BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 A (Mens)  
Race : 16 Start : 18 45
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 1 1 NO Kieran Kelly Raheny Shamrocks/Ireland
2 2 2 6977 Canaan Solomon U20 Woodford Green Essex Ladies
3 3 3 6581 Jonny Monk U23 Leicester/Bristol Uni/Loughbor
4 4 4 6417 Markhim Lonsdale U20 Crook
5 5 5 3982 Tom Lancashire Bolton
6 6 6 NO Guy Learmonth Lasswade/Loughborough Students
7 7 7 7439 Ben Greenwood U20 Perth Strathtay
8 8 8 NO Eoin Everard Kilkenny/Northumbria Uni/Irela
   
Pace : 51/2 Pacemaker : Reece Ingley                                   
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 B (Mens)  
Race : 7 Start : 17 40
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 9 1 7105 Alex Botterill U20 City of York
2 10 2 7286 Robert Umeokafor U23 Birchfield H/St. Mary's Uni
3 11 3 6454 John Bird Ipswich/Loughborough Students
3-2 12 4 6383 Sean Molloy U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
4 13 5 6765 Max Wharton U23 Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
5 14 6 4802 Thomas Atkinson Sale Harriers Manchester
6 15 7 5892 Robert Needham Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
7 16 8 5601 Rory Graham-Watson Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
8 17 9 7009 James Fradley U20 Newcastle (Staffs)
   
Pace : 52/3 Pacemaker : Reece Ingley                                    
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 C (Mens)  
Race : 6 Start : 17 35
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 18 1 7202 Joseph Tuffin U20 Rushcliffe
2 19 2 NO Emilio Perco Italy
3 20 3 7200 Ashley Sandall U23 Nene Valley
3-2 21 4 7497 Max Burgin U17 Halifax
4 22 5 5832 Patrick Taylor U23 Vale of Aylesbury/Birmingham U
5 23 6 7550 Ryan Green U20 Morpeth/St. Mary's Uni
6 24 7 NO Abdurrahman Hir U23 Norway
7 25 8 6957 Cameron Steven U20 Lasswade
8 26 9 4263 David Proctor Sale Harriers Manchester/Rochd
   
Pace : 53/4 Pacemaker : Jacob McGuire                                
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 D (Mens)  
Race : 15 Start : 18 40
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 27 1 5708 Joseph Lancaster U23 Sheffield & Dearne
2 28 2 5602 Edward Dodd City of Portsmouth/Portsmouth 
3 29 3 NO Will Crisp U20 Swindon
3-2 30 4 7369 Sam Brown U20 Edinburgh AC
4 31 5 7082 Adam Spilsbury U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
5 32 6 NO Christian Clausen U23 Denmark
6 33 7 7256 Charlie Baldwin U23 Crawley/St. Mary's Uni
7 34 8 6742 Luke Jones U23 Tamworth/Birmingham Uni
8 35 9 6338 Oliver Dane U20 Sheffield & Dearne
   
Pace : 53/4 Pacemaker : Patrick Taylor                                 
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 E (Mens)  
Race : 14 Start : 18 35
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 36 1 7051 Paul Scanlan Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Le
2 37 2 6694 Josh Allen U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)
3 38 3 6741 Jacob Brown U23 Vale Royal/Loughborough Studen
3-2 39 4 7023 Oliver Dustin U17 Border
4 40 5 7377 Sam Harding U23 Wells City/Yeovil
5 41 6 6643 Daniel Bebbington U23 Preston/Edge Hill Uni
6 42 7 7458 Stephen Strange Basildon
7 43 8 7003 James Habergham U23 Halifax/Leeds Beckett Uni/Blac
8 44 9 7499 Kieron White U23 Swansea/Liverpool Uni
   
Pace : 54 Pacemaker : Dave Proctor                                   
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 F (Mens)  
Race : 13 Start : 18 30
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 45 1 7492 Thomas Randolph U20 Tamworth
2 46 2 6421 Jonathan Currie U23 Tynedale/Birmingham Uni/Edinbu
3 47 3 NO Patrick Lucas U23 Croydon/Loughborough Students
3-2 48 4 NO Donald MacLeod Glasgow City/Stornoway
4 49 5 7573 Sebastian Cheli Harrow/Cambridge Uni
5 50 6 NO Matthew Harris U23 Rossendale/Leeds Beckett Uni
6 51 7 6592 Dale Colley Central
7 52 8 NO Andrew McAslan U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Bath 
8 53 9 6749 Ben Read U23 Wakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni
   
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Jacob McGuire                                
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 G (Mens)  
Race : 11 Start : 18 20
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 54 1 6789 Aaron Thorpe U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield H
2 55 2 6901 Stewart Millar U20 Aberdeen
3 56 3 NO Luke Edwards Edge Hill Uni/Liverpool Pembro
3-2 57 4 6443 Jonathan Hiorns Notts
4 58 5 6832 Tom Clarke U23 Liverpool H
5 59 6 7297 Ben Potrykus U23 Pitreavie/Heriot-Watt Uni
6 60 7 NO Oliver Carvell U17 Bridgnorth
7 61 8 NO Mohamed Ismail Mohamed Shaftesbury Barnet/St. Mary's 
8 62 9 6802 Massi Dendani Bedford & County/Bedfordshire 
   
Pace : 55 Pacemaker : Oliver Stringer                                
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 H (Mens)  
Race : 5 Start : 17 30
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 63 1 NO Aaron Cooper U23 Herts Phoenix/Birmingham Uni
2 64 2 NO Elliott Roberts U23 Preston
3 65 3 NO Thomas Coe U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3-2 66 4 7432 Adam Roberts U20 Preston
4 67 5 7247 Ben Lee U17 Vale Royal
5 68 6 NO Michael Macmillan U20 Stornoway
6 69 7 7198 Alexander Birkett U20 Kendal
7 70 8 NO Alan White Sale Harriers Manchester
8 71 9 7413 Daniel Preston U17 Liverpool H
   
Pace : 56 Pacemaker : Mike Coogan                                  
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 I (Mens)  
Race : 10 Start : 18 15
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 72 1 7220 Harry Dexter U20 Vale Royal
2 73 2 6929 Dominic Speight U23 Hillingdon/Southampton Uni
3 74 3 7494 Jed Skilton U17 Poole AC
3-2 75 4 7107 Aaron Brown V35 Tipton/Veterans
4 76 5 7211 Colin Daly U20 Trafford
5 77 6 NO Adam Pratt Tynedale
6 78 7 NO Lewis Daniels U20 Cwmbran
7 79 8 7447 Luke Chesters U17 Sale Harriers Manchester
8 80 9 NO Connor Tighe U20 Liverpool H
   
Pace : 56/7 Pacemaker : Euan Gilchrist                                 
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 J (Mens)  
Race : 3 Start : 17 20
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 81 1 6376 Andrew Miles Vale Royal/Central Lancashire 
2 82 2 NO Oliver Stringer Wigan & District/Edge Hill Uni
3 83 3 NO Mikey Kingston U20 Trafford
3-2 84 4 7408 Ben McLaughlin U17 Leigh
4 85 5 7380 Oliver Freer U20 Leicester
5 86 6 NO Daniel Maud U17 Charnwood
6 87 7 6534 Matthew Gordon Havant/City of Portsmouth
7 88 8 NO Thomas Walker City of Portsmouth
8 89 9 NO Christian Woods U20 Liverpool H
   
Pace : 57/8 Pacemaker : Euan Gilchrist                                
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 A (Womens)  
Race : 12 Start : 18 25
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 90 1 6961 Molly Canham U17 Exeter
2 91 2 7036 Leah Barrow Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
3 92 3 7346 Joceline Monteiro Chelmsford/Herts Phoenix/Portu
4 93 4 7100 Emily Thompson U20 Banbury
5 94 5 7542 Anna Burt U20 Team Bath
6 95 6 5945 Revee Walcott-Nolan U23 Luton/Woodford Green Essex Lad
7 96 7 6558 Kelsey Stewart U23 Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory
8 97 8 6843 Gemma Dawkins Jersey/Sheffield Hallam Uni
   
Pace : 59 Pacemaker : TBC  
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 B (Womens)  
Race : 4 Start : 17 25
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 98 1 NO Louise Joergensen Denmark
2 99 2 NO Laura Mullin U20 Charnwood
3 100 3 6067 Jade MacLaren Aberdeen/Strathclyde Uni
4 101 4 6124 Hanna Tarver Wirral/Cambridge Uni
5 102 5 7552 Keely Hodgkinson U17 Leigh
6 103 6 7062 Emma Alderson U20 Liverpool H
7 104 7 7216 Samantha Coleby Durham/Edinburgh AC
8 105 8 6752 Charlotte Crook U20 Preston
   
Pace : 61/2 Pacemaker : Sarah Mc Donald                           
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 C (Womens)  
Race : 9 Start : 18 10
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 106 1 7388 Cara Anderson Perth Strathtay/Derby Uni
2 107 2 5332 Rochelle Harrison Lincoln Wellington
3 108 3 6831 Kirsty Fraser U23 Preston/Leeds Uni/Bedford & Co
3-2 109 4 7506 Emma Tilley U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
4 110 5 6255 Kate Seary U23 Cardiff/Birmingham Uni
5 111 6 6891 Julie Dobbin Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
6 112 7 7237 Bethany Williams U20 Mansfield
7 113 8 7354 Saskia Huxham U17 Hallamshire
8 114 9 7531 Charlotte Buckley U17 Thames Valley
   
Pace : 63 Pacemaker : Tyra Watson                                    
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 800 D (Womens)  
Race : 2 Start : 17 15
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1 115 1 7239 Faye Ireland U17 Liverpool H
2 116 2 6556 Grace Maddox U23 Preston/Leeds Uni
3 117 3 7428 Taylor Hammond U20 Barnsley AC
3-2 118 4 NO Anya Pigden U17 City of Portsmouth
4 119 5 7081 Aine Cunningham U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
5 120 6 6540 Amy Hinchly U20 Vale Royal/Sheffield Hallam Un
6 121 7 6121 Rachael Scott U23 Preston/Central Lancashire Uni
7 122 8 5659 Rachel Atherton Leeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni
8 123 9 6368 Emma Leask Shetland/Robert Gordon Uni/Abe
   
Pace : 63/4 Pacemaker : Tyra Watson  
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 A (Mens)  
Race : 24 Start : 20 00
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 124 1 6322 Matthew Wigelsworth U23 Preston/Liverpool Uni
1-02 125 2 6463 Kieran Wood U23 Cambridge & Coleridge/Cardiff 
1-03 126 3 NO Kevin Kelly U23 St. Cocas/Ireland
1-04 127 4 3812 Chris Parr Gateshead
1-05 128 5 6801 Archie Rayner U20 Mansfield
1-06 129 6 7047 Ossama Meslek U23 Leeds City/Huddersfield Uni/It
1-07 130 7 5981 Michael Wilson U23 Sunderland/Birmingham Uni
1-08 131 8 5470 Steve Mitchell Bristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni
1-09 132 9 NO Lascelles Hussey U23 Herne Hill/Birmingham Uni
1-10 133 10 6349 Guy Smith Swansea/Cardiff Uni
1-11 134 11 7540 Jamie Williamson U23 Springburn/LAC Quelle Furth/Lo
1-12 135 12 6542 Christian Von Eitzen U23 St. Mary's Uni/Germany
1-13 136 13 6119 Kyran Roberts U23 Carmarthen/Loughborough Studen
1-14 137 14 5404 James McMurray U23 St. Albans AC/St. Albans Strid
   
Pace : 58 / 1:57 Pacemaker : Niall Brooks                                      
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 B (Mens)  
Race : 25 Start : 20 08
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 138 1 6910 Eoin Pierce Enfield & Haringey/Clonliffe/I
1-02 139 2 5279 Michael Salter Leeds City
1-03 140 3 7234 Luke Duffy U17 Mansfield
1-04 141 4 7243 Adam Scott U20 Fife
1-05 142 5 5712 Jaimie Roden Sale Harriers Manchester/Sheff
1-06 143 6 7289 John Sanderson Guildford & Godalming/Windsor 
1-07 144 7 6228 Luke Betts Sale Harriers Manchester/McNee
1-08 145 8 6002 George Duggan U23 Tonbridge/Loughborough Student
1-09 146 9 3412 ** Dave Ragan Basingstoke & Mid Hants/Sheffi
1-10 147 10 5155 Alex Tovey Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
1-11 148 11 6675 Benjamin Davies U20 Bedford & County
1-12 149 12 6716 Michael Ferguson U23 Aberdeen/Aberdeen Uni/Banchory
1-13 150 13 6519 Jeremy Barnes U23 Coventry/St. Mary's Uni
1-14 151 14 6339 Jack Crabtree U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-15 152 15 NO Abduljaleel Hir U23 Norway
2-01 153 16 6401 Alex Rieley U20 Mansfield/Birmingham Uni
   
Pace : 59 / 1:59 Pacemaker : Thomas Atkinson                                
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 C (Mens)  
Race : 19 Start : 19 20
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 154 1 7002 Matthew Rawlings U20 Reading AC
1-02 155 2 7389 Andy Benson Preston/Trafford
1-03 156 3 NO Thomas Beasley Birchfield H
1-04 157 4 6734 Jordan Rowe U23 Colchester H/Loughborough Stud
1-05 158 5 6498 James McCrae U23 Nene Valley/Birmingham Uni
1-06 159 6 6037 Billy White U23 Brighton Phoenix/Crawley
1-07 160 7 7121 Adam Speake Bristol & West/BPP University
1-08 161 8 6056 Andrew Mariani Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Lo
1-09 162 9 7189 Adam Moore U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-10 163 10 7139 Matthew Arnold U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-11 164 11 7517 Dominic Nolan Croydon/Loughborough Students
1-12 165 12 6459 Daniel Eeles U23 Brighton Phoenix/St. Mary's Un
1-13 166 13 NO Lloyd Kempson Cambridge & Coleridge
1-14 167 14 NO Scott Halsted U23 Bracknell AC/St. Mary's Uni
1-15 168 15 6294 David Sheldon U23 City of Stoke/Loughborough Stu
2-01 169 16 7147 Arun Dight U20 Vale Royal
2-02 170 17 7151 Mike Cummings Herne Hill/Hardley
   
Pace : 60 / 2:01 Pacemaker : Niall Brooks                                     
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 D (Mens)  
Race : 20 Start : 19 28
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 171 1 7367 Jack Brennan U20 Harrogate
1-02 172 2 7083 Jake Spilsbury U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-03 173 3 6748 Elliot Dee U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
1-04 174 4 5785 Callum Jones Cornwall/Bristol Uni/Newquay &
1-05 175 5 NO Stephen Morris Cardiff/DSW Para Academy
1-06 176 6 5250 Tom Bowerman Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-07 177 7 6792 Joseph Pollard U20 Charnwood
1-08 178 8 7562 Fintan Stewart U20 City of Derry
1-09 179 9 7188 Blake Moore U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-10 180 10 7378 Freddie Hessian Notts/Loughborough Students
1-11 181 11 6399 Stan Willis U20 Bedford & County
1-12 182 12 NO Paddy Clark U23 Notts/Birmingham Uni
1-13 183 13 6917 Thomas Rogerson U20 Liverpool H
1-14 184 14 7044 Christopher Durney U20 Preston/Central Lancashire Uni
1-15 185 15 3247 ** James Thie V35 Cardiff/Cardiff Met Uni
2-01 186 16 7120 David Mullarkey U20 Manx
2-02 187 17 7174 Alex Hampson U20 Nene Valley
   
Pace : 61 / 2:03 Pacemaker : Doug Musson                                   
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 E (Mens)  
Race : 22 Start : 19 44
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 188 1 7215 Jack Stubbings U20 Warrington AC
1-02 189 2 NO Toby Cooke U23 Winchester/Birmingham Uni
1-03 190 3 7551 Harry Halford U20 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Covent
1-04 191 4 6729 Nathan Townsend U20 Trafford
1-05 192 5 5522 James Wignall Sale Harriers Manchester/Bango
1-06 193 6 NO Stephen Garrett U23 Manx/Birmingham Uni
1-07 194 7 7349 Jacques Maurice U17 Harrogate
1-08 195 8 NO Finley Thompson U23 Lincoln Wellington/Leeds Becke
1-09 196 9 7088 Ellis Garamszegi U23 Wolverhampton & Bilston/Cardif
1-10 197 10 6776 Jack Goddard U20 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-11 198 11 NO Peter Cameron Edinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni
1-12 199 12 5490 Stephen Woodford Chelmsford/Loughborough Studen
1-13 200 13 7566 Nathan Marsh U23 Tonbridge/Leeds Uni
1-14 201 14 7013 Danny Ray U20 Reading AC
1-15 202 15 5293 Michael Kershaw Cardiff
2-01 203 16 NO Kieran Reay Birtley/Leeds Beckett Uni
2-02 204 17 NO Chris Thornton Skyrac/Sheffield Hallam Uni
   
Pace : 61 / 2:04 Pacemaker : James Wignall                                 
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 F (Mens)  
Race : 18 Start : 19 03
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 205 1 NO Xavier O'Hare U17 Trafford
1-02 206 2 NO Ryan Moore U23 Vale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-03 207 3 NO Drew Pollock U17 Cambuslang
1-04 208 4 6309 Ben Everson U23 Trafford/Bath Uni
1-05 209 5 7359 Adam Wilson U23 Yate/Westbury
1-06 210 6 6787 Joseph Ford U20 Liverpool H
1-07 211 7 7006 Nathan Dunn U20 Preston
1-08 212 8 NO Kieran Hedley U20 Morpeth
1-09 213 9 NO Lewis Sternkopf U20 Worcester
1-10 214 10 7548 Max Brame U17 Liverpool H
1-11 215 11 NO Sam Knee-Robinson U23 Bedford & County/Birmingham Un
1-12 216 12 7585 Jamie MacKinnon U20 Victoria Park City of Glasgow
1-13 217 13 5679 Matthew Richards Swansea/Pembrokeshire
1-14 218 14 NO Mohamed Hashi Ealing Southall & Middx/Greenw
1-15 219 15 5268 Chris Prothero Blaenau Gwent/Glamorgan Uni
2-01 220 16 NO Kyle Dentith U20 Liverpool H
2-02 221 17 7298 Alex Doyle U17 Vale Royal
   
Pace : 62 / 2:05 Pacemaker : Daniel Preston                                
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 A (Womens)  
Race : 21 Start : 19 36
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 222 1 6943 Olivia Mason U17 Border
1-02 223 2 5926 Mari Smith U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
1-03 224 3 NO Sarah Healy U17 Ireland
1-04 225 4 4616 Tamara Armoush Birchfield H/Jordan
1-05 226 5 4698 Laura-Jane Smith Notts/Nottingham Uni
1-06 227 6 7307 Jemma Reekie U20 Kilbarchan
1-07 228 7 6576 Aimee Pratt U23 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-08 229 8 6539 Harriet Knowles-Jones U20 Warrington AC
1-09 230 9 6744 Cari Hughes U20 Menai
1-10 231 10 4310 Claire Tarplee Solihull & Small Heath/Dundrum
1-11 232 11 7507 Lilly Coward U23 Invicta East Kent/St. Mary's U
1-12 233 12 5705 Amy Griffiths U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-13 234 13 7495 Erin Wallace U20 Giffnock North
1-14 235 14 4943 Jacqueline Fairchild Trafford
1-15 236 15 7232 Gemma Holloway U23 Thurrock
2-01 237 16 6611 Megan Davies U23 Sale Harriers Manchester/Birmi
   
Pace : 66 / 2:12 Pacemaker : Tilly/Cunningham/Alderson   
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 B (Womens)  
Race : 17 Start : 18 55
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 238 1 7260 Bella Williams U20 Lincoln Wellington
1-02 239 2 6530 Hannah Delaney U20 Liverpool H/Liverpool Hope Uni
1-03 240 3 4573 Jodie Spencer Vale Royal/Chester Uni
1-04 241 4 6265 Philippa Stone U20 Middlesbrough (Mandale)/Durham
1-05 242 5 6488 Louise Rudd V40 Stockport/Lytham St. Annes/Nor
1-06 243 6 7293 Anna Smith U17 Newark AC
1-07 244 7 NO Isabel Rodriguez U23 City of Norwich/East Anglia Un
1-08 245 8 7072 Izzy Parry-Jones U20 Cwmbran/Swansea
1-09 246 9 7502 Zara Knappy U23 Rotherham/Leeds Uni/Keighley &
1-10 247 10 NO Christina Toogood Norway
1-11 248 11 6302 Lydia Hallam U23 Havering/Birmingham Uni
1-12 249 12 5341 Caroline Ford Cambridge H/Loughborough Stude
1-13 250 13 7401 Beth Barlow U20 Salford H
1-14 251 14 7482 Emily Williams U17 Kettering
1-15 252 15 5092 Laura Riches Leigh/Bangor Uni/Notts
   
Pace : 68 / 2:18 Pacemaker : Sinead Bent                                    
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 1500 C (Womens)  
Race : 23 Start : 19 52
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 253 1 NO Abbie Oliver U20 Liverpool H
1-02 254 2 6490 Natasha Sinha U23 Cambridge H
1-03 255 3 NO Rhiannon Dunlop City of Portsmouth
1-04 256 4 7417 Mia Roberts U17 Deeside AAC
1-05 257 5 7572 Lauren Joanne Ferris U20 Warrington AC
1-06 258 6 7028 Esme Davies U17 Eden Runners
1-07 259 7 NO Ellen Downs U23 Stockport/Sheffield Uni
1-08 260 8 7132 Lucy Robinson U23 Wakefield/Leeds Uni
1-09 261 9 NO Juliet Downs U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-10 262 10 6552 Danielle Webb U20 Liverpool H/Loughborough Stude
1-11 263 11 NO Sofie Kent Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-12 264 12 6870 Katie Lowery U20 Warrington AC
1-13 265 13 NO Anina Atkinson U23 Sheffield & Dearne/Leeds Becke
1-14 266 14 NO Claudia Cowan U20 Sale Harriers Manchester
1-15 267 15 7010 Fian Sweeney U20 Birchfield H/Exeter Uni/Irelan
2-01 268 16 7246 Bethan Strange U20 Liverpool H
   
Pace : 69 / 2:21 Pacemaker : Sinead Bent                                      
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 5000 A (Mens)  
Race : 27 Start : 20 40
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 269 1 3929 ** Frank Baddick Newham & Essex Beagles/Loughbo
1-02 270 2 6807 Christopher Olley U23 Tonbridge/Imperial College
1-03 271 3 NO Conor Dooney Ireland
1-04 272 4 6257 Ellis Cross U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-05 273 5 5837 Corey De'Ath U23 Tonbridge/St. Mary's Uni
1-06 274 6 6804 Phillip Crout U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Cambridge U
1-07 275 7 6662 Daniel Jarvis U23 Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni
1-08 276 8 6781 Paulos Surafel U23 Enfield & Haringey/St. Mary's 
1-09 277 9 7126 Gus Cockle U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-10 278 10 NO Abel Tsegay U23 Invicta East Kent/Eritrea
1-11 279 11 7146 Emile Cairess U23 Leeds City/St. Mary's Uni
1-12 280 12 NO Mohammed Abu-Rezeq Altrincham/Jordan
1-13 281 13 7127 Graham Rush Cheltenham/Gloucestershire Uni
1-14 282 14 NO Stuart McCallum U23 Winchester/Birmingham Uni
1-15 283 15 6174 Ben Bradley U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
2-01 284 16 6079 Bradley Wattleworth U23 Woodford Green Essex Ladies/Bi
2-02 285 17 6933 Ricky Harvie U23 Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
2-03 286 18 6361 Cameron Field U23 Liverpool H/Durham Uni
2-04 287 19 6158 Jamie Dee U23 Shaftesbury Barnet
2-05 288 20 7435 Joe Wilkinson U23 Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield U
2-06 289 21 5223 Jack Morris Stockport
2-07 290 22 NO Nick Earl City of Norwich/Melbourne Uni
2-08 291 23 6396 Michael Vennard U23 Vale Royal/Boise State Uni
2-09 292 24 NO Barry Keane U23 Ireland
2-10 293 25 NO Eric Keogh Donore/University College Dubl
2-11 294 26 NO Sigurd Ruud Skjeseth U23 Norway
   
Pace : 66/7's Pacemaker : Mohammad Abu Rezeq                    
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 5000 B (Mens)  
Race : 28 Start : 21 00
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 295 1 7455 Oliver Mott Cheltenham/Bristol Uni
1-02 296 2 5977 Ronny Wilson Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield H
1-03 297 3 7034 Alex Goodall Windsor Slough Eton & Hounslow
1-04 298 4 7477 Tom Mortimer U20 Stroud
1-05 299 5 6703 Robert Warner Blackburn/Loughborough Student
1-06 300 6 7457 Sam Stevens U20 Leicester/Nottingham Uni
1-07 301 7 7459 Sol Sweeney U20 Perth Strathtay
1-08 302 8 7180 Scott Beattie U20 Morpeth
1-09 303 9 6967 Jonathan Shields U20 Sheffield & Dearne/Sheffield H
1-10 304 10 NO Ben Dijkstra U20 Leicester/Beacon Hill
1-11 305 11 NO Abdulqani Sharif U23 Liverpool H/St. Mary's Uni/Ald
1-12 306 12 6916 James Gormley U20 Sheffield & Dearne
1-13 307 13 5251 Jack Nixon Stockport
1-14 308 14 7144 Will Richardson U20 Birchfield H
1-15 309 15 7134 Jeremy Dempsey U20 Shaftesbury Barnet
2-01 310 16 NO Jay Ferns U23 Loftus & Whitby/Manchester Uni
2-02 311 17 7487 Karl Darcy Bolton
2-03 312 18 6487 Stuart Gibson Cambuslang/Whitemoss
2-04 313 19 3999 Matthew Barnes V35 Sale Harriers Manchester
2-05 314 20 NO Philip Waite Barrow & Furness
2-06 315 21 6700 Shane Robinson Lincoln Wellington/Birmingham 
2-07 316 22 NO James Hall U23 Wharfedale/Bingley/St. Mary's 
2-08 317 23 6853 Linton Taylor U23 Newark AC/Leeds Uni
2-09 318 24 6687 James Straw Lincoln Wellington/Sheffield H
2-10 319 25 7465 Luke Prior U20 Wells City/Yeovil/St. Mary's U
2-11 320 26 NO Harry Powell U23 Kingston upon Hull/Hull Uni
2-12 321 27 7516 Nigel Martin Sale Harriers Manchester
2-13 322 28 6043 Jack Douglas U23 Bedford & County/Coventry Uni
2-14 323 29 7393 Carl Avery Morpeth
   
Pace : 67/8's Pacemaker : Phil Sesemann                                    
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 5000 C (Mens)  
Race : 8 Start : 17 50
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 324 1 NO Will Beauchamp Salford H/Manchester Metropoli
1-02 325 2 NO Kelvin Gomez Cambridge Uni/Gibraltar
1-03 326 3 NO Tim Raynes Blackburn
1-04 327 4 7544 Alan Corlett Manx
1-05 328 5 NO Jack Corbett U23 Thurles Crokes/Ireland
1-06 329 6 NO John Paul Carty Ireland
1-07 330 7 NO Howard Thompson Charnwood/Loughborough Student
1-08 331 8 NO Jules Salsby U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-09 332 9 6387 Matthew Sheen U23 Vale Royal/Leeds Beckett Uni
1-10 333 10 6084 Alex Bellew Leeds City/Durham Uni/Hercules
1-11 334 11 5042 David Rigby Salford H
1-12 335 12 7391 Matthew Williams Notts
1-13 336 13 NO Mark Pearce U23 Shaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham 
1-14 337 14 6291 James Saxton U23 Wakefield/Warwick Uni/Ackworth
1-15 338 15 NO Nick Hardy Birchfield H/Leeds Beckett Uni
2-01 339 16 NO Lee Dover Houghton Harriers
2-02 340 17 7547 Ethan Ackroyd U17 Deeside AAC
2-03 341 18 NO Jonny Evans U23 Jarrow & Hebburn/Northumbria U
2-04 342 19 NO Patrick Vis Leeds City/Leeds Uni/Southport
2-05 343 20 NO Daniel Kashi Sale Harriers Manchester/Bango
2-06 344 21 NO Callum Wilson U20 Doncaster/St. Mary's Uni
2-07 345 22 5998 Matthew Grieve Border/Leeds Beckett Uni/North
2-08 346 23 NO Joe Monk U23 Blackburn/Lancaster Uni
2-09 347 24 NO Robert Male Rugby & Northampton/Birmingham
2-10 348 25 6548 Alex Brown U20 Houghton Harriers
2-11 349 26 NO Eoin Taggart U23 Ireland
2-12 350 27 NO Jordan McRitchie U20 Southampton
2-13 351 28 5947 David Devine Liverpool H
   
Pace : 70's Pacemaker : Mohammad Abu Rezeq               
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 5000 A (Womens)  
Race : 26 Start : 20 20
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 352 1 7245 Hannah Viner U23 Highgate/King's College London
1-02 353 2 NO Bronwen Owen U23 Scarborough/Leeds Uni
1-03 354 3 5495 Becky Straw U23 Birchfield H/Birmingham Uni
1-04 355 4 6620 Phoebe Law U23 Kingston & Poly
1-05 356 5 NO Anna Tait U23 Victoria Park City of Glasgow/
1-06 357 6 7061 Philippa Bowden U23 Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-07 358 7 6580 Sophie Cowper Rotherham/Notts
1-08 359 8 7131 Naomi Taschimowitz Shaftesbury Barnet/UCL
1-09 360 9 5760 Kate Holt City of Stoke
1-10 361 10 5123 Emily Hosker Thornhill Aldershot  Farnham & District/
1-11 362 11 7149 Bryony Gunn U20 Birchfield H/Loughborough Stud
1-12 363 12 6329 Emma Clayton Leeds City
1-13 364 13 6754 Rachael Burns V35 Liverpool H/Northern Vets
1-14 365 14 5290 Jessica Judd U23 Chelmsford/Loughborough Studen
1-15 366 15 NO Nicole Taylor U23 Tonbridge/Brighton Uni
2-01 367 16 NO Isabel Carron U20 Ireland
2-02 368 17 NO Floren Scrafton Yate/A.D. Marathon/Westbury/Bi
2-03 369 18 5493 Rachael Franklin Manx
2-04 370 19 5878 Catrina Thomas U23 Trafford/Birmingham Uni
2-05 371 20 6604 Georgia Malir U23 Leeds City/Leeds Uni
2-06 372 21 7525 Abigail Howarth Leigh/Cardiff Uni
2-07 373 22 7008 Zoe Wassell U20 Stroud
2-08 374 23 7529 Ashley Scott-Wilson Highgate/United States
2-09 375 24 7276 Phoebe Barker U20 Tonbridge
2-10 376 25 6313 Jodie Judd U20 Chelmsford
   
Pace : 74's Pacemaker : Laura Riches                                        
           
BMC Sportcity Grand Prix  
   
  BMC 3000SC A (Mens)  
Race : 1 Start : 17 00
   
  Vest Leg  
Row No.  No.  BMC Name Club
1-01 377 1 NO Neil Phillips V35 Kent/St. Mary's Uni
1-02 378 2 6800 Daniel Owen Cheltenham/Sale Harriers Manch
1-03 379 3 7259 George Lewis U20 East Cheshire
1-04 380 4 7545 Michael Deason Shettleston/Glasgow University
1-05 381 5 NO Jake Barraclough U23 Bedford & County/Birmingham Un
1-06 382 6 NO Tom Austin Poole AC/St. Mary's Uni
1-07 383 7 NO Michael Wright Central
1-08 384 8 NO Lachlan Oates Shettleston/Glasgow Uni
1-09 385 9 NO Aidan Thompson U23 Central/Stirling Uni
1-10 386 10 4514 James Senior City of Norwich
1-11 387 11 NO Logan Smith U20 City of Norwich
1-12 388 12 6906 Doug Musson Notts/Nottingham Trent Uni
1-13 389 13 7501 Josh Lunn Bedford & County
1-14 390 14 6049 Rory Chesser Ennis Track/Newham & Essex Bea
   
Pace : 8:45 pace Pacemaker : Chris Perry