfast/Ireland
1-09 335 9 6580 Sophie Cowper Rotherham/Notts
1-10 336 10 4549 Katrina Wootton Coventry/Coventry Uni
1-11 337 11 NO Ashley Gibson Tonbridge
1-12 338 12 5033 Louise Small Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-13 339 13 NO Ciara Durkan Ireland
1-14 340 14 4912 Claire Duck Leeds City
1-15 341 15 7317 Kiara Frizelle U17 Cardiff
2-01 342 16 6470 Kelly Grant Cambridge & Coleridge
2-02 343 17 7529 Ashley Scott-Wilson Highgate/United States
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 2000SC A (Mens)  
Race : 10 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 344 1 NO Jordan Wood U20 Cambridge & Coleridge
1-02 345 2 6992 George Groom U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-03 346 3 7434 Ben Thomas U17 Carmarthen
1-04 347 4 NO Jayme Rossiter Herne Hill/Clonliffe/Loughboro
1-05 348 5 6684 Terence Fawden U20 Highgate/Harrow
1-06 349 6 NO Jake Barraclough U23 Bedford & County/Birmingham Un
1-07 350 7 NO Joey Croft U20 Huntingdonshire
1-08 351 8 6242 William Gray Brighton & Hove/Birmingham Uni
1-09 352 9 5721 ** Matthew Seddon U23 Bracknell AC/Cardiff Met Uni
1-10 353 10 6138 ** Bradley Goater Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's 
1-11 354 11 7285 ** William Mycroft Enfield & Haringey/Sheffield U
1-12 355 12 4258 ** Luke Gunn Derby
1-13 356 13 6501 Ciaran Lewis U23 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
1-14 357 14 5270 Zak Seddon Bracknell AC
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :   
           
BMC Solihull Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 2000SCW A (Womens)  
Race : 3 Start : 
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 358 1 NO Claire Thompson V40 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
1-02 359 2 NO Jade Williams Amman Valley
1-03 360 3 NO Abigail Nolan U20 Coventry
1-04 361 4 6238 Katie Ingle U23 Royal Sutton Coldfield
1-05 362 5 7442 Lucy Davies U20 Pembrokeshire/Millfield Sch
1-06 363 6 5092 Laura Riches Leigh/Bangor Uni/Notts
1-07 364 7 NO Melanie Wilkins Winchester
1-08 365 8 7515 Katie Lord U20 Cannock & Stafford
1-09 366 9 NO Emily Brown Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
   
Pace :  Pacemaker :